Folders |
2012 Results - Chandler Rotary InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Delpino, Promisary 12 Chandler 16.86 1.9 8
2 Baker, Toni 12 Coconino 16.89 1.9 8
3 Nobles, Jaisenapple 10 Williams Fie 16.90 -0.2 2
4 Tyra, Alex 11 Deer Valley 16.96 1.9 8
5 Harper, Deshay 11 Trevor Brown 17.13 2.0 7
6 Landrum, Kheana 09 Trevor Brown 17.20 1.0 6
7 Norman, Lizzie 12 Saguaro 17.39 1.9 8
8 Sorenson, Ashley 12 Verrado 17.50 +0.0 5
9 Tillman, Ty 12 Estrella Foo 17.61 1.9 8
10 Liang, Kindra 10 Red Mountain 18.17 2.0 7
11 Rohrer, Katie 11 Combs 18.20 2.0 7
12 Volpe, Brianna 10 Marana Mount 18.23 2.0 7
13 Crosby, Wendy 10 El Paso Del 18.26 2.0 7
14 Jurado, Stephanie 10 El Paso Del 18.28 1.0 6
15 Ortiz, Annie 12 Tempe Prepar 18.34 1.0 6
16 Young, Holly 10 Red Mountain 18.35 1.9 8
17 Harris, Whitney 12 Gilbert 18.43 1.0 6
18 Kim, Grace 12 Arcadia 18.50 +0.0 5
19 Gallegos, Kristen Queen Creek 18.71 2.0 7
19 Sprinkle, Bethany 12 Payson 18.71 +0.0 5
21 Pierce, Kristen 12 Canyon Del O 18.74 1.0 6
22 Curley, Caleigh 10 Chinle 18.78 +0.0 4
23 Richardson, Jazmine 09 Copper Canyo 18.80 1.0 6
23 St. Peter, Maddie 11 Seton Cathol 18.80 +0.0 4
25 Sanders, Jaylin 11 Tuba City 18.96 +0.0 5
26 Awerkamp, Avery 11 Mesquite 19.02 +0.0 5
27 Hunt, Brianna Mesquite 19.03 +0.0 5
28 Kile, Kenedy 11 Arcadia 19.07 +0.0 4
29 Brewster, Aryelle 11 Hamilton 19.12 0.2 3
30 Harrison, Ashley 09 Valley Chris 19.24 -0.2 2
31 Aaron, Ashey 10 Estrella Foo 19.32 +0.0 1
32 Casola, Gabriella 10 Hamilton 19.49 1.0 6
32 Zambrano, Maddie 10 Chino Valley 19.49 1.9 8
34 Prokop, Sara 12 Tempe Prepar 19.53 2.0 7
35 Lemcke, Sarah 11 Chino Valley 19.58 +0.0 4
36 Bergstrom, Alexis 12 Seton Cathol 19.65 0.2 3
37 Alcazar, Daniela 10 Desert Mount 19.76 0.2 3
38 Fuentes, Andrea 10 Rio Rico 19.89 0.2 3
39 Nunez, Sierra 09 Show Low 20.02 +0.0 1
40 Atkinson, Kelsey 10 Desert Mount 20.05 0.2 3
41 Molo, Florence 10 Valley Vista 20.06 0.2 3
42 Rios, Ana 11 Rio Rico 20.12 0.2 3
43 Goldman, Eden 12 Perry 20.34 +0.0 5
44 Hale, Courtney 10 Tempe 20.36 +0.0 4
45 Corral, Andrea 12 Copper Canyo 20.38 +0.0 4
46 Borges, Sarah 09 Payson 20.61 -0.2 2
47 Coronado, Kadejah 12 Moon Valley 20.62 +0.0 1
48 Hensley, Meyla 12 North 21.06 +0.0 1
49 Ballesteros, Kelsey 11 Seton Cathol 21.65 0.2 3
50 Ingram, Aubrey 10 Northwest Ch 22.43 -0.2 2
51 Romberger, Isobel 12 Coconino 22.53 -0.2 2
52 Salazar, Laura 09 Catalina Mag 23.02 +0.0 1
53 Cheney, Lauren 11 Moon Valley 23.40 +0.0 4
54 Romeo, Delisha 09 Florence 23.46 -0.2 2
55 Coronado, Michelle 09 Catalina Mag 25.05 +0.0 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stokes, Quincy 11 Williams Fie 15.31 2.2 7
2 Moralez, Clayton 12 Red Mountain 15.67 2.2 7
3 Kuauhtl, Kodi 10 North 15.70 2.2 7
4 Moss, Elijah 12 Estrella Foo 15.71 -0.2 6
5 Koble, Tyler 12 Saguaro 15.90 2.2 7
6 Duckworth, Timothy 10 Arcadia 16.44 -0.2 6
7 Scholteus, Roman 10 Williams Fie 16.58 -0.2 6
8 Moreno, Luis Queen Creek 16.65 -0.5 5
9 Sullivan, Andrew 12 Valley Chris 16.76 -0.2 6
10 Coffman, Chris 12 Arcadia 16.78 -0.2 6
11 Foster, D'Angelo 10 Higley 16.92 -0.5 5
12 Velez, Kevin 12 El Paso Del 16.98 -0.5 5
13 Gabry, Val 11 Tempe 17.16 -0.2 6
14 Howard, Milan 10 Sandra Day O 17.21 -0.5 5
15 Thomas, Maurice 11 Gilbert 17.29 -0.1 4
16 Kane, James 10 Arcadia 17.53 -0.5 5
17 Dube, Brandon 12 Northwest Ch 17.71 -0.1 4
18 Delgado, Martin` 12 Coconino 17.77 -0.5 5
19 Bailey, Royal 11 Marcos de Ni 17.94 -0.1 4
20 Reed, Garret 10 Prescott 18.08 -0.4 1
21 Fusaro, James 9 Hamilton 18.23 -0.5 5
22 Witmer, Calvin 9 Hamilton 18.35 -0.1 4
23 Lawson, Issean 11 Florence 18.44 -0.2 3
24 Bower, Michael 10 Estrella Foo 18.62 -0.2 6
25 Chance, Edward 10 Red Mountain 18.89 2.2 7
26 Luna, Rudy 12 North 18.97 -0.2 3
27 Thiesse, Jonathan 9 Valley Vista 19.10 -0.9 2
28 Peterson, Carlton 10 Seton Cathol 19.17 -0.9 2
29 Bedonie, Shane Chinle 19.18 -0.4 1
30 Tinker, Marcus 09 Copper Canyo 19.28 -0.1 4
31 Palma, Harold 11 Rio Rico 19.35 -0.9 2
32 Frerichs, Alex 11 Basha 19.78 -0.5 5
33 Parker, Cordell 11 Coconino 19.88 -0.4 1
34 Draper, Daisjion 12 Verrado 20.54 -0.1 4
35 Denetdeel, Collins 09 Chinle 20.55 -0.4 1
36 Dao, Thai 11 Desert Mount 20.63 -0.9 2
37 Armenta, Santos 09 Douglas 20.69 -0.4 1
38 Mohamed, Ibrahim 11 Catalina Mag 20.81 -0.4 1
39 Holbrook, Joey 11 Florence 21.04 -0.9 2
40 Atondo, Emilio 11 Rio Rico 21.05 -0.9 2
41 Carlson, Tim 11 Florence 21.33 -0.9 2
42 Crisp, Seth 11 Payson 22.34 -0.2 3
43 Nicholls, Tannor 10 Joy Christia 22.41 -0.2 3
-- Wahlers, Josh 12 Joy Christia DQ -0.2 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 09 Verrado 12.80 +0.0 11
2 Randle, Ebony 12 Red Mountain 12.80 +0.0 11
3 Fuentes, Alyssa 12 Verrado 12.91 +0.0 11
4 Johnson, Taryn 12 Copper Canyo 13.09 1.4 9
5 Vaughn, Tristen 10 St Mary's Ca 13.15 1.1 10
6 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Prepar 13.16 +0.0 11
7 Martindale, Sydnie 09 Higley 13.17 -1.0 6
8 Whitmeyer, Lauren 11 Mesquite 13.20 2.2 8
9 Tremble, Shanice 9 Valley Vista 13.21 +0.0 11
9 Aba, Ronis 11 Moon Valley 13.21 1.1 10
11 Cato, Amara 09 Dobson 13.24 2.2 8
11 Cossey, Juliette 10 Sandra Day O 13.24 1.1 10
13 Williams, Danyell 12 Copper Canyo 13.34 -0.2 7
14 Rohner, Tawsi 10 Gilbert 13.40 1.4 9
14 Dotson, Gabrielle 11 Corona Del S 13.40 1.1 10
14 Ignace, Victoria 11 Coconino 13.40 -1.0 6
17 Richardson, Alison 11 Desert Vista 13.46 +0.0 11
18 Landrum, Kheana 09 Trevor Brown 13.49 -1.0 4
19 Fraher, Claren 10 Prescott 13.52 2.2 8
20 Jordan, Barbra 10 Douglas 13.54 2.2 8
20 Fraley, Chandler 12 Valley Chris 13.54 1.4 9
22 Merritt, Rachel 09 Chino Valley 13.55 +0.0 11
22 Crump, Maddi 10 Red Mountain 13.55 -0.2 7
24 Smith, Kelly 10 Verrado 13.57 +0.0 11
24 Milano, Sabrina 10 Skyline 13.57 1.1 10
26 Mullen, Kayla 09 Saguaro 13.60 1.1 10
26 Johnson, Britney 10 Perry 13.60 -0.2 7
28 Sheih, Emily 11 Valley Chris 13.62 -0.9 5
29 Sanchez, Valerie 11 El Paso Del 13.66 -1.0 6
30 Gillette, Emma 9 Seton Cathol 13.67 0.5 1
31 Clinton, Daria 10 Marcos de Ni 13.69 -1.0 6
32 Brown, Mikaela 10 Basha 13.70 1.4 9
33 Nicholls, Charlotte 12 McClintock 13.71 -0.2 7
34 Rodriquez, Melissa 10 Douglas 13.73 -1.0 4
35 Ballard, Caitlyn 10 Chino Valley 13.76 1.4 9
36 Walker, Taylor Queen Creek 13.77 1.4 9
37 Hartley, Lexi 09 Desert Vista 13.79 2.2 8
38 Coon, Tiffany 12 Gilbert 13.81 -0.9 5
39 Petereit, Pauline 12 Joy Christia 13.85 1.4 9
40 Hoyer, Madison 10 Canyon Del O 13.87 -0.2 7
41 Sims, Breanna 10 Westwood 13.88 -1.0 6
41 Clint, Cheyenne 09 Combs 13.88 1.4 9
43 Prince, Diamond 10 Sahuarita 13.96 1.1 10
44 Lamb, Lanai 11 Trevor Brown 13.99 -0.9 5
45 Fenn, Elaina 10 Northwest Ch 14.00 -1.0 4
46 Brown, Jena 11 Chino Valley 14.01 -1.0 4
47 Chavez, Monica 10 El Paso Mont 14.03 -1.0 4
48 Adams, Leah 12 Northwest Ch 14.04 0.5 1
49 Hagen, Alyssa 09 Arcadia 14.05 -0.1 2
50 Thompson, Channing 10 Xavier Colle 14.06 -0.2 7
51 Dominguez, Franque 09 Combs 14.07 2.2 8
51 Croneberger, Shahla 11 Chaparral 14.07 0.2 3
53 Quick, Kristen 10 Coconino 14.08 -0.9 5
54 Ware, Antionette 09 Marcos de Ni 14.09 -0.9 5
55 Williams, Nilaja 9 Williams Fie 14.10 -0.1 2
56 Delgadillo, Maria 10 Rio Rico 14.11 0.5 1
57 Juriansz, Lia 10 Chaparral 14.17 -0.1 2
58 Cole, Patricia 11 Catalina Mag 14.20 -0.9 5
59 Letterman, Catrina 09 Westwood 14.21 0.2 3
60 Hampton, Adrian 10 Hamilton 14.22 2.2 8
61 Cochran, Stephanie 11 Williams Fie 14.23 0.5 1
62 Nguyen, Claudia 10 McClintock 14.24 -1.0 6
63 Kirby, Destiney 09 Desert Ridge 14.27 1.1 10
64 Newlan, Valerie 11 Mesa 14.31 -0.1 2
65 Pedersen, Morgan 11 Marana Mount 14.32 0.2 3
66 Parlich, Danielle 10 Basha 14.33 -1.0 4
67 Martin, Rachel 12 Chinle 14.42 -0.2 7
68 Bathily, Diona 11 Desert Ridge 14.44 -0.2 7
69 Idris, Anisa 09 Agua Fria 14.48 -0.1 2
69 Mosley, DiOndre 10 Marcos de Ni 14.48 0.2 3
71 Zweig, Hannah 11 Arcadia 14.56 0.2 3
72 Flores, Alejandra 11 El Paso Del 14.58 0.2 3
73 Chilson, Jayme 09 Payson 14.62 -0.1 2
74 Perlak, Alyxandra 9 Prescott 14.64 0.5 1
75 Lolic, Emina 09 North Canyon 14.79 -1.0 6
76 Caldwell, Monique 11 Westwind Pre 14.84 -1.0 4
76 Hale, Courtney 10 Tempe 14.84 0.2 3
78 Nightingale, Hayley 09 Tombstone 14.91 0.5 1
79 Jordan, Savannah 10 Tombstone 14.92 -0.1 2
80 Bingham, Jena 12 Mesa 14.94 0.2 3
81 Alvidrez, Hannah 10 Veritas Prep 15.02 -0.1 2
82 Valenzuela, Veronica 09 Catalina Mag 15.07 -0.9 5
83 Matsumoto, Rachel 9 Tempe Prepar 15.09 -1.0 4
84 Mercado, Savanna 09 Florence 15.85 0.5 1
85 Bloomstone, Dahlia 09 Veritas Prep 16.44 -1.0 6
86 Dernal, Georgina Rio Rico 18.21 0.5 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Carr, Aeron 11 Red Mountain 10.99 -1.1 13
2 Howard, Alex 12 Williams Fie 11.23 -1.1 13
3 Mejia, Alfonso 12 Douglas 11.31 0.8 11
4 Williams, Jamil 12 Agua Fria 11.33 -1.1 13
5 Flannigan, Marcus 11 Chandler 11.36 0.3 12
5 Hart, Aaron 12 Millennium 11.36 1.0 10
5 Ware, Derrek 9 Chandler 11.36 +0.0 7
5 Brice-Moore, Jelani 10 Verrado 11.36 -1.1 13
9 Harrington, Dallas 11 Millennium 11.38 0.3 12
10 Bluebaugh, Dalton 12 Perry 11.39 -1.1 13
11 Brown, Dominique 12 Marcos de Ni 11.40 0.8 11
12 Clark, Joseph 09 Westwood 11.45 0.3 12
12 Young, Earl 12 Perry 11.45 0.8 11
14 Davis, Lester 12 Moon Valley 11.47 0.8 9
15 Polk, Isaiah 12 Moon Valley 11.50 2.0 1
15 Vartanian, Jason 12 Canyon Del O 11.50 0.3 12
17 Alvarado, Andy 12 Joy Christia 11.54 +0.0 7
18 Sage, Aaron 12 Combs 11.57 -1.1 13
18 Rodriguez, Ryan 10 Seton Cathol 11.57 0.1 5
20 Hill, Stephan 12 Corona Del S 11.58 1.0 10
20 Penwell, Christian 10 Mesquite 11.58 0.8 9
22 Schweichler, Sean 11 Williams Fie 11.59 0.3 12
22 Grubbs, Michael 12 Copper Canyo 11.59 +0.0 7
24 Jacobs, Najee 11 Estrella Foo 11.61 -0.1 6
25 Nelson, Dustin 12 Valley Chris 11.63 0.7 8
26 Audsley, Dylan 12 Chaparral 11.65 0.8 11
27 Sweat, Anthony 10 Mesa 11.66 -0.1 6
28 Leon, Branden 09 Estrella Foo 11.67 0.1 5
28 Haywood, Richard 10 Desert Vista 11.67 1.0 10
30 Guida, Matt Queen Creek 11.68 0.8 9
30 Brown, Josh 12 Canyon Del O 11.68 0.3 12
32 Pyle, Christopher 11 Sandra Day O 11.69 0.3 12
33 Henschel, Zachary 11 Marana Mount 11.70 0.1 5
34 Beechum, Camal 10 Westwind Pre 11.71 -0.1 6
35 Roehl, Nathan 09 Verrado 11.72 -0.1 6
35 Kroma, Morris 9 Hamilton 11.72 1.0 10
37 Grayson, DeMarco 10 Catalina Mag 11.74 0.8 9
38 Watson, Nyial 12 Tempe 11.78 +0.0 7
39 Anaya, Rudy 10 Rio Rico 11.80 0.1 5
40 Fragoso, Fred 12 Rio Rico 11.81 -1.9 4
41 Throckmorton, Elijah 10 Combs 11.83 -1.1 13
42 Thompson, Dejon Queen Creek 11.85 +0.0 7
43 Romine, Ty 12 Gilbert 11.89 -0.1 6
43 Brantley, Marcus 12 Red Mountain 11.89 0.8 11
45 Riggins, Devone 10 Tombstone 11.90 0.8 9
45 Pratt, Josh 12 Catalina Mag 11.90 1.0 10
47 Fabiano, Caleb 10 Hamilton 11.91 0.7 8
47 Rueda, Eddie 12 El Paso Mont 11.91 0.8 11
49 O'Georgia, Bryant 10 North Canyon 11.92 1.0 10
49 Kirkwood, Josh 11 Marcos de Ni 11.92 0.1 5
51 Galvan, Aldo 12 El Paso Del 11.93 0.7 8
52 Christ, Andrew 12 Dobson 11.97 0.7 8
53 Lopez, Gabriel 10 Skyline 11.98 0.6 3
54 Suell, Billy 12 McClintock 12.00 0.8 9
54 Peru, Jack 11 Trevor Brown 12.00 -1.9 4
56 Eze, Konrad 9 Seton Cathol 12.03 0.3 2
57 Cordova, Adrian 12 Basha 12.04 2.0 1
58 Romance, Cameron 12 Payson 12.05 -0.1 6
59 Bailey, Matt 11 Basha 12.06 -1.9 4
59 Hughes, Dequan 12 Tempe 12.06 0.6 3
59 Lavin, Michael 12 Marana Mount 12.06 0.3 2
62 Smith, Lester 11 St Mary's Ca 12.07 0.6 3
63 Roland, Davie 12 Copper Canyo 12.08 0.1 5
64 Olivares, Hector 12 El Paso Del 12.11 -0.1 6
65 Bowman, Eric 12 Westwind Pre 12.16 0.8 9
65 Mills, Clayton Desert Ridge 12.16 1.0 10
67 Guererro, Dylan 11 Douglas 12.18 -1.9 4
68 Pawlowski, Jake 11 Gilbert 12.21 0.6 3
69 Ortiz, Rafy 11 Desert Vista 12.22 -0.1 6
70 Hatcher, Lavonte 11 Millennium 12.25 +0.0 7
71 Patrick, Dylen 10 Chino Valley 12.27 2.0 1
71 Robbins, Lucas 12 St Mary's Ca 12.27 0.3 2
73 Kruger, Paul 11 Desert Mount 12.28 -1.9 4
74 Alvarado, Frankie 09 Joy Christia 12.30 0.7 8
75 Haslim, Phil 10 Northwest Ch 12.32 2.0 1
76 Aguirre, Tyler 12 Payson 12.33 0.3 2
77 Sorto, Gage 10 Arcadia 12.34 0.6 3
77 Sweigert, Blake 12 Show Low 12.34 0.3 2
79 Linn, Lance 10 Desert Mount 12.37 0.6 3
80 Randall, Billy 10 Coconino 12.38 0.8 9
81 Gould, Devin Sr Tempe Prepar 12.40 -1.9 4
82 Parker, Chris 10 Prescott 12.42 0.3 12
83 Collins, Dominique 11 Westwind Pre 12.44 -1.9 4
84 Singer, AJ 9 Coconino 12.53 2.0 1
85 Guthrie, Zach 09 Show Low 12.56 0.3 2
86 Chief, Manuelito 10 Window Rock 12.57 2.0 1
86 Eaves, Damon 12 Sahuarita 12.57 0.1 5
88 Temple, Sam 9 Northwest Ch 12.62 0.3 2
89 Leyba, Austin 09 Show Low 12.68 2.0 1
90 Beasley, Ed 12 Joy Christia 12.69 +0.0 7
91 Gomez, Ray Queen Creek 12.71 +0.0 7
92 Prescott, Ivan 11 Chino Valley 12.75 0.3 2
93 Brittain, Anthony 11 Tempe Prepar 12.78 0.6 3
94 Vargas, Jose 09 Trevor Brown 12.87 0.6 3
95 Knudson, Tony 10 Arcadia 13.25 -1.9 4
96 James, Ali 10 Veritas Prep 13.28 0.7 8
97 Jesus, Jeremy 11 Window Rock 13.60 0.1 5
97 Begay, Austin 12 Chinle 13.60 2.0 1
99 Fugazza, Matias 10 Veritas Prep 13.88 0.7 8
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Griffen, Keven 11 Northland Pr 5:29.28
2 Gomez, Janeth 10 Arcadia 5:30.40
3 Marquez, Conley 09 Desert Mount 5:36.15
4 Artt, Kaitlin 12 Red Mountain 5:39.82
5 Hedberg, Emily 12 Tempe Prepar 5:41.86
6 Bruno, Abigail 11 Canyon Del O 5:44.93
7 Pena, Brianna 10 El Paso Mont 5:45.76
8 Hicks, Nicole 10 Desert Vista 5:47.50
9 Davis, Keave 11 McClintock 5:48.99
10 Rincon, Mindy 11 El Paso Del 5:50.25
11 Bullington, Kate 10 Arcadia 5:50.44
12 Davies, Hannah 11 Williams Fie 5:50.48
13 Quintero, Stephanie 09 El Paso Mont 5:50.94
14 Chan, Jamie 12 Marcos de Ni 5:51.87
15 Lenihan, Brenna 11 Marana Mount 5:52.89
16 Jarman, Hanna 09 Mesa 5:53.16
17 Footracer, Cheyenne 10 Agua Fria 5:53.37
18 King, Olivia 09 Dobson 5:53.44
19 Tineo, Petra 11 Catalina Mag 5:53.53
20 Young, Rebekah 12 Show Low 5:53.62
21 Nevarez, Guadalupe 11 St Mary's Ca 5:53.80
22 Tracy, Joyce 10 Tuba City 5:55.28
23 Johnson, Tatum Queen Creek 5:55.69
24 Moceri, Natalie 11 Payson 5:56.59
25 Bello, Amy 10 Tempe 5:56.65
26 Wolf, Kelly 12 Marcos de Ni 5:56.80
27 Schaffer, Racheal 11 Notre Dame 6:00.31
28 Molina, Priscilla 12 Valley Vista 6:00.74
29 Ricks, Amberly 09 Corona Del S 6:01.02
30 Johnson, Alllison 09 Chinle 6:01.87
31 Tarr, Deserae 11 Coconino 6:03.02
32 Kjerstad, Karlie 11 Chandler 6:03.18
33 Gallegos, Sarah 12 Verrado 6:03.21
34 Rangel, Heidy 9 North 6:04.78
35 Reyes, Aislin 09 Trevor Brown 6:05.06
36 Cly, Garilena 12 Chinle 6:05.37
37 Yancone, Katy 11 North Canyon 6:05.79
38 Marquez, Jessica 10 North 6:06.31
39 Riley, Jessica 11 Mountain Poi 6:06.38
40 Kloberdanz, Erin 12 Deer Valley 6:06.49
41 DeWeerdt, Madison 12 Marana Mount 6:08.34
42 Smith, Savannah 09 Marcos de Ni 6:08.36
43 Panzsa, Courtney 09 Verrado 6:09.50
44 Behling, Morgan 11 Williams Fie 6:09.77
45 Sandoval, Janet 10 Higley 6:11.33
46 Leikam, Michaela 10 Saguaro 6:12.42
47 Weaver, Maddy 12 Saguaro 6:12.45
48 Wagner, Paige 11 Westwood 6:13.35
49 Bentley, Jordyn 12 Sandra Day O 6:13.84
50 Spear, Ashley 11 Payson 6:14.22
51 Davis, Megan 9 Northwest Ch 6:14.41
52 Clark, Courtney 11 Joy Christia 6:15.96
53 Hung, Grace 11 Northland Pr 6:16.50
54 Mayhew, Baylie 09 Basha 6:16.70
55 Matsumoto, Rachel 9 Tempe Prepar 6:17.88
56 Clark, Christina 09 Estrella Foo 6:21.28
57 Beets, Caberay Deer Valley 6:21.54
58 Mitchelle, Brianna 11 El Paso Del 6:21.66
59 Penton, Cheyanne 09 Chino Valley 6:22.92
60 Wollgast, Kate 12 Millennium 6:23.22
61 Trejo, Angelica 11 Douglas 6:23.87
62 Perez, Sierra 11 Catalina Mag 6:24.27
63 Cardwell, Natalie 11 Florence 6:25.35
64 Bencomo, Daisy 11 Westwood 6:25.46
65 Legassey, Hannah 10 Combs 6:25.51
66 Beck, Sabrina 12 Mesa 6:29.32
67 Eubank, Courtney 10 Northwest Ch 6:31.14
68 Fowkes, Breanna 10 Chino Valley 6:31.59
69 Garlick, Elizabeth 10 Northwest Ch 6:33.50
70 Murray, Kelly 12 Dobson 6:35.81
71 Bettendorf, Brianna 12 Higley 6:36.70
72 Johnson, Brooke 10 Gilbert 6:40.04
73 Brenna, Samantha 11 Williams Fie 6:42.16
74 Serpa, Jessenia 11 Moon Valley 6:43.78
75 Chavez, Micaela 10 Chino Valley 6:48.33
76 Alimusa, Emily 10 Seton Cathol 6:51.69
77 Mcakey, Vanessa Agua Fria 6:53.41
78 Griego, Ariana 11 Florence 6:55.01
79 Rodriguez, Claudia 12 Copper Canyo 6:56.71
80 Ayala, Briana 11 Copper Canyo 6:57.60
81 Brennan, Katherine 11 Veritas Prep 6:58.45
82 Bebee, Ashley 10 Valley Vista 6:59.07
83 Ashcroft, Amy 11 Gilbert 7:07.40
84 Asimikopolous, Anastasia 12 Moon Valley 7:12.13
85 Koliboski, Kendall 11 Seton Cathol 7:29.83
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoskinson, Josh 10 Arizona Luth 4:36.58
2 Stern, Jonathan 10 Desert Mount 4:37.43
3 Felix, Julio 12 Marcos de Ni 4:38.39
4 Marian, Vali 11 Valley Vista 4:38.86
5 Barfuss, Brennen 10 Higley 4:40.23
6 Diaz, Daniel 12 El Paso Del 4:42.40
7 Reniewicki, Johnathan 10 Arcadia 4:42.47
8 Hermosillo, Daniel Valley Vista 4:42.58
9 Carroll, Jacob 12 Gilbert 4:44.14
10 Neveu, Justin 12 Sandra Day O 4:45.58
11 Treuhaft, Travis 12 Red Mountain 4:46.06
12 LeBeau, Logan 12 Skyline 4:46.24
13 Tovar, Andrew 12 St Mary's Ca 4:46.80
14 Siwek, Jacob 10 Perry 4:47.43
15 Klomstad, Alex 12 Mesquite 4:47.65
16 Bowman, Tyler 11 Red Mountain 4:48.29
17 Martinez, Xavier 11 Sahuarita 4:48.38
18 Gonzales, Dallin 11 Chandler 4:49.40
19 Guerrero, Mufasa 10 Agua Fria 4:49.92
20 Peckham, Caleb 11 Tempe Prepar 4:50.04
21 Nduwimana, Egide 12 Catalina Mag 4:50.68
22 Gaecke, Aaron 11 Sahuarita 4:51.02
23 Fischer, Blake 10 Corona Del S 4:51.08
24 Jacobs, Andrew 12 Northland Pr 4:51.67
25 Villalba, Erick 10 Gilbert 4:52.95
26 Yazzie, Justin 12 Chinle 4:53.10
27 Judkins, Austin 12 Combs 4:53.20
28 Williams, Brian Queen Creek 4:53.28
29 Thurgood, Harrison 11 Coconino 4:53.90
30 Bruno, Jacob 09 Canyon Del O 4:53.91
31 Hall, Jonathan 10 Northland Pr 4:53.96
32 Herrera, Joe 12 Copper Canyo 4:54.12
32 Kimball, Danny 12 Saguaro 4:54.12
34 Larez, Ricky 11 Douglas 4:54.28
35 Hidalgo, Emmanuel 09 McClintock 4:54.56
36 Kretzmann, Hosava 12 Prescott 4:54.78
37 Dominguez, Miguel 12 El Paso Mont 4:55.48
38 Nutumya, Kyle 11 Tuba City 4:55.59
39 Stewart, Flynn 11 Notre Dame 4:55.61
40 Stone, Fox 10 Saguaro 4:55.82
41 Wadington, Jamie 12 Payson 4:56.13
42 Ryan, Albert 11 Show Low 4:56.59
43 Whitaker, Tony 10 Higley 4:57.89
44 Ruano, Jeremy 11 Estrella Foo 4:58.12
45 Woodman, Daniel 11 Agua Fria 4:58.62
46 Cannon, Issac 10 Deer Valley 4:59.05
47 Hinojosa, Leroy 9 North 4:59.56
48 Anderson, Michael 11 Payson 5:00.21
49 Castillo, Esteban 11 Sahuarita 5:00.44
50 Jeffers, Cameron Queen Creek 5:00.74
51 Hatch, Levi 11 Coconino 5:00.86
52 Honahni, Christopher 10 Tuba City 5:01.30
53 Fleetwood, Joshua 09 Marana Mount 5:01.34
54 Salazar, Cordero 12 Florence 5:01.47
55 Farrell, Kevin 12 Verrado 5:01.80
56 Chapman, Ben 11 Williams Fie 5:02.21
57 Goucher, Paden 09 Verrado 5:02.83
58 Wolf, Ryan 09 Millennium 5:03.18
59 Esterly, Elden 10 Moon Valley 5:03.28
60 Holmberg, Blaine 10 Millennium 5:03.62
61 Woodward, Ethan 10 Arcadia 5:03.84
62 Ortiz, Ramero Tempe 5:04.15
63 Lopez, Noel 11 Tempe 5:04.52
64 Curley, Binahnii 11 Window Rock 5:05.02
65 Gordon, Matthew 10 Chaparral 5:05.22
66 Chambers, Nick 11 Mesa 5:05.37
67 Sarat, Victor 09 North Canyon 5:05.84
68 Nez, Channing 11 Chino Valley 5:06.93
69 Adan, Mohamed 09 Catalina Mag 5:08.15
70 Barnett, Tyrel 11 Williams Fie 5:08.69
71 Coleman, Calvin 11 Basha 5:09.70
72 Melendez, Gustavo 09 Douglas 5:10.36
73 Torres, Angel 12 Mesa 5:10.96
74 Martin, Peter 10 Northwest Ch 5:11.10
75 Burke, Ryan 12 Seton Cathol 5:11.24
76 Cubedo, Robert 12 Marcos de Ni 5:11.26
77 Ballard, Zach 11 Chino Valley 5:11.35
78 Ellis, Jacob 10 North Canyon 5:12.28
79 Richer, Paul Joy Christia 5:12.32
80 Martinez, Andrew 09 Dobson 5:12.83
81 Schulz, Nick 10 Northland Pr 5:14.90
82 Roomes, Roshon 09 Desert Ridge 5:15.16
83 Rodriguez, Eduardo 10 Copper Canyo 5:16.24
84 Shahbazian, Matthew 12 Mesquite 5:18.43
85 Baskin, Connor 12 Valley Chris 5:18.79
86 Hermance, Jack 11 Chino Valley 5:19.05
87 Munoz, Josh 12 Northwest Ch 5:20.06
88 Webb, Joel 11 Show Low 5:21.36
89 Vasquez, Isaiah 10 Chandler 5:22.15
90 Matsumoto, Andrew 11 Tempe Prepar 5:22.54
91 Greenwalt, Connor 10 Seton Cathol 5:24.27
92 Chowdhury, Abhik 10 Mountain Poi 5:24.40
93 Feldmann, Moe 12 Florence 5:26.50
94 Ljungren, Caleb 10 Joy Christia 5:27.01
95 Silva, Casey 09 Marcos de Ni 5:29.86
96 Hassinan, Sammer 09 Mountain Poi 5:30.63
97 Judkins, Tyler 09 Combs 5:33.94
98 Downey, Nathan 10 Desert Ridge 5:35.80
99 Laura, Josue 12 North 5:36.15
100 Demouy, Brian 12 Deer Valley 5:44.79
101 Curley, Jeremiah 9 Window Rock 5:55.00
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Verrado 'A' 49.89 5
2 Higley 'A' 50.99 5
3 Perry 'A' 51.52 5
4 Saguaro 'A' 51.57 5
5 Desert Vista 'A' 51.69 5
6 Gilbert 'A' 51.76 4
7 Show Low 'A' 51.81 5
8 Mesquite 'A' 52.03 3
9 Queen Creek 'A' 52.12 4
10 El Paso Montwood 'A' 52.24 4
11 El Paso Del Valle 'A' 52.26 3
12 Valley Christian 'A' 52.41 3
13 Maricopa 'A' 52.57 3
14 Trevor Browne 'A' 52.59 4
15 Marcos de Niza 'A' 52.66 3
16 Douglas 'A' 52.71 3
17 Coconino 'A' 52.91 1
18 McClintock 'A' 53.07 5
19 Copper Canyon 'A' 53.08 2
20 Chino Valley 'A' 53.12 3
21 Desert Ridge 'A' 53.26 3
22 Payson 'A' 53.39 2
23 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 53.97 1
24 Marana Mountain View 'A' 54.24 2
25 Combs 'A' 54.57 2
26 Williams Field 'A' 54.74 1
27 Seton Catholic 'A' 54.87 2
28 Catalina Magnet 'A' 56.01 2
28 Desert Mountain 'A' 56.01 4
30 Rio Rico 'A' 56.68 2
-- Red Mountain 'A' DQ 5
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Red Mountain 'A' 43.24 5
2 Perry 'A' 43.28 5
3 Williams Field 'A' 43.42 5
4 Mesquite 'A' 43.76 3
5 Chaparral 'A' 44.14 2
6 Millennium 'A' 44.19 5
7 Marcos de Niza 'A' 44.20 5
8 Copper Canyon 'A' 44.30 2
9 Verrado 'A' 44.71 3
10 North 'A' 44.73 1
11 El Paso Del Valle 'A' 44.82 4
12 Queen Creek 'A' 45.30 3
13 Basha 'A' 45.31 4
14 Catalina Magnet 'A' 45.45 3
15 Douglas 'A' 45.48 2
16 Valley Christian 'A' 45.49 2
17 Seton Catholic 'A' 45.50 2
18 Tempe 'A' 45.56 1
19 Estrella Foothills 'A' 45.65 5
19 Agua Fria 'A' 45.65 5
21 Northwest Christian 'A' 45.70 1
22 Desert Vista 'A' 45.77 3
23 Payson 'A' 45.96 4
24 Westwind Prep 'A' 46.07 1
25 Notre Dame 'A' 46.19 4
26 Tombstone 'A' 46.45 1
27 Trevor Browne 'A' 46.54 4
28 Hamilton 'A' 46.76 4
29 Sahuarita 'A' 47.04 1
30 Desert Mountain 'A' 47.41 1
31 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 49.96 4
-- Show Low 'A' DQ 2
-- Gilbert 'A' DQ 2
-- Combs 'A' DQ 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kempf, Alana 12 Joy Christia 1:02.32 10
2 Nolan, Coretta 12 Higley 1:02.64 9
3 Hardy, Joselyn 12 Higley 1:02.88 10
4 Dewulf, Tess 10 Arcadia 1:03.02 10
5 Vaughn, Tristen 10 St Mary's Ca 1:03.23 9
6 Kuzmich, Skylar 12 Valley Chris 1:03.39 8
7 Smith, Jalissa 09 Westwood 1:03.64 5
8 Eckblad, Dystnie 11 Valley Vista 1:03.73 10
9 Leon, Karen 11 Catalina Mag 1:03.77 5
10 Brosemann, Kyndness 09 Show Low 1:03.83 10
11 Franklin, Natalie 12 Tuba City 1:04.19 9
12 Fountain, Samaria 9 North 1:04.21 6
13 Kempf, Mariah 11 Joy Christia 1:04.60 10
14 Apodaca, Vanessa 11 El Paso Del 1:04.79 5
15 Ramirez, Alexis 10 Mountain Poi 1:05.30 7
16 Jutten, Rachel 12 Arcadia 1:05.37 8
17 Frerking, Ashley 09 Mesquite 1:05.41 7
18 Concha, Samantha 11 El Paso Del 1:05.71 6
19 Hayes, Maddie 09 Desert Mount 1:05.92 4
20 Gorten, Jensen 11 Perry 1:05.94 8
21 Quick, Kristen 10 Coconino 1:06.09 2
22 McBeath, Maddison 9 Williams Fie 1:06.48 6
23 Jenson, Caroline 09 Verrado 1:06.50 1
24 Norris, Jessica 09 Mesa 1:06.52 3
25 Walker, Taylor Queen Creek 1:06.62 9
25 Palmer, Elora 10 Coconino 1:06.62 3
27 Brittner, Kelsea 09 Perry 1:07.02 8
28 Swenson, Amina 10 Corona Del S 1:07.29 4
29 Grijalva, Marilyn 12 Douglas 1:07.87 3
30 Jones, Kaysha 11 Agua Fria 1:07.96 7
31 Gomez, Julia 12 Florence 1:08.02 6
32 Dykstra, Kylie 09 Verrado 1:08.08 4
33 Larson, Phoebe 09 Mesa 1:08.20 3
34 Tran, An 10 Marcos de Ni 1:08.22 7
35 Turner, Kalena 09 Millennium 1:08.30 5
36 Tapia, Amaris 9 Hamilton 1:08.47 4
37 Turney, Harley 10 Payson 1:08.80 6
37 Figueroa, Dominique 09 Agua Fria 1:08.80 1
39 Freeman, Marissa 10 Hamilton 1:09.15 9
40 Barber, Monique Queen Creek 1:09.26 9
41 Torres, Isabella 09 Chaparral 1:09.39 7
42 Foltz, Courtney 11 Chaparral 1:09.54 5
43 Herd, Lauren 12 Sahuarita 1:09.60 4
44 Cuka, Elisabeth 11 Chino Valley 1:09.84 8
45 Eltringham, Billie 10 Chino Valley 1:10.31 2
46 Martinez, Diana 11 Catalina Mag 1:10.76 1
47 Villalobos, Jaclyn 10 Hamilton 1:10.89 2
48 Rios, Ana 11 Rio Rico 1:11.08 5
49 Bryant, Marie 10 Tempe Prepar 1:11.23 8
50 Key, Mikialyla 11 Desert Ridge 1:11.52 2
51 Hayes, Darrien 12 Westwood 1:12.19 3
52 Jordan, Savannah 10 Tombstone 1:12.25 1
53 Torres, Evangelina 11 North 1:12.28 3
54 Suazo, Hailey 9 Window Rock 1:12.31 1
55 Land, Karlie 9 Williams Fie 1:12.39 5
56 Traut, Casey 9 Northwest Ch 1:12.90 2
57 Mmeawa, Ifeatu 10 Corona Del S 1:14.25 4
58 Nightingale, Hayley 09 Tombstone 1:14.30 2
59 Whitfield, Catherine 09 Veritas Prep 1:14.46 2
60 Muhina, Maryan Tucson 1:16.90 4
61 Mirizio, Bridget 11 Marcos de Ni 1:17.52 1
62 Walker, Danielle 09 Copper Canyo 1:18.82 2
63 John, Cassandra 10 Window Rock 1:19.84 1
64 Thorpe, Brianna Jr Tempe Prepar 1:20.75 3
65 Chambliss, Ashten 10 Veritas Prep 1:20.87 1
66 Meyers, Sarah 10 Northwest Ch 1:20.99 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lowe, Joseph 12 Red Mountain 51.07 12
2 Drew, Brian 12 Marcos de Ni 51.41 12
3 Payne, Terrance 11 Williams Fie 51.51 12
4 DaCosta, Tristan 11 Higley 51.63 10
5 Gates, Armani 12 Arcadia 51.80 12
6 McCoy, ElMondo 9 Valley Vista 52.03 11
7 Cruz, Brandon 11 Marana Mount 52.66 11
7 Acevedo, Juan 11 Desert Ridge 52.66 10
9 Bobier, Payson 11 Payson 52.82 5
10 Moreno, Brandon 11 Douglas 52.85 6
11 Alejandre, Nick 12 Sandra Day O 52.88 11
12 De Lara, Carlos 11 El Paso Del 52.99 10
13 Robinson, Raekwon 11 Westwood 53.05 9
14 Alvarado, Andy 12 Joy Christia 53.12 8
15 Rova, Brice 10 Show Low 53.15 9
16 Owen, Jaquan 11 Millennium 53.39 11
17 Koble, Trevor 10 Saguaro 53.43 4
18 Stokoe, Jonathan 12 Canyon Del O 53.44 8
19 Thompson, Dejon Queen Creek 53.48 8
20 Fairbanks, Tyler 12 Combs 53.49 7
21 Lavin, Michael 12 Marana Mount 53.62 4
22 Westbrook, Justin 11 Hamilton 53.65 9
23 Avila, Easton 12 Gilbert 53.66 11
24 Ziegler, Jordan 12 Red Mountain 53.77 8
25 Bradley, Gage 11 Mesquite 53.83 9
26 Caraballo, Carlos 12 Mesquite 53.94 10
27 Rascon, Pablo 10 Agua Fria 54.12 7
28 Rios, Gilberto 12 Tempe 54.33 5
28 Levine, Chandler 11 Desert Mount 54.33 5
30 Gaither, Dwayne 11 Millennium 54.36 6
31 Wells, Stephen 10 Veritas Prep 54.41 6
32 Eby, Phillip 12 Prescott 54.42 5
33 Vignere, Jacob 10 Gilbert 54.60 6
34 Polk, Isaiah 12 Moon Valley 54.63 4
35 Richardson, Spencer 11 Valley Chris 54.75 8
36 Pei, David 12 Desert Mount 54.78 5
37 Carlin, Jake 10 Basha 54.88 11
37 Young, Jalen 11 St Mary's Ca 54.88 2
39 Weinberg, Keegan 11 McClintock 54.91 9
40 Bernthal, Ben 11 Arizona Luth 54.96 7
41 Session, Stokeley 12 North Canyon 54.98 12
42 Williams, Malik 09 Canyon Del O 55.15 3
43 Bankofier, Scotter 9 Notre Dame 55.21 5
44 Jayne, Seth 11 Show Low 55.26 7
45 Knight, Devin 09 Moon Valley 55.27 4
45 Konrardy, Greg 11 El Paso Mont 55.27 10
45 Salazar, Adrian 10 Millennium 55.27 7
48 Gilloon, Ben 11 Tempe Prepar 55.28 6
49 Penrod, Jase Queen Creek 55.36 11
50 Byrd, Tim 10 Maricopa 55.38 8
51 Kleifield, Robbie 09 Chaparral 55.41 6
52 Marxman, Brandon 11 Basha 55.47 8
53 Bravo, Bernado 09 Agua Fria 55.56 6
53 Orosco, Chris 10 Tempe 55.56 7
55 Dumas, Steven 10 Coconino 55.64 7
56 Arvayo, Anthony 11 McClintock 55.69 9
57 Cox, Connor 10 Desert Vista 55.79 5
58 Estrada, Daniel 12 Mesa 55.81 4
59 Roach, Jarod 12 Tombstone 56.00 5
60 Huerta, Pedro 12 Desert Ridge 56.13 8
61 Echeverria, Andres 12 Westwind Pre 56.14 2
62 Miller, Devante 12 Florence 56.31 10
63 Carey, Alex 09 Deer Valley 56.49 10
64 Francois, Nathan 10 Notre Dame 56.50 3
65 Wilson, Leonard 12 Westwind Pre 56.56 4
66 Roberts, Connor 09 North Canyon 57.03 7
67 Apodaca, Frankie 12 Sahuarita 57.29 12
68 Perez, Danny 09 Verrado 57.30 3
69 Fleming, Jared 09 Estrella Foo 57.31 2
70 Robbins, Reese 9 St Mary's Ca 57.40 1
71 Agnes, Nathan 9 Seton Cathol 57.47 3
72 Gbora, Benjamin 09 Catalina Mag 57.99 2
73 Nightingale, Austin 09 Perry 58.04 2
74 Singh, Basant 10 North 58.66 1
75 Downs, Josh 10 Combs 58.83 1
76 Seminara, Seth 11 Saguaro 58.85 2
77 White, Ciaran 12 Estrella Foo 58.98 12
77 Herbert, Ren 11 Northwest Ch 58.98 3
79 Valle, Jose 10 Rio Rico 59.30 4
80 Hayes, Seth 09 Dobson 59.43 3
81 Wahlers, Cody 12 Joy Christia 59.71 12
82 Liston, Chris 9 Northwest Ch 1:00.11 1
83 Escobedo, Bryan 11 Trevor Brown 1:00.20 10
84 Parker, Cordell 11 Coconino 1:00.25 2
85 Fracisco, Tyler Estrella Foo 1:00.60 2
86 Smith, Elijah 9 Prescott 1:01.42 4
87 Jesus, Jeremy 11 Window Rock 1:01.46 3
88 Anderson, Trevor 09 Payson 1:01.74 3
89 Gomez, Greg Queen Creek 1:02.42 11
90 Strangeowl, Tyler 9 Window Rock 1:02.48 1
91 Swiacki, Stanley 10 Chino Valley 1:03.62 1
92 Burgener, Bruce Northwest Ch 1:04.02 1
93 Heckethorn, Sam 10 Chino Valley 1:04.61 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tremble, Shanice 9 Valley Vista 49.15 9
2 Baker, Toni 12 Coconino 49.87 9
3 Fields, Kayla 11 Douglas 50.42 6
4 Harrion, Khloe 12 Perry 50.61 9
5 Norman, Lizzie 12 Saguaro 50.67 9
6 Atkinson, Kelsey 10 Desert Mount 50.77 7
7 Jacobson, Megan 11 Higley 51.05 8
8 Aaron, Ashey 10 Estrella Foo 51.19 3
9 Peterson, Marina 12 Red Mountain 51.51 9
10 Keepers, Claire 10 Canyon Del O 51.64 9
11 Goss, Madison 09 Verrado 51.76 8
12 Rodriquez, Melissa 10 Douglas 51.91 4
13 Gallegos, Kristen Queen Creek 52.05 7
14 Graves, Chloe 11 Millennium 52.09 8
15 Belgaied, Yasmeen 10 Hamilton 52.47 8
16 Nobles, Jaisenapple 10 Williams Fie 52.61 9
17 Crewse, Summer Queen Creek 53.23 8
18 Crosby, Wendy 10 El Paso Del 53.28 5
19 Molo, Florence 10 Valley Vista 53.29 6
20 Jurado, Stephanie 10 El Paso Del 53.39 6
21 Atkinson, Jessica 10 Desert Mount 53.40 5
22 Awerkamp, Avery 11 Mesquite 53.80 5
23 Harris, Whitney 12 Gilbert 53.81 5
24 Kim, Grace 12 Arcadia 53.83 4
25 Martin, Rachel 12 Chinle 53.85 7
26 Sprinkle, Bethany 12 Payson 53.96 6
27 Williams, Paris 10 Agua Fria 54.17 8
28 Pierce, Kristen 12 Canyon Del O 54.24 7
29 Goldman, Eden 12 Perry 54.47 8
30 St. Peter, Maddie 11 Seton Cathol 54.70 5
31 Rohrer, Katie 11 Combs 54.72 3
32 Curley, Caleigh 10 Chinle 54.78 1
33 Casola, Gabriella 10 Hamilton 54.93 5
34 Sims, Breanna 10 Westwood 55.17 7
35 Ortiz, Annie 12 Tempe Prepar 55.21 9
36 Hunt, Brianna Mesquite 55.80 4
37 Dunn, Jalen 11 Deer Valley 55.86 6
38 LeDesma, Priscilla 12 Gilbert 55.98 3
39 Jondall, Tayler 12 Marana Mount 56.06 4
40 Morales, Sarah Tucson 56.07 7
41 Brewster, Aryelle 11 Hamilton 56.19 2
42 Brock, Sarah 10 Veritas Prep 56.24 2
43 Fuentes, Andrea 10 Rio Rico 56.29 2
44 Calvin, Sidney 12 McClintock 56.43 8
45 Tillman, Ty 12 Estrella Foo 56.66 5
46 Streety, Monique 11 McClintock 56.76 7
47 Hensley, Meyla 12 North 56.96 1
48 Runge, Kaylin 12 Red Mountain 57.03 7
49 Lemcke, Sarah 11 Chino Valley 57.07 4
49 Zambrano, Maddie 10 Chino Valley 57.07 6
51 Jansen, Makenzie 10 Coconino 57.55 2
52 Hermanson, Leah 11 Marcos de Ni 58.11 3
53 Coronado, Kadejah 12 Moon Valley 58.50 1
54 Ballesteros, Kelsey 11 Seton Cathol 58.80 2
55 Corral, Andrea 12 Copper Canyo 58.85 3
56 Williams, Karen 09 Payson 59.60 2
57 Nettles, Emma 10 Northwest Ch 1:00.47 2
58 Romeo, Delisha 09 Florence 1:02.19 1
59 Lopez, Raquel 11 Marcos de Ni 1:02.90 3
60 Salazar, Laura 09 Catalina Mag 1:04.17 1
61 Coronado, Michelle 09 Catalina Mag 1:06.34 1
-- Kolodziej, Alexa 12 Copper Canyo DQ 3
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mejia, Alfonso 12 Douglas 40.38 9
2 Koble, Tyler 12 Saguaro 41.01 9
3 Johnson, Rayvon 11 Copper Canyo 41.34 9
4 Tryon, Kyle 12 Mesa 41.91 8
5 Stokes, Quincy 11 Williams Fie 41.98 9
6 Moss, Elijah 12 Estrella Foo 42.51 8
7 Saavedra, Alberto 11 Agua Fria 42.60 7
8 Maselink, Trent 12 Valley Chris 43.09 8
9 Coffman, Chris 12 Arcadia 43.31 8
10 Kuauhtl, Kodi 10 North 43.38 2
11 Moralez, Clayton 12 Red Mountain 43.42 9
12 Bailey, Royal 11 Marcos de Ni 43.50 6
13 Bryant, Joseph 12 Tempe Prepar 43.63 7
14 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 43.85 7
14 Chance, Edward 10 Red Mountain 43.85 8
16 Perkins, Devin 10 Williams Fie 44.16 9
16 Davalos, AJ 10 Mountain Poi 44.16 8
18 Fusaro, James 9 Hamilton 44.30 7
19 Sullivan, Andrew 12 Valley Chris 44.35 5
20 Foster, D'Angelo 10 Higley 44.38 4
21 Leggerio, Anthony 12 Agua Fria 44.68 5
22 Pritchard, David 09 Dobson 44.89 6
23 Bendel, Miclaine 12 Coconino 44.90 7
24 Witmer, Calvin 9 Hamilton 44.92 7
25 Carranza, Rolando 11 McClintock 45.14 7
26 Bullock, Jackson 11 Desert Vista 45.34 8
27 Tran, Kevin 10 Deer Valley 45.52 8
28 Lawson, Issean 11 Florence 45.57 2
29 Bower, Michael 10 Estrella Foo 45.72 6
30 DeWeerdt, Matt 10 Marana Mount 45.73 6
30 Hogg, James 10 Westwood 45.73 6
32 Delgado, Martin` 12 Coconino 45.75 5
33 Anderson, Cory 09 Skyline 45.85 4
34 Moody, Malik 9 Valley Vista 45.93 3
35 Collins, Matthew 09 Saguaro 45.96 4
36 Miner, Chandler 09 Desert Ridge 46.06 6
37 Luna, Rudy 12 North Canyon 46.13 2
38 Carlson, Tim 11 Florence 46.39 1
39 Layser, Mike 11 Gilbert 46.66 3
40 Gabry, Val 11 Tempe 46.68 5
41 Molloy, Elijah 12 Desert Ridge 46.78 7
42 Stephensen, Austin 11 Verrado 46.92 3
43 Palma, Harold 11 Rio Rico 47.03 2
44 Gould, Devin Sr Tempe Prepar 47.06 4
45 Collins, Dentdeel Show Low 47.37 5
46 Dao, Thai 11 Desert Mount 47.40 3
47 Robinson, Nick 10 North Canyon 47.45 5
48 Rachford, Chris 12 Moon Valley 47.82 9
49 Boubion, Jacob 10 Marana Mount 47.83 4
50 Yee, Zachary Arcadia 47.86 5
51 White, Isom 11 Payson 48.07 3
52 Claridge, Trey 09 Mesquite 48.10 4
53 Thein, Sawyer 12 Prescott 48.26 1
54 Mobarak, Omid 10 Valley Vista 48.28 4
55 Wahlers, Josh 12 Joy Christia 48.39 3
56 Lane, Scott 12 Northwest Ch 48.76 2
57 Frerichs, Alex 11 Basha 48.94 6
58 Hartenbower, Kevin 10 Seton Cathol 49.06 1
59 Arnson, DJ 10 Basha 49.11 4
60 Harrell, Lucas 11 Prescott 49.13 1
61 Flake, Jordan 12 Combs 49.16 3
62 Armenta, Santos 09 Douglas 49.19 3
63 Adams, Ryan 11 Chino Valley 49.35 2
64 Peterson, Carlton 10 Seton Cathol 49.79 1
65 Atondo, Emilio 11 Rio Rico 51.49 2
66 Stewart, Yazzie Chino Valley 51.56 1
67 Mohamed, Ibrahim 11 Catalina Mag 52.65 2
68 Nicholls, Tannor 10 Joy Christia 53.89 1
69 Blakely, Scott 09 Chino Valley 54.10 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeWulf, Sofia 10 Arcadia 2:27.53
2 Williams, Jessica 09 Skyline 2:28.08
3 Juetten, Maddie 09 Arcadia 2:28.27
4 Howarth, Amber 12 Perry 2:29.46
5 Bernard, Tatiana 10 McClintock 2:32.38
6 Jones, Carisa 11 Show Low 2:32.76
7 Eckblad, Dystnie 11 Valley Vista 2:33.47
8 Johnson, Tatum Queen Creek 2:34.22
9 Torgerson, Bridget 10 Perry 2:34.36
10 Fraher, Claren 10 Prescott 2:34.73
11 Law, Kaitlyn 12 Marcos de Ni 2:35.10
12 Doucet, Bridgette 09 Canyon Del O 2:35.41
13 Deem, Sadie 09 Basha 2:36.19
14 Smiley, Danielle 9 Window Rock 2:36.20
15 Pothoff, Mara 12 Red Mountain 2:36.53
16 Lenihan, Brenna 11 Marana Mount 2:37.01
17 Franciotti, Adrianna 09 Verrado 2:37.07
18 Farnsworth, Brigit 11 Mesa 2:37.30
19 Footracer, Cheyenne 10 Agua Fria 2:37.40
20 Botello, Teresita 10 Trevor Brown 2:38.02
21 Ricedorff, Alexis 12 Show Low 2:38.25
22 Chan, Jamie 12 Marcos de Ni 2:38.80
23 Cluff, Sarah 12 Payson 2:39.35
24 Lakes, Lauren 11 Valley Chris 2:39.42
25 Beeh, Kate 09 Chaparral 2:40.31
26 Fonseca, Ana 12 North 2:40.36
27 Davies, Hannah 11 Williams Fie 2:40.55
28 Mork, Amanda 12 Joy Christia 2:40.71
29 Molina, Alexis El Paso Mont 2:40.98
30 Tenorio, Jessey 11 Marcos de Ni 2:41.06
31 Clark, Rachell 10 Desert Ridge 2:41.78
32 Cardwell, Natalie 11 Florence 2:41.88
33 Tracy, Joyce 10 Tuba City 2:42.06
34 Banks, Rachel 11 Northwest Ch 2:42.11
35 Kinghorn, Molly 09 Saguaro 2:42.20
36 Karis, Evelyn 10 Chaparral 2:42.28
37 Nevarez, Guadalupe 11 St Mary's Ca 2:42.34
38 Valencia, Marielena 09 Rio Rico 2:42.36
39 Nauman, Kelly 09 Corona Del S 2:42.37
40 Picard, Andrea 11 Northland Pr 2:42.49
41 Chute, Hannah 12 Mesquite 2:42.60
42 Herd, Lauren 12 Sahuarita 2:42.80
43 Gutierrez, Leeza 09 El Paso Del 2:43.65
44 Sandoval, Janet 10 Higley 2:44.32
45 Gonzalez, Karen 12 Tempe 2:44.42
46 Rios, Piedad 12 Trevor Brown 2:44.50
47 Blair, Laura 10 Douglas 2:44.52
48 Braun, Alyssa 09 Valley Chris 2:44.69
49 Cly, Garilena 12 Chinle 2:44.87
50 Real, Annette 09 Agua Fria 2:45.24
51 Rahman, Natalia 10 Hamilton 2:45.57
52 Silverstein, Sara 09 Deer Valley 2:45.62
53 Turner, Chanel 12 Chino Valley 2:46.32
54 Loreto, Karla 10 Douglas 2:46.51
55 Winter, Kelsey 09 Higley 2:46.66
56 Goodwill, Dylan 11 Window Rock 2:46.99
57 Macias, Lindsay 11 Tempe Prepar 2:47.25
58 Hall, Makenna 10 Dobson 2:47.28
59 Woods, Taylor 09 Deer Valley 2:47.56
60 Brady, Halle 10 Seton Cathol 2:47.86
61 Thornhill, Carly 11 McClintock 2:48.23
62 Jarman, Hanna 09 Mesa 2:48.38
63 Rodriguez, Claudia 12 Copper Canyo 2:48.68
64 Murray, Kelly 12 Dobson 2:48.71
65 Alvarez, Daniela 11 Rio Rico 2:48.77
66 Woodard, Tamarr 11 Westwood 2:50.11
67 Street, Maya 09 Gilbert 2:50.14
68 Pascascio, Indya 9 Valley Vista 2:50.67
69 Pacillas, Elizabeth 11 El Paso Mont 2:50.86
70 Wagner, Nichole 09 Westwood 2:51.53
71 Locke, Careline 12 Mesquite 2:51.89
72 Legassey, Hannah 10 Combs 2:52.11
73 Lawrence, Shealyn 12 Williams Fie 2:52.63
74 Griego, Ariana 11 Florence 2:53.17
75 Grant, Morgan 11 Estrella Foo 2:53.91
76 Fowkes, Jessica 12 Chino Valley 2:54.01
77 Berry, Destiny 09 Moon Valley 2:54.15
78 Serpa, Jessenia 11 Moon Valley 2:54.97
79 Ayala, Ariana 11 Copper Canyo 2:55.51
80 Watson, Jocelyn 12 Verrado 2:56.43
81 Caldwell, Monique 11 Westwind Pre 2:56.80
82 Jarr, Zoie 09 Catalina Mag 2:57.10
83 Ibarra, Yaritza 11 Catalina Mag 2:57.35
84 Jimenez, Diana 09 Estrella Foo 2:57.92
85 Hughes, Jessie 11 Northwest Ch 3:05.00
86 Dunlop, Darby 09 Veritas Prep 3:05.87
87 Kelser, Rachel 9 Northland Pr 3:07.21
88 Alimusa, Emily 10 Seton Cathol 3:07.65
89 Ulibarri, Chelsea 10 Northland Pr 3:07.73
90 McCrory, Molly 09 Veritas Prep 3:09.24
91 Gallarzo, Gabby 9 Northwest Ch 3:11.69
92 West, Tori 11 Coconino 3:11.89
93 Tarango, Chloee 10 Westwind Pre 3:14.24
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Dillon 12 Arcadia 2:01.80
2 Dink, Tyler 11 Verrado 2:03.18
3 Gates, Armani 12 Arcadia 2:04.01
4 Sexton, Cole 11 Chandler 2:04.54
5 Celaya, Anthony 11 Dobson 2:05.00
6 Carvajal, Martin 10 Agua Fria 2:05.92
7 Weinland, Austin 12 Valley Chris 2:06.14
8 Hoskinson, David 12 Arizona Luth 2:06.58
9 Saavedra, Alberto 11 Agua Fria 2:07.19
10 Jayne, Parker 09 Show Low 2:07.27
11 Reddy, Srikanth 11 Desert Mount 2:07.34
12 Cossette, Logan 11 Red Mountain 2:07.65
13 Alva, Christian 10 Westwood 2:08.03
14 Sawyer, Brent 11 Gilbert 2:08.16
14 Abrahamson, Michael 12 Red Mountain 2:08.16
16 Silva, Oshda Perry 2:08.28
17 Beninger, Matt 11 Valley Chris 2:08.31
18 Cruz, Ruben 11 Sahuarita 2:08.83
19 Ackerman, Ben 11 Millennium 2:08.96
20 Medina, Chris 11 Mesa 2:09.06
21 Tigue, Javon 10 Deer Valley 2:09.08
22 Oberholtzer, Max 10 Show Low 2:09.27
23 McQuillan, Kyle Perry 2:09.88
24 Mensch, Kyle 12 Saguaro 2:10.05
25 Gooden, Terrance 11 McClintock 2:10.10
26 Campbell, Dane 11 Prescott 2:10.18
27 Wadington, Jamie 12 Payson 2:10.28
28 Herrera, Joe 12 Copper Canyo 2:10.30
29 Lawson, Alex 11 Saguaro 2:10.31
30 Garcia, Adrian 12 El Paso Del 2:10.56
31 Chavarin, Daniel 12 Trevor Brown 2:10.73
32 Judkins, Austin 12 Combs 2:10.92
33 LeBeau, Logan 12 Skyline 2:11.12
34 Peckham, Caleb 11 Tempe Prepar 2:11.25
35 Creyer, Jeremy 11 Mesquite 2:11.53
36 Melvin, Jullian 10 Coconino 2:11.55
37 Rodrigues, Kyle 11 Estrella Foo 2:11.63
38 Lopez, Irving 12 North Canyon 2:11.70
39 Droeg, Chance 11 Deer Valley 2:11.89
40 Vicenti, Anthony 12 Sahuarita 2:12.02
41 Jeffers, Cameron Queen Creek 2:12.14
42 Bridge, Alec 11 Chaparral 2:12.18
43 Miller, Devante 12 Florence 2:12.26
44 Jaimez, Ivan 10 Mountain Poi 2:12.30
45 Ayala, Luis 12 Copper Canyo 2:12.54
46 Zaro, Luke 12 Notre Dame 2:12.62
47 Bruno, August 11 Canyon Del O 2:12.74
48 Thomas, Malik 10 Millennium 2:12.76
49 Kortes, Ky 11 Skyline 2:12.90
50 Coffman, Shandon 11 Williams Fie 2:13.08
51 Detemple, Carter 10 Williams Fie 2:13.09
52 Smith, Thomas 12 Chandler 2:13.28
53 Anaya, Dominic 10 Deer Valley 2:13.31
54 Bidese, Nolan 12 Notre Dame 2:13.60
55 Soto, Jose Tempe 2:13.65
56 Tan, Albern 12 Tempe Prepar 2:13.79
57 Webinger, Jordan 12 Chino Valley 2:13.82
58 Pastor, Erik 12 Mesquite 2:14.13
59 Whitaker, Tony 10 Higley 2:14.36
60 Anderson, Michael 11 Payson 2:14.74
61 Brewer, Logan Valley Vista 2:14.89
61 Thurgood, Harrison 11 Coconino 2:14.89
63 Madrigal, Fernando 11 North 2:14.92
64 Bruno, Jacob 09 Canyon Del O 2:16.23
65 Martin, Jack 12 Northwest Ch 2:16.44
66 Broudy, Chris 11 Marcos de Ni 2:16.55
67 Cortez, Eder 10 North 2:16.56
68 Haze, Sou 11 Joy Christia 2:17.02
69 Tingley, Austin 09 Estrella Foo 2:17.05
70 Davis Payne, Imani Valley Vista 2:17.14
71 Cubedo, Robert 12 Marcos de Ni 2:17.24
72 Curley, Binahnii 11 Window Rock 2:18.77
73 Rodriguez, Jorge 11 Joy Christia 2:19.15
74 Webb, Joel 11 Show Low 2:19.62
75 Acuna, Pablo 09 Catalina Mag 2:20.39
76 Perez, Danny 09 Verrado 2:20.54
77 Martinez, Rodrigo 12 Douglas 2:20.83
78 Gaughen, Garrett 12 Mountain Poi 2:20.93
79 Jordan, Trent 11 Sandra Day O 2:21.31
80 Owens, Ike 9 Window Rock 2:21.60
81 Ashcraft, David 09 Combs 2:21.71
82 Chavarria, Diego 11 Basha 2:22.06
83 Flores, Vidal 09 Florence 2:22.12
84 Acevedo, Juan 11 Desert Ridge 2:22.91
85 Burke, Ryan 12 Seton Cathol 2:23.08
86 Hernandez, Stewart 09 Douglas 2:23.30
87 Rapier, Mathew 9 Seton Cathol 2:23.75
88 Bojorquez, Max 09 Rio Rico 2:23.89
89 Rowitsch, Travis 09 Chino Valley 2:24.52
90 Morales, Zala 11 McClintock 2:25.43
91 Steinmetz, Matt Queen Creek 2:25.49
92 Shepherd, Daniel 09 Chino Valley 2:32.60
93 Carter, Geoffrey 10 Veritas Prep 2:38.43
94 Rhodes, Jacob 10 Northwest Ch 2:41.21
95 Singh, Orren 10 Veritas Prep 2:49.20
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 09 Verrado 26.20 NWI 11
2 Haggard, Aaliyah 11 Hamilton 26.80 NWI 10
3 Farkas, Bailey 12 Skyline 26.80 NWI 10
4 Amukamora, Passionate 09 Millennium 26.92 NWI 6
5 Murphy, Malika 11 Estrella Foo 26.94 NWI 11
6 Hardy, Joselyn 12 Higley 27.09 NWI 11
7 Mitchell, Derona 11 Maricopa 27.19 NWI 10
8 Fuentes, Alyssa 12 Verrado 27.25 NWI 1
9 Burke, Kaylin 10 Perry 27.38 NWI 10
10 Erran, Ciara 10 Seton Cathol 27.39 NWI 8
11 Bailey, Teleya 10 Marcos de Ni 27.45 NWI 9
11 McClain, Khadijah 12 North 27.45 NWI 4
13 Onwordi, Justice 10 Corona Del S 27.55 NWI 9
14 Randle, Ebony 12 Red Mountain 27.56 NWI 10
15 Whitmeyer, Lauren 11 Mesquite 27.59 NWI 8
16 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Prepar 27.71 NWI 11
17 Thomas, Vanessa 12 Gilbert 27.86 NWI 8
18 Richardson, Alison 11 Desert Vista 27.95 NWI 11
19 Parham, Kiara 10 Skyline 27.97 NWI 7
20 Crump, Maddi 10 Red Mountain 28.01 NWI 8
21 Jordan, Barbra 10 Douglas 28.09 NWI 7
22 Leon, Karen 11 Catalina Mag 28.19 NWI 6
22 Morris, Kaneisha 12 Moon Valley 28.19 NWI 8
24 Mullen, Kayla 09 Saguaro 28.21 NWI 11
25 Tremble, Shanice 9 Valley Vista 28.25 NWI 11
25 Oropeza, Shantal 11 El Paso Del 28.25 NWI 9
27 Fraher, Claren 10 Prescott 28.30 NWI 6
28 Johnson, Britney 10 Perry 28.36 NWI 8
29 Ware, Aery 09 Corona Del S 28.43 NWI 4
30 Parsons, Kaitlyn 10 Basha 28.44 NWI 7
31 Nicholls, Sharon 11 McClintock 28.46 NWI 3
32 Smith, Shermaine 10 Trevor Brown 28.58 NWI 5
32 Williams, Danyell 12 Copper Canyo 28.58 NWI 9
34 Baxter, Taylor 10 Desert Mount 28.66 NWI 3
35 Arcella, Jacquelyn 9 Valley Vista 28.68 NWI 6
36 Kempf, Alana 12 Joy Christia 28.69 NWI 11
37 McBeath, Maddison 9 Williams Fie 28.72 NWI 3
38 Yandell, Annika 09 Xavier Colle 28.81 NWI 7
39 Hoyer, Madison 10 Canyon Del O 28.82 NWI 3
40 Huizar, Ashley 11 El Paso Del 28.85 NWI 7
41 Fenn, Elaina 10 Northwest Ch 28.93 NWI 9
42 Adams, Leah 12 Northwest Ch 29.03 NWI 4
43 Klasen, Alexandra 12 Canyon Del O 29.05 NWI 8
44 Brown, Jena 11 Chino Valley 29.09 NWI 5
45 Ahern, Mariah 11 Chino Valley 29.17 NWI 5
46 Quick, Megan 11 Coconino 29.19 NWI 5
47 Hagen, Alyssa 09 Arcadia 29.21 NWI 2
48 Croneberger, Shahla 11 Chaparral 29.29 NWI 5
49 Andrews, Ariauna 09 Agua Fria 29.33 NWI 4
50 Clint, Cheyenne 09 Combs 29.34 NWI 4
51 Cole, Patricia 11 Catalina Mag 29.35 NWI 4
52 Kempf, Mariah 11 Joy Christia 29.41 NWI 6
53 Bates, Alecia 09 Moon Valley 29.43 NWI 6
54 Zambrano, Maddie 10 Chino Valley 29.58 NWI 5
55 Martin, Rachel 12 Chinle 29.59 NWI 3
56 Dominguez, Franque 09 Combs 29.62 NWI 4
57 Pedersen, Morgan 11 Marana Mount 29.74 NWI 2
58 Prince, Diamond 10 Sahuarita 29.80 NWI 6
59 Sinica-Williams, Taliyah 10 Westwood 30.02 NWI 3
60 Zweig, Hannah 11 Arcadia 30.05 NWI 2
61 Ware, Antionette 09 Marcos de Ni 30.08 NWI 5
62 Williams, Nilaja 9 Williams Fie 30.10 NWI 3
63 Haley, Ashley 12 Tempe 30.31 NWI 1
64 Gallegos, Kristen Queen Creek 30.39 NWI 10
65 Chilson, Jayme 09 Payson 30.44 NWI 2
66 Coley, Bailey 10 Gilbert 30.45 NWI 7
67 Reade, Kelsey 12 Valley Chris 30.59 NWI 3
68 Jordan, Savannah 10 Tombstone 30.67 NWI 1
69 Hurst, Courtney 12 Coconino 30.71 NWI 2
70 Smith, Shaniya 12 Chinle 30.76 NWI 2
71 Bingham, Jena 12 Mesa 30.94 NWI 5
72 Ramsey, Antoinette 9 North 31.21 NWI 1
73 Jones, Kyrah 11 Agua Fria 31.25 NWI 2
74 Hanson, Liz 10 Veritas Prep 31.45 NWI 1
75 Perlak, Alyxandra 9 Prescott 31.55 NWI 1
76 Nightingale, Hayley 09 Tombstone 31.79 NWI 2
77 Primous, Taylor 11 Tempe 32.69 NWI 4
78 Walker, Danielle 09 Copper Canyo 32.81 NWI 1
79 Campos, `mayra Rio Rico 33.10 NWI 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Carr, Aeron 11 Red Mountain 22.60 NWI 12
2 Payne, Terrance 11 Williams Fie 22.72 NWI 12
3 Newman, Zac 11 Valley Vista 22.76 NWI 7
4 Brice-Moore, Jelani 10 Verrado 22.83 NWI 12
5 Francis, Chanel 10 Deer Valley 22.85 NWI 12
6 Thomas, Michael 11 Catalina Mag 23.14 NWI 6
7 Aberle, Josh 11 McClintock 23.22 NWI 11
8 Carder, Jordan 11 Perry 23.29 NWI 10
9 Walden, Sedacy 10 North Canyon 23.33 NWI 11
10 Samuel, James 12 Hamilton 23.40 NWI 5
11 Drew, Brian 12 Marcos de Ni 23.44 NWI 8
12 Pyle, Christopher 11 Sandra Day O 23.45 NWI 11
13 Brown, Dominique 12 Marcos de Ni 23.48 NWI 10
14 Hudson, David 12 Red Mountain 23.51 NWI 5
15 Weisenberger, Cody 12 Perry 23.56 NWI 11
16 Whiting, Levi 10 Desert Ridge 23.59 NWI 8
17 McGrew, Chris 11 Notre Dame 23.60 NWI 9
18 Robinson, Raekwon 11 Westwood 23.62 NWI 7
19 Roehl, Nathan 09 Verrado 23.64 NWI 6
20 Rova, Brice 10 Show Low 23.65 NWI 7
21 Kime, Quintin 12 Canyon Del O 23.69 NWI 10
22 Sage, Aaron 12 Combs 23.71 NWI 11
23 Leon, Branden 09 Estrella Foo 23.72 NWI 4
24 Childress, Monzell 12 Copper Canyo 23.73 NWI 8
24 Sweeter, Jesse 10 Moon Valley 23.73 NWI 1
24 Sykes, Elijah 10 Chandler 23.73 NWI 10
27 Schweichler, Sean 11 Williams Fie 23.78 NWI 12
28 Edwards, DeJhon 11 Mountain Poi 23.83 NWI 5
29 Romine, Ty 12 Gilbert 23.88 NWI 8
30 Cruz, Brandon 11 Marana Mount 23.90 NWI 8
31 Sweat, Anthony 10 Mesa 23.92 NWI 6
32 McShanag, Hunter 11 Northwest Ch 23.93 NWI 10
33 Henschel, Zachary 11 Marana Mount 23.94 NWI 5
34 Uhlorn, Josh 12 Perry 24.02 NWI 2
35 Wahlers, Cody 12 Joy Christia 24.11 NWI 5
36 Pratt, Josh 12 Catalina Mag 24.19 NWI 7
37 White, Ciaran 12 Estrella Foo 24.20 NWI 11
38 Thompson, Dejon Queen Creek 24.22 NWI 8
39 Anaya, Rudy 10 Rio Rico 24.28 NWI 4
40 Kroma, Morris 9 Hamilton 24.37 NWI 7
41 Riggins, Devone 10 Tombstone 24.42 NWI 9
42 Johnson, Anthony 11 Seton Cathol 24.46 NWI 3
43 Murray, Jordan 11 Valley Chris 24.56 NWI 4
44 Lopez, Gabriel 10 Skyline 24.59 NWI 5
45 Portillo, Ruben 10 El Paso Mont 24.61 NWI 11
46 Espinoza, David Arcadia 24.63 NWI 12
47 McKay, Bagley Queen Creek 24.64 NWI 9
48 Mills, Clayton Desert Ridge 24.70 NWI 1
49 Parker, Chris 10 Prescott 24.71 NWI 1
50 Mutach, Signory 09 McClintock 24.73 NWI 10
51 Beechum, Camal 10 Westwind Pre 24.77 NWI 8
52 Smith, Lester 11 St Mary's Ca 24.79 NWI 3
52 Roland, Davie 12 Copper Canyo 24.79 NWI 5
54 Wiseman, Mark 10 El Paso Del 24.81 NWI 7
55 Christ, Andrew 12 Dobson 24.91 NWI 10
56 Pei, David 12 Desert Mount 24.94 NWI 2
56 Clark, Matt 11 Prescott 24.94 NWI 6
58 Robbins, Lucas 12 St Mary's Ca 24.95 NWI 3
59 Kruger, Paul 11 Desert Mount 25.00 NWI 4
60 Bernthal, Ben 11 Arizona Luth 25.02 NWI 4
61 Pawlowski, Jake 11 Gilbert 25.07 NWI 4
62 Barrett, Moesha 11 Millennium 25.16 NWI 7
63 Sorto, Gage 10 Arcadia 25.21 NWI 3
64 Collins, Dominique 11 Westwind Pre 25.25 NWI 1
65 Clawson, Trevor 09 Payson 25.28 NWI 3
66 Alvarado, Frankie 09 Joy Christia 25.33 NWI 9
67 Romance, Cameron 12 Payson 25.36 NWI 8
68 Bowman, Eric 12 Westwind Pre 25.42 NWI 1
69 Singh, Basant 10 North 25.44 NWI 1
70 Burgener, Carl 12 Veritas Prep 25.55 NWI 2
71 Carrethers, Jack 12 Tempe 25.57 NWI 4
72 Baca Martinez, Marcus 9 Coconino 25.59 NWI 4
73 Rauch, Hunter 9 Northwest Ch 25.72 NWI 3
74 Singer, AJ 9 Coconino 25.86 NWI 1
75 Herbert, Ren 11 Northwest Ch 25.90 NWI 6
76 Bedonie, Shane Chinle 26.32 NWI 2
77 Prescott, Ivan 11 Chino Valley 26.43 NWI 2
78 Valle, Jose 10 Rio Rico 26.44 NWI 2
79 Knudson, Tony 10 Arcadia 26.65 NWI 3
80 Armenta, Efren 11 Trevor Brown 27.22 NWI 2
81 Stewart, Yazzie Chino Valley 28.12 NWI 3
82 Lasky, Brandon 10 Chino Valley 29.18 NWI 2
83 Ramsey, Lyece 11 North 42.42 NWI 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gomez, Janeth 10 Arcadia 11:56.76
2 Hilarides, Lucy Queen Creek 12:13.67
3 Hedberg, Emily 12 Tempe Prepar 12:14.53
4 Smith, Taylor 10 Perry 12:18.97
5 Mower, Brooke 11 Desert Mount 12:19.61
6 Pena, Brianna 10 El Paso Mont 12:21.25
7 Davis, Keave 11 McClintock 12:22.68
8 Reinhart, Tessa 09 Desert Vista 12:31.15
9 Ceton, Ricki 12 Hamilton 12:32.40
10 Rincon, Mindy 11 El Paso Del 12:32.82
11 Abunaja, Michelle 10 Desert Vista 12:35.74
12 Sifuentes, Felicia 12 Red Mountain 12:37.22
13 Quintero, Stephanie 09 El Paso Mont 12:40.21
14 Tracey, Tamarie 10 Chinle 12:40.24
15 Zechelows, Jasmine 12 Chaparral 12:41.09
16 Knutsen, Lindsay 11 Chaparral 12:43.61
17 Beck, Sabrina 12 Mesa 12:45.55
18 Piatak, Mary 11 Chaparral 12:46.43
19 Tarr, Deserae 11 Coconino 12:47.12
20 Ordones, Nallelii 09 Trevor Brown 12:47.54
21 Wolf, Kelly 12 Marcos de Ni 12:47.56
22 Molina, Priscilla 12 Valley Vista 12:49.10
23 Jaques, Yanabah 11 Window Rock 12:49.20
24 Young, Rebekah 12 Show Low 12:50.02
25 Jakubczyk, Nicole 12 Saguaro 12:50.25
26 DeWeerdt, Madison 12 Marana Mount 12:59.45
27 Kabobel, Ontario 12 Desert Mount 13:02.40
28 Swart, Marissa 10 Red Mountain 13:08.91
29 Santora, Emily 10 Basha 13:09.13
30 Marquez, Kendell 12 Desert Mount 13:10.22
31 Maholovich, Megan 12 Chandler 13:18.96
32 Carol, Kelly 10 Hamilton 13:19.58
33 Banta, Miranda 10 Deer Valley 13:24.39
34 Prankitz, Kaitlyn Queen Creek 13:25.19
35 Campbell, Carly Tucson 13:25.55
36 Gallegos, Sarah 12 Verrado 13:25.99
37 Macias, Lindsay 11 Tempe Prepar 13:33.30
38 Quinones, Veronica 12 Catalina Mag 13:35.29
39 Regalado, Nikki 12 Cienega 13:37.00
40 McCrary, Mckyla 09 Payson 13:39.15
41 Nava, Alejandra 11 Tempe 13:44.37
42 Mika, Katie 10 Hamilton 13:50.13
43 Knutson, Karaina 12 Dobson 13:54.21
44 Williams, Madison 10 Verrado 13:57.18
45 Kreinbrink, Hannah Tucson 13:57.65
46 Bettendorf, Brianna 12 Higley 14:10.05
47 Valencia, Marielena 09 Rio Rico 14:11.88
48 Mitchelle, Brianna 11 El Paso Del 14:12.03
49 Kuyper, Maddie 10 Mountain Poi 14:13.43
50 Herrle, Stacey 12 North 14:17.62
51 Behling, Morgan 11 Williams Fie 14:19.39
52 Penton, Cheyanne 09 Chino Valley 14:20.54
53 Deschinee, Miriam 10 Window Rock 14:28.45
54 Bebee, Ashley 10 Valley Vista 14:43.71
55 Garlick, Elizabeth 10 Northwest Ch 14:50.77
56 Mucklow, Abby 12 Northwest Ch 14:52.23
57 Asimikopolous, Anastasia 12 Moon Valley 14:54.52
58 Micksch, Jessica 9 Williams Fie 14:54.71
59 Suarez, Viviana 11 Copper Canyo 14:56.69
60 Moreno, Michelle 12 Copper Canyo 14:59.75
61 Griego, Ariana 11 Florence 15:25.68
62 Marquez, Jessica 10 North 15:38.54
63 Probst, Katheryn 9 Seton Cathol 15:51.24
64 Beckett, Morgan 11 Mountain Poi 15:58.18
65 Warren, Cherie 10 Florence 16:16.80
66 Koliboski, Kendall 11 Seton Cathol 17:05.66
Event 22 Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Retana, Jose 12 Skyline 9:54.82
2 Ammons, Tucker 12 Desert Mount 9:58.93
3 Pedersen, Lance 11 Marana Mount 10:01.19
4 Day, Tyler 09 Mesquite 10:03.39
5 Gonzales, Cole 12 McClintock 10:05.64
6 Hovland, Jack 10 Notre Dame 10:07.49
7 Carroll, Jacob 12 Gilbert 10:08.68
8 Diaz, Daniel 12 El Paso Del 10:09.74
9 Reniewicki, Johnathan 10 Arcadia 10:10.77
10 Arminio, Vincent 11 Prescott 10:12.59
11 Guerrero, Mufasa 10 Agua Fria 10:13.44
12 Tovar, Andrew 12 St Mary's Ca 10:14.31
13 Harmillo, Daniel Valley Vista 10:14.74
14 Tosi, Dominic 12 Northland Pr 10:14.99
15 Moore, Alec Queen Creek 10:15.69
16 Peckham, Caleb 11 Tempe Prepar 10:16.26
17 Rydberg, Lucas 11 Blue Ridge 10:16.76
18 Marriot, Andrew 12 Red Mountain 10:17.20
19 Smith, Justin 12 Red Mountain 10:19.19
20 Barfuss, Brennen 10 Higley 10:20.51
21 Estupinian, Moises 11 El Paso Mont 10:21.04
22 Gaecke, Aaron 11 Sahuarita 10:21.35
23 Martinez, Xavier 11 Sahuarita 10:23.55
24 Cortes, Juan 10 Saguaro 10:25.31
25 Ford, Jacob 10 Basha 10:26.05
26 Ortega, Austin 11 North Canyon 10:26.49
27 White, Seamus 9 Hamilton 10:27.28
28 Smith, Samuel 10 Sandra Day O 10:31.06
29 Dasgupta, Avi 11 Mountain Poi 10:33.40
30 Pineda, Jorge 12 Moon Valley 10:33.44
30 Hinojosa, Leroy 9 North 10:33.44
32 Judkins, Austin 12 Combs 10:33.69
33 Brace, Jack 12 Verrado 10:33.73
34 Nez, McKenzie 09 Chino Valley 10:34.17
35 Gilbreath, Wil 11 Saguaro 10:35.10
36 Levya, Marcos 12 Dobson 10:35.15
37 Williams, Brian Queen Creek 10:37.19
38 Chavez, Alec 11 Valley Chris 10:37.81
39 Hamblin, Cullen 11 Northland Pr 10:39.28
40 Normand, Ryan 10 Corona Del S 10:40.75
41 Recamier, Bruno 10 Trevor Brown 10:44.27
42 Fleetwood, Joshua 09 Marana Mount 10:44.34
43 Krakoff, Ben 11 Chaparral 10:44.36
44 Oliver, Gabe 12 Dobson 10:44.93
45 Misialek, Seth 12 Skyline 10:45.14
46 Curley, Binahnii 11 Window Rock 10:46.31
47 Haines, Nathan 09 Deer Valley 10:46.85
48 Dominguez, Miguel 12 El Paso Mont 10:50.00
49 Paige, Simon 9 Prescott 10:51.99
50 Wolf, Ryan 09 Millennium 10:58.25
51 McCalla, Josiah 10 Chandler 10:58.97
52 Martin, Elliott 10 Northwest Ch 10:59.38
53 Holmberg, Blaine 10 Millennium 11:00.39
54 Beauchamp, Carlos 12 Westwood 11:06.75
55 Farrell, Kevin 12 Verrado 11:07.53
56 Salazar, Cordero 12 Florence 11:08.43
57 Torres, Angel 12 Mesa 11:09.77
58 Gissel, Colter 11 Gilbert 11:10.75
59 Madrigal, Fernando 11 North 11:14.10
60 Wolf, Tanner 11 Notre Dame 11:14.58
61 Rohwar, Paul 09 Joy Christia 11:15.67
62 Ottaviani, Michael 11 Coconino 11:16.45
63 Ljungren, Caleb 10 Joy Christia 11:22.08
64 Fox, Nick 09 Basha 11:22.59
65 Englestad, Kyle 12 Estrella Foo 11:22.92
66 Saavedra, Emmanuel 10 Agua Fria 11:23.94
67 Taysom, Tod 12 Tempe 11:25.02
68 Prost, Conner 9 Hamilton 11:26.89
69 Woodward, Ethan 10 Arcadia 11:29.06
70 Hays, Gilbert 12 Rio Rico 11:32.05
71 McCarthy, Declan 09 Higley 11:32.60
72 Hahn, Tyler Queen Creek 11:34.34
73 Rodriguez, Eduardo 10 Copper Canyo 11:34.89
74 Rudiger, Tim 10 Chino Valley 11:37.17
75 Shuguransky, Alejandro 12 Tempe 11:39.98
76 Amaya, Oscar 09 Rio Rico 11:44.63
77 Ioia, Austin 11 Dobson 11:45.82
78 Feldmann, Moe 12 Florence 11:47.10
79 Gomez, Jesus 09 Catalina Mag 11:50.93
80 Woletz, Donovan 11 Sahuarita 11:53.49
81 Matsumoto, Andrew 11 Tempe Prepar 11:59.02
82 Silva, Casey 09 Marcos de Ni 12:01.71
83 White, Isom 11 Payson 12:01.84
84 Perkins, Zach 10 Show Low 12:02.15
85 Conway, Prescott 10 Williams Fie 12:05.22
86 Lord, Colten 10 Show Low 12:17.28
87 Moreno, Jacob 10 Marcos de Ni 12:17.90
88 Mcaleb, Mason 9 Coconino 12:18.33
89 Curley, Jeremiah 9 Window Rock 12:18.36
90 Perkinas, Daniel Show Low 12:21.43
91 Kane, Steven 10 Chandler 12:28.35
92 Pedroza, Kristopher Valley Vista 12:28.40
93 Soules, Jonathan 11 Copper Canyo 13:00.73
94 Smith, Nathanual 11 Florence 13:07.97
95 Swope, Jeremy 11 Chino Valley 14:03.74
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Verrado 'A' 4:10.17 4
2 Mesquite 'A' 4:13.88 4
3 Higley 'A' 4:16.02 4
4 Notre Dame 'A' 4:20.50 4
5 Queen Creek 'A' 4:21.08 3
6 Perry 'A' 4:22.25 3
7 El Paso Del Valle 'A' 4:22.96 3
8 Valley Vista 'A' 4:23.01 2
9 Chaparral 'A' 4:23.22 3
10 Payson 'A' 4:23.54 2
11 Valley Christian 'A' 4:24.06 2
12 Trevor Browne 'A' 4:24.74 3
13 Joy Christian 'A' 4:25.32 1
14 McClintock 'A' 4:27.35 2
15 Saguaro 'A' 4:27.55 4
16 North 'A' 4:28.51 1
17 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 4:31.80 4
18 Douglas 'A' 4:33.54 2
19 Hamilton 'A' 4:33.64 2
20 Marcos de Niza 'A' 4:34.18 3
21 Florence 'A' 4:34.40 3
22 Agua Fria 'A' 4:34.67 2
23 Catalina Magnet 'A' 4:37.16 1
24 Westwood 'A' 4:43.30 4
25 Chino Valley 'A' 4:44.54 2
26 Estrella Foothills 'A' 4:46.76 3
27 Seton Catholic 'A' 4:55.20 1
28 Coconino 'A' 4:57.11 1
29 Rio Rico 'A' 4:59.30 1
30 Window Rock 'A' 5:01.28 1
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Desert Vista 'A' 3:32.53 4
2 Millennium 'A' 3:32.86 4
3 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 3:33.23 3
4 Queen Creek 'A' 3:33.60 2
5 Marcos de Niza 'A' 3:34.03 1
6 Mesquite 'A' 3:34.12 2
7 Trevor Browne 'A' 3:35.30 3
8 Valley Christian 'A' 3:35.76 2
9 Saguaro 'A' 3:35.97 3
10 McClintock 'A' 3:36.04 4
11 Payson 'A' 3:36.19 3
12 Basha 'A' 3:36.24 4
13 Gilbert 'A' 3:37.07 3
14 Douglas 'A' 3:37.67 1
15 El Paso Del Valle 'A' 3:38.04 3
16 Combs 'A' 3:38.90 1
17 Moon Valley 'A' 3:40.25 1
18 Notre Dame 'A' 3:43.48 1
19 Higley 'A' 3:43.97 2
20 Copper Canyon 'A' 3:44.13 1
21 Tombstone 'A' 3:44.15 3
22 Sahuarita 'A' 3:44.77 1
23 North 'A' 3:45.31 4
24 Estrella Foothills 'A' 3:46.57 4
25 Seton Catholic 'A' 3:50.83 4
26 Dobson 'A' 3:51.28 3
27 Prescott 'A' 3:51.32 2
28 Tempe 'A' 3:51.97 2
29 Joy Christian 'A' 3:52.59 1
30 Rio Rico 'A' 3:53.00 2
31 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 3:55.45 2
32 Verrado 'A' 3:57.58 4
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ignace, Victoria 11 Coconino 5-00.00
2 Roberson, RheaAnn 9 Hamilton 4-10.00
3 Rockhill, Mallory 11 Estrella Foo 4-08.00
3 Roberts, Kelsie 12 Estrella Foo 4-08.00
3 Ellis, Paige 12 Maricopa 4-08.00
6 Castillo, Grecia 10 Douglas J4-08.00
7 Whittikar, Ashley 09 Trevor Brown J4-08.00
8 Hughes, Taylor Unattached J4-08.00
9 Martindale, Sydnie 09 Higley 4-06.00
9 Gillette, Emma 9 Seton Cathol 4-06.00
9 Hautmann, Jannelle 10 Payson 4-06.00
9 Oram, Sydney Queen Creek 4-06.00
9 Petka, Jordyn 10 Higley 4-06.00
9 Paetow, Ashley 11 Desert Ridge 4-06.00
9 Mansor, Summer 10 El Paso Mont 4-06.00
9 Mercer, Alissa 12 Deer Valley 4-06.00
17 Thomas, Rachel 09 Chaparral 4-04.00
17 Johnson, Taryn 12 Copper Canyo 4-04.00
17 Landrum, Kheana 09 Trevor Brown 4-04.00
17 Davenport, Gabrielle 11 Hamilton 4-04.00
17 Fairly, Addie 09 Mesquite 4-04.00
17 Ballard, Caitlyn 10 Chino Valley 4-04.00
17 Ray, Shannon 11 Basha 4-04.00
17 Meridith, Jasmine 10 Desert Ridge 4-04.00
17 Perlak, Alyxandra 9 Prescott 4-04.00
17 Meyers, Sarah 10 Northwest Ch 4-04.00
17 Campbell, Jenna 11 Moon Valley 4-04.00
17 Harrison, Ashley 09 Valley Chris 4-04.00
17 Sprinkle, Bethany 12 Payson 4-04.00
-- Orozco, Alexandra 11 Desert Mount NH
-- Sheih, Emily 11 Valley Chris NH
-- Stomper, Tatum Moon Valley NH
-- Land, Karlie 9 Williams Fie NH
-- Hoffman, Marissa 10 Coconino NH
-- Walker, Karlee 9 Northwest Ch NH
-- Mayfield, Jorie 10 Marcos de Ni NH
-- Rios, Ana 11 Rio Rico NH
-- Arcella, Jacquelyn 9 Valley Vista NH
-- Dentler, Megan 10 Verrado NH
-- Krause, Miranda 10 Westwood NH
-- Farr, Shamauryae 10 Verrado NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ross, Luke 11 Coconino 6-02.00
2 Childress, Monzell 12 Copper Canyo 6-00.00
3 Sabrowsky, Alex 11 Red Mountain J6-00.00
3 Duckworth, Timothy 10 Arcadia J6-00.00
5 Dak, Chang Millennium 5-08.00
6 Wells, Marquis 12 Desert Ridge J5-08.00
6 Tryon, Kyle 12 Mesa J5-08.00
8 Odol, Obang 09 Canyon Del O J5-08.00
8 Tooker, Sam 10 Chaparral J5-08.00
10 Oskrloth, Kelton 12 Desert Ridge J5-08.00
11 Jenkins, Robert 11 Estrella Foo J5-08.00
12 Lewis, Chase 10 Higley 5-06.00
12 Weinberger, Kent 11 McClintock 5-06.00
12 Berkwitt, Caleb 12 Northwest Ch 5-06.00
12 Taylor, Matt 11 Higley 5-06.00
12 Bernthal, Ben 11 Arizona Luth 5-06.00
12 Gardner, Jared Queen Creek 5-06.00
12 Gastellum, Dan 10 Rio Rico 5-06.00
12 St James, Tyler 11 Valley Chris 5-06.00
12 Rogers, D Vonn 12 Agua Fria 5-06.00
12 Luque, Manuel 11 Moon Valley 5-06.00
12 Carrethers, James 10 Tempe 5-06.00
12 Roehl, AJ 12 Verrado 5-06.00
12 Brooks, Jordan 11 Red Mountain 5-06.00
12 Whitmore, Marcus 10 Tempe 5-06.00
12 Draper, Daisjion 12 Verrado 5-06.00
12 Gutierrez, Alex 11 Deer Valley 5-06.00
12 Taylor, Matthew 11 Mesquite 5-06.00
12 Owens, Kenny 09 Williams Fie 5-06.00
12 Holbrook, Joey 11 Florence 5-06.00
31 Kennedy, Zamion 12 Westwind Pre 5-04.00
31 Hill, Marquis 10 Combs 5-04.00
31 Daulton, Luke 12 Coconino 5-04.00
31 Marshall, Craig 12 Desert Vista 5-04.00
31 Robledo, Paul 12 Catalina Mag 5-04.00
31 Jones, Blake 10 Corona Del S 5-04.00
31 Larson, Wyatt 11 Corona Del S 5-04.00
31 Reynolds, Corey Deer Valley 5-04.00
31 Justice, Kyler 12 Dobson 5-04.00
31 Dodd, Cody 11 Skyline 5-04.00
31 De Lara, Carlos 11 El Paso Del 5-04.00
31 McCray, Justin 11 Show Low 5-04.00
-- Adams, Ryan 11 Chino Valley NH
-- Kong Delgado, Isaiah 09 Canyon Del O NH
-- Holman, Landon 11 Hamilton NH
-- Lane, Scott 12 Northwest Ch NH
-- Williams, Elijah 10 Hamilton NH
-- Mead, Danny 10 Seton Cathol NH
-- Clark, Matt 11 Prescott NH
-- Reed, Garret 10 Prescott NH
-- Knebelsberger, Daniel Fr Tempe Prepar NH
-- Howard, Kemoni 12 McClintock NH
-- Gomez, Franklin 12 Rio Rico NH
-- Flowers, Landon 12 Combs NH
-- Kane, James 10 Arcadia NH
-- Sullivan, Andrew 12 Valley Chris NH
-- Koble, Trevor 10 Saguaro NH
-- Idy, Zuberi 10 Catalina Mag NH
-- Hardwick, Hunter 09 Mesquite NH
-- Aguilar, Michael 10 Trevor Brown NH
-- Tobar, Jordon 11 El Paso Mont NH
-- Holland, Marlon 09 Estrella Foo NH
-- Lagunas, Jacob 10 Marcos de Ni NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yanish, Alyssa 11 Perry 9-06.00
2 Hamel, Shalynn 12 Gilbert 9-00.00
3 Pomeroy, Haley 11 Show Low 8-06.00
4 Whitehead, Savannah 11 Marcos de Ni J8-06.00
5 Olsen, Alex 09 Chaparral J8-06.00
6 Ocock, Callie 12 Agua Fria J8-06.00
7 Daniel, Ciara 12 Show Low J8-06.00
8 Clark, Courtney 11 Joy Christia 7-09.00
8 Caruso, Dominique 11 Xavier Colle 7-09.00
8 Pauly, Jacqueline 11 Chaparral 7-09.00
8 Garner, Briel - Hamilton 7-09.00
8 Cabral, Tori 10 Agua Fria 7-09.00
8 Buzuleciu, Nikki 12 Gilbert 7-09.00
8 Wheeler, Sarah 10 Corona Del S 7-09.00
8 Day, Jessica 12 Valley Chris 7-09.00
16 Heinkel, Geneva 11 Mountain Poi 7-00.00
16 Cocchi, Chloe 12 Mountain Poi 7-00.00
16 Underhill, Jackie 12 Coconino 7-00.00
16 Kramer, Brook 11 Notre Dame 7-00.00
16 Steffels, Taylor 10 Desert Ridge 7-00.00
16 Montgomey, Emily 9 Williams Fie 7-00.00
16 Gates, Jennifer 11 Estrella Foo 7-00.00
16 Brady, Halle 10 Seton Cathol 7-00.00
-- Probst, Katheryn 9 Seton Cathol NH
-- Baty, Ellie 11 Coconino NH
-- Linde, Brooke Queen Creek NH
-- Forbush, Sierra 11 Estrella Foo NH
-- Pryor, Lily Mesquite NH
-- Murrieta, Karina 09 Copper Canyo NH
-- Williams, Lindsay 12 Chandler NH
-- Baxter, Jordyn Chandler NH
-- Cooley, Cierra 12 Mesquite NH
-- Tayson, Jade 09 Mesquite NH
-- Ledesma, Lilly 09 Moon Valley NH
-- Verhagen, Kaitlin 10 Florence NH
-- Tran, An 10 Marcos de Ni NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haddock, Bo 11 Deer Valley 14-06.00
2 Duckworth, Timothy 10 Arcadia 13-00.00
3 Roessig, Steven 12 Coconino 12-06.00
4 Stenner, Zach 11 Agua Fria 12-00.00
4 Forsgren, Garrett 12 Williams Fie 12-00.00
5 Lander, Johnny 12 Canyon Del O J12-00.00
6 VanWinkle, Bret 10 Show Low J12-00.00
6 Lenzie, Chris 12 Agua Fria J12-00.00
8 Paquette, Joe 09 Arcadia J12-00.00
9 Nguyen, John 11 Mesquite J12-00.00
10 Burch, Zach 12 Millennium J12-00.00
10 Ruane, Colin 12 Corona Del S J12-00.00
10 Moore, Jacob 12 Valley Chris J12-00.00
10 Ray, Bryson 11 Chandler J12-00.00
15 Austin, Shanon 12 Payson 11-06.00
15 Boschee, Colten 10 Perry 11-06.00
15 Arrington, Jacob 12 Deer Valley 11-06.00
15 Johnson, Steven 11 Red Mountain 11-06.00
15 Jennison, Connor 10 Chaparral 11-06.00
15 Littleton, Conor 11 Corona Del S 11-06.00
21 Wong, Chris 12 Marcos de Ni 10-09.00
21 Murphy, Garett 12 Chaparral 10-09.00
21 Floyd, Josh 12 North Canyon 10-09.00
21 Garcia, John` 12 Mountain Poi 10-09.00
21 Butterfield, Brandon 12 Mesquite 10-09.00
21 Garcia, Adrian 12 El Paso Del 10-09.00
21 Lowney, Colin 11 Valley Chris 10-09.00
21 Allen, Rusty 10 Show Low 10-09.00
29 Turner, Colton 12 Red Mountain 10-00.00
29 Lemons, Derrick 11 Verrado 10-00.00
29 Lee, Gage 11 Millennium 10-00.00
29 Schira, Zach 10 North Canyon 10-00.00
29 Neher, Andrew 12 Higley 10-00.00
29 Perkins, Trey 9 Coconino 10-00.00
29 Stevens, Davis 10 Desert Ridge 10-00.00
29 Green, Kendall 11 Desert Ridge 10-00.00
29 Cook, Brandon 10 Valley Vista 10-00.00
29 Graham, Tyler 12 Notre Dame 10-00.00
-- Leslie, Christian 09 Williams Fie NH
-- Peterson, Carlton 10 Seton Cathol NH
-- Hartenbower, Kevin 10 Seton Cathol NH
-- Johsnson, Jared 11 Prescott NH
-- Moisoff, Colten 10 Copper Canyo NH
-- Valdez, Brandon 10 Estrella Foo NH
-- Haught, Kevin 11 Estrella Foo NH
-- Anderson, Keoni 10 Joy Christia NH
-- Brown, Trey 10 Joy Christia NH
-- Riddle, Jacob 10 Valley Vista NH
-- Downey, Nick 12 Gilbert NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Prepar 16-08.25 1.3
2 Muhammad, Salimah 12 Chandler 16-06.50 1.1
3 Murphy, Malika 11 Estrella Foo 15-10.25 1.2
4 Rohner, Tawsi 10 Gilbert 15-09.00 +0.0
4 Castillo, Grecia 10 Douglas 15-09.00 1.2
6 Rockhill, Mallory 11 Estrella Foo 15-07.75 +0.0
7 Mercer, Alissa 12 Deer Valley 15-03.75 -1.0
8 Garen, Sharlene Sandra Day O 15-03.00 -1.0
9 Orr, Christine 09 Basha 15-02.50 1.2
10 Patterson, Bailey 10 Payson 15-01.00 +0.0
11 Prokop, Sara 12 Tempe Prepar 15-00.50 +0.0
12 Fallon, Alana 10 Perry 14-11.25 1.9
13 Williams, Danyell 12 Copper Canyo 14-10.00 +0.0
14 Bartz, Hannah 09 Marana Mount 14-09.50 +0.0
14 Williams, Sierra 11 Dobson 14-09.50 0.3
16 Cabral, Tori 10 Agua Fria 14-08.75 +0.0
17 Smith, Shermaine 10 Trevor Brown 14-06.00 +0.0
18 Hoyer, Madison 10 Canyon Del O 14-05.50 1.2
19 Campbell, Jenna 11 Moon Valley 14-03.25 0.1
20 Alcott, Channell 11 Tuba City 14-01.00 +0.0
20 Moorman, Jessie 09 Xavier Colle 14-01.00 NWI
22 Hale, Jantzen 11 Canyon Del O 14-00.00 1.0
23 Kline, Liann 12 Corona Del S 13-11.25 +0.0
24 Robertson, Taylor 11 Valley Chris 13-10.50 0.8
25 Tomaszkowicz, Michelle 12 Gilbert 13-10.00 +0.0
26 Waggoner, Trea 10 Marcos de Ni 13-09.00 1.1
26 Donald, Ashley 12 Tempe 13-09.00 0.4
28 Johnson, Niamani 10 North 13-08.25 +0.0
29 Badger, Danille 11 Verrado 13-06.50 +0.0
30 Rojas, Ashley 10 El Paso Mont 13-05.50 0.3
31 Graves, Chloe 11 Millennium 13-05.00 1.0
31 Oliver, Tiera 10 Perry 13-05.00 0.5
33 Dworzanin, Madilynn 12 McClintock 13-04.50 0.7
34 Oliver, Javon 12 Millennium 13-03.75 +0.0
34 Palmer, Elora 10 Coconino 13-03.75 +0.0
34 Fenn, Elaina 10 Northwest Ch 13-03.75 +0.0
37 Cuka, Elisabeth 11 Chino Valley 13-03.50 -0.4
38 Bailey, Teleya 10 Marcos de Ni 13-02.25 +0.0
39 Footracer, Cheyenne 10 Agua Fria 13-01.50 +0.0
40 Alcazar, Daniela 10 Desert Mount 12-11.50 +0.0
41 Land, Karlie 9 Williams Fie 12-10.75 +0.0
41 Poole, Raymie 11 McClintock 12-10.75 2.8
43 Demirjan, Natalie 12 Notre Dame 12-10.50 1.3
43 Concha, Samantha 11 El Paso Del 12-10.50 1.3
45 Jones, Ashley 12 Marcos de Ni 12-09.00 +0.0
46 Baxter, Taylor 10 Desert Mount 12-06.50 0.8
47 Guidera, Lindsey 12 Notre Dame 12-06.00 0.3
48 Palmer, Cassidee 12 Westwood 12-03.25 1.4
49 Pascascio, Indya 9 Valley Vista 12-03.00 +0.0
49 Rechel, Sophia 11 Coconino 12-03.00 +0.0
51 Richardson, Jazmine 09 Copper Canyo 12-02.50 -0.2
52 Yong, Alivia 10 Desert Ridge 12-02.25 -1.3
53 Ingram, Aubrey 10 Northwest Ch 12-00.00 0.1
54 Lee, Christa Westwood 11-11.25 -1.5
55 Ballou, Alyssa 09 Verrado 11-11.00 +0.0
56 McLean, Brenna 11 Seton Cathol 11-10.50 +0.0
57 Bojorquez, Keren 10 Rio Rico 11-10.00 1.0
58 Meyers, Sarah 10 Northwest Ch 11-07.50 -0.5
59 Chameski, Madolyn 10 Williams Fie 11-07.00 0.1
60 Chilson, Jayme 09 Payson 11-06.25 +0.0
61 Atkinson, Kelsey 10 Desert Mount 11-04.00 0.2
62 Sullivan, Maggie 9 Seton Cathol 11-00.00 0.8
63 Jones, Cynthia 10 Trevor Brown 9-09.25 +0.0
-- Cota, Priscilla 12 Rio Rico FOUL
-- Schoder, Baylee 12 Show Low FOUL
-- Nunez, Sierra 09 Show Low FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Aberle, Josh 11 McClintock 20-05.00 +0.0
2 Childress, Monzell 12 Copper Canyo 20-03.00 +0.0
3 Watson, Nyial 12 Tempe 20-02.00 NWI
4 Blader, Reggie 11 Perry 20-01.50 NWI
5 Moss, Elijah 12 Estrella Foo 19-11.00 +0.0
5 Dube, Brandon 12 Northwest Ch 19-11.00 +0.0
7 Trevizo, Justin 10 Westwood 19-08.00 +0.0
8 Apodaca, Frankie 12 Sahuarita 19-07.00 NWI
8 Lewis, Martez 10 Desert Vista 19-07.00 +0.0
10 Stokoe, Jonathan 12 Canyon Del O 19-05.50 +0.0
11 Dampare, Patrick 11 Brophy Colle 19-04.00 +0.0
12 Galvan, Aldo 12 El Paso Del 19-02.00 +0.0
13 Duckworth, Timothy 10 Arcadia 19-01.00 +0.0
13 Berkwitt, Caleb 12 Northwest Ch 19-01.00 +0.0
15 Byrd, Tim 10 Maricopa 18-11.00 +0.0
16 Stokes, Quincy 11 Williams Fie 18-10.00 +0.0
16 Cottrell, Austin 10 Sandra Day O 18-10.00 +0.0
18 Boyer, Tim 12 Maricopa 18-09.00 +0.0
18 Miller, Devante 12 Florence 18-09.00 NWI
20 Rodriguez, Ryan 10 Seton Cathol 18-08.00 NWI
21 Young, Earl 12 Perry 18-06.00 +0.0
21 Hughes, Dequan 12 Tempe 18-06.00 NWI
23 Gutierrez, Alex 11 Deer Valley 18-05.00 NWI
24 Lagunas, Jacob 10 Marcos de Ni 18-04.00 NWI
25 Luque, Manuel 11 Moon Valley 18-03.50 +0.0
25 Anderson, Cory 09 Skyline 18-03.50 NWI
27 Mayes, Aaron 11 Verrado 18-02.00 +0.0
27 Feenstra, Jake 12 Valley Chris 18-02.00 NWI
27 Lewis, Chase 10 Higley 18-02.00 NWI
30 Crandell, Bentley 11 Skyline 18-01.50 +0.0
31 White, Mo 11 Notre Dame 18-01.00 NWI
32 Lampa, Nathan 11 Combs 18-00.00 +0.0
33 Richardson, Spencer 11 Valley Chris 17-11.00 +0.0
34 Fagin, Darius 11 Tombstone 17-10.00 0.1
35 Jennison, Connor 10 Chaparral 17-05.00 +0.0
36 Hupe, James 11 Mesquite 17-03.00 +0.0
37 Jaeger, Dino 10 Dobson 17-02.00 +0.0
38 Davis, Zac 11 Moon Valley 17-00.00 +0.0
38 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 17-00.00 +0.0
40 Chicago, Dominick 12 Marana Mount 1.75 NWI
-- Beasley, Ed 12 Joy Christia ND NWI
-- Clark, Justin 12 Coconino ND NWI
-- Clark, Matt 11 Prescott ND NWI
-- Alvarado, Frankie 09 Joy Christia ND NWI
-- Fragoso, Fred 12 Rio Rico ND NWI
-- Robbins, Lucas 12 St Mary's Ca ND NWI
-- Gonzales, Peter 12 St Mary's Ca ND NWI
-- Perkins, Luke 10 Coconino ND NWI
-- Armenta, Efren 11 Trevor Brown ND NWI
-- Escobedo, Bryan 11 Trevor Brown ND NWI
-- Holland, Marlon 09 Estrella Foo ND NWI
-- Hayes, Seth 09 Dobson ND NWI
-- Koble, Trevor 10 Saguaro ND NWI
-- Jeffs, Levi 10 Show Low ND NWI
-- Robledo, Paul 12 Catalina Mag ND NWI
-- Bowen, Austin 10 McClintock FOUL
-- Gould, Devin Sr Tempe Prepar FOUL
-- Fairbanks, Tyler 12 Combs FOUL
-- Dietz, Ross 09 Verrado FOUL
-- Lovejoy, Steven 12 Agua Fria FOUL
-- Taffuri, Luke 11 Notre Dame FOUL
-- Haslim, Phil 10 Northwest Ch FOUL
-- Patrick, Dylen 10 Chino Valley FOUL
-- Rogers, D Vonn 12 Agua Fria FOUL
-- Allen, Dean 11 Deer Valley FOUL
-- Thein, Sawyer 12 Prescott FOUL
-- Layser, Mike 11 Gilbert FOUL
-- Hardwick, Hunter 09 Mesquite FOUL
-- Moore, Colton Queen Creek FOUL
-- Graves, Isaiah 12 Westwood FOUL
-- Wagner, Federic 09 Sandra Day O FOUL
-- Barrera, Steve 10 El Paso Mont FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Castillo, Grecia 10 Douglas 33-03.75 +0.0
2 Rockhill, Mallory 11 Estrella Foo 32-00.00 -0.8
3 Mayfield, Jorie 10 Marcos de Ni 31-09.00 -0.1
4 Smith, Shermaine 10 Trevor Brown 31-07.25 -0.3
5 Roberts, Kelsie 12 Estrella Foo 31-03.00 -1.3
6 Palmer, Cassidee 12 Westwood 31-01.50 +0.0
7 Standley, Candise 11 Mountain Poi 31-01.00 +0.0
8 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Chris 30-11.75 0.1
9 Smith, Jalissa 09 Westwood 30-05.00 -1.5
10 Trbovich, Ashley 09 Basha 30-04.50 0.3
11 Cheney, Lauren 11 Moon Valley 30-04.25 +0.0
12 Badger, Danille 11 Verrado 30-03.00 -0.9
12 Prokop, Sara 12 Tempe Prepar 30-03.00 +0.0
14 Crewse, Summer Queen Creek 30-01.25 -0.6
15 Bronies, Nicole 11 Hamilton 30-01.00 +0.0
16 Bryant, Catherine 9 Tempe Prepar 29-03.75 +0.0
17 Johnson, Taryn 12 Copper Canyo 29-03.50 -0.1
18 Fenn, Elaina 10 Northwest Ch 29-02.00 +0.0
19 Jones, Ashley 12 Marcos de Ni 29-01.50 +0.0
20 Barton, Michelle 12 Coconino 29-01.00 +0.0
21 Gunning, Jessie 11 Verrado 28-11.00 +0.0
22 Poole, Raymie 11 McClintock 28-09.25 +0.0
23 Pierce, Kristen 12 Canyon Del O 28-08.50 0.3
24 Patterson, Bailey 10 Payson 28-06.50 -0.5
25 Patterson, Gabe 11 Coconino 28-06.00 +0.0
26 Limos, Shawntell 10 Williams Fie 28-02.50 -1.2
27 Whittikar, Ashley 09 Trevor Brown 27-08.00 +0.0
27 Bartz, Hannah 09 Marana Mount 27-08.00 -1.4
29 Mansor, Summer 10 El Paso Mont 27-05.50 -1.2
30 Berry, Grace 11 Valley Chris 27-03.50 -0.2
31 Delgadillo, Maria 10 Rio Rico 27-02.50 +0.0
32 Ingram, Aubrey 10 Northwest Ch 27-01.75 +0.0
33 Silver, Rikki 10 Saguaro 26-10.25 +0.0
34 Richardson, Jazmine 09 Copper Canyo 26-10.00 +0.0
35 Gettleman, Jessica 11 Chaparral 26-04.00 0.2
36 McLean, Brenna 11 Seton Cathol 25-10.00 +0.0
37 Bojorquez, Keren 10 Rio Rico 25-05.50 +0.0
38 Chameski, Madolyn 10 Williams Fie 25-03.25 NWI
-- Williamson, Kansas 09 Show Low ND NWI
-- Alcott, Channell 11 Tuba City ND NWI
-- Roberson, RheaAnn 9 Hamilton ND NWI
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thomas, Maurice 11 Gilbert 43-01.50 +0.0
2 Roessig, Steven 12 Coconino 41-07.00 -0.9
3 Stokes, Quincy 11 Williams Fie 41-01.50 0.5
4 Moss, Elijah 12 Estrella Foo 40-07.50 +0.0
5 Rogers, D Vonn 12 Agua Fria 40-02.50 0.7
6 Mayes, Aaron 11 Verrado 40-01.00 -0.9
7 Hupe, James 11 Mesquite 40-00.00 +0.0
7 Tee Vizo, Justin Westwood 40-00.00 NWI
9 White, Mo 11 Notre Dame 39-09.00 +0.0
10 Berguin, Lou 10 Red Mountain 39-08.50 +0.0
11 Kirk, Chris 10 Red Mountain 39-08.00 NWI
12 Thein, Sawyer 12 Prescott 39-00.00 -0.7
12 Dak, Chang Millennium 39-00.00 +0.0
14 Gatlin, Kendall 12 McClintock 38-09.00 NWI
14 Christensen, Hagen 10 Higley 38-09.00 NWI
16 Gardner, Jared Queen Creek 38-04.50 0.1
17 Daulton, Luke 12 Coconino 38-04.00 0.8
18 Shaw, Chris 12 Basha 38-03.00 NWI
19 Massadeh, Michael 10 Arizona Luth 38-01.00 NWI
19 Odol, Obang 09 Canyon Del O 38-01.00 NWI
21 Burks, Eric 10 Hamilton 38-00.00 NWI
21 Lewis, Chase 10 Higley 38-00.00 NWI
23 Auran, Matt 11 Brophy Colle 37-09.00 NWI
23 Schuelter, Jordin 10 Notre Dame 37-09.00 +0.0
25 Garcia, Adrian 12 El Paso Del 37-08.50 NWI
26 Forsgren, Cole 10 Williams Fie 37-07.00 0.8
27 Dampare, Patrick 11 Brophy Colle 37-04.00 NWI
28 Wagner, Federic 09 Sandra Day O 37-03.00 NWI
28 Jenkins, Robert 11 Estrella Foo 37-03.00 0.1
30 Ridge, Drake 12 Corona Del S 36-10.50 1.2
31 Carlson, Tim 11 Florence 36-10.00 +0.0
32 Lawson, Issean 11 Florence 36-07.00 NWI
33 Regalado, Alex 10 Verrado 36-05.00 NWI
33 Cagnilia, Phillip 10 Notre Dame 36-05.00 NWI
35 Lagunas, Jacob 10 Marcos de Ni 36-03.50 -1.0
36 Palma, Harold 11 Rio Rico 36-02.00 -1.1
37 Hughes, Dequan 12 Tempe 36-01.00 +0.0
38 Luque, Manuel 11 Moon Valley 36-00.00 NWI
39 Roland, Davie 12 Copper Canyo 35-11.00 +0.0
40 Pratt, Josh 12 Catalina Mag 35-09.00 NWI
41 Martinez, Rodrigo 12 Douglas 35-07.00 -1.0
42 Robledo, Paul 12 Catalina Mag 35-05.50 NWI
43 Moore, Jacob 12 Valley Chris 35-05.00 NWI
44 Gastellum, Dan 10 Rio Rico 35-01.50 -2.1
45 Weinberger, Kent 11 McClintock 35-00.00 -1.0
46 Palmer, Hayden 12 Prescott 34-11.00 NWI
46 Dodd, Cody 11 Skyline 34-11.00 NWI
48 Patrick, Dylen 10 Chino Valley 34-04.00 0.3
49 Tan, Albern 12 Tempe Prepar 34-03.00 NWI
49 Tate, Tre 12 Valley Vista 34-03.00 +0.0
49 MACIAS, Adan 12 Douglas 34-03.00 -1.0
49 Aguirre, Tyler 12 Payson 34-03.00 -1.1
53 Fugger, David 11 Seton Cathol 33-11.00 0.2
54 Carroll, Quaid 10 Mesquite 33-00.00 NWI
55 Sorto, Gage 10 Arcadia 32-04.00 NWI
56 Jeffs, Levi 10 Show Low 32-00.00 -1.4
-- Mayberry, Jaquan 10 Hamilton FOUL
-- Kozakiewicz, Johnathen 11 Show Low FOUL
-- Green, Jordan 10 Desert Ridge FOUL
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Jonnilyn 11 Agua Fria 100-05
2 Verdugo, Kiana 10 Sahuarita 94-10
3 Campbell, Imari 12 Verrado 93-06
4 Hickman, Hunter 12 Red Mountain 92-07
5 Sifuentes, Felicia 12 Red Mountain 92-04
6 Zempare, Batabe 12 Chaparral 89-11
7 Lopez, Serena 12 Trevor Brown 87-10
8 Lollie, Marissa 11 Williams Fie 87-04
9 Hoppe, Emily 12 Saguaro 86-03
10 Williams, Karlene Queen Creek 85-00
11 Durtschi, McKenzie 11 Combs 83-02
12 Bryant, Marie 10 Tempe Prepar 83-00
13 Cox, Jennifer 12 Seton Cathol 80-11
14 Gundran, Emily 11 Skyline 79-07
15 Rohwer, Kelsey 12 Joy Christia 78-11
16 Moore, Ashleigh 12 Chino Valley 78-10
17 Quintana, Meelina 11 El Paso Del 78-09
18 Bale, Martha 11 Sandra Day O 78-03
19 Maxwell, Kaytlynn 10 Show Low 78-01
20 Salgado, Ruby 11 McClintock 77-05
21 Walker, Margo 11 Northwest Ch 76-06
22 Korycki, Danielle 10 Saguaro 75-05
23 Castillo, Emily 10 Douglas 75-00
24 Bruno, Kiki 12 Tempe 74-00
25 Becker, Haylee 10 Estrella Foo 73-06
26 Woltz, Kaitlyn 12 Tempe Prepar 73-02
27 Early, Ki'ana 11 Valley Vista 73-00
28 Henrie, Gabrielle 09 North Canyon 71-05
29 Fanene, Iris 11 Marcos de Ni 70-10
29 Aigbokhan, Iyayi 10 Joy Christia 70-10
31 Connor, Kenia 11 Basha 70-08
32 Dane, Taylor 12 Chaparral 70-06
33 Taylor, Jordan 10 Deer Valley 70-04
33 Marcum, Tiffany 11 Sandra Day O 70-04
35 Shafer, Cherokee 11 Tombstone 69-05
36 Goodman, Emerald 10 Agua Fria 68-04
37 Hicks, Ruth 10 Higley 68-02
38 Galliher, Shay 12 Sahuarita 67-08
39 Wright, Claire 11 Valley Chris 66-09
40 Sedgwick, Allie 11 Hamilton 64-03
41 Kreikemeier, Cailey 10 Prescott 63-08
42 Hidalgo, Jessica 10 St Mary's Ca 62-07
43 Paul, Taylor 09 Chinle 62-06
44 Belmontes, Selena 11 North 61-11
45 Stradling, Raenell 11 Combs 61-07
46 Karlik, Kylee 11 Marana Mount 61-06
47 Pearson, Regina 10 Veritas Prep 60-06
48 Yonsetto, Sydney 9 Valley Vista 60-05
49 Rodriguez, Lexi 11 Copper Canyo 60-04
50 Clutter, Marissa 12 Moon Valley 7-11
-- Siqueiros, Shelby Catalina Mag ND
-- Galledge, Paije Prescott ND
-- Gardner, Mariah Queen Creek ND
-- Coffey, Sara beth 12 Notre Dame ND
-- Shaw, Bre 09 Verrado ND
-- Vaughn, MaKenna 10 Williams Fie ND
-- Burky, Dani Northwest Ch ND
-- Scott, Onnika 9 North ND
-- Lach, Anne - Hamilton ND
-- Rechel, Sophia 11 Coconino ND
-- Figueroa, Kassandra 10 Rio Rico ND
-- Hernandez, Clara 11 Dobson ND
-- Noriega, Shanoa 10 Rio Rico ND
-- Ponce-Moreno, Alely 11 Dobson ND
-- Spurr, Ailani 10 Valley Chris ND
-- Saenz, Veronique 09 Sahuarita ND
-- Jondall, Tayler 12 Marana Mount ND
-- Quijada, Beatrice 12 Estrella Foo ND
-- Roundtree, Kelli 11 Catalina Mag ND
-- Parker, Alix 10 Payson ND
-- Owens, Kelsie 12 Payson ND
-- Bryan, Mariah 11 Higley ND
-- Verhagen, Kaitlin 10 Florence ND
-- Larsen, Ali 12 Joy Christia ND
-- Terry, Ryon 11 Florence ND
-- Rice, Nicole 11 Mesquite ND
-- Shafer, Kitanna 09 Tombstone ND
-- Reyes, Alexys 10 Marcos de Ni ND
-- Sanavongxay, Angelita 12 Arcadia ND
-- Staudenmaier, Kate 10 Arcadia ND
-- Yelland, Makayla 11 Corona Del S ND
-- Melendez, Christina 11 Douglas ND
-- Ballard, Jenny 09 Chino Valley ND
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gibbons, Trevor 12 Williams Fie 143-09
2 Woods, Darvin 12 Copper Canyo 141-04
3 Ronquillo, Richard 12 Red Mountain 132-08
4 Brewer, Patrick 12 Prescott 132-01
5 Ho, Kory 12 Red Mountain 131-03
6 Miller, Sebastian 11 Brophy Colle 121-04
7 Fuhrmark, Ryan 10 Williams Fie 118-02
8 Jackson, John 10 Canyon Del O 117-10
9 Neilson, Skylar 11 Verrado 115-09
10 Munoz, Aaron 12 Trevor Brown 115-05
11 Garza, Christian 12 Higley 114-10
12 Marquez, Fabian 11 Moon Valley 113-11
13 Bryant, Joseph 12 Tempe Prepar 113-08
14 Denogeon, Daniel 11 St Mary's Ca 112-11
15 Zimmerman, Sam 12 Tempe Prepar 112-02
16 Riley, Howard 12 Coconino 111-07
17 Sullivan, Kevin 12 Notre Dame 111-00
18 Bentacourt, Carlos 10 El Paso Mont 110-11
18 English, Jeff 12 Arizona Luth 110-11
20 Pheiffer, Nick 12 Coconino 110-05
21 Mclaughlin, Kevin 12 Combs 110-01
22 James, Nick 11 North Canyon 110-00
23 Valdovinos, Tony 11 El Paso Del 109-03
24 Roach, Austin 12 Verrado 108-11
24 Radford, Sam 11 Corona Del S 108-11
26 Valdez, Lauro 11 North Canyon 108-04
27 Colombo, Jonathon 12 Trevor Brown 108-00
28 Crandell, Will 11 Catalina Mag 107-03
29 Taylor, Brandon 12 Marana Mount 106-10
29 Bailey, Josian 12 North 106-10
31 Dillard, Shelby 12 Perry 106-06
32 Spight, Kyle 10 Mountain Poi 106-05
33 Kraft, Justin 12 Chino Valley 106-02
34 Putnam, CJ 11 Tombstone 105-05
35 Roach-Ashurst, Devonte 10 Mountain Poi 104-06
36 Diaz, Manuel 12 Douglas 104-03
37 Shaver, Chris 11 Agua Fria 103-09
38 Barros, Marco 12 Marcos de Ni 103-06
39 Kane, Zachary 12 Canyon Del O 103-05
40 Montelongo, Omar 11 Dobson 103-00
41 Richards, Tyler 10 Arcadia 102-10
41 Tucker, Dakota 12 Saguaro 102-10
43 Ruiz, Calvin 12 Arcadia 101-11
44 Rupp, David 10 Prescott 100-01
45 Harris, Maurice 12 North 98-09
46 Howard, Marcus 12 Millennium 97-02
47 Bruggeman, Luke 11 Seton Cathol 96-08
48 Chimel, Rob 10 Seton Cathol 96-01
49 Evanston, Joseph 10 Tempe 95-10
50 Sopeland, Levi 12 Payson 95-09
50 Cortez, Hernan 10 Tempe 95-09
52 Nez, Gabriel 12 Chinle 95-06
52 Roberts, Connor 12 Saguaro 95-06
54 Ceja, Roberto 12 Sahuarita 94-08
55 Zapata, Benito 10 Rio Rico 92-06
56 Williams, Brannan 12 Hamilton 89-11
57 Massadeh, Michael 10 Arizona Luth 89-08
58 Champagne, Paul 10 Seton Cathol 89-05
59 Pompa, Carl 10 Marcos de Ni 88-06
60 Acuna, Agustin 12 Agua Fria 87-09
61 Saunders, Julien 09 Millennium 87-08
61 Smith, Rashawn 11 Florence 87-08
63 Hill, Ishmael 11 St Mary's Ca 87-05
64 Powell, Eathan Combs 85-10
65 Herrera, Isaiah 10 Joy Christia 85-06
66 Roberts, Ty 11 Estrella Foo 84-10
67 Eggler, Josh 12 Notre Dame 84-04
68 Andelija, Amir 10 McClintock 83-08
69 Lara, Alex 10 Copper Canyo 82-08
70 Miller, Ian 11 Northwest Ch 80-03
71 Metz, Braden 11 McClintock 79-11
72 Garvin, Nathan 09 Show Low 79-07
73 Batcheldor, Kishan 11 Chino Valley 78-05
74 Moore, Connor 10 Estrella Foo 77-07
75 Benally, Kyle Chinle 75-03
76 Reyes, Francisco 11 Westwood 75-00
77 Promberger, Nick 11 Veritas Prep 72-08
78 Toscano, Marco 11 Douglas 71-03
-- Towle, Dylan 12 Sahuarita ND
-- Reed, Lauren 11 Northwest Ch ND
-- Holyoak, Tucker Queen Creek ND
-- Hilliard, Austin 11 Skyline ND
-- Cheryna, Bryce 10 Veritas Prep ND
-- Cervantes, Jose 12 Westwood ND
-- Contreras, Judas 11 El Paso Del ND
-- Pagano, John 11 Catalina Mag ND
-- Tubbs, Steven 11 Payson ND
-- Brewington, John 10 Rio Rico ND
-- Campos, Xavier 9 Valley Vista ND
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fanene, Iris 11 Marcos de Ni 32-06.50
2 Esparza, Christina 12 Westwood 32-02.00
3 Hickman, Hunter 12 Red Mountain 32-01.00
4 Wilson, Chanel 10 Catalina Mag 31-08.00
5 Martindale, Sydnie 09 Higley 31-06.00
6 Avila, Selina 12 Westwood 30-09.00
7 Galliher, Shay 12 Sahuarita 30-08.00
8 Moore, Ashleigh 12 Chino Valley 30-06.50
9 Woltz, Kaitlyn 12 Tempe Prepar 30-06.00
10 Pedrego, Jasmine 11 Verrado 30-04.00
11 Blankenship, Megan 11 Red Mountain 30-03.00
12 Lollie, Marissa 11 Williams Fie 30-00.00
13 Barton, Michelle 12 Coconino 29-10.00
14 Korycki, Danielle 10 Saguaro 29-00.00
15 Sanavongxay, Angelita 12 Arcadia 28-09.00
16 Verdugo, Kiana 10 Sahuarita 28-07.00
16 Jordan, Leeza 10 McClintock 28-07.00
18 Hoppe, Emily 12 Saguaro 28-01.00
19 Waldera, Christiana 12 Gilbert 27-11.50
20 Goodman, Emerald 10 Agua Fria 27-11.00
21 Marcum, Tiffany 11 Sandra Day O 27-08.00
22 Bruno, Kiki 12 Tempe 27-07.00
23 Richards, Bailee 12 Mountain Poi 27-06.00
23 Greene, Kayla 11 Perry 27-06.00
23 Demarr, Hannah 11 Mountain Poi 27-06.00
26 Smith, Shaniya 12 Chinle 27-05.00
27 Hale, Tatum 11 Marana Mount 27-03.00
27 Paul, Taylor 09 Chinle 27-03.00
29 Johnson, Alexa 11 Gilbert 27-01.00
29 Durtschi, McKenzie 11 Combs 27-01.00
31 Pedrego, Jymeria 11 Verrado 26-10.00
31 Lopez, Serena 12 Trevor Brown 26-10.00
33 Cox, Jennifer 12 Seton Cathol 26-09.00
33 Hale, Jantzen 11 Canyon Del O 26-09.00
35 Terry, Ryon 11 Florence 26-08.00
36 Moorman, Jessie 09 Xavier Colle 26-06.00
36 Coffey, Sara beth 12 Notre Dame 26-06.00
36 Henrie, Gabrielle 09 North Canyon 26-06.00
39 Pearson, Regina 10 Veritas Prep 26-05.00
39 VanHyning, Briana 11 Skyline 26-05.00
41 Aigbokhan, Iyayi 10 Joy Christia 26-03.00
42 Yonsetto, Sydney 9 Valley Vista 26-01.00
43 Staudenmaier, Kate 10 Arcadia 25-11.00
44 Bale, Martha 11 Sandra Day O 25-09.00
45 Jackson, Gillian 12 North Canyon 25-06.50
46 Sharp, Georgia 11 Basha 25-04.00
47 Martin, Emma 12 Skyline 25-03.00
47 Ballard, Jenny 09 Chino Valley 25-03.00
47 Parker, Alix 10 Payson 25-03.00
50 Becker, Haylee 10 Estrella Foo 25-01.00
50 Prichard, Megan 12 Moon Valley 25-01.00
52 Sedgwick, Allie 11 Hamilton 25-00.00
53 Dana, Danitza Douglas 24-10.00
54 Melendez, Christina 11 Douglas 24-09.00
54 Wright, Claire 11 Valley Chris 24-09.00
56 Gardner, Mariah Queen Creek 24-04.00
56 Bryan, Mariah 11 Higley 24-04.00
56 Vaughn, MaKenna 10 Williams Fie 24-04.00
59 Karlik, Kylee 11 Marana Mount 24-03.00
60 Reyes, Alexys 10 Marcos de Ni 24-00.50
61 Ralston, Mariah 10 Hamilton 24-00.00
62 Lamb, Lanai 11 Trevor Brown 23-11.00
63 Zaleski, Nadia 10 Basha 23-08.00
63 Roundtree, Kelli 11 Catalina Mag 23-08.00
65 Spurr, Ailani 10 Valley Chris 23-02.00
66 Carter, Cristen 11 Chaparral 22-10.00
67 Beavers, Shanteia 12 North 22-08.00
68 Larsen, Ali 12 Joy Christia 22-06.00
69 Verhagen, Kaitlin 10 Florence 22-04.00
70 Shafer, Cherokee 11 Tombstone 22-02.00
71 Mackey, Vanessa 12 Agua Fria 22-01.00
72 Kreikemeier, Cailey 10 Prescott 21-06.00
73 Tovar, Karla 10 Rio Rico 21-05.00
74 Colletys, Paije Prescott 21-02.00
75 Rios, Lupita 10 Rio Rico 21-01.00
76 Wilson, Sedona 9 Seton Cathol 21-00.00
77 Larsen, Kacie 09 Mesquite 20-11.00
78 Rodriguez, Lexi 11 Copper Canyo 20-09.00
79 Maxwell, Kaytlynn 10 Show Low 20-08.00
80 Saenz, Veronique 09 Sahuarita 20-03.00
80 Owens, Kelsie 12 Payson 20-03.00
82 Walker, Margo 11 Northwest Ch 19-11.00
83 Hernandez, Clara 11 Dobson 19-10.00
84 Steinbach, Jodie 11 Tombstone 19-04.00
85 Stradling, Raenell 11 Combs 19-03.00
86 Ponce-Moreno, Alely 11 Dobson 19-01.00
87 Quijada, Beatrice 12 Estrella Foo 18-09.00
88 Lach, Anne - Hamilton 18-08.00
89 Early, Ki'ana 11 Valley Vista 18-07.00
90 Bary, Ellie Coconino 18-05.00
91 Avila, Mikayla 09 Mesquite 17-03.00
92 Burky, Dani Northwest Ch 14-11.00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey, Josian 12 North 42-09.50
2 Hernandez, Juan 12 Trevor Brown 42-00.50
3 Winston, Johnell 11 Hamilton 40-03.00
3 Roach-Ashurst, Devonte 10 Mountain Poi 40-03.00
5 Winter, Alex 11 Basha 39-11.50
6 Cervantes, Jose 12 Westwood 39-11.00
7 Munoz, Aaron 12 Trevor Brown 39-10.50
8 Sopeland, Levi 12 Payson 39-08.00
9 Andelija, Amir 10 McClintock 39-07.50
10 Peru, Daniel 12 Dobson 39-07.00
11 Thoreson, Matt Deer Valley 39-06.00
12 Heslop, Justin 12 Mesquite 39-05.50
13 Barros, Marco 12 Marcos de Ni 39-03.00
14 Taylor, Brandon 12 Marana Mount 38-08.50
15 Montelongo, Omar 11 Dobson 38-07.00
16 Richards, Tyler 10 Arcadia 38-06.00
17 Harris, Maurice 12 North 38-05.00
18 Pagano, John 11 Catalina Mag 38-04.00
18 Cascketta, Matt 11 Moon Valley 38-04.00
20 Putnam, CJ 11 Tombstone 37-11.00
21 Diaz, Manuel 12 Douglas 37-05.00
22 Radford, Sam 11 Corona Del S 37-02.00
23 Medina, Manuel 11 Agua Fria 36-11.00
23 Schwartz, Luke 11 Estrella Foo 36-11.00
25 Tucker, Dakota 12 Saguaro 36-10.00
25 Smith, Rashawn 11 Florence 36-10.00
27 Massadeh, Michael 10 Arizona Luth 36-09.00
28 Hernandez, Dominic 10 Brophy Colle 36-08.50
29 Nez, Gabriel 12 Chinle 36-07.50
30 Hartman, Dean 12 Show Low 36-05.00
31 Hill, Ishmael 11 St Mary's Ca 35-07.00
32 Allen, Alex 10 Seton Cathol 35-02.00
33 Pheiffer, Nick 12 Coconino 34-09.50
34 Campos, Xavier 9 Valley Vista 34-09.00
35 Bahta, Saed 11 Marcos de Ni 34-08.00
36 Terrill, James 9 Seton Cathol 34-06.50
36 Mullen, Vernon 11 Copper Canyo 34-06.50
38 Denogeon, Daniel 11 St Mary's Ca 34-05.00
39 Mclaughlin, Kevin 12 Combs 34-03.00
40 Schummer, Steve 11 Verrado 33-09.00
41 Zenteno, Kevin 10 Combs 33-06.00
42 Toscano, Marco 11 Douglas 33-04.00
43 Causey, Sydney 12 Tempe 32-08.00
44 Bergin, Cameron Fr Tempe Prepar 32-06.00
45 Saunders, Julien 09 Millennium 31-08.00
46 Tubbs, Steven 11 Payson 31-07.00
47 Ceja, Roberto 12 Sahuarita 31-05.00
48 Valdez, Lauro 11 North Canyon 31-02.00
49 Batcheldor, Kishan 11 Chino Valley 31-01.00
50 Ramirez, Mark 10 Rio Rico 31-00.50
51 Roberts, Connor 12 Saguaro 30-11.00
52 Promberger, Nick 11 Veritas Prep 30-07.00
53 Roberts, Ty 11 Estrella Foo 30-02.00
54 Cheryna, Bryce 10 Veritas Prep 29-09.00
55 Torres, Juan 11 Verrado 29-05.50
56 Cocolino, Marc 10 Rio Rico 29-03.00
57 Glenny, Matt 11 Show Low 27-11.00
58 Simeona, Nikela 11 Chinle 27-01.00
59 Miller, Ian 11 Northwest Ch 23-02.00
60 Chavez, Diego 12 Westwood 18-01.00
61 Holyoak, Tucker Queen Creek 3.50
62 Williams, Brannan 12 Hamilton 3.00
-- Rupp, David 10 Prescott FOUL
-- James, Nick 11 North Canyon FOUL
-- Woods, Darvin 12 Copper Canyo FOUL
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy College Prep 13.90 13.70q NWI 6
2 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 14.35 14.75q NWI 5
3 Gaines, Deante 12 Cibola 15.38 14.85q NWI 6
4 Poe, Edgar 12 Cienega 15.04 14.92q NWI 1
5 Nicoll, Caleb 11 Mesa Mountain View 15.25 15.03q -0.2 4
6 Perkins, Paul 12 Chandler 14.65 15.08q -0.2 4
7 Guy, Eric 11 Vincent Massey 14.90 15.09q 0.3 3
8 Barber, Randall 12 Maricopa 15.00 15.20q 1.1 2
9 Perkins, Bryce 9 Chandler 15.68 15.21 NWI 6
10 Mayfield, Tevin 10 Corona Del Sol 15.21 15.30 0.3 3
11 Holding, Preston Cactus Shadows 15.35 15.40 NWI 6
11 Oestmann, Chris 12 Sedona Red Rock 15.34 15.40 NWI 5
13 Wallace, William 12 Salpointe Catholic 15.45 15.53 1.1 2
14 Templeton, Justin 12 St Mary's Catholic 16.01 15.65 NWI 5
15 Lang, Taylor 12 Desert Vista 15.64 15.67 NWI 5
16 Jones, Jamaal Shadow Mountain 15.00 15.72 NWI 1
17 Wheadon, Isac 12 Mesa Mountain View 15.84 15.79 1.1 2
18 Garcia, Kaleb 12 Perry 15.72 15.81 NWI 6
19 Williams, Elijah 10 Hamilton 15.84 15.82 0.3 3
20 Ward, Juan 10 Long Beach Poly 15.55 15.83 1.1 2
21 Iles, Jason 12 Long Beach Poly 15.50 15.90 NWI 1
22 McGrew, Chris 11 Notre Dame 15.67 15.93 -0.2 4
22 Young, Mythias 11 Higley 15.86 15.93 NWI 1
24 Robertson, Quinn 11 Corona Del Sol 16.10 15.94 NWI 6
25 Thomas, Sterling 12 Tucson Magnet 16.14 16.00 NWI 6
25 Cavin, Malcolm 12 Mountain Ridge 15.91 16.00 NWI 1
27 Kulikowski, Todd 12 Blue Ridge 15.97 16.01 0.3 3
28 Baxter, David 11 Salpointe Catholic 15.40 16.06 NWI 5
29 Harris, Dedrick Queen Creek 16.23 16.08 0.3 3
30 Neely, Robert 12 Perry 15.81 16.16 -0.2 4
31 Raeke, Kyle 12 Payson 15.21 16.19 1.1 2
32 Stewart, Sayre 12 Canyon Del Oro 16.20 16.26 NWI 5
33 Davalos, AJ 10 Mountain Pointe 15.80 16.33 NWI 5
34 Bullock, Jackson 11 Desert Vista 15.44 16.35 0.3 3
35 Reyes, Freddy 12 El Paso Del Valle 16.89 16.45 0.3 3
36 Hunsaker, Todd 12 Notre Dame 15.70 16.54 0.3 3
37 Sleem, Randy 12 Desert Vista 15.44 16.56 -0.2 4
38 Oliver, Isaiah 09 Brophy College Prep 16.90 16.67 NWI 5
38 Lin, Ying 10 Sahuarita 16.37 16.67 1.1 2
40 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 17.91 16.90 -0.2 4
41 Pritchard, David 09 Dobson 16.00 16.94 -0.2 4
42 Brewer, Jacob Queen Creek 16.88 17.03 1.1 2
43 Williams, Benjamin 12 Skyline 16.76 17.06 NWI 1
44 McCray, Justin 11 Show Low 17.56 17.10 NWI 6
45 Wright, Trey 10 Deer Valley 16.50 17.47 NWI 1
46 Dinius, Brannan 09 Tucson Magnet 19.03 NWI 1
-- Carey, Ian 12 Deer Valley 15.95 FS 1.1 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trotter, Ben 12 Mountain Pointe 10.82 10.71q 1.0 4
2 Pascascio, Giovanni 12 Valley Vista 10.90 10.88q NWI 2
3 White, Travonn 11 Mountain Pointe 10.94 11.00q -1.4 1
4 Thymes, Justin 12 Hamilton 11.14 11.02q 1.0 3
4 Armstrong, Trae 12 Deer Valley 10.66 11.02q -1.4 6
6 Simpson, Scott 12 South Mountain 10.95 11.04q NWI 2
7 Lewis, Robert 12 Florence 10.98 11.07q -1.4 6
7 Ortiz, Jalen 11 Centennial 10.98 11.07q 1.0 3
9 Moore, Kejavon 11 Mountain Pointe 10.98 11.08 NWI 5
10 Strnad, Michael 12 Higley 11.15 11.13 -1.4 1
10 Wooten, Johntrell Washington 10.90 11.13 NWI 2
12 Grant, Robert 10 Brophy College Prep 11.13 11.14 NWI 5
13 Brown, Clark 10 Mesa Mountain View 11.10 11.17 1.0 4
13 Clark, Christian 11 Westwood 11.08 11.17 NWI 2
15 Setoki, Marcus 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.16 11.18 1.0 4
16 Wyatt, Garrett 12 Mesa Mountain View 11.00 11.19 1.0 3
17 Pierce, Ryan 12 Saguaro 11.10 11.20 1.0 3
18 Marrero, Dionee 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.10 11.21 NWI 5
19 Wicks, Gerard 11 Long Beach Poly 10.89 11.23 1.0 3
20 Becerra, Jordan 12 Desert Ridge 10.99 11.27 -1.4 6
20 Myles, Trevon 10 Mesquite 11.05 11.27 -1.4 1
20 Grayer, D'Amani 11 Brophy College Prep 11.05 11.27 -1.4 1
23 Armstrong, Michael 12 Mesa Mountain View 11.20 11.28 NWI 5
24 DaCosta, Tristan 11 Higley 11.19 11.32 -1.4 6
25 James, Bryant 11 Tombstone 11.15 11.33 1.0 3
26 Wooden, Cameron 12 Higley 11.21 11.34 1.0 4
27 Thompson, Antony 11 Willow Canyon 11.01 11.36 NWI 2
28 Coker, Dalvin 12 Alhambra 11.21 11.39 1.0 4
29 Ellsworth, Brenden 12 Highland 11.20 11.41 1.0 4
30 Davis, Deshaun 12 Florence 10.94 11.42 -1.4 1
30 McKay, Gary 10 Chaparral 11.15 11.42 -1.4 1
32 Britton, Ebrahim 11 El Paso Montwood 10.70 11.43 NWI 5
33 Reyes, Javier 11 El Paso Montwood 11.20 11.44 -1.4 1
34 Wright, George 10 Corona Del Sol 11.15 11.48 NWI 2
35 Gaston, Tiller 12 Long Beach Poly 10.95 11.50 1.0 4
36 Kime, Quintin 12 Canyon Del Oro 11.10 11.51 -1.4 6
37 Armstrong, A'Myer 10 Deer Valley 11.19 11.52 1.0 3
38 Sader, Levi 12 Vincent Massey 11.27 11.60 -1.4 6
39 Jones, Jamaal Shadow Mountain 11.22 11.61 NWI 5
40 Marlowe, Antuain Washington 11.80 11.65 NWI 5
41 Smith, Zaquree 09 Florence 11.14 11.68 NWI 2
42 Crandell, Bentley 11 Skyline 11.13 11.72 1.0 4
43 Bradley, Isaiah 10 Saguaro 11.20 11.78 NWI 2
44 Horne, Ron 12 Saguaro 11.20 11.86 -1.4 1
45 Steward, Dennis Salpointe Catholic 11.96 1.0 3
46 Robinson, James 12 Dobson 11.12 11.98 -1.4 6
47 Spearman, Myles 11 Valley Vista 11.00 12.08 NWI 5
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Kejavon 11 Mountain Pointe 49.88 49.59q 3
2 Williams, Javon 12 Chandler 48.77 49.65q 5
3 McLamb, Jordan 12 South Mountain 48.24 49.70q 6
4 Hodge, Dominique 11 Centennial 49.80 50.26q 2
5 Dean, Deselle 12 Chandler 50.24 50.41q 4
6 Ralston, Joshua 12 Hamilton 50.34 50.43q 3
6 Ridge, Drake 12 Corona Del Sol 50.46 50.43q 1
8 Del Rio, PJ 10 Seton Catholic 50.95 50.54q 4
9 Savage, Maquiz Washington 50.30 50.62 1
10 Weeks, Josh 12 Show Low 48.92 50.79 3
11 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 51.70 50.92 3
12 Price, Toure 12 Chandler 50.44 50.97 2
13 Wooden, Cameron 12 Higley 51.86 51.04 3
14 Walden, Sedacy 10 North Canyon 51.53 51.06 6
15 Van Hofwegen, Preston 12 Phoenix Christian 50.12 51.08 5
16 Monaco, Colin 12 Long Beach Poly 48.80 51.09 4
17 Harris, Alex 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 50.86 51.23 3
18 Armstrong, Michael 12 Mesa Mountain View 52.20 51.30 3
19 Lopez, Anthony 11 Trevor Browne 51.20 51.32 6
20 McShanag, Hunter 11 Northwest Christian 50.14 51.35 6
21 Tobler, David 12 Mesa Mountain View 51.78 51.49 2
22 Woods, Nicholas 12 Corona Del Sol 51.00 51.60 5
23 Francis, Chanel 10 Deer Valley 49.93 51.63 4
24 Elliot, Ryan 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.82 51.69 1
25 Higinbotham, Sean 11 Mountain Pointe 51.88 51.91 4
26 Gasca, Marcos 12 Rio Rico 51.89 52.16 5
27 Hennings, Brennen 12 Perry 51.85 52.25 2
28 Jackson, Jalene 12 Valley Vista 52.00 52.83 5
29 Ibarra, Manny 12 Florence 52.30 52.91 1
30 Weinland, Austin 12 Valley Christian 51.81 52.92 1
31 Chung, Colin 10 Brophy College Prep 51.57 53.22 4
32 Crandell, Bentley 11 Skyline 52.45 53.23 6
33 Giordano, Troy 11 Desert Vista 52.24 53.51 1
34 Uhlorn, Josh 12 Perry 52.42 53.55 3
35 Martel, Zack 12 Cibola 53.80 53.70 1
36 Peraz, Cesear 12 El Paso Montwood 50.20 53.74 6
37 Huston, Joshua 12 Cibola 52.00 53.98 6
38 Eggers, Tyler 11 Hamilton 51.54 54.63 5
39 Norman, Stanely 09 Long Beach Poly 49.50 54.68 2
40 Smith, Alex 12 Corona Del Sol 51.89 54.79 6
41 Howard, Aric 11 Sahuarita 52.44 55.51 4
42 De La Cruz, Jaciel 10 El Paso Montwood 52.50 55.86 5
43 Neal, Rashan 9 Hamilton 52.14 56.51 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy College Prep 39.24 38.07q 4
2 Grant, Robert 10 Brophy College Prep 39.58 39.31q 2
3 Garcia, Kaleb 12 Perry 39.67 39.48q 1
4 Mayfield, Tevin 10 Corona Del Sol 39.29 39.83q 3
5 Oestmann, Chris 12 Sedona Red Rock 40.03 39.87q 2
6 Perkins, Paul 12 Chandler 38.50 40.21q 6
7 Templeton, Justin 12 St Mary's Catholic 41.14 40.34q 1
8 Holding, Preston Cactus Shadows 40.72 40.65q 5
9 Harris, Dedrick Queen Creek 40.95 40.93 4
10 Parkinson, Kevin Queen Creek 40.99 41.01 3
11 McGrew, Chris 11 Notre Dame 41.30 41.16 3
12 Kulikowski, Todd 12 Blue Ridge 41.42 41.34 6
13 Baxter, David 11 Salpointe Catholic 40.50 41.39 5
14 Payne, Landry 11 Mountain Pointe 43.00 41.43 4
15 Reyes, Freddy 12 El Paso Del Valle 41.72 41.47 4
16 Glasgow, Blake 12 Long Beach Poly 40.00 41.57 1
17 Spilsbury, Logan 12 Perry 42.49 41.58 4
18 Stewart, Sayre 12 Canyon Del Oro 41.74 41.73 3
19 Wallace, William 12 Salpointe Catholic 42.30 41.77 2
20 Carey, Ian 12 Deer Valley 41.00 41.79 2
21 Barber, Randall 12 Maricopa 43.00 41.85 3
22 Thomas, Sterling 12 Tucson Magnet 41.34 42.17 5
23 Cavin, Malcolm 12 Mountain Ridge 43.22 42.36 3
24 Raeke, Kyle 12 Payson 40.58 42.50 6
25 Wheadon, Isac 12 Mesa Mountain View 41.62 42.59 5
26 White, Chip 10 Highland 42.00 42.66 1
27 Frazier, David 11 Chandler 40.24 42.74 4
28 Nicoll, Caleb 11 Mesa Mountain View 41.19 42.80 1
29 Flannigan, Marcus 11 Chandler 41.20 42.83 2
30 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 44.49 42.89 2
31 Young, Mythias 11 Higley 42.80 43.26 6
32 Williams, Benjamin 12 Skyline 42.86 43.30 6
33 Pletenik, Ian 11 Desert Vista 41.94 43.65 2
34 Tenney, Cody 11 Show Low 43.40 43.83 6
35 Lin, Ying 10 Sahuarita 42.92 43.86 5
36 Neely, Robert 12 Perry 42.69 43.93 5
37 Moreno, Luis Queen Creek 43.25 43.98 5
38 Williams, Elijah 10 Hamilton 40.64 43.99 6
39 Bonham, Jeff 12 Mountain Ridge 43.22 44.01 4
40 Osgood, John 10 Corona Del Sol 42.00 44.24 1
41 Lander, Johnny 12 Canyon Del Oro 43.19 44.93 2
42 Ross, Trevon Washington 45.11 3
43 Ward, Juan 10 Long Beach Poly 40.20 45.19 3
44 Howard, Milan 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 43.11 46.67 1
45 Dinius, Brannan 09 Tucson Magnet 48.07 1
46 Rudolph, Daniel Sandra Day O'Connor 48.92 5
-- Robertson, Quinn 11 Corona Del Sol 41.22 DQ 4
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thymes, Justin 12 Hamilton 22.34 21.50q 1.1 1
2 Pascascio, Giovanni 12 Valley Vista 22.60 21.69q 1.3 4
3 Williams, Javon 12 Chandler 21.79 21.86q 1.3 3
4 Myles, Trevon 10 Mesquite 21.72 21.88q 1.3 4
5 Armstrong, Trae 12 Deer Valley 21.66 21.93q 0.7 5
6 Wooten, Johntrell Washington 21.92 22.03q 1.1 1
7 Trotter, Ben 12 Mountain Pointe 21.80 22.11q 0.3 2
8 Smith, Richard 12 Long Beach Poly 22.10 22.13q 1.3 3
9 Simpson, Scott 12 South Mountain 22.20 22.14 1.3 4
10 Wyatt, Garrett 12 Mesa Mountain View 22.20 22.28 0.7 5
11 Brown, Clark 10 Mesa Mountain View 22.10 22.30 1.3 4
12 Strnad, Michael 12 Higley 22.66 22.35 1.1 1
13 Clark, Christian 11 Westwood 22.78 22.37 1.3 3
14 Setoki, Marcus 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 22.14 22.43 0.7 5
15 Marrero, Dionee 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 22.46 22.49 1.3 4
15 Gunter, Austin 11 Long Beach Poly 22.28 22.49 0.3 2
17 Lewis, Robert 12 Florence 21.84 22.58 1.1 1
18 McKay, Gary 10 Chaparral 22.89 22.64 1.1 1
19 Wooden, Cameron 12 Higley 22.86 22.67 1.3 3
20 Thompson, Antony 11 Willow Canyon 22.65 22.70 0.3 2
21 Grayer, D'Amani 11 Brophy College Prep 22.63 22.71 1.3 3
22 DaCosta, Tristan 11 Higley 22.84 22.77 0.7 5
23 Aubrey, Aaron 11 Saguaro 22.40 22.80 0.3 2
24 Harrington, Dallas 11 Millennium 22.38 22.85 1.1 1
25 James, Bryant 11 Tombstone 22.51 22.94 0.7 5
26 Ellsworth, Brenden 12 Highland 22.90 23.03 1.1 1
27 Davis, Deshaun 12 Florence 22.19 23.05 -1.2 6
28 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 21.60 23.06 -1.2 6
29 Savage, Maquiz Washington 22.90 23.07 0.3 2
30 Gilliam, Malik 11 Westwood 22.86 23.09 1.3 4
31 Wright, George 10 Corona Del Sol 23.00 23.17 0.7 5
32 Weeks, Josh 12 Show Low 22.03 23.29 0.3 2
33 Woods, Nicholas 12 Corona Del Sol 22.90 23.31 0.3 2
34 Relf, Robert 11 Brophy College Prep 22.70 23.39 1.1 1
34 Tobler, David 12 Mesa Mountain View 22.30 23.39 1.3 3
36 Howard, Aric 11 Sahuarita 22.57 23.44 -1.2 6
37 Steward, Dennis Salpointe Catholic 23.66 1.3 3
38 Smith, Zaquree 09 Florence 22.79 23.70 1.3 4
39 Vartanian, Jason 12 Canyon Del Oro 22.87 23.73 0.3 2
40 Davis, Lester 12 Moon Valley 22.96 23.79 1.3 3
41 Yanez, Abel 10 El Paso Montwood 22.80 23.92 -1.2 6
42 Valdespino, Frank 12 El Paso Del Valle 23.21 23.95 -1.2 6
43 Penwell, Christian 10 Mesquite 22.15 24.07 -1.2 6
44 Marlowe, Antuain Washington 24.20 0.7 5
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dobson 'A' 8:07.29 8:02.82 10
1) Celaya, Anthony 11 2) Holmberg, Justin 11
3) Oliver, Gabe 12 4) Roberts, Justin 12
2 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 8:08.61 8:08.16 8
1) Massey, R.J. 12 2) Wheat, Brandon 12
3) Bradshaw, Bronson 10 4)
3 Hamilton 'A' 8:15.00 8:20.32 6
1) Maag, Jonas 11 2) Westbrook, Justin 11
3) Mulligan, Sean 11 4) Wheeler, Marcus 9
4 Boulder Creek 'A' 8:17.02 8:22.38 5
1) Galeazzo, Austin 11 2) Prickett, Jake 11
3) Nova, Alex 10 4) Lozano, Casey 12
5 Perry 'A' 8:28.50 8:24.65 4
1) Anderson, Colin 12 2) Hardwick, Patrick 12
3) Siwek, Jacob 10 4) Molumby, Cooper 12
6 Westwood 'A' 8:33.00 8:25.39 3
1) Traywick, Dylan 12 2) Cooper, Austin 11
3) Alva, Christian 10 4) Beauchamp, Carlos 12
7 Arcadia 'A' 8:27.20 8:25.42 2
1) Gates, Armani 12 2) Johnson, Dillon 12
3) Reniewicki, Johnathan 10 4) Sepulvada, Jose 12
8 Chandler 'A' 8:33.77 8:26.42 1
1) Dean, Deselle 12 2) Price, Toure 12
3) Sexton, Cole 11 4) Gonzales, Dallin 11
9 Highland 'A' 8:07.83 8:26.56
1) Fabiano, Alex 11 2) VanAllen, Josh 11
3) Jones, Weston 10 4) Aguilar, Mannie 12
10 Chaparral 'A' 8:21.32 8:28.43
1) Matiski, Matt 12 2) Matiski, Thomas 12
3) Bridge, Alec 11 4) Banen, Louis 12
11 Millennium 'A' 8:29.00 8:28.78
1) Jenkins, DeMar 12 2) Ackerman, Ben 11
3) Thomas, Malik 10 4) Owen, Jaquan 11
12 Desert Vista 'A' 8:16.24 8:29.49
1) Aguinaga, Austin 12 2) Giordano, Troy 11
3) Tererri, Nick 11 4) McDonnell, Reagan 12
13 Sahuarita 'A' 8:52.46 8:33.43
1) Castillo, Esteban 11 2) Martinez, Xavier 11
3) Gaecke, Aaron 11 4) Cruz, Ruben 11
14 Skyline 'A' 8:40.00 8:36.86
1) LeBeau, Logan 12 2) Misialek, Seth 12
3) Kortes, Ky 11 4) Retana, Jose 12
15 Desert Mountain 'A' 8:27.39 8:39.22
1) Stern, Jonathan 10 2) Reddy, Srikanth 11
3) Blair, Ryan 10 4) Kravetz, Shane
16 Red Mountain 'A' 8:23.00 8:39.63
1) Ziegler, Jordan 12 2) Abrahamson, Michael 12
3) Cossette, Logan 11 4) Bowman, Tyler 11
17 Rio Rico 'A' 9:58.12 8:40.82
1) Gutierrez, Jose 10 2) Bojorquez, Max 09
3) Coronado, Francisco 10 4) Hays, Gilbert 12
18 Saguaro 'A' 8:40.00 8:41.99
1) Lawson, Alex 11 2) Cortes, Juan 10
3) Stone, Fox 10 4) Kimball, Danny 12
19 Queen Creek 'A' 8:54.60 8:42.95
20 El Paso Del Valle 'A' 8:47.73 8:43.43
1) Rodriguez, Ivan 11 2) Diaz, Daniel 12
3) Diaz, Diego 10 4) Adrian, Garcia 12
21 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 8:30.00 8:43.64
1) Neveu, Justin 12 2) Sweetland, Damon 12
3) Kuetter, Gabe 11 4) Wesson, Ryan 11
22 Gilbert 'A' 8:34.85 8:43.75
1) Jackson, Dylan 11 2) Sawyer, Brent 11
3) Green, Clark 11 4) Avila, Easton 12
23 Cibola 'A' 8:28.00 8:44.06
1) Boyer, John 12 2) Garcia, Jose 12
3) Galindo, Alex 12 4) Nakasawa, Keanu 10
24 Chinle 'A' 9:30.00 8:44.92
1) Tracy, Searle 11 2) Yazzie, Johnathan 12
3) Yazzie, Justin 12 4) Manymules, Charles 12
25 Mountain Ridge 'A' 8:18.20 8:48.80
1) Ayala, Rudolfo 10 2) Rohr, Darryn 11
3) Witt, Jacob 12 4) Keswick, Eric 11
26 Deer Valley 'A' 8:38.55 8:49.58
1) Tigue, Javon 10 2) Anaya, Dominic 10
3) Meek, Aaron 10 4) Allen, Eric 12
27 Trevor Browne 'A' 8:27.80 8:49.99
1) Lopez, Anthony 11 2) Chavarin, Daniel 12
3) Zuniga, Diego 11 4) Martinez, Enrique 12
28 Corona Del Sol 'A' 8:24.15 8:54.08
1) Fishburn, Grant 10 2) Martinez, Nick 10
3) Fischer, Blake 10 4) Truswell, Andrew 10
29 Mountain Pointe 'A' 8:50.50 8:55.81
1) Armstrong, Jalen 12 2) Dasgupta, Avi 11
3) Higinbotham, Sean 11 4) Jaimez, Ivan 10
30 Notre Dame 'A' 8:30.20 8:56.31
31 Tuba City 'A' 8:14.64 8:56.40
1) Tsinnijinnie, Shawn 11 2) Loughran, Eddie 10
3) Nutumya, Kyle 11 4) Honahni, Christopher 10
32 Valley Vista 'A' 9:11.00 8:56.93
1) Hermosillo, Daniel 11 2) Marian, Vali 11
3) Brewer, Logan 11 4) Davis Payne, Imani 12
33 Higley 'A' 9:08.66 9:01.71
1) Barfuss, Brennen 10 2) Whitaker, Tony 10
3) Taylor, Matt 11 4) Anderson, John 12
34 Show Low 'A' 9:15.57 9:03.77
1) Ryan, Albert 11 2) Jayne, Parker 09
3) Webb, Joel 11 4) Oberholtzer, Max 10
35 Mesquite 'A' 8:46.47 9:07.28
1) Creyer, Jeremy 11 2) Coleman, Bryce 11
3) Pastor, Erik 12 4) West, Andrew 12
36 Payson 'A' 8:55.00 9:09.60
1) Bobier, Payson 11 2) Anderson, Michael 11
3) 4) Wadington, Jamie 12
37 Basha 'A' 8:55.90 9:10.30
1) Chavarria, Diego 11 2) Conrad, Cody 10
3) Pena, Matt 12 4) Nys, Dillon 11
38 Moon Valley 'A' 8:40.00 9:17.31
1) Rachford, Chris 12 2) Esterly, Elden 10
3) Villareal, Miguel 11 4) Pineda, Jorge 12
39 Desert Ridge 'A' 10:05.86 9:45.49
1) Roomes, Roshon 09 2) Downey, Nathan 10
3) Molloy, Elijah 12 4) Young, Austin 09
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2 (1 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Dobson 10 2) Mesa Mountain View 8
3) Hamilton 6 4) Boulder Creek 5
5) Perry 4 6) Westwood 3
7) Arcadia 2 8) Chandler 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy College Prep 13.70 13.62 +0.0 10
2 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 14.75 14.28 +0.0 8
3 Guy, Eric 11 Vincent Massey 15.09 14.73 +0.0 6
4 Poe, Edgar 12 Cienega 14.92 14.88 +0.0 5
5 Gaines, Deante 12 Cibola 14.85 14.89 +0.0 4
6 Perkins, Paul 12 Chandler 15.08 15.06 +0.0 3
7 Nicoll, Caleb 11 Mesa Mountain View 15.03 15.16 +0.0 2
8 Barber, Randall 12 Maricopa 15.20 15.44 +0.0 1
Preliminaries
9 Perkins, Bryce 9 Chandler 15.21
10 Mayfield, Tevin 10 Corona Del Sol 15.30
11 Holding, Preston Cactus Shadows 15.40
11 Oestmann, Chris 12 Sedona Red Rock 15.40
13 Wallace, William 12 Salpointe Catholic 15.53
14 Templeton, Justin 12 St Mary's Catholic 15.65
15 Lang, Taylor 12 Desert Vista 15.67
16 Jones, Jamaal Shadow Mountain 15.72
17 Wheadon, Isac 12 Mesa Mountain View 15.79
18 Garcia, Kaleb 12 Perry 15.81
19 Williams, Elijah 10 Hamilton 15.82
20 Ward, Juan 10 Long Beach Poly 15.83
21 Iles, Jason 12 Long Beach Poly 15.90
22 McGrew, Chris 11 Notre Dame 15.93
22 Young, Mythias 11 Higley 15.93
24 Robertson, Quinn 11 Corona Del Sol 15.94
25 Thomas, Sterling 12 Tucson Magnet 16.00
25 Cavin, Malcolm 12 Mountain Ridge 16.00
27 Kulikowski, Todd 12 Blue Ridge 16.01
28 Baxter, David 11 Salpointe Catholic 16.06
29 Harris, Dedrick Queen Creek 16.08
30 Neely, Robert 12 Perry 16.16
31 Raeke, Kyle 12 Payson 16.19
32 Stewart, Sayre 12 Canyon Del Oro 16.26
33 Davalos, AJ 10 Mountain Pointe 16.33
34 Bullock, Jackson 11 Desert Vista 16.35
35 Reyes, Freddy 12 El Paso Del Valle 16.45
36 Hunsaker, Todd 12 Notre Dame 16.54
37 Sleem, Randy 12 Desert Vista 16.56
38 Oliver, Isaiah 09 Brophy College Prep 16.67
38 Lin, Ying 10 Sahuarita 16.67
40 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 16.90
41 Pritchard, David 09 Dobson 16.94
42 Brewer, Jacob Queen Creek 17.03
43 Williams, Benjamin 12 Skyline 17.06
44 McCray, Justin 11 Show Low 17.10
45 Wright, Trey 10 Deer Valley 17.47
46 Dinius, Brannan 09 Tucson Magnet 19.03
-- Carey, Ian 12 Deer Valley FS
=====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4 (2 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 12 2) Mesa Mountain View 10
2) Brophy College Prep 10 2) Dobson 10
5) Vincent Massey 6 5) Hamilton 6
7) Cienega 5 7) Boulder Creek 5
9) Cibola 4 9) Perry 4
11) Westwood 3 12) Arcadia 2
13) Maricopa 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Armstrong, Trae 12 Deer Valley 11.02 10.65 0.3 10
2 Trotter, Ben 12 Mountain Pointe 10.71 10.70 0.3 8
3 White, Travonn 11 Mountain Pointe 11.00 10.82 0.3 6
4 Pascascio, Giovanni 12 Valley Vista 10.88 10.90 0.3 5
5 Thymes, Justin 12 Hamilton 11.02 10.93 0.3 4
6 Simpson, Scott 12 South Mountain 11.04 10.99 0.3 3
7 Lewis, Robert 12 Florence 11.07 11.00 0.3 2
8 Ortiz, Jalen 11 Centennial 11.07 11.08 0.3 1
Preliminaries
9 Moore, Kejavon 11 Mountain Pointe 11.08
10 Strnad, Michael 12 Higley 11.13
10 Wooten, Johntrell Washington 11.13
12 Grant, Robert 10 Brophy College Prep 11.14
13 Brown, Clark 10 Mesa Mountain View 11.17
13 Clark, Christian 11 Westwood 11.17
15 Setoki, Marcus 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.18
16 Wyatt, Garrett 12 Mesa Mountain View 11.19
17 Pierce, Ryan 12 Saguaro 11.20
18 Marrero, Dionee 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.21
19 Wicks, Gerard 11 Long Beach Poly 11.23
20 Becerra, Jordan 12 Desert Ridge 11.27
20 Myles, Trevon 10 Mesquite 11.27
20 Grayer, D'Amani 11 Brophy College Prep 11.27
23 Armstrong, Michael 12 Mesa Mountain View 11.28
24 DaCosta, Tristan 11 Higley 11.32
25 James, Bryant 11 Tombstone 11.33
26 Wooden, Cameron 12 Higley 11.34
27 Thompson, Antony 11 Willow Canyon 11.36
28 Coker, Dalvin 12 Alhambra 11.39
29 Ellsworth, Brenden 12 Highland 11.41
30 Davis, Deshaun 12 Florence 11.42
30 McKay, Gary 10 Chaparral 11.42
32 Britton, Ebrahim 11 El Paso Montwood 11.43
33 Reyes, Javier 11 El Paso Montwood 11.44
34 Wright, George 10 Corona Del Sol 11.48
35 Gaston, Tiller 12 Long Beach Poly 11.50
36 Kime, Quintin 12 Canyon Del Oro 11.51
37 Armstrong, A'Myer 10 Deer Valley 11.52
38 Sader, Levi 12 Vincent Massey 11.60
39 Jones, Jamaal Shadow Mountain 11.61
40 Marlowe, Antuain Washington 11.65
41 Smith, Zaquree 09 Florence 11.68
42 Crandell, Bentley 11 Skyline 11.72
43 Bradley, Isaiah 10 Saguaro 11.78
44 Horne, Ron 12 Saguaro 11.86
45 Steward, Dennis Salpointe Catholic 11.96
46 Robinson, James 12 Dobson 11.98
47 Spearman, Myles 11 Valley Vista 12.08
=====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6 (3 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Mountain Pointe 14 2) Chandler 12
3) Deer Valley 10 3) Dobson 10
3) Brophy College Prep 10 3) Hamilton 10
3) Mesa Mountain View 10 8) Vincent Massey 6
9) Cienega 5 9) Boulder Creek 5
9) Valley Vista 5 12) Perry 4
12) Cibola 4 14) Westwood 3
14) South Mountain 3 16) Arcadia 2
16) Florence 2 18) Maricopa 1
18) Centennial 1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montoya, Bernie 11 Cibola 4:15.00 4:08.82 10
2 Harris, Erik 12 Twin Falls 4:13.66 4:09.73 8
3 Trouard, Andy 11 Salpointe Catholic 4:21.90 4:19.25 6
4 Graham, David 12 Highland 4:24.00 4:20.48 5
5 Rodriguez, Ivan 11 El Paso Del Valle 4:20.00 4:21.44 4
6 Rubenzer, Jack 11 Brophy College Prep 4:23.00 4:22.76 3
7 Stamp, Tyler 12 Sabino 4:21.30 4:23.56 2
8 Groll, Matti 11 Desert Mountain 4:26.43 4:24.12 1
9 Lessard, Chris 12 Maricopa 4:25.00 4:24.76
10 Wesson, Ryan 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 4:30.14 4:24.90
11 Woolf, Logan 11 Highland 4:28.00 4:25.38
12 Traywick, Dylan 12 Westwood 4:23.00 4:25.52
13 Dykstra, Ryan 12 Desert Vista 4:27.14 4:25.87
14 Davis, Josh Lewis Palmer 4:27.03 4:26.55
15 Ford, Cameron 12 Long Beach Poly 4:31.00 4:26.98
16 Rodriguez, Nathan 10 Corona Del Sol 4:22.46 4:27.12
17 Brown, Tanner 12 Brophy College Prep 4:27.00 4:27.37
18 Macey, Carter 12 Desert Vista 4:26.14 4:27.87
19 Palmer, Hayden 12 Prescott 4:20.00 4:28.31
20 Anaya, Austin 11 Moriarty 4:24.99 4:29.95
21 Tracy, Searle 11 Chinle 4:25.00 4:30.17
22 Gerkins, Dallin 12 Mesa Mountain View 4:26.63 4:30.20
23 Garcia, Jazeel 12 Long Beach Poly 4:30.00 4:31.55
24 Retana, Jose 12 Skyline 4:41.00 4:32.48
25 Torres, Michael 11 Trevor Browne 4:40.00 4:33.73
26 Contreras, Robert 11 Rio Rico 4:38.14 4:34.39
27 Ruiz, Marco 11 Brophy College Prep 4:24.00 4:35.20
28 Pineda, Jorge 12 Moon Valley 4:40.52 4:36.31
29 Cooper, Austin 11 Westwood 4:38.73 4:36.43
30 Wheeler, Marcus 9 Hamilton 4:20.00 4:36.76
31 Frietz, Daniel 10 South Mountain 4:40.80 4:37.17
32 Ammons, Tucker 12 Desert Mountain 4:42.40 4:37.37
33 Hardwick, Patrick 12 Perry 4:40.09 4:37.55
34 Pedersen, Lance 11 Marana Mount 4:40.76 4:38.04
35 Jones, Lee 11 Rio Rico 4:41.05 4:38.38
36 Dale, Nick 10 Mountain Ridge 4:34.22 4:39.17
37 Hoskinson, David 12 Arizona Lutheran 4:31.36 4:39.61
38 Martinez, Enrique 12 Trevor Browne 4:42.00 4:40.33
39 Noriega, Ben 10 Rio Rico 4:41.24 4:40.66
40 Matiski, Thomas 12 Chaparral 4:34.32 4:40.78
41 Moore, Alec Queen Creek 4:40.00 4:42.07
42 Corke, Brandon 10 Veritas Prep 4:38.70 4:43.22
43 Aguinaga, Alex 12 Desert Vista 4:33.14 4:43.65
44 Ford, Jacob 10 Basha 4:37.54 4:44.46
45 Chavez, Alec 11 Valley Christian 4:39.27 4:44.50
46 Snickers, Brandon 12 Sedona Red Rock 4:42.20 4:45.07
47 McSpadden, Reese 12 Sabino 4:46.30 4:45.83
48 Talamantes, Max 12 Greenway 4:39.70 4:45.92
49 Salas, Abel 11 El Paso Montwood 4:38.67 4:47.35
50 Maag, Jonas 11 Hamilton 4:30.00 4:47.63
51 Singer, Rafer 12 North Canyon 4:32.00 4:48.04
52 Ojeda, Rodrigo 11 Salpointe Catholic 4:57.36 4:50.35
53 Wanlass, Taylor 11 Hamilton 4:38.00 4:51.46
54 Estupinian, Moises 11 El Paso Montwood 4:40.00 4:51.71
55 Wakefield, Ben 11 Greenway 4:53.00 4:52.25
56 Marquez, Alex 12 Cibola 4:51.00 4:58.46
57 Celaya, Anthony 11 Dobson 4:37.00 5:08.87
58 Borja, David 09 Greenway 4:53.00 5:13.68
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8 (4 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Cibola 14 1) Mountain Pointe 14
3) Brophy College Prep 13 4) Chandler 12
5) Deer Valley 10 5) Hamilton 10
5) Mesa Mountain View 10 5) Dobson 10
9) Twin Falls 8 10) Vincent Massey 6
10) Salpointe Catholic 6 12) Valley Vista 5
12) Boulder Creek 5 12) Highland 5
12) Cienega 5 16) El Paso Del Valle 4
16) Perry 4 18) Westwood 3
18) South Mountain 3 20) Florence 2
20) Arcadia 2 20) Sabino 2
23) Centennial 1 23) Maricopa 1
23) Desert Mountain 1
Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Montoya, Bernie 11 Cibola 4:15.00 4:10.37
2 Harris, Erik 12 Twin Falls 4:13.66 4:11.38
3 Trouard, Andy 11 Salpointe Catholic 4:21.90 4:20.65
4 Ruiz, Marco 11 Brophy College Prep 4:24.00 4:21.99
5 Wheeler, Marcus 9 Hamilton 4:20.00 4:22.96
6 Traywick, Dylan 12 Westwood 4:23.00 4:24.44
7 Stamp, Tyler 12 Sabino 4:21.30 4:25.07
8 Lessard, Chris 12 Maricopa 4:25.00 4:26.26
9 Rubenzer, Jack 11 Brophy College Prep 4:23.00 4:27.10
10 Davis, Josh Lewis Palmer 4:27.03 4:28.21
11 Rodriguez, Nathan 10 Corona Del Sol 4:22.46 4:28.74
12 Palmer, Hayden 12 Prescott 4:20.00 4:29.93
13 Anaya, Austin 11 Moriarty 4:24.99 4:31.61
14 Tracy, Searle 11 Chinle 4:25.00 4:31.82
15 Gerkins, Dallin 12 Mesa Mountain View 4:33.58
16 Graham, David 12 Highland 4:24.00 4:37.16
17 Rodriguez, Ivan 11 El Paso Del Valle 4:20.00 4:38.53
18 Hardwick, Patrick 12 Perry 4:39.48
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10 (4 Events Scored)
=============================================================================
1) Cibola 14 1) Mountain Pointe 14
3) Brophy College Prep 13 4) Chandler 12
5) Deer Valley 10 5) Hamilton 10
5) Mesa Mountain View 10 5) Dobson 10
9) Twin Falls 8 10) Vincent Massey 6
10) Salpointe Catholic 6 12) Valley Vista 5
12) Boulder Creek 5 12) Highland 5
12) Cienega 5 16) El Paso Del Valle 4
16) Perry 4 18) Westwood 3
18) South Mountain 3 20) Florence 2
20) Arcadia 2 20) Sabino 2
23) Centennial 1 23) Maricopa 1
23) Desert Mountain 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Long Beach Poly 'A' 42.50 41.74 3 10
1) Gunter, Austin 11 2) Gaskin, Tiller 11
3) Wicks, Gerard 11 4) Smith, Richard 12
2 Brophy College Prep 'A' 41.95 41.79 3 8
1) Clark, Clarence 11 2) Allen, Devon 11
3) Grant, Robert 10 4) Grayer, D'Amani 11
3 Florence 'A' 42.20 42.44 3 6
1) Smith, Zaquree 09 2) Lewis, Robert 12
3) Brown, Nick 11 4) Davis, Deshaun 12
4 Centennial 'A' 42.26 42.54 3 5
1) Beenau, Tyler 12 2) Hodge, Dominique 11
3) Myers, Oche 10 4) Ortiz, Jalen 11
5 Chandler 'A' 42.77 42.63 3 4
1) Tarkington, LaRon 12 2) Perkins, Paul 12
3) Williams, Javon 12 4) Centers, Devin 12
6 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 42.41 42.65 3 3
1) Marrero, Dionee 11 2) Harris, Alex 11
3) Cottrell, Austin 10 4) Setoki, Marcus 11
7 Westwood 'A' 42.91 42.72 3 2
1) Ham, Mykael 10 2) Clark, Christian 11
3) Clark, Joseph 09 4) Gilliam, Malik 11
8 Mountain Pointe 'A' 42.40 42.76 3 1
1) Moore, Kejavon 11 2) White, Travonn 11
3) Payne, Landry 11 4) Trotter, Ben 12
9 Valley Vista 'A' 43.58 42.90 1
1) Newman, Zac 11 2) Pascascio, Giovanni 12
3) Mickens, Avery 11 4) Spearman, Myles 11
10 Deer Valley 'A' 42.98 43.06 2
1) Sebion, Deion 11 2) Allen, Dean 11
3) Armstrong, A'Myer 10 4) Armstrong, Trae 12
11 Higley 'A' 43.30 43.07 1
1) Young, Mythias 11 2) Wooden, Cameron 12
3) Strnad, Michael 12 4) DaCosta, Tristan 11
12 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 42.94 43.43 2
1) Armstrong, Michael 12 2) Wyatt, Garrett 12
3) Brown, Clark 10 4) Glover, Patrick 12
13 Perry 'A' 43.84 43.75 1
1) Bluebaugh, Dalton 12 2) Carder, Jordan 11
3) Blader, Reggie 11 4) Young, Earl 12
14 Moon Valley 'A' 43.14 43.76 2
1) Davis, Lester 12 2) Polk, Isaiah 12
3) Sweeter, Jesse 10 4) Smith, Anthony 12
15 Dobson 'A' 43.50 44.04 1
1) Acha-Moorfaw, Tyler 10 2) Christ, Andrew 12
3) Justice, Kyler 12 4) Robinson, James 12
16 Corona Del Sol 'A' 43.15 44.33 2
1) Contes, James 11 2) Mayfield, Tevin 10
3) Hill, Stephan 12 4) Wright, George 10
17 El Paso Montwood 'A' 43.00 44.34 2
1) Britton, Ebrahim 11 2) Reyes, Javier 11
3) Aldanfoosh, Omar 12 4) Rueda, Eddie 12
18 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 43.27 44.38 2
1) Vartanian, Jason 12 2) Kime, Quintin 12
3) Brown, Josh 12 4) Metz, Robert 12
-- Mountain Ridge 'A' 43.63 DNF 1
1) Adeyemi, Ayo 10 2) Bonham, Jeff 12
3) Dryden, Camryn 10 4) Nunez, Daniel 11
-- Desert Ridge 'A' 43.41 DQ 1
1) Carter, Leonard 11 2) Cole, Trevon 11
3) Counts, Joey 12 4) Becerra, Jordan 12
===================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12 (5 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Brophy College Prep 21 2) Chandler 16
3) Mountain Pointe 15 4) Cibola 14
5) Dobson 10 5) Hamilton 10
5) Deer Valley 10 5) Mesa Mountain View 10
5) Long Beach Poly 10 10) Florence 8
10) Twin Falls 8 12) Centennial 6
12) Salpointe Catholic 6 12) Vincent Massey 6
15) Westwood 5 15) Highland 5
15) Valley Vista 5 15) Cienega 5
15) Boulder Creek 5 20) Perry 4
20) El Paso Del Valle 4 22) South Mountain 3
22) Sandra Day O'Connor 3 24) Arcadia 2
24) Sabino 2 26) Desert Mountain 1
26) Maricopa 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Javon 12 Chandler 49.65 49.19 10
2 McLamb, Jordan 12 South Mountain 49.70 49.34 8
3 Hodge, Dominique 11 Centennial 50.26 49.86 6
4 Moore, Kejavon 11 Mountain Pointe 49.59 49.91 5
5 Ralston, Joshua 12 Hamilton 50.43 50.48 4
6 Ridge, Drake 12 Corona Del Sol 50.43 50.89 3
7 Dean, Deselle 12 Chandler 50.41 51.18 2
8 Del Rio, PJ 10 Seton Catholic 50.54 51.54 1
Preliminaries
9 Savage, Maquiz Washington 50.62
10 Weeks, Josh 12 Show Low 50.79
11 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 50.92
12 Price, Toure 12 Chandler 50.97
13 Wooden, Cameron 12 Higley 51.04
14 Walden, Sedacy 10 North Canyon 51.06
15 Van Hofwegen, Preston 12 Phoenix Christian 51.08
16 Monaco, Colin 12 Long Beach Poly 51.09
17 Harris, Alex 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.23
18 Armstrong, Michael 12 Mesa Mountain View 51.30
19 Lopez, Anthony 11 Trevor Browne 51.32
20 McShanag, Hunter 11 Northwest Christian 51.35
21 Tobler, David 12 Mesa Mountain View 51.49
22 Woods, Nicholas 12 Corona Del Sol 51.60
23 Francis, Chanel 10 Deer Valley 51.63
24 Elliot, Ryan 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.69
25 Higinbotham, Sean 11 Mountain Pointe 51.91
26 Gasca, Marcos 12 Rio Rico 52.16
27 Hennings, Brennen 12 Perry 52.25
28 Jackson, Jalene 12 Valley Vista 52.83
29 Ibarra, Manny 12 Florence 52.91
30 Weinland, Austin 12 Valley Christian 52.92
31 Chung, Colin 10 Brophy College Prep 53.22
32 Crandell, Bentley 11 Skyline 53.23
33 Giordano, Troy 11 Desert Vista 53.51
34 Uhlorn, Josh 12 Perry 53.55
35 Martel, Zack 12 Cibola 53.70
36 Peraz, Cesear 12 El Paso Montwood 53.74
37 Huston, Joshua 12 Cibola 53.98
38 Eggers, Tyler 11 Hamilton 54.63
39 Norman, Stanely 09 Long Beach Poly 54.68
40 Smith, Alex 12 Corona Del Sol 54.79
41 Howard, Aric 11 Sahuarita 55.51
42 De La Cruz, Jaciel 10 El Paso Montwood 55.86
43 Neal, Rashan 9 Hamilton 56.51
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14 (6 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 28 2) Brophy College Prep 21
3) Mountain Pointe 20 4) Hamilton 14
4) Cibola 14 6) Centennial 12
7) South Mountain 11 8) Long Beach Poly 10
8) Deer Valley 10 8) Mesa Mountain View 10
8) Dobson 10 12) Twin Falls 8
12) Florence 8 14) Salpointe Catholic 6
14) Vincent Massey 6 16) Valley Vista 5
16) Highland 5 16) Boulder Creek 5
16) Cienega 5 16) Westwood 5
21) Perry 4 21) El Paso Del Valle 4
23) Corona Del Sol 3 23) Sandra Day O'Connor 3
25) Arcadia 2 25) Sabino 2
27) Seton Catholic 1 27) Desert Mountain 1
27) Maricopa 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy College Prep 38.07 37.04 10
2 Grant, Robert 10 Brophy College Prep 39.31 38.63 8
3 Garcia, Kaleb 12 Perry 39.48 38.83 6
4 Mayfield, Tevin 10 Corona Del Sol 39.83 38.86 5
5 Perkins, Paul 12 Chandler 40.21 40.38 4
6 Templeton, Justin 12 St Mary's Catholic 40.34 40.40 3
7 Oestmann, Chris 12 Sedona Red Rock 39.87 40.49 2
8 Holding, Preston Cactus Shadows 40.65 41.42 1
Preliminaries
9 Harris, Dedrick Queen Creek 40.93
10 Parkinson, Kevin Queen Creek 41.01
11 McGrew, Chris 11 Notre Dame 41.16
12 Kulikowski, Todd 12 Blue Ridge 41.34
13 Baxter, David 11 Salpointe Catholic 41.39
14 Payne, Landry 11 Mountain Pointe 41.43
15 Reyes, Freddy 12 El Paso Del Valle 41.47
16 Glasgow, Blake 12 Long Beach Poly 41.57
17 Spilsbury, Logan 12 Perry 41.58
18 Stewart, Sayre 12 Canyon Del Oro 41.73
19 Wallace, William 12 Salpointe Catholic 41.77
20 Carey, Ian 12 Deer Valley 41.79
21 Barber, Randall 12 Maricopa 41.85
22 Thomas, Sterling 12 Tucson Magnet 42.17
23 Cavin, Malcolm 12 Mountain Ridge 42.36
24 Raeke, Kyle 12 Payson 42.50
25 Wheadon, Isac 12 Mesa Mountain View 42.59
26 White, Chip 10 Highland 42.66
27 Frazier, David 11 Chandler 42.74
28 Nicoll, Caleb 11 Mesa Mountain View 42.80
29 Flannigan, Marcus 11 Chandler 42.83
30 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 42.89
31 Young, Mythias 11 Higley 43.26
32 Williams, Benjamin 12 Skyline 43.30
33 Pletenik, Ian 11 Desert Vista 43.65
34 Tenney, Cody 11 Show Low 43.83
35 Lin, Ying 10 Sahuarita 43.86
36 Neely, Robert 12 Perry 43.93
37 Moreno, Luis Queen Creek 43.98
38 Williams, Elijah 10 Hamilton 43.99
39 Bonham, Jeff 12 Mountain Ridge 44.01
40 Osgood, John 10 Corona Del Sol 44.24
41 Lander, Johnny 12 Canyon Del Oro 44.93
42 Ross, Trevon Washington 45.11
43 Ward, Juan 10 Long Beach Poly 45.19
44 Howard, Milan 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 46.67
45 Dinius, Brannan 09 Tucson Magnet 48.07
46 Rudolph, Daniel Sandra Day O'Connor 48.92
-- Robertson, Quinn 11 Corona Del Sol DQ
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16 (7 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Brophy College Prep 39 2) Chandler 32
3) Mountain Pointe 20 4) Hamilton 14
4) Cibola 14 6) Centennial 12
7) South Mountain 11 8) Long Beach Poly 10
8) Dobson 10 8) Deer Valley 10
8) Perry 10 8) Mesa Mountain View 10
13) Florence 8 13) Twin Falls 8
13) Corona Del Sol 8 16) Vincent Massey 6
16) Salpointe Catholic 6 18) Boulder Creek 5
18) Highland 5 18) Westwood 5
18) Valley Vista 5 18) Cienega 5
23) El Paso Del Valle 4 24) St Mary's Catholic 3
24) Sandra Day O'Connor 3 26) Sedona Red Rock 2
26) Arcadia 2 26) Sabino 2
29) Maricopa 1 29) Seton Catholic 1
29) Desert Mountain 1 29) Cactus Shadows 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Romero, Luis 12 El Paso Montwood 1:54.11 1:53.13 10
2 Montoya, Bernie 11 Cibola 1:57.00 1:53.22 8
3 Wheat, Brandon 12 Mesa Mountain View 1:55.50 1:53.71 6
4 Harris, Erik 12 Twin Falls 1:57.00 1:54.11 5
5 Graham, David 12 Highland 1:57.00 1:54.47 4
6 Jackson, Cody 11 Corona Del Sol 1:56.11 1:55.57 3
7 Choate, Morgan 12 Vallivue 1:58.00 1:55.84 2
8 Elliot, Kyle 12 Dobson 1:57.88 1:57.17 1
9 Murray, Mathew 12 Tuba City 2:01.00 1:57.82
10 Groll, Matti 11 Desert Mountain 1:58.58 1:58.59
11 Elliot, Blake 12 Dobson 1:59.00 1:59.11
12 Creasman, Nick 10 Corona Del Sol 2:00.10 1:59.20
13 Villagomez, Gerado 12 Tempe 2:00.00 1:59.76
14 Jenkins, DeMar 12 Millennium 2:01.50 2:00.08
15 Woolf, Logan 11 Highland 1:58.00 2:00.58
16 Okie, Travis 10 Sedona Red Rock 2:02.45 2:00.62
17 Gunnarson, Austin 11 Silver Creek 1:59.65 2:01.08
18 Felix, Julio 12 Marcos de Niza 2:01.22 2:01.26
19 Arnett, Rigin 12 Mesa 2:02.88 2:01.35
20 Galeazzo, Austin 11 Boulder Creek 2:02.00 2:01.36
21 Trouard, Andy 11 Salpointe Catholic 1:59.00 2:01.50
22 Lopez, Braulio 11 Rio Rico 2:05.13 2:01.56
23 Gerkins, Dallin 12 Mesa Mountain View 1:59.81 2:01.93
24 Julian, Michael 12 Blue Ridge 1:58.03 2:01.99
25 Tracy, Searle 11 Chinle 1:59.97 2:02.35
26 James, Jeren 11 Mountain Ridge 2:01.55 2:02.43
27 Rubenzer, Jack 11 Brophy College Prep 1:56.00 2:02.50
28 Singer, Rafer 12 North Canyon 2:02.00 2:03.37
29 Diaz, Diego 10 El Paso Del Valle 2:03.00 2:03.84
30 Polk, Christopher 09 Long Beach Poly 2:03.00 2:03.98
31 Pena, Matt 12 Basha 2:03.06 2:04.16
32 Buck, Patrick 11 Corona Del Sol 2:02.00 2:05.37
33 Walimaa, Jacob 10 Desert Vista 2:01.14 2:05.56
34 Jackson, Dylan 11 Gilbert 2:04.00 2:05.61
35 Martinez, Enrique 12 Trevor Browne 2:05.00 2:05.86
36 Neveu, Justin 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:06.00 2:05.97
37 Ramierez, Orlando 12 South Mountain 2:06.80 2:06.34
38 Russon, Brent 12 Desert Ridge 2:06.68 2:06.72
39 Hernandez, Alberto 09 Salpointe Catholic 2:08.00 2:06.73
40 Boyer, John 12 Cibola 2:05.00 2:07.21
41 Westbrook, Justin 11 Hamilton 2:00.00 2:07.59
42 Wilcock, Jacob 12 Blue Ridge 2:06.77 2:07.79
43 Brown, Tanner 12 Brophy College Prep 2:00.30 2:08.46
44 Nunez, Anthony 11 El Paso Montwood 2:05.23 2:09.41
45 Palmer, Hayden 12 Prescott 1:57.00 2:09.81
46 Maag, Jonas 11 Hamilton 2:02.00 2:09.94
47 Tererri, Nick 11 Desert Vista 1:58.14 2:09.95
48 Barfuss, Brennen 10 Higley 2:06.00 2:11.05
49 Smith, Dylan 11 Desert Vista 2:02.14 2:11.59
50 Aguilar, Gibran 12 Maricopa 2:01.00 2:11.76
51 Yazzie, Justin 12 Chinle 2:04.00 2:11.85
52 King, Anthony Shadow Ridge 2:08.00 2:11.99
53 Bradshaw, Bronson 10 Mesa Mountain View 2:01.22 2:12.41
54 Villareal, Miguel 11 Moon Valley 2:05.00 2:20.98
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18 (8 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Brophy College Prep 39 2) Chandler 32
3) Cibola 22 4) Mountain Pointe 20
5) Mesa Mountain View 16 6) Hamilton 14
7) Twin Falls 13 8) Centennial 12
9) South Mountain 11 9) Dobson 11
9) Corona Del Sol 11 12) Deer Valley 10
12) Long Beach Poly 10 12) El Paso Montwood 10
12) Perry 10 16) Highland 9
17) Florence 8 18) Vincent Massey 6
18) Salpointe Catholic 6 20) Boulder Creek 5
20) Westwood 5 20) Cienega 5
20) Valley Vista 5 24) El Paso Del Valle 4
25) Sandra Day O'Connor 3 25) St Mary's Catholic 3
27) Sedona Red Rock 2 27) Vallivue 2
27) Arcadia 2 27) Sabino 2
31) Desert Mountain 1 31) Seton Catholic 1
31) Cactus Shadows 1 31) Maricopa 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Armstrong, Trae 12 Deer Valley 21.93 21.36 0.1 10
2 Thymes, Justin 12 Hamilton 21.50 21.48 0.1 8
3 Pascascio, Giovanni 12 Valley Vista 21.69 21.75 0.1 6
4 Myles, Trevon 10 Mesquite 21.88 21.85 0.1 5
5 Wooten, Johntrell Washington 22.03 22.19 0.1 4
6 Trotter, Ben 12 Mountain Pointe 22.11 22.29 0.1 3
Preliminaries
3 Williams, Javon 12 Chandler 21.86
8 Smith, Richard 12 Long Beach Poly 22.13
9 Simpson, Scott 12 South Mountain 22.14
10 Wyatt, Garrett 12 Mesa Mountain View 22.28
11 Brown, Clark 10 Mesa Mountain View 22.30
12 Strnad, Michael 12 Higley 22.35
13 Clark, Christian 11 Westwood 22.37
14 Setoki, Marcus 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 22.43
15 Marrero, Dionee 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 22.49
15 Gunter, Austin 11 Long Beach Poly 22.49
17 Lewis, Robert 12 Florence 22.58
18 McKay, Gary 10 Chaparral 22.64
19 Wooden, Cameron 12 Higley 22.67
20 Thompson, Antony 11 Willow Canyon 22.70
21 Grayer, D'Amani 11 Brophy College Prep 22.71
22 DaCosta, Tristan 11 Higley 22.77
23 Aubrey, Aaron 11 Saguaro 22.80
24 Harrington, Dallas 11 Millennium 22.85
25 James, Bryant 11 Tombstone 22.94
26 Ellsworth, Brenden 12 Highland 23.03
27 Davis, Deshaun 12 Florence 23.05
28 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 23.06
29 Savage, Maquiz Washington 23.07
30 Gilliam, Malik 11 Westwood 23.09
31 Wright, George 10 Corona Del Sol 23.17
32 Weeks, Josh 12 Show Low 23.29
33 Woods, Nicholas 12 Corona Del Sol 23.31
34 Relf, Robert 11 Brophy College Prep 23.39
34 Tobler, David 12 Mesa Mountain View 23.39
36 Howard, Aric 11 Sahuarita 23.44
37 Steward, Dennis Salpointe Catholic 23.66
38 Smith, Zaquree 09 Florence 23.70
39 Vartanian, Jason 12 Canyon Del Oro 23.73
40 Davis, Lester 12 Moon Valley 23.79
41 Yanez, Abel 10 El Paso Montwood 23.92
42 Valdespino, Frank 12 El Paso Del Valle 23.95
43 Penwell, Christian 10 Mesquite 24.07
44 Marlowe, Antuain Washington 24.20
=====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20 (9 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Brophy College Prep 39 2) Chandler 32
3) Mountain Pointe 23 4) Cibola 22
4) Hamilton 22 6) Deer Valley 20
7) Mesa Mountain View 16 8) Twin Falls 13
9) Centennial 12 10) Valley Vista 11
10) Corona Del Sol 11 10) South Mountain 11
10) Dobson 11 14) El Paso Montwood 10
14) Perry 10 14) Long Beach Poly 10
17) Highland 9 18) Florence 8
19) Salpointe Catholic 6 19) Vincent Massey 6
21) Cienega 5 21) Westwood 5
21) Mesquite 5 21) Boulder Creek 5
25) Washington 4 25) El Paso Del Valle 4
27) St Mary's Catholic 3 27) Sandra Day O'Connor 3
29) Vallivue 2 29) Arcadia 2
29) Sabino 2 29) Sedona Red Rock 2
33) Maricopa 1 33) Seton Catholic 1
33) Cactus Shadows 1 33) Desert Mountain 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Romero, Luis 12 El Paso Montwood 9:26.15 9:30.66 10
2 Roa, Eduardo 12 McClintock 9:40.93 9:36.61 8
3 Wesson, Ryan 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 9:46.12 9:37.70 6
4 Rodriguez, Ivan 11 El Paso Del Valle 9:50.00 9:42.90 5
5 Hellebuyck, Jordan 10 Canyon Del Oro 10:05.72 9:46.12 4
6 Longley, Reid 12 Albuquerque Academy 9:51.27 9:50.96 3
7 Hoskinson, Josh 10 Arizona Lutheran 9:56.72 9:51.20 2
8 Smith, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 9:54.14 9:52.48 1
9 Kooinga, Nick 12 Desert Vista 10:04.14 9:52.54
10 Ruiz, Marco 11 Brophy College Prep 9:48.00 9:53.15
11 Loughran, Eddie 10 Tuba City 10:35.00 9:55.30
12 Anaya, Austin 11 Moriarty 9:54.99 9:55.82
13 Prickett, Jake 11 Boulder Creek 9:50.00 9:56.25
14 Welty, Jack 12 Brophy College Prep 9:52.00 9:57.01
15 Torres, Michael 11 Trevor Browne 9:59.00 9:57.11
16 Vasquez, Brennen 12 North Canyon 9:58.00 9:58.07
17 Whitney, Jacob 11 Corona Del Sol 9:51.60 9:58.89
18 Smith, Zach 11 Desert Vista 9:56.14 10:00.35
19 Powell, Kyel 11 Sahuaro 10:10.00 10:01.13
20 Manymules, Charles 12 Chinle 9:42.64 10:01.44
21 Garcia, Jose 12 Cibola 10:15.00 10:03.23
22 Aguilar, Mannie 12 Highland 10:05.00 10:08.14
23 Sweetland, Damon 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 10:04.00 10:10.23
24 Choate, Morgan 12 Vallivue 9:48.00 10:10.97
25 Wargaski, Brian 12 Cienega 10:25.00 10:11.22
26 Prestwich, Evan 12 Blue Ridge 10:13.82 10:11.86
27 Massey, R.J. 12 Mesa Mountain View 9:38.42 10:13.39
28 Albrecht, Gunther 10 Perry 10:13.00 10:13.57
29 Tsinnijinnie, Shawn 11 Tuba City 10:25.00 10:19.34
30 Perez, Edgar A. 12 Cibola 10:12.73 10:21.71
31 Lavin, Austin 10 Greenway 10:26.00 10:23.06
32 Deason, Zach 12 Cienega 10:18.00 10:23.22
33 McSpadden, Reese 12 Sabino 10:30.00 10:23.93
34 Groll, Matti 11 Desert Mountain 10:03.90 10:24.32
35 Taylor, Matt 11 Maricopa 10:15.00 10:24.72
36 Molumby, Cooper 12 Perry 10:02.66 10:35.57
37 VanAllen, Josh 11 Highland 10:10.00 10:35.75
38 Armstrong, Jalen 12 Mountain Pointe 9:54.99 10:36.54
39 Clem, Bill 10 Chinle 9:55.00 10:37.52
40 Evans, Lloyd 12 Mesa Mountain View 10:29.33 10:38.94
41 Hackett, Patrick 11 Salpointe Catholic 10:51.56 10:39.25
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22 (10 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Brophy College Prep 39 2) Chandler 32
3) Mountain Pointe 23 4) Hamilton 22
4) Cibola 22 6) El Paso Montwood 20
6) Deer Valley 20 8) Mesa Mountain View 16
9) Twin Falls 13 10) Centennial 12
11) Dobson 11 11) Corona Del Sol 11
11) Valley Vista 11 11) South Mountain 11
15) Perry 10 15) Long Beach Poly 10
17) Sandra Day O'Connor 9 17) El Paso Del Valle 9
17) Highland 9 20) McClintock 8
20) Florence 8 22) Salpointe Catholic 6
22) Vincent Massey 6 24) Westwood 5
24) Boulder Creek 5 24) Cienega 5
24) Mesquite 5 28) Washington 4
28) Canyon Del Oro 4 30) St Mary's Catholic 3
30) Albuquerque Academy 3 32) Vallivue 2
32) Sabino 2 32) Arizona Lutheran 2
32) Arcadia 2 32) Sedona Red Rock 2
37) Desert Vista 1 37) Seton Catholic 1
37) Desert Mountain 1 37) Maricopa 1
37) Cactus Shadows 1
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:20.19 3:19.04 3 10
1) Dean, Deselle 12 2) Williams, Javon 12
3) Perkins, Paul 12 4) Price, Toure 12
2 Long Beach Poly 'A' 3:15.00 3:20.01 3 8
1) Smith, Richard 12 2)
3) Monaco, Colin 12 4)
3 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 3:24.23 3:20.61 3 6
1) Tobler, David 12 2) Armstrong, Michael 12
3) Brown, Clark 10 4) Glover, Patrick 12
4 Valley Vista 'A' 3:29.50 3:24.06 2 5
1) Newman, Zac 11 2) Pascascio, Giovanni 12
3) Mickens, Avery 11 4) Spearman, Myles 11
5 Westwood 'A' 3:30.00 3:24.69 1 4
1) Clark, Christian 11 2) Ham, Mykael 10
3) Gilliam, Malik 11 4) Traywick, Dylan 12
6 Corona Del Sol 'A' 3:23.04 3:25.19 3 3
1) Ridge, Drake 12 2) Rodriguez, Nathan 10
3) Smith, Alex 12 4) Jackson, Cody 11
7 Deer Valley 'A' 3:26.99 3:25.82 2 2
1) Armstrong, Trae 12 2) Francis, Chanel 10
3) Armstrong, A'Myer 10 4) Allen, Eric 12
8 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 3:30.12 3:27.33 1 1
1) Elliot, Ryan 12 2) Alejandre, Nick 12
3) Marrero, Dionee 11 4) Harris, Alex 11
9 Hamilton 'A' 3:25.70 3:27.57 2
1) Eggers, Tyler 11 2) Westbrook, Justin 11
3) Ralston, Joshua 12 4) Thymes, Justin 12
10 Chaparral 'A' 3:29.76 3:29.63 2
1) Matiski, Matt 12 2) Kleifield, Robbie 09
3) Schwartz, Brad 12 4) Matiski, Thomas 12
11 El Paso Montwood 'A' 3:24.45 3:30.28 3
1) Reyes, Javier 11 2) Peraz, Cesear 12
3) Yanez, Abel 10 4) Romero, Luis 12
12 Perry 'A' 3:32.00 3:31.03 1
1) Garcia, Kaleb 12 2) Dillard, Shelby 12
3) Hennings, Brennen 12 4) Uhlorn, Josh 12
13 Cibola 'A' 3:32.00 3:32.09 1
1) McQueen, Lucas 12 2) Decorse, Michael 09
3) Martel, Zack 12 4) Huston, Joshua 12
14 North Canyon 'A' 3:32.00 3:33.67 1
1) Session, Stokeley 12 2) Walden, Sedacy 10
3) Singer, Rafer 12 4) Robinson, Nick 10
15 Show Low 'A' 3:25.00 3:35.91 3
1) Weeks, Josh 12 2) Jayne, Seth 11
3) Tenney, Cody 11 4) Rova, Brice 10
16 Mountain Ridge 'A' 3:27.22 3:37.48 2
1) Witt, Jacob 12 2) Nunez, Daniel 11
3) Dryden, Camryn 10 4) James, Jeren 11
17 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:34.00 3:39.21 1
1) Clark, Nick 12 2) Kindred, Josh 11
3) McCorkle-McKnight, Elijah (Ej) 4) Lopez, Bernard 12
===================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24 (11 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Chandler 42 2) Brophy College Prep 39
3) Mountain Pointe 23 4) Hamilton 22
4) Deer Valley 22 4) Cibola 22
4) Mesa Mountain View 22 8) El Paso Montwood 20
9) Long Beach Poly 18 10) Valley Vista 16
11) Corona Del Sol 14 12) Twin Falls 13
13) Centennial 12 14) South Mountain 11
14) Dobson 11 16) Perry 10
16) Sandra Day O'Connor 10 18) Highland 9
18) El Paso Del Valle 9 18) Westwood 9
21) McClintock 8 21) Florence 8
23) Vincent Massey 6 23) Salpointe Catholic 6
25) Boulder Creek 5 25) Mesquite 5
25) Cienega 5 28) Washington 4
28) Canyon Del Oro 4 30) St Mary's Catholic 3
30) Albuquerque Academy 3 32) Vallivue 2
32) Sabino 2 32) Arizona Lutheran 2
32) Arcadia 2 32) Sedona Red Rock 2
37) Desert Vista 1 37) Seton Catholic 1
37) Desert Mountain 1 37) Maricopa 1
37) Cactus Shadows 1
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Andrew 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 Peschke, Zack 12 Gilbert 6-03.00 6-06.00 8
3 Oestmann, Chris 12 Sedona Red Rock 6-04.00 6-04.00 6
4 Wilcox, Eddie 12 Chandler 6-06.00 6-02.00 4.50
4 Simpson, Tyler 12 South Mountain 6-02.00 6-02.00 4.50
6 O'Georgia, Bryant 10 North Canyon 6-05.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Colores, Anthony 11 Hamilton 6-05.00 6-00.00 0.50
8 Gaines, Deante 12 Cibola 6-06.00 6-00.00 0.50
10 Clutter, Bart 12 Mesa Mountain View 6-02.00 J6-00.00
10 Harper, James 12 Brophy College Prep 6-04.00 J6-00.00
10 Day, Braxton 12 Desert Vista 6-02.00 J6-00.00
13 Lash, Freddie 12 Gilbert 6-02.00 J6-00.00
14 Vargus, Jesus 11 Westwind Prep 6-02.00 J6-00.00
14 Poirier-Shelton, Michael 11 Chandler 6-02.00 J6-00.00
16 Smith, Spencer 10 Show Low 6-00.00 J6-00.00
16 Williams, Tanner Queen Creek 6-00.00 J6-00.00
18 Bonham, Jeff 12 Mountain Ridge 6-02.00 5-10.00
18 Morris, Logan 11 Payson 5-10.00 5-10.00
18 Anzalone, Quinton 09 Tucson Magnet 6-00.00 5-10.00
18 Graves, Isaiah 12 Westwood 6-00.00 5-10.00
18 Shaw, Chris 12 Basha 6-04.00 5-10.00
18 Nielson, Richard 11 Payson 6-02.00 5-10.00
18 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 6-00.00 5-10.00
18 Ray, Daniel 11 Mesa Mountain View 6-00.00 5-10.00
18 Walashek, Austin 10 Boulder Creek 6-01.00 5-10.00
18 Thomas, Maurice 11 Gilbert 6-01.00 5-10.00
18 Richmond, Jacob 12 Mountain Pointe 6-00.00 5-10.00
18 LeSuer, Jack 10 Mesa Mountain View 6-00.00 5-10.00
18 Campbell, Trey 11 Mountain Pointe 6-00.00 5-10.00
31 Ryan, TJ 10 Sedona Red Rock 6-02.00 5-08.00
-- Dube, Brandon 12 Northwest Christian 5-10.00 NH
-- Lasswell, Michael 11 Brophy College Prep 5-10.00 NH
-- Carpentar, Sean Shadow Ridge 6-00.00 NH
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26 (12 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 48.50 2) Brophy College Prep 39
3) Mountain Pointe 23 4) Hamilton 22.50
4) Cibola 22.50 6) Mesa Mountain View 22
6) Deer Valley 22 8) El Paso Montwood 20
8) Sandra Day O'Connor 20 10) Long Beach Poly 18
11) Valley Vista 16 12) South Mountain 15.50
13) Corona Del Sol 14 14) Twin Falls 13
15) Centennial 12 16) Dobson 11
17) Perry 10 18) Highland 9
18) El Paso Del Valle 9 18) Westwood 9
21) Sedona Red Rock 8 21) McClintock 8
21) Gilbert 8 21) Florence 8
25) Vincent Massey 6 25) Salpointe Catholic 6
27) Boulder Creek 5 27) Mesquite 5
27) Cienega 5 30) Washington 4
30) Canyon Del Oro 4 32) Albuquerque Academy 3
32) St Mary's Catholic 3 32) North Canyon 3
35) Vallivue 2 35) Arizona Lutheran 2
35) Arcadia 2 35) Sabino 2
39) Seton Catholic 1 39) Desert Mountain 1
39) Maricopa 1 39) Desert Vista 1
39) Cactus Shadows 1
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Starkey, Garrett 12 Basha 16-07.00 16-00.00 10
2 Walsh, Cole 11 Brophy College Prep 15-07.00 15-06.00 8
3 Sisserson, Grant 11 Horizon 15-00.00 15-00.00 6
4 Marshall, Scott 11 Desert Vista 15-06.00 14-06.00 5
5 Hiett, Nathan 11 Basha 15-07.00 J14-06.00 4
6 Arsenau, Matt 12 Desert Vista 15-06.00 J14-06.00 3
7 Wallace, William 12 Salpointe Catholic 14-00.00 J14-06.00 2
8 Stewart, Sayre 12 Canyon Del Oro 14-00.25 14-00.00 1
9 Cone, Tyler 11 Moon Valley 13-00.00 J14-00.00
10 Sandoval, Angel 12 Tucson Magnet 14-06.00 J14-00.00
11 Schillinger, Mark 12 Brophy College Prep 14-06.00 J14-00.00
12 Smith, Cody 11 Basha 13-06.00 J14-00.00
13 Giles, Jon 11 Desert Vista 14-06.00 13-09.00
13 Flores, Jacob 12 Seton Catholic 14-08.00 13-09.00
15 Bond, James Westwood 13-06.00 13-06.00
15 Hooper, Will 12 Moon Valley 14-06.00 13-06.00
15 Fletcher, Eric 12 Gilbert 13-00.00 13-06.00
18 Frazier, David 11 Chandler 13-09.00 13-00.00
18 Amann, Brian 11 Mesa Mountain View 12-06.00 13-00.00
18 Cloward, Colton 11 Mesa Mountain View 13-00.00 13-00.00
21 Penrod, Jase Queen Creek 12-06.00
21 Thomas, Sterling 12 Tucson Magnet 13-00.00 12-06.00
21 Munsey, James Queen Creek 13-00.00 12-06.00
21 Prince, Aaron 12 Mesa Mountain View 12-06.00 12-06.00
21 Lindner, Brad 12 Moon Valley 12-06.00 12-06.00
26 Sweigert, Blake 12 Show Low 13-00.00 12-00.00
-- McClanahan, Zach 11 Cibola 12-06.00 NH
-- Williams, Keith 12 Payson 14-06.00 NH
-- Price, Tanner Westwood 12-00.00 NH
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28 (13 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 48.50 2) Brophy College Prep 47
3) Mountain Pointe 23 4) Cibola 22.50
4) Hamilton 22.50 6) Mesa Mountain View 22
6) Deer Valley 22 8) Sandra Day O'Connor 20
8) El Paso Montwood 20 10) Long Beach Poly 18
11) Valley Vista 16 12) South Mountain 15.50
13) Basha 14 13) Corona Del Sol 14
15) Twin Falls 13 16) Centennial 12
17) Dobson 11 18) Perry 10
19) Highland 9 19) Westwood 9
19) Desert Vista 9 19) El Paso Del Valle 9
23) Sedona Red Rock 8 23) Gilbert 8
23) McClintock 8 23) Salpointe Catholic 8
23) Florence 8 28) Horizon 6
28) Vincent Massey 6 30) Canyon Del Oro 5
30) Mesquite 5 30) Boulder Creek 5
30) Cienega 5 34) Washington 4
35) St Mary's Catholic 3 35) North Canyon 3
35) Albuquerque Academy 3 38) Arcadia 2
38) Arizona Lutheran 2 38) Vallivue 2
38) Sabino 2 42) Seton Catholic 1
42) Cactus Shadows 1 42) Maricopa 1
42) Desert Mountain 1
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Travonn 11 Mountain Pointe 24-03.00 24-03.00 +0.0 10
2 Trotter, Ben 12 Mountain Pointe 22-10.00 23-03.00 0.5 8
3 Carr, Aeron 11 Red Mountain 22-05.00 22-07.00 +0.0 6
4 Thymes, Justin 12 Hamilton 23-06.00 22-06.00 +0.0 5
5 Gaines, Deante 12 Cibola 21-09.50 21-11.00 +0.0 4
6 Peschke, Zack 12 Gilbert 21-00.00 21-06.00 0.5 2.50
6 Hilgers, Jarek 11 Desert Vista 21-02.00 21-06.00 0.1 2.50
8 Newman, Zac 11 Valley Vista 21-05.00 21-04.00 +0.0 1
9 Watson, Tanner 11 Mesa Mountain View 21-04.00 21-03.50 +0.0
10 Becerra, Jordan 12 Desert Ridge 21-10.00 21-01.00 +0.0
11 Harrington, Dallas 11 Millennium 19-05.00 20-11.00 +0.0
11 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 21-10.00 20-11.00 +0.0
13 Poe, Edgar 12 Cienega 22-03.00 20-10.50 +0.0
14 Glasgow, Blake 12 Long Beach Poly 21-10.00 20-09.00 +0.0
15 Aldanfoosh, Omar 12 El Paso Montwood 21-10.00 20-07.00 +0.0
15 Flannigan, Marcus 11 Chandler 20-10.00 20-07.00 0.1
17 McClain, Hayden 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 20-11.00 20-06.50 +0.0
18 Wright, George 10 Corona Del Sol 21-03.00 20-06.00 0.1
19 Britton, Ebrahim 11 El Paso Montwood 21-09.00 20-05.50 +0.0
20 Metz, Robert 12 Canyon Del Oro 20-06.00 20-02.00 0.1
21 Mickens, Avery 11 Valley Vista 21-05.00 20-01.50 +0.0
22 Perkins, Bryce 9 Chandler 20-05.00 20-00.50 +0.0
23 Session, Stokeley 12 North Canyon 21-05.00 19-10.00 +0.0
23 O'Georgia, Bryant 10 North Canyon 20-07.50 19-10.00 0.1
25 Brown, Josh 12 Canyon Del Oro 20-01.00 19-08.00 1.1
26 Arrington, Derek Queen Creek 20-03.00 19-06.00 0.6
27 Lewis, Robert 12 Florence 22-06.00 19-05.00 +0.0
28 Shaw, Chris 12 Basha 20-02.50 19-02.00 +0.0
29 Campbell, Trey 11 Mountain Pointe 20-08.00 19-00.00 1.7
29 Contes, James 11 Corona Del Sol 20-05.00 19-00.00 +0.0
-- Lang, Taylor 12 Desert Vista 20-01.00 FOUL
-- Anzalone, Quinton 09 Tucson Magnet FOUL
-- Penrod, Jase Queen Creek FOUL
-- Kroma, Morris 9 Hamilton 20-01.50 FOUL
-- Burks, Eric 10 Hamilton 20-00.00 FOUL
-- Brantley, Marcus 12 Red Mountain 21-01.00 FOUL
-- Lee, Justin 12 Mesa Mountain View 20-06.00 FOUL
-- Bonham, Jeff 12 Mountain Ridge 20-07.50 FOUL
-- McCoy, ElMondo 09 Valley Vista 20-06.00 FOUL
-- Nelson, Kevin 12 Mesa Mountain View 20-08.00 FOUL
-- Clark, Nick 12 Shadow Ridge 20-04.00 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30 (14 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 48.50 2) Brophy College Prep 47
3) Mountain Pointe 41 4) Hamilton 27.50
5) Cibola 26.50 6) Mesa Mountain View 22
6) Deer Valley 22 8) Sandra Day O'Connor 20
8) El Paso Montwood 20 10) Long Beach Poly 18
11) Valley Vista 17 12) South Mountain 15.50
13) Basha 14 13) Corona Del Sol 14
15) Twin Falls 13 16) Centennial 12
17) Desert Vista 11.50 18) Dobson 11
19) Gilbert 10.50 20) Perry 10
21) Westwood 9 21) Highland 9
21) El Paso Del Valle 9 24) Sedona Red Rock 8
24) McClintock 8 24) Salpointe Catholic 8
24) Florence 8 28) Red Mountain 6
28) Vincent Massey 6 28) Horizon 6
31) Cienega 5 31) Canyon Del Oro 5
31) Mesquite 5 31) Boulder Creek 5
35) Washington 4 36) North Canyon 3
36) St Mary's Catholic 3 36) Albuquerque Academy 3
39) Sabino 2 39) Vallivue 2
39) Arcadia 2 39) Arizona Lutheran 2
43) Desert Mountain 1 43) Seton Catholic 1
43) Maricopa 1 43) Cactus Shadows 1
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 McClain, Hayden 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 44-06.00 47-09.00 +0.0 10
2 Mickens, Avery 11 Valley Vista 46-04.00 47-08.50 +0.0 8
3 Metz, Robert 12 Canyon Del Oro 44-10.00 45-06.50 0.6 6
4 Gaines, Deante 12 Cibola 44-02.00 45-06.00 +0.0 5
5 Poe, Edgar 12 Cienega 45-01.00 44-07.50 0.8 4
6 Peschke, Zack 12 Gilbert 44-00.00 44-06.50 +0.0 3
7 Glasgow, Blake 12 Long Beach Poly 45-08.00 44-04.00 +0.0 2
8 White, Travonn 11 Mountain Pointe 44-04.00 43-09.50 0.6 1
9 Blader, Reggie 11 Perry 41-01.00 43-08.00 -1.0
10 Hennings, Brennen 12 Perry 43-10.00 43-02.50 -1.0
11 Arrington, Derek Queen Creek 41-01.00 42-08.50 -1.0
12 Wells, Marquis 12 Desert Ridge 42-08.50 41-11.00 NWI
13 Jackson, Almani Millennium 40-07.00 41-05.50 +0.0
14 James, Eric 11 Mountain Pointe 42-09.50 41-01.00 -1.0
15 Rodriguez, Ryan 10 Seton Catholic 40-09.00 40-11.50 +0.0
16 Lee, Justin 12 Mesa Mountain View 42-05.00 40-09.00 NWI
17 Flannigan, Marcus 11 Chandler 40-05.00 40-08.00 +0.0
18 Hillman, Auston 12 Deer Valley 44-01.00 40-07.00 1.4
19 Stokoe, Jonathan 12 Canyon Del Oro 40-10.50 40-06.00 +0.0
19 Sleem, Randy 12 Desert Vista 41-07.00 40-06.00 +0.0
21 Jones, Jamaal Shadow Mountain 41-10.00 40-00.00 +0.0
21 Watson, Tanner 11 Mesa Mountain View 42-05.00 40-00.00 NWI
23 Larson, Wyatt 11 Corona Del Sol 41-01.00 39-07.00 0.6
24 Boyns, Myles 11 Desert Vista 39-05.00 39-04.50 +0.0
25 Aubrey, Aaron 11 Saguaro 40-11.00 39-01.00 +0.0
26 Chicago, Dominick 12 Marana Mount 39-10.00 38-08.00 0.6
26 McCray, Justin 11 Show Low 39-09.75 38-08.00 0.3
28 Brickous, Nick 11 Perry 39-03.00 38-04.50 +0.0
29 Berkwitt, Caleb 12 Northwest Christian 40-02.00 38-03.00 +0.0
30 De Lara, Carlos 11 El Paso Del Valle 41-10.00 38-00.00 NWI
31 Adeyemi, Ayo 10 Mountain Ridge 40-06.00 37-10.00 +0.0
32 Vega, Victor 11 Westwood 40-06.75 37-06.50 +0.0
33 Tobar, Jordon 11 El Paso Montwood 42-00.00 37-05.00 NWI
34 Uchytil, Weston 10 Mesa Mountain View 42-04.00 37-04.00 NWI
35 Munden, Sy 10 Deer Valley 42-06.00 37-02.00 NWI
36 Barrera, Steve 10 El Paso Montwood 40-00.00 36-01.00 +0.0
37 Flood, Taylor 10 Hamilton 41-04.75 36-00.00 +0.0
-- Williams, Tanner Queen Creek 41-00.00 FOUL
-- Garms, Justin 12 Tucson Magnet 39-03.00 FOUL
-- Scott, Tiger 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 41-02.50 FOUL
-- Poirier-Shelton, Michael 11 Chandler 44-10.00 FOUL
-- Iles, Jason 12 Long Beach Poly 43-00.00 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32 (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 48.50 2) Brophy College Prep 47
3) Mountain Pointe 42 4) Cibola 31.50
5) Sandra Day O'Connor 30 6) Hamilton 27.50
7) Valley Vista 25 8) Mesa Mountain View 22
8) Deer Valley 22 10) El Paso Montwood 20
10) Long Beach Poly 20 12) South Mountain 15.50
13) Basha 14 13) Corona Del Sol 14
15) Gilbert 13.50 16) Twin Falls 13
17) Centennial 12 18) Desert Vista 11.50
19) Dobson 11 19) Canyon Del Oro 11
21) Perry 10 22) Westwood 9
22) Highland 9 22) Cienega 9
22) El Paso Del Valle 9 26) Sedona Red Rock 8
26) McClintock 8 26) Salpointe Catholic 8
26) Florence 8 30) Vincent Massey 6
30) Red Mountain 6 30) Horizon 6
33) Mesquite 5 33) Boulder Creek 5
35) Washington 4 36) North Canyon 3
36) Albuquerque Academy 3 36) St Mary's Catholic 3
39) Arizona Lutheran 2 39) Arcadia 2
39) Sabino 2 39) Vallivue 2
43) Seton Catholic 1 43) Desert Mountain 1
43) Cactus Shadows 1 43) Maricopa 1
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Colby, Travis 12 Chandler 164-02 171-03 10
2 Collins, Shawn 12 Chandler 163-05 169-07 8
3 Barrett, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 156-01 161-11 6
4 Root, Calvin 12 Mesquite 134-07 160-02 5
5 Hamberlin, Josh 12 Highland 160-08 159-06 4
6 Vimmerstedt, Daniel 12 Brophy College Prep 150-07 150-06 3
7 Wierick, Zach 12 Chaparral 145-11 146-04 2
8 Creamer, Max 12 Higley 143-03 142-06 1
9 Shaver, Christian 10 North Canyon 150-03 138-11
9 Cashman, Clay 11 Chaparral 129-03 138-11
11 Simons, Aaron 11 Corona Del Sol 148-11 138-00
12 Foley, Michael 12 Notre Dame 173-01 136-11
13 Fischer, Dylan 11 Desert Vista 141-11 134-11
14 Brock, Ryder 11 Mesa Mountain View 138-00 132-00
15 Jones, Allan 12 Florence 150-00 131-03
16 Tauel, Talaiasi 12 Mesa 137-02 131-00
17 Hawkinson, Ryan 12 Desert Vista 135-01 130-06
18 Nappe, Dominic 11 Chandler 131-02 129-11
19 Edmonds, Cody 12 Moon Valley 134-07 129-09
20 Rezac, Jordan 10 Desert Vista 137-00 126-08
21 Moore, Jacob 11 Sedona Red Rock 142-05 126-02
22 Eggers, Beau 10 Hamilton 140-03 125-00
23 Kennedy, Joey 12 Shadow Ridge 132-06 124-03
24 Nelson, Maxwell 11 Mesa Mountain View 135-05 124-01
25 Peraza, Casey 12 Long Beach Poly 140-00 123-07
26 Cummins, Davier 12 Salpointe Catholic 121-07 123-01
27 Blank, Levi 12 Mesa Mountain View 135-10 122-07
28 Foster, Austin 12 Willow Canyon 130-07 121-07
29 Johnson, Brian 12 Show Low 122-10 120-07
30 Sinsabaugh, Cooper 12 Skyline 124-08 120-03
-- Winston, Johnell 11 Hamilton 130-07 ND
-- Larson, Stephen 11 Salpointe Catholic 86-09.50 FOUL
-- Harris, Zach 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 128-03 FOUL
-- Wellington, Alexander 12 Tucson Magnet 100-07 FOUL
-- Morrison, Joe 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 122-03 FOUL
-- Rodriguez, George 10 El Paso Montwood 120-09 FOUL
-- Peru, Daniel 12 Dobson 127-05 FOUL
-- Hartman, Dean 12 Show Low 128-03 FOUL
-- Tamarkin, Blake 12 Basha 135-09 FOUL
-- Roberts, Dillon 11 Basha 130-06 FOUL
-- Randlett, Tyler 12 Mountain Ridge 150-03 FOUL
-- Wang, Jordan 12 Perry 127-08 FOUL
-- Acuff, Steven 11 Deer Valley 130-00 FOUL
-- Kading, Cameron 12 Mountain Ridge 137-09 FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34 (16 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 66.50 2) Brophy College Prep 50
3) Mountain Pointe 42 4) Cibola 31.50
5) Sandra Day O'Connor 30 6) Hamilton 27.50
7) Valley Vista 25 8) Deer Valley 22
8) Mesa Mountain View 22 10) Long Beach Poly 20
10) El Paso Montwood 20 12) South Mountain 15.50
13) Basha 14 13) Corona Del Sol 14
15) Gilbert 13.50 16) Twin Falls 13
16) Highland 13 18) Centennial 12
19) Desert Vista 11.50 20) Canyon Del Oro 11
20) Dobson 11 22) Mesquite 10
22) Perry 10 24) Cienega 9
24) Westwood 9 24) El Paso Del Valle 9
27) McClintock 8 27) Sedona Red Rock 8
27) Salpointe Catholic 8 27) Florence 8
31) Vincent Massey 6 31) Red Mountain 6
31) Horizon 6 31) Desert Ridge 6
35) Boulder Creek 5 36) Washington 4
37) North Canyon 3 37) Albuquerque Academy 3
37) St Mary's Catholic 3 40) Arcadia 2
40) Chaparral 2 40) Vallivue 2
40) Sabino 2 40) Arizona Lutheran 2
45) Maricopa 1 45) Higley 1
45) Seton Catholic 1 45) Cactus Shadows 1
45) Desert Mountain 1
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Shawn 12 Chandler 56-04.00 58-08.50 10
2 Barrett, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 56-05.50 57-02.50 8
3 Nappe, Dominic 11 Chandler 53-11.50 56-11.00 6
4 Tauel, Talaiasi 12 Mesa 57-06.00 55-09.75 5
5 Colby, Travis 12 Chandler 55-10.00 54-06.75 4
6 Hawkinson, Ryan 12 Desert Vista 52-08.00 53-11.25 3
7 Fischer, Dylan 11 Desert Vista 51-00.00 53-06.00 2
8 Root, Calvin 12 Mesquite 51-09.00 51-11.00 1
9 Hamberlin, Josh 12 Highland 51-04.00 51-05.75
10 Kaszubinski, Bryce 12 Mountain Ridge 49-03.00 50-05.25
11 Jones, Allan 12 Florence 52-00.00 50-02.25
12 Reed, John 12 Deer Valley 51-08.00 49-06.00
13 Blank, Levi 12 Mesa Mountain View 49-06.00 49-05.50
14 Lane, Dalton 12 Gilbert 52-06.00 49-04.00
15 Foley, Michael 12 Notre Dame 50-01.00 48-04.50
16 Moore, Jacob 11 Sedona Red Rock 48-08.50 48-02.50
17 Creamer, Max 12 Higley 46-07.00 48-01.75
18 Birtcher, Weston 11 Mesa Mountain View 50-02.00 47-09.00
19 Ramos, Carlos 12 Mesa Mountain View 48-03.00 46-09.00
20 King, Cody 11 Desert Ridge 47-05.00 46-08.25
21 Cummins, Davier 12 Salpointe Catholic 47-04.50 45-09.25
22 Eggers, Beau 10 Hamilton 48-09.00 45-07.75
23 Harris, Zach 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 48-06.00 45-06.50
24 Peraza, Casey 12 Long Beach Poly 45-06.00 45-03.25
25 Moss, Jacob 12 Perry 44-08.75 44-03.75
26 Edmonds, Cody 12 Moon Valley 44-08.00 44-02.00
27 Sinsabaugh, Cooper 12 Skyline 42-09.00 44-01.00
-- Larson, Stephen 11 Salpointe Catholic 30-03.50 ND
-- Seiple, Aaron 11 Notre Dame 43-06.00 ND
-- Wellington, Alexander 12 Tucson Magnet 38-05.00 ND
-- Lister, Jarell 10 Desert Vista 45-01.00 ND
-- Bentacourt, Carlos 10 El Paso Montwood 44-08.00 ND
-- Simons, Aaron 11 Corona Del Sol 43-10.00 ND
-- Castro, Andres 10 Tucson Magnet 40-02.00 ND
-- Rodriguez, George 10 El Paso Montwood 46-07.00 FOUL
-- Johnson, Brian 12 Show Low 42-07.25 FOUL
-- Jackson, John 10 Canyon Del Oro 44-05.50 FOUL
-- Cashman, Clay 11 Chaparral 45-01.50 FOUL
-- Dillard, Shelby 12 Perry 43-03.00 FOUL
-- Wierick, Zach 12 Chaparral 44-01.00 FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36 (17 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 86.50 2) Brophy College Prep 50
3) Mountain Pointe 42 4) Cibola 31.50
5) Sandra Day O'Connor 30 6) Hamilton 27.50
7) Valley Vista 25 8) Mesa Mountain View 22
8) Deer Valley 22 10) Long Beach Poly 20
10) El Paso Montwood 20 12) Desert Vista 16.50
13) South Mountain 15.50 14) Basha 14
14) Desert Ridge 14 14) Corona Del Sol 14
17) Gilbert 13.50 18) Twin Falls 13
18) Highland 13 20) Centennial 12
21) Mesquite 11 21) Dobson 11
21) Canyon Del Oro 11 24) Perry 10
25) Cienega 9 25) Westwood 9
25) El Paso Del Valle 9 28) McClintock 8
28) Florence 8 28) Sedona Red Rock 8
28) Salpointe Catholic 8 32) Horizon 6
32) Vincent Massey 6 32) Red Mountain 6
35) Mesa 5 35) Boulder Creek 5
37) Washington 4 38) North Canyon 3
38) St Mary's Catholic 3 38) Albuquerque Academy 3
41) Arcadia 2 41) Sabino 2
41) Chaparral 2 41) Vallivue 2
41) Arizona Lutheran 2 46) Cactus Shadows 1
46) Seton Catholic 1 46) Desert Mountain 1
46) Maricopa 1 46) Higley 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hicks, Traci 12 Long Beach Poly 14.00 14.09q 1.0 6
2 Jordan, Sherrelle 11 Chandler 14.19 14.45q -0.4 5
3 Flannigan, Makailla 11 Chandler 14.61 14.47q 0.5 2
4 Payne, Kymber 10 Long Beach Poly 14.56 14.85q NWI 4
5 Stepter, Jaide 12 Canyon Del Oro 14.59 14.96q -0.5 3
6 Moore, Ashlee 10 Hamilton 15.64 15.08q 0.5 2
7 Benson, Megan 12 Corona Del Sol 15.01 15.13q -2.0 1
8 Shelton, Andee 12 Verrado 15.70 15.60q -0.5 3
9 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 15.15 15.75 -2.0 1
10 Coleman, Savannah 11 Desert Ridge 16.09 15.78 0.5 2
11 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 15.83 15.90 -0.4 5
12 Vasquez, Veronica 12 Desert Vista 15.89 15.91 1.0 6
13 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 16.54 16.12 1.0 6
14 Fleming, Katie 11 Saguaro 16.31 16.38 -2.0 1
14 Mitchell, Arniesha 9 Chandler 15.72 16.38 NWI 4
16 De La Fe, Taylor 12 Basha 16.41 16.40 NWI 4
17 Sims, Amanda 12 Desert Ridge 16.33 16.45 -0.5 3
18 Crewse, Summer Queen Creek 16.57 16.69 1.0 6
19 Oliver, Javon 12 Millennium 17.08 16.72 -2.0 1
20 Alexander, Bethany 10 Greenway 17.04 16.83 0.5 2
21 Kurtz, Kennedy Ironwood Ridge 15.93 16.86 -0.4 5
22 Sokol, Carly 10 Desert Vista 17.20 16.91 -2.0 1
23 Daniel, Ciara 12 Show Low 17.20 17.02 0.5 2
24 Gregiore, Ariel 12 Boulder Creek 16.31 17.03 -2.0 1
25 Johnson, Kami 12 Mesa Mountain View 16.04 17.04 -0.5 3
26 Martindale, Sydnie 09 Higley 17.50 17.18 0.5 2
27 Biederbeck, Carlin 12 Mountain Pointe 17.40 17.36 NWI 4
28 Scofield, Ashley 12 Mesa Mountain View 15.94 17.37 NWI 4
29 Kelley, Tessa 12 Deer Valley 16.40 17.38 0.5 2
30 Graves, Chloe 11 Millennium 17.33 17.39 1.0 6
31 Allen, Stephaine 11 Corona Del Sol 16.92 17.51 -0.5 3
32 Cobb, Kalia 10 Desert Vista 17.28 17.54 -0.4 5
33 McGovern, Sophia 12 Dobson 17.44 17.57 -0.5 3
34 Clark, Keziah 10 Higley 17.52 17.59 -2.0 1
35 Mansor, Summer 10 El Paso Montwood 17.30 17.73 1.0 6
36 O'Connor, Jennifer 11 Salpointe Catholic 17.80 17.96 -0.5 3
37 Kelley, Morgan 12 Xavier College Prep 17.74 17.98 -0.4 5
38 Pisani, Lauren 09 Salpointe Catholic 17.80 18.03 NWI 4
39 Trepte, Hannah 11 Notre Dame 17.60 18.07 -2.0 1
40 LeDesma, Priscilla 12 Gilbert 17.81 18.17 1.0 6
41 Domary, Haley Show Low 18.24 -0.5 3
42 Keepers, Claire 10 Canyon Del Oro 17.74 18.30 0.5 2
43 Link, Libby 11 Mountain Pointe 17.87 18.38 -0.4 5
44 Becharoo, Yashika 09 Sahuarita 16.80 18.59 -0.4 5
45 Roberts, Cassidy 10 Basha 16.49 18.71 -0.4 5
46 Harrion, Khloe 12 Perry 17.26 18.84 NWI 4
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 11.97 11.75q 1.0 3
2 Todd, Jasmine 12 Chandler 11.94 11.87q -1.1 5
3 Washington, Arianna 10 Long Beach Poly 11.80 12.20q -1.0 6
4 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha 10 Salpointe Catholic 11.94 12.31q -0.7 4
5 Jackson, Dominique 11 Chandler 12.35 12.42q 0.1 1
6 Myers, Tori 12 Long Beach Poly 12.20 12.60q +0.0 2
7 Godfrey, Kevina 11 Mountain Pointe 12.45 12.61q 0.1 1
8 Yourist, Kandice 11 Willow Canyon 12.67 12.71q -1.0 6
9 Williams, Tiffany 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 12.51 12.76 1.0 3
9 Woodson, Darreyl 10 Higley 12.76 12.76 -0.7 4
11 Cunningham, Faren 12 Hamilton 12.74 12.84 -1.1 5
11 Hayes, Moriah 12 Dobson 12.61 12.84 -1.0 6
13 Roberts, Shelby 09 Xavier College Prep 12.56 12.85 -0.7 4
14 morales, charletta 11 South Mountain 12.87 12.91 0.1 1
15 Elbersen, Lieke 12 Show Low 13.21 12.92 0.1 1
16 McClelland, Taylor 09 Sahuarita 12.50 12.99 +0.0 2
17 Haggard, Aaliyah 11 Hamilton 13.24 13.00 0.1 1
18 Byl, Merideth 12 Salpointe Catholic 12.90 13.02 -1.1 5
18 Dancy, Joyelle 12 Millennium 12.84 13.02 +0.0 2
20 Chilson, Morgan 11 Payson 12.94 13.15 0.1 1
20 Hawthorne, Chandra 10 Tucson Magnet 13.15 -0.7 4
22 Yanish, Alyssa 11 Perry 13.25 13.21 1.0 3
23 Erran, Ciara 10 Seton Catholic 13.04 13.22 1.0 3
24 Mitchell, Derona 11 Maricopa 12.93 13.23 +0.0 2
25 Giglio, Mackenzie 12 Deer Valley 12.85 13.24 0.1 1
25 Freedman, Jasmine 12 Greenway 12.90 13.24 1.0 3
27 Ellis, Gabrielle 11 Highland 12.90 13.26 -1.0 6
28 Brown, Summer 12 Deer Valley 12.85 13.27 +0.0 2
29 Bussey, Riley Queen Creek 12.90 13.31 -1.1 5
30 McClain, Khadijah 12 North 13.16 13.35 1.0 3
31 Bliven, Emily 09 Sahuarita 12.60 13.37 -1.1 5
32 Dotson, Gabrielle 11 Corona Del Sol 13.34 13.43 0.1 1
32 Fraser, J'Nae 10 Florence 12.79 13.43 1.0 3
34 Clark, Sam 10 Mesa Mountain View 13.14 13.45 -1.0 6
35 Puefua, Victoria 12 Mesquite 12.90 13.46 -1.0 6
36 Ellis, Brianna 10 Highland 12.90 13.49 -0.7 4
37 Hamilton, Danyea Desert Vista 13.50 1.0 3
38 Ashu, Grace 10 Corona Del Sol 13.15 13.53 -0.7 4
38 Thomas, Hailey 10 Mesa Mountain View 13.24 13.53 +0.0 2
38 Glemba, Sarah 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.30 13.53 -1.1 5
41 Vaughn, Tristen 10 St Mary's Catholic 13.35 13.55 -0.7 4
42 Parham, Kiara 10 Skyline 13.34 13.56 -1.0 6
43 Hale, Kelsie 11 Mountain Pointe 13.25 13.78 -0.7 4
44 Klasen, Alexandra 12 Canyon Del Oro 13.09 13.87 -1.1 5
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Imani 10 Chandler 57.81 57.75q 3
2 Williams, Tiffany 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 59.10 57.84q 2
3 Coleman, Alysonne 09 Desert Ridge 59.57 58.01q 5
4 Harris, Hollie 10 Long Beach Poly 55.90 58.10q 6
5 Towson, Dorothea Washington 59.20 59.30q 5
6 Orr, Christine 09 Basha 1:00.59 59.39q 1
7 Colbert, Alesondra 11 Chandler 59.41 59.51q 4
8 Homewood, Alexa 09 Desert Vista 59.22 59.52q 1
9 Ziemba, Sarah 10 Skyline 59.78 59.77 6
10 Warren, Katelin 11 Mountain Pointe 59.42 1:00.08 3
11 Pratt, Makaela 12 Willow Canyon 1:01.90 1:00.28 1
12 Peterson, Sidra 09 Dobson 1:00.61 1:00.29 1
13 Saddler, Octobria 09 Desert Vista 1:00.91 1:00.62 2
14 Parks, Kristen 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:01.10 1:00.65 6
15 Payne, Stacey 11 Basha 1:00.30 1:00.75 3
16 Aba, Ronis 11 Moon Valley 1:00.59 1:00.78 2
17 Lane, Janice 10 Long Beach Poly 57.80 1:01.04 4
18 Farkas, Bailey 12 Skyline 59.20 1:01.45 1
19 Davis, Tessa 09 Desert Vista 1:01.47 1:01.50 4
20 Pickering, Milani 12 Mesa Mountain View 1:01.07 1:01.62 5
21 Taffuri, Julie 9 Notre Dame 1:03.10 1:02.00 3
22 Hesse, Naomi 12 Blue Ridge 1:02.61 1:02.01 5
23 Schifter, Rachel 11 Xavier College Prep 1:02.60 1:02.09 6
24 Yocupicio, Rae 11 Rio Rico 1:01.46 1:02.12 5
25 Alveraz, Yazmine 09 Deer Valley 1:01.00 1:02.36 3
26 Giglio, Mackenzie 12 Deer Valley 1:01.15 1:02.46 6
27 Lebario, Victoria 09 Tempe 1:00.00 1:02.53 4
28 Noble, Tailyr 10 Deer Valley 1:02.85 1:02.71 4
28 Schimmel, Naomi 10 Blue Ridge 1:03.72 1:02.71 3
30 Drake, Morgan 12 Dobson 1:02.16 1:02.90 3
31 Molinar, Anna 10 El Paso Montwood 59.89 1:02.95 6
32 Meyer, Alicia 11 Xavier College Prep 1:02.30 1:03.37 4
33 Bueno, Bianca 12 El Paso Montwood 1:02.50 1:03.38 5
34 Cahill, Colleen 10 Desert Mountain 1:02.03 1:03.47 6
35 Redman, Paula 11 Salpointe Catholic 1:05.36 1:03.50 2
36 cruz, Mia 10 Notre Dame 1:02.50 1:03.77 6
37 Patterson, Bailey 10 Payson 1:01.71 1:04.51 2
38 Jones, Arianna 10 North Canyon 1:04.83 5
39 Lillie, Rachel 11 Sedona Red Rock 1:01.03 1:05.19 4
40 Fisher, Kayla Cibola 1:05.21 1
41 Drake, Katie 12 Saguaro 1:01.65 1:05.26 3
42 Chriesty, Cassidy 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:03.21 1:05.50 1
43 Kieffer, Bethany 12 Moon Valley 1:03.75 1:05.52 4
44 Richards, Elizabeth 11 Shadow Ridge 1:05.00 1:06.89 2
45 West, Brittany 11 Canyon Del Oro 1:03.50 1:08.12 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stepter, Jaide 12 Canyon Del Oro 42.98 42.95q 6
2 Sims, Amanda 12 Desert Ridge 47.02 44.01q 5
3 Flannigan, Makailla 11 Chandler 43.74 44.42q 5
4 Shelton, Andee 12 Verrado 46.68 44.90q 3
5 Jordan, Sherrelle 11 Chandler 46.13 45.23q 2
6 Payne, Kymber 10 Long Beach Poly 44.10 45.33q 4
7 Benson, Megan 12 Corona Del Sol 45.80 45.69q 3
8 Sterling, Bacall 12 Chandler 46.09 46.05q 1
9 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 48.80 46.15 5
10 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 47.54 46.88 3
11 Dancy, Joyelle 12 Millennium 46.72 47.27 4
12 Fleming, Katie 11 Saguaro 47.29 47.57 6
13 Coleman, Savannah 11 Desert Ridge 48.70 47.81 6
13 Kelley, Tessa 12 Deer Valley 46.00 47.81 1
15 De La Fe, Taylor 12 Basha 47.07 47.89 6
16 Kurtz, Kennedy Ironwood Ridge 47.50 48.23 4
17 Harper, Deshay 11 Trevor Browne 50.68 48.73 5
18 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 48.55 48.79 4
19 Kellogg, Marissa 12 Desert Vista 47.30 48.87 5
20 Sokol, Carly 10 Desert Vista 50.56 49.32 4
21 Vasquez, Veronica 12 Desert Vista 48.83 49.63 6
22 Mansor, Summer 10 El Paso Montwood 49.20 49.70 2
23 Johnson, Kami 12 Mesa Mountain View 48.34 49.84 1
24 Dueker, Madison 10 Mountain Pointe 50.50 50.21 4
25 Scofield, Ashley 12 Mesa Mountain View 51.03 50.27 3
26 Roberts, Cassidy 10 Basha 49.08 50.32 5
27 Ashu, Grace 10 Corona Del Sol 48.21 50.55 1
28 Clark, Keziah 10 Higley 51.28 50.56 4
29 Daniel, Ciara 12 Show Low 50.60 50.68 6
30 Parra, Priscilla 12 Trevor Browne 51.03 50.75 2
31 Volpe, Brianna 10 Marana Mount 50.40 50.76 2
32 Alexander, Bethany 10 Greenway 51.41 50.80 6
33 Biederbeck, Carlin 12 Mountain Pointe 50.80 50.98 3
34 Kelley, Morgan 12 Xavier College Prep 50.32 51.19 3
35 Oliver, Aysia 12 Millennium 50.65 51.23 6
36 McGovern, Sophia 12 Dobson 50.20 51.28 1
37 Tang, Hailey 10 Mountain Ridge 50.87 51.50 2
38 Baehr, Shea 11 Mesa Mountain View 51.74 51.54 1
39 Rojas, Ashley 10 El Paso Montwood 48.50 51.71 3
40 Kelly, Megan 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.02 52.09 1
41 Pomeroy, Haley 11 Show Low 50.90 52.10 1
42 Belnap, Maddie Queen Creek 50.69 52.15 5
43 Thompson, Haylee 09 Salpointe Catholic 52.30 4
44 Kalamchi, Tamarra 12 Xavier College Prep 51.34 52.80 5
45 Worley, Aliyah 12 Cibola 52.88 53.23 2
46 Sanders, Jaylin 11 Tuba City 53.34 53.46 2
47 O'Connor, Jennifer 11 Salpointe Catholic 52.99 53.52 2
48 Trepte, Hannah 11 Notre Dame 49.80 53.85 3
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Arianna 10 Long Beach Poly 23.83 24.13q 1.2 6
2 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 24.66 24.59q -0.4 5
3 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha 10 Salpointe Catholic 25.40 25.06q 0.6 1
4 Gajda, Diana 10 Salpointe Catholic 25.90 25.37q 2.6 2
5 Yourist, Kandice 11 Willow Canyon 26.02 25.38q -0.8 4
6 Jackson, Dominique 11 Chandler 24.97 25.44q -0.7 3
7 Godfrey, Kevina 11 Mountain Pointe 25.30 25.69q 0.6 1
8 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin 09 North Canyon 26.18 25.83q -0.4 5
9 Elbersen, Lieke 12 Show Low 26.47 26.02 2.6 2
10 Patton, Taylor 9 Chandler 26.07 26.25 1.2 6
11 Roberts, Shelby 09 Xavier College Prep 26.13 26.27 -0.4 5
12 Woodson, Darreyl 10 Higley 26.34 26.29 -0.7 3
13 Cunningham, Faren 12 Hamilton 26.44 26.38 2.6 2
14 Peterson, Sidra 09 Dobson 26.54 26.39 -0.8 4
15 McClelland, Taylor 09 Sahuarita 26.20 26.53 -0.8 4
16 Jorgensen, Kylie 11 Mesa Mountain View 27.40 26.56 0.6 1
17 Byl, Merideth 12 Salpointe Catholic 27.30 26.66 -0.4 5
18 Homewood, Alexa 09 Desert Vista 26.14 26.79 1.2 6
19 Saddler, Octobria 09 Desert Vista 26.44 27.02 0.6 1
20 Haggard, Aaliyah 11 Hamilton 27.44 27.06 -0.8 4
21 Cossey, Juliette 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 27.16 27.08 -0.4 5
22 Towson, Dorothea Washington 26.50 27.13 0.6 1
23 Hawthorne, Chandra 10 Tucson Magnet 27.23 1.2 6
24 Pickering, Milani 12 Mesa Mountain View 26.94 27.24 -0.7 3
25 Drake, Morgan 12 Dobson 26.48 27.31 -0.7 3
26 Smith, Scottrita 12 McClintock 26.80 27.36 1.2 6
27 Bliven, Emily 09 Sahuarita 27.00 27.44 0.6 1
28 Yocupicio, Rae 11 Rio Rico 27.49 27.50 -0.4 5
29 Drake, Katie 12 Saguaro 26.83 27.53 -0.8 4
30 Lynch, Chayla 09 Deer Valley 26.79 27.55 -0.4 5
31 Kent, Allison 11 Chaparral 27.30 27.61 -0.8 4
32 Vaughn, Tristen 10 St Mary's Catholic 27.13 27.70 -0.8 4
33 Chilson, Morgan 11 Payson 27.30 27.87 -0.7 3
34 Glemba, Sarah 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 27.43 27.90 2.6 2
35 Brown, Summer 12 Deer Valley 26.45 27.93 0.6 1
36 Fiser, Kayla 11 Cibola 27.40 28.14 0.6 1
37 Fraser, J'Nae 10 Florence 27.43 28.34 -0.7 3
38 Mook, Jade 11 Mesquite 27.26 28.49 1.2 6
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Long Beach Poly 'A' 9:32.00 9:26.18 10
2 Xavier College Prep 'A' 9:43.20 9:33.04 8
1) Kinzle, Lauren 09 2) Molloy, Jessica 09
3) Gaffney, McKenna 11 4) Gaffney, Savannah 10
3 Vallivue 'A' 9:52.50 9:40.51 6
4 Chandler 'A' 10:04.45 9:47.73 5
1) Elias, Desirae 12 2) Maholovich, Megan 12
3) Martinez, Beatrice 11 4) Townsend, Mia 11
5 Highland 'A' 10:07.00 9:49.77 4
1) Kreiser, Sarah 10 2) Henry, Lauren 12
3) Riggs, Maddie 11 4) Heath, Imani 12
6 Desert Mountain 'A' 10:08.00 10:04.03 3
1) Cahill, Colleen 10 2) Mower, Brooke 11
3) Marquez, Conley 09 4) Block, Bethany 09
7 Desert Vista 'A' 10:06.27 2
1) Rivera, ReyAnn 12 2) Hicks, Nicole 10
3) Davis, Tessa 09 4) Hogue, Shar 12
8 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 10:09.12 10:07.34 1
1) Decker, Brianna 12 2) Brooks, Madey 10
9 Perry 'A' 10:40.00 10:16.57
1) Howarth, Amber 12 2) Smith, Taylor 10
3) Torgerson, Bridget 10 4) DeLaVeaga, Taylor 12
10 Chaparral 'A' 10:54.00 10:20.81
1) Kallner, Ali 09 2) Thomas, Rachel 09
3) Karis, Evelyn 10 4) Knutsen, Lindsay 11
11 Boulder Creek 'A' 10:37.52 10:22.21
1) Anderson, Jessica 11 2) Binns, Brooke 11
3) Hazine, Allie 11 4) Hinson, Amelie 10
12 Show Low 'A' 10:12.76 10:22.98
1) Virgin, Chastine 11 2) Ricedorff, Alexis 12
3) Brosemann, Kyndness 09 4) Jones, Carisa 11
13 Tuba City 'A' 10:36.71 10:23.10
1) Franklin, Natalie 12 2) Loughran, Brianna 10
3) Birdinground, Kailee 12 4) Johnson, Timmetha 10
14 Arcadia 'A' 10:23.10 10:24.37
1) Juetten, Maddie 09 2) DeWulf, Sofia 10
3) Bullington, Kate 10 4) Gomez, Janeth 10
15 Deer Valley 'A' 10:12.55 10:25.31
1) Woods, Taylor 09 2) Zampini, Leah 12
3) Bell, Krystal 11 4) Hurtado, Isabelle 12
16 Hamilton 'A' 10:37.00 10:34.15
1) Ceton, Ricki 12 2) Merrill, Rachel 11
3) Deputy, Xury 10 4)
17 Sahuarita 'A' 10:43.50 10:37.63
1) Williams, Melissa 12 2)
3) Giddings, Sidney 12 4) Herd, Lauren 12
18 Mountain Ridge 'A' 10:10.25 10:42.14
1) Benites, Christiana 10 2)
3) Hanson, Karen 11 4) Stamper, Ashley 12
19 Saguaro 'A' 10:33.60 10:43.14
1) Boyd, Megan 10 2) Kinghorn, Molly 09
3) 4) Leikam, Michaela 10
20 Queen Creek 'A' 10:30.60 10:45.62
21 Tucson Magnet 'A' 10:15.00 10:46.17
1) Schnell, Reilly 09 2) Yarbrough, Jazzmine 09
3) Eggurola, Fernanda 10 4) Campbell, Carly 12
22 Trevor Browne 'A' 10:50.00 10:49.05
1) Botello, Teresita 10 2) Reyes, Aislin 09
3) Ordones, Nallelii 09 4)
23 Mesquite 'A' 10:58.75 10:49.21
1) Chute, Hannah 12 2) Thompson, Kristen 12
3) Jensen, Alice 09 4) Johnston, Rachel 10
24 Payson 'A' 10:45.00 10:53.37
1) Galster, Lydia 12 2) Carlen, Jaymi 12
3) Turney, Harley 10 4) Cluff, Sarah 12
25 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 10:20.00 10:53.85
1) Kopp, Alle 12 2) Krasuski, Beth 11
3) Hosfield, Katie 11 4) Franks, Kaylee 11
26 El Paso Del Valle 'A' 10:53.41 10:54.25
1) Carrillo, Brisa 12 2) Gutierrez, Leeza 09
3) Mitchelle, Brianna 11 4) Rincon, Mindy 11
27 Higley 'A' 10:57.19 10:54.71
1) Bettendorf, Brianna 12 2) Winter, Kelsey 09
3) Sandoval, Janet 10 4) Jacobson, Megan 11
28 Chinle 'A' 11:15.00 10:56.65
1) Bedonie, Anjelica 12 2) Cly, Garilena 12
3) Tracey, Tamarie 10 4) Johnson, Alllison 09
29 Corona Del Sol 'A' 10:19.46 10:58.65
1) Nauman, Kelly 09 2) Bussler, Sidney 09
3) Chapman, Jordan 11 4) Ricks, Amberly 09
30 Valley Vista 'A' 10:58.67
31 Basha 'A' 10:50.90 11:00.01
1) Deem, Sadie 09 2) Skyriotis, Thespina 11
3) Bittner, Shannon 4) Delano, Taylor 11
32 Cibola 'A' 10:40.00 11:03.78
1) Tafolla, Priscilla 12 2) Norton, Shanna 10
3) Martinez, Amanda 12 4) Jeffers, Ally 10
33 Mountain Pointe 'A' 12:00.00 11:08.09
1) Holm, Mikale 12 2) Riley, Jessica 11
3) Kuyper, Maddie 10 4) Biederbeck, Carlin 12
34 Dobson 'A' 10:27.07 11:17.39
1) Knutson, Karaina 12 2) Murray, Kelly 12
3) Niccum-Lock, Alexis 12 4) Juan, Melissa 10
35 Northwest Christian 'A' 10:16.00 11:17.81
1) Banks, Rachel 11 2) Garlick, Elizabeth 10
3) Eubank, Courtney 10 4) Davis, Megan 9
36 Westwood 'A' 11:31.00 11:24.18
1) Bencomo, Daisy 11 2) Wagner, Nichole 09
3) Wagner, Paige 11 4) Woodard, Tamarr 11
37 Moon Valley 'A' 11:30.96 11:32.92
1) Kieffer, Bethany 12 2) Holland, Jessie 11
3) Berry, Destiny 09 4) Serpa, Jessenia 11
38 Copper Canyon 'A' 12:18.00 12:08.90
1) Ayala, Ariana 11 2) Ayala, Briana 11
3) Moreno, Michelle 12 4) Rodriguez, Claudia 12
39 Rio Rico 'A' 11:14.32 12:09.92
1) 2) Valencia, Marielena 09
3) Gutierrez, Doris 11 4) Arvizu, Edith 10
40 Desert Ridge 'A' 12:30.15 12:14.31
1) Key, Mikialyla 11 2) Harms, Samantha 11
3) Ranta, Rebecca 11 4) Bayaide, Angel
41 Seton Catholic 'A' 11:30.80 12:21.99
1) Alimusa, Emily 10 2)
3) Brady, Halle 10 4)
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1 (1 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Long Beach Poly 10 2) Xavier College Prep 8
3) Vallivue 6 4) Chandler 5
5) Highland 4 6) Desert Mountain 3
7) Desert Vista 2 8) Mesa Mountain View 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hicks, Traci 12 Long Beach Poly 14.09 13.87 -0.4 10
2 Jordan, Sherrelle 11 Chandler 14.45 14.11 -0.4 8
3 Flannigan, Makailla 11 Chandler 14.47 14.38 -0.4 6
4 Stepter, Jaide 12 Canyon Del Oro 14.96 14.71 -0.4 5
5 Payne, Kymber 10 Long Beach Poly 14.85 14.79 -0.4 4
6 Benson, Megan 12 Corona Del Sol 15.13 15.27 -0.4 3
7 Shelton, Andee 12 Verrado 15.60 15.47 -0.4 2
Preliminaries
6 Moore, Ashlee 10 Hamilton 15.08
9 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 15.75
10 Coleman, Savannah 11 Desert Ridge 15.78
11 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 15.90
12 Vasquez, Veronica 12 Desert Vista 15.91
13 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 16.12
14 Fleming, Katie 11 Saguaro 16.38
14 Mitchell, Arniesha 9 Chandler 16.38
16 De La Fe, Taylor 12 Basha 16.40
17 Sims, Amanda 12 Desert Ridge 16.45
18 Crewse, Summer Queen Creek 16.69
19 Oliver, Javon 12 Millennium 16.72
20 Alexander, Bethany 10 Greenway 16.83
21 Kurtz, Kennedy Ironwood Ridge 16.86
22 Sokol, Carly 10 Desert Vista 16.91
23 Daniel, Ciara 12 Show Low 17.02
24 Gregiore, Ariel 12 Boulder Creek 17.03
25 Johnson, Kami 12 Mesa Mountain View 17.04
26 Martindale, Sydnie 09 Higley 17.18
27 Biederbeck, Carlin 12 Mountain Pointe 17.36
28 Scofield, Ashley 12 Mesa Mountain View 17.37
29 Kelley, Tessa 12 Deer Valley 17.38
30 Graves, Chloe 11 Millennium 17.39
31 Allen, Stephaine 11 Corona Del Sol 17.51
32 Cobb, Kalia 10 Desert Vista 17.54
33 McGovern, Sophia 12 Dobson 17.57
34 Clark, Keziah 10 Higley 17.59
35 Mansor, Summer 10 El Paso Montwood 17.73
36 O'Connor, Jennifer 11 Salpointe Catholic 17.96
37 Kelley, Morgan 12 Xavier College Prep 17.98
38 Pisani, Lauren 09 Salpointe Catholic 18.03
39 Trepte, Hannah 11 Notre Dame 18.07
40 LeDesma, Priscilla 12 Gilbert 18.17
41 Domary, Haley Show Low 18.24
42 Keepers, Claire 10 Canyon Del Oro 18.30
43 Link, Libby 11 Mountain Pointe 18.38
44 Becharoo, Yashika 09 Sahuarita 18.59
45 Roberts, Cassidy 10 Basha 18.71
46 Harrion, Khloe 12 Perry 18.84
=====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3 (2 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Long Beach Poly 24 2) Chandler 19
3) Xavier College Prep 8 4) Vallivue 6
5) Canyon Del Oro 5 6) Highland 4
7) Corona Del Sol 3 7) Desert Mountain 3
9) Desert Vista 2 9) Verrado 2
11) Mesa Mountain View 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 11.75 11.65 +0.0 10
2 Todd, Jasmine 12 Chandler 11.87 11.76 +0.0 8
3 Washington, Arianna 10 Long Beach Poly 12.20 12.08 +0.0 6
4 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha 10 Salpointe Catholic 12.31 12.12 +0.0 5
5 Jackson, Dominique 11 Chandler 12.42 12.40 +0.0 4
6 Yourist, Kandice 11 Willow Canyon 12.71 12.50 +0.0 3
7 Godfrey, Kevina 11 Mountain Pointe 12.61 12.55 +0.0 2
8 Myers, Tori 12 Long Beach Poly 12.60 12.82 +0.0 1
Preliminaries
9 Williams, Tiffany 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 12.76
9 Woodson, Darreyl 10 Higley 12.76
11 Hayes, Moriah 12 Dobson 12.84
11 Cunningham, Faren 12 Hamilton 12.84
13 Roberts, Shelby 09 Xavier College Prep 12.85
14 morales, charletta 11 South Mountain 12.91
15 Elbersen, Lieke 12 Show Low 12.92
16 McClelland, Taylor 09 Sahuarita 12.99
17 Haggard, Aaliyah 11 Hamilton 13.00
18 Byl, Merideth 12 Salpointe Catholic 13.02
18 Dancy, Joyelle 12 Millennium 13.02
20 Chilson, Morgan 11 Payson 13.15
20 Hawthorne, Chandra 10 Tucson Magnet 13.15
22 Yanish, Alyssa 11 Perry 13.21
23 Erran, Ciara 10 Seton Catholic 13.22
24 Mitchell, Derona 11 Maricopa 13.23
25 Freedman, Jasmine 12 Greenway 13.24
25 Giglio, Mackenzie 12 Deer Valley 13.24
27 Ellis, Gabrielle 11 Highland 13.26
28 Brown, Summer 12 Deer Valley 13.27
29 Bussey, Riley Queen Creek 13.31
30 McClain, Khadijah 12 North 13.35
31 Bliven, Emily 09 Sahuarita 13.37
32 Dotson, Gabrielle 11 Corona Del Sol 13.43
32 Fraser, J'Nae 10 Florence 13.43
34 Clark, Sam 10 Mesa Mountain View 13.45
35 Puefua, Victoria 12 Mesquite 13.46
36 Ellis, Brianna 10 Highland 13.49
37 Hamilton, Danyea Desert Vista 13.50
38 Ashu, Grace 10 Corona Del Sol 13.53
38 Thomas, Hailey 10 Mesa Mountain View 13.53
38 Glemba, Sarah 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.53
41 Vaughn, Tristen 10 St Mary's Catholic 13.55
42 Parham, Kiara 10 Skyline 13.56
43 Hale, Kelsie 11 Mountain Pointe 13.78
44 Klasen, Alexandra 12 Canyon Del Oro 13.87
=====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5 (3 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 41 2) Long Beach Poly 31
3) Xavier College Prep 8 4) Vallivue 6
5) Canyon Del Oro 5 5) Salpointe Catholic 5
7) Highland 4 8) Desert Mountain 3
8) Corona Del Sol 3 8) Willow Canyon 3
11) Mountain Pointe 2 11) Desert Vista 2
11) Verrado 2 14) Mesa Mountain View 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jumbo, Rolonda 12 Chinle 4:56.00 4:55.94 10
2 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier College Prep 5:01.00 5:01.56 8
3 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier College Prep 5:05.00 5:01.83 6
4 Robinson, Kelley 12 Nederlands 5:04.49 5:03.54 5
5 Stableford, Shelby 12 Classical Academy 5:08.00 5:05.49 4
6 Mullen, Regan 12 Classical Academy 5:10.00 5:05.60 3
7 Huston, Monica 11 Cibola 5:12.06 5:06.46 2
8 Haberman, Tory 12 Highland 5:19.00 5:09.19 1
9 Newell, Chloe 12 Sahuaro 5:12.99 5:09.78
10 Katzman, Jacqueline 10 Bosque School 5:15.00 5:11.75
11 Estavillo, Taryn 09 Red Mountain 5:19.30 5:11.80
12 Jones, Danielle 09 Desert Vista 5:12.00 5:11.95
13 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier College Prep 5:17.00 5:13.17
14 Maack, Jenna 11 Desert Vista 5:26.00 5:15.30
15 Goodrich, Courtney 10 Basha 5:19.37 5:16.40
16 Garcia, Diana 11 Tempe 5:15.00 5:17.89
17 Taylor, Dominque Long Beach Poly 5:25.00 5:25.88
18 Hassinam, Cera 11 Mountain Pointe 5:23.70 5:25.97
19 Henson, Marley 11 Rio Rico 5:32.01 5:26.35
20 Block, Bethany 09 Desert Mountain 5:31.94 5:27.14
21 Elias, Desirae 12 Chandler 5:35.23 5:27.66
21 Williams, Jessica 09 Skyline 5:45.45 5:27.66
23 Zabilski, Catherine 12 Veritas Prep 5:33.84 5:28.00
24 Kallner, Ali 09 Chaparral 5:35.00 5:28.30
25 Steen, Cari 10 Mountain Ridge 5:20.54 5:29.45
26 Carrillo, Brisa 12 El Paso Del Valle 5:41.52 5:30.00
27 Cartledge, Marcella 12 Notre Dame 5:08.20 5:30.78
28 Amaro, Andrea 11 El Paso Montwood 5:30.11 5:30.84
29 Mower, Brooke 11 Desert Mountain 5:34.95 5:31.10
30 Coleman, Alysonne 09 Desert Ridge 5:28.80 5:32.57
31 Gonzalez, Mia 11 North Canyon 5:32.00 5:36.58
32 Birdinground, Kailee 12 Tuba City 5:40.00 5:36.79
33 Sampson, Jocelynn Sabino 5:36.58 5:39.50
34 Sanchez, Clarissa 12 Trevor Browne 5:45.00 5:41.27
35 Haun, Victoria 11 Corona Del Sol 5:28.45 5:42.61
36 Howarth, Amber 12 Perry 5:39.00 5:43.66
37 Sutorka, Sarah 11 Perry 5:38.00 5:43.67
38 Faulks, Alyssa Vallivue 5:30.00 5:44.65
39 Moore, Jacey 12 Mesa Mountain View 5:29.09 5:44.71
40 Deputy, Xury 10 Hamilton 5:30.50 5:45.40
41 Merrill, Rachel 11 Hamilton 5:40.00 5:45.80
42 Bernard, Tatiana 10 McClintock 5:45.00 5:46.71
43 Williams, Melissa 12 Sahuarita 5:45.21 5:47.22
44 Jones, Carisa 11 Show Low 5:42.71 5:47.62
45 Hilarides, Lucy Queen Creek 5:40.00 5:48.22
46 Mullen, Maddie 09 Classical Academy 5:35.00 5:48.30
47 Knutsen, Lindsay 11 Chaparral 5:48.00 5:49.29
48 Arnold, Rachel Queen Creek 5:46.00 5:51.15
49 Yarbrough, Jazzmine 09 Tucson Magnet 5:24.02 5:52.60
50 Munoz, Jocelyne 11 Rio Rico 5:52.14 5:53.40
51 Clark, Rachell 10 Desert Ridge 5:45.10 5:54.87
52 Ceton, Ricki 12 Hamilton 5:43.00 5:56.82
53 Gonzalez, Sophia 12 North Canyon 5:49.00 6:00.39
54 Rembau, Lorenia 12 Salpointe Catholic 6:00.00 6:10.87
55 Norton, Shanna 10 Cibola 6:11.00 6:40.61
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7 (4 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 41 2) Long Beach Poly 31
3) Xavier College Prep 22 4) Chinle 10
5) Classical Academy 7 6) Vallivue 6
7) Salpointe Catholic 5 7) Canyon Del Oro 5
7) Nederlands 5 7) Highland 5
11) Willow Canyon 3 11) Desert Mountain 3
11) Corona Del Sol 3 14) Cibola 2
14) Desert Vista 2 14) Mountain Pointe 2
14) Verrado 2 18) Mesa Mountain View 1
Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jumbo, Rolonda 12 Chinle 4:56.00 4:57.90
2 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier College Prep 5:01.00 5:03.37
3 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier College Prep 5:05.00 5:03.60
4 Robinson, Kelley 12 Nederlands 5:04.49 5:05.61
5 Stableford, Shelby 12 Classical Academy 5:08.00 5:07.27
6 Mullen, Regan 12 Classical Academy 5:10.00 5:07.45
7 Huston, Monica 11 Cibola 5:12.06 5:08.20
8 Haberman, Tory 12 Highland 5:19.00 5:10.97
9 Newell, Chloe 12 Sahuaro 5:12.99 5:11.56
10 Garcia, Diana 11 Tempe 5:15.00 5:13.39
11 Estavillo, Taryn 09 Red Mountain 5:19.30 5:13.48
12 Jones, Danielle 09 Desert Vista 5:12.00 5:13.73
13 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier College Prep 5:17.00 5:15.09
14 Goodrich, Courtney 10 Basha 5:19.37 5:18.26
15 Katzman, Jacqueline 10 Bosque School 5:15.00 5:20.31
16 Steen, Cari 10 Mountain Ridge 5:20.54 5:31.26
17 Cartledge, Marcella 12 Notre Dame 5:08.20 5:33.05
18 Moore, Jacey 12 Mesa Mountain View 5:46.87
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9 (4 Events Scored)
=============================================================================
1) Chandler 41 2) Long Beach Poly 31
3) Xavier College Prep 22 4) Chinle 10
5) Classical Academy 7 6) Vallivue 6
7) Salpointe Catholic 5 7) Canyon Del Oro 5
7) Nederlands 5 7) Highland 5
11) Willow Canyon 3 11) Desert Mountain 3
11) Corona Del Sol 3 14) Cibola 2
14) Desert Vista 2 14) Mountain Pointe 2
14) Verrado 2 18) Mesa Mountain View 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Long Beach Poly 'A' 45.70 46.04 3 10
1) Hicks, Traci 12 2) Myers, Tori 12
3) Thomas, Diamond 11 4) Washington, Arianna 10
2 Chandler 'A' 46.79 46.27 3 8
1) Patton, Taylor 9 2) Westbrook, Ky 10
3) Jackson, Dominique 11 4) Todd, Jasmine 12
3 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 49.83 49.36 3 6
1) Gajda, Diana 10 2) Redman, Paula 11
3) Byl, Merideth 12 4) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela 10
4 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 50.42 49.92 3 5
1) Glemba, Sarah 12 2) Cossey, Juliette 10
3) Williams, Tiffany 12 4) Parks, Kristen 11
5 Willow Canyon 'A' 51.03 50.00 2 4
1) Zimmer, Ashley 10 2) Uchendu, Nneka 11
3) Yourist, Kandice 11 4) Pratt, Makaela 12
6 South Mountain 'A' 50.09 50.19 3 3
1) Waters, Takera 11 2) Waters, Tijha 12
3) morales, charletta 11 4)
7 Dobson 'A' 49.85 50.53 3 2
1) Williams, Sierra 11 2) Hayes, Moriah 12
3) Drake, Morgan 12 4) Peterson, Sidra 09
8 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 51.74 50.79 1 1
1) Thomas, Hailey 10 2) Clark, Sam 10
3) Jorgensen, Kylie 11 4)
9 Sahuarita 'A' 51.77 51.16 1
1) Becharoo, Yashika 09 2) Bliven, Emily 09
3) Rayner, Lauren 12 4) McClelland, Taylor 09
10 Tucson Magnet 'A' 51.15 51.67 2
1) Barnes, Destina 10 2) Virgil, Carmen 10
3) Sanders, Anesa 12 4) Hawthorne, Chandra 10
11 Xavier College Prep 'A' 51.64 51.95 1
1) Yandell, Annika 09 2) Roberts, Shelby 09
3) Fitzgerald, Jenna 09 4) Thompson, Channing 10
11 Moon Valley 'A' 51.46 51.95 1
1) Morris, Kaneisha 12 2) Avilez, Ariel 11
3) Aba, Ronis 11 4) Cheney, Lauren 11
13 Corona Del Sol 'A' 51.30 52.02 2
1) Dotson, Gabrielle 11 2) Ware, Aery 09
3) Onwordi, Justice 10 4)
14 Basha 'A' 51.30 52.39 2
1) Beechum, Monika 10 2) Payne, Stacey 11
3) Parlich, Danielle 10 4)
15 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 49.56 52.68 3
1) Klasen, Alexandra 12 2) Hoyer, Madison 10
3) West, Brittany 11 4)
-- Hamilton 'A' 51.74 DQ 1
1) Cunningham, Faren 12 2) Moore, Ashlee 10
3) Bronies, Nicole 11 4) Haggard, Aaliyah 11
===================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11 (5 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Chandler 49 2) Long Beach Poly 41
3) Xavier College Prep 22 4) Salpointe Catholic 11
5) Chinle 10 6) Willow Canyon 7
6) Classical Academy 7 8) Vallivue 6
9) Nederlands 5 9) Sandra Day O'Connor 5
9) Canyon Del Oro 5 9) Highland 5
13) Desert Mountain 3 13) South Mountain 3
13) Corona Del Sol 3 16) Dobson 2
16) Mesa Mountain View 2 16) Verrado 2
16) Desert Vista 2 16) Cibola 2
16) Mountain Pointe 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Hollie 10 Long Beach Poly 58.10 56.42 10
2 Adams, Imani 10 Chandler 57.75 57.32 8
3 Coleman, Alysonne 09 Desert Ridge 58.01 57.34 6
4 Williams, Tiffany 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 57.84 58.32 5
5 Towson, Dorothea Washington 59.30 59.45 4
6 Homewood, Alexa 09 Desert Vista 59.52 59.82 3
7 Orr, Christine 09 Basha 59.39 59.92 2
8 Colbert, Alesondra 11 Chandler 59.51 1:00.41 1
Preliminaries
9 Ziemba, Sarah 10 Skyline 59.77
10 Warren, Katelin 11 Mountain Pointe 1:00.08
11 Pratt, Makaela 12 Willow Canyon 1:00.28
12 Peterson, Sidra 09 Dobson 1:00.29
13 Saddler, Octobria 09 Desert Vista 1:00.62
14 Parks, Kristen 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:00.65
15 Payne, Stacey 11 Basha 1:00.75
16 Aba, Ronis 11 Moon Valley 1:00.78
17 Lane, Janice 10 Long Beach Poly 1:01.04
18 Farkas, Bailey 12 Skyline 1:01.45
19 Davis, Tessa 09 Desert Vista 1:01.50
20 Pickering, Milani 12 Mesa Mountain View 1:01.62
21 Taffuri, Julie 9 Notre Dame 1:02.00
22 Hesse, Naomi 12 Blue Ridge 1:02.01
23 Schifter, Rachel 11 Xavier College Prep 1:02.09
24 Yocupicio, Rae 11 Rio Rico 1:02.12
25 Alveraz, Yazmine 09 Deer Valley 1:02.36
26 Giglio, Mackenzie 12 Deer Valley 1:02.46
27 Lebario, Victoria 09 Tempe 1:02.53
28 Noble, Tailyr 10 Deer Valley 1:02.71
28 Schimmel, Naomi 10 Blue Ridge 1:02.71
30 Drake, Morgan 12 Dobson 1:02.90
31 Molinar, Anna 10 El Paso Montwood 1:02.95
32 Meyer, Alicia 11 Xavier College Prep 1:03.37
33 Bueno, Bianca 12 El Paso Montwood 1:03.38
34 Cahill, Colleen 10 Desert Mountain 1:03.47
35 Redman, Paula 11 Salpointe Catholic 1:03.50
36 cruz, Mia 10 Notre Dame 1:03.77
37 Patterson, Bailey 10 Payson 1:04.51
38 Jones, Arianna 10 North Canyon 1:04.83
39 Lillie, Rachel 11 Sedona Red Rock 1:05.19
40 Fisher, Kayla Cibola 1:05.21
41 Drake, Katie 12 Saguaro 1:05.26
42 Chriesty, Cassidy 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:05.50
43 Kieffer, Bethany 12 Moon Valley 1:05.52
44 Richards, Elizabeth 11 Shadow Ridge 1:06.89
45 West, Brittany 11 Canyon Del Oro 1:08.12
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13 (6 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 58 2) Long Beach Poly 51
3) Xavier College Prep 22 4) Salpointe Catholic 11
5) Sandra Day O'Connor 10 5) Chinle 10
7) Classical Academy 7 7) Willow Canyon 7
9) Desert Ridge 6 9) Vallivue 6
11) Highland 5 11) Desert Vista 5
11) Nederlands 5 11) Canyon Del Oro 5
15) Washington 4 16) South Mountain 3
16) Corona Del Sol 3 16) Desert Mountain 3
19) Basha 2 19) Verrado 2
19) Mountain Pointe 2 19) Mesa Mountain View 2
19) Dobson 2 19) Cibola 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stepter, Jaide 12 Canyon Del Oro 42.95 42.18 10
2 Shelton, Andee 12 Verrado 44.90 44.53 8
3 Payne, Kymber 10 Long Beach Poly 45.33 44.85 6
4 Sims, Amanda 12 Desert Ridge 44.01 44.95 5
5 Flannigan, Makailla 11 Chandler 44.42 45.73 4
6 Sterling, Bacall 12 Chandler 46.05 46.22 3
7 Jordan, Sherrelle 11 Chandler 45.23 46.74 2
8 Benson, Megan 12 Corona Del Sol 45.69 47.98 1
Preliminaries
9 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 46.15
10 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 46.88
11 Dancy, Joyelle 12 Millennium 47.27
12 Fleming, Katie 11 Saguaro 47.57
13 Coleman, Savannah 11 Desert Ridge 47.81
13 Kelley, Tessa 12 Deer Valley 47.81
15 De La Fe, Taylor 12 Basha 47.89
16 Kurtz, Kennedy Ironwood Ridge 48.23
17 Harper, Deshay 11 Trevor Browne 48.73
18 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 48.79
19 Kellogg, Marissa 12 Desert Vista 48.87
20 Sokol, Carly 10 Desert Vista 49.32
21 Vasquez, Veronica 12 Desert Vista 49.63
22 Mansor, Summer 10 El Paso Montwood 49.70
23 Johnson, Kami 12 Mesa Mountain View 49.84
24 Dueker, Madison 10 Mountain Pointe 50.21
25 Scofield, Ashley 12 Mesa Mountain View 50.27
26 Roberts, Cassidy 10 Basha 50.32
27 Ashu, Grace 10 Corona Del Sol 50.55
28 Clark, Keziah 10 Higley 50.56
29 Daniel, Ciara 12 Show Low 50.68
30 Parra, Priscilla 12 Trevor Browne 50.75
31 Volpe, Brianna 10 Marana Mount 50.76
32 Alexander, Bethany 10 Greenway 50.80
33 Biederbeck, Carlin 12 Mountain Pointe 50.98
34 Kelley, Morgan 12 Xavier College Prep 51.19
35 Oliver, Aysia 12 Millennium 51.23
36 McGovern, Sophia 12 Dobson 51.28
37 Tang, Hailey 10 Mountain Ridge 51.50
38 Baehr, Shea 11 Mesa Mountain View 51.54
39 Rojas, Ashley 10 El Paso Montwood 51.71
40 Kelly, Megan 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 52.09
41 Pomeroy, Haley 11 Show Low 52.10
42 Belnap, Maddie Queen Creek 52.15
43 Thompson, Haylee 09 Salpointe Catholic 52.30
44 Kalamchi, Tamarra 12 Xavier College Prep 52.80
45 Worley, Aliyah 12 Cibola 53.23
46 Sanders, Jaylin 11 Tuba City 53.46
47 O'Connor, Jennifer 11 Salpointe Catholic 53.52
48 Trepte, Hannah 11 Notre Dame 53.85
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15 (7 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 67 2) Long Beach Poly 57
3) Xavier College Prep 22 4) Canyon Del Oro 15
5) Salpointe Catholic 11 5) Desert Ridge 11
7) Verrado 10 7) Sandra Day O'Connor 10
7) Chinle 10 10) Classical Academy 7
10) Willow Canyon 7 12) Vallivue 6
13) Highland 5 13) Desert Vista 5
13) Nederlands 5 16) Corona Del Sol 4
16) Washington 4 18) South Mountain 3
18) Desert Mountain 3 20) Basha 2
20) Mountain Pointe 2 20) Mesa Mountain View 2
20) Dobson 2 20) Cibola 2
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Danielle 09 Desert Vista 2:19.63 2:16.60 10
2 Huston, Monica 11 Cibola 2:19.00 2:17.39 8
3 Swensen, Hallie 11 Corona Del Sol 2:21.53 2:19.40 6
4 Rose, Kalani 09 Long Beach Poly 2:21.00 2:20.41 5
5 Heath, Imani 12 Highland 2:21.00 2:20.73 4
6 Estavillo, Taryn 09 Red Mountain 2:20.10 2:21.00 3
7 Shalongo, Kaylee 12 Millennium 2:25.90 2:21.31 2
8 Ziemba, Sarah 10 Skyline 2:19.35 2:21.47 1
9 Warren, Katelin 11 Mountain Pointe 2:16.08 2:21.81
10 Cartledge, Marcella 12 Notre Dame 2:16.80 2:23.11
11 Gaffney, Savannah 10 Xavier College Prep 2:22.00 2:23.41
12 Monoco, Jaime 09 Long Beach Poly 2:25.00 2:24.13
13 Schifter, Rachel 11 Xavier College Prep 2:22.00 2:24.84
14 Giddings, Sidney 12 Sahuarita 2:27.39 2:26.57
15 Martinez, Beatrice 11 Chandler 2:28.42 2:26.63
16 Meyer, Alicia 11 Xavier College Prep 2:23.90 2:26.80
17 Kelly, Karina 10 Marana Mount 2:30.06 2:27.24
18 Smith, Tenaly Vallivue 2:21.00 2:27.51
19 Franks, Kaylee 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:28.11 2:27.57
20 Rivera, ReyAnn 12 Desert Vista 2:29.30 2:27.85
21 Giron, Jackie 09 Rio Rico 2:29.17 2:27.85
22 Taffuri, Julie 9 Notre Dame 2:32.00 2:28.24
23 Mower, Brooke 11 Desert Mountain 2:29.30 2:28.53
24 Lillie, Rachel 11 Sedona Red Rock 2:26.24 2:28.81
25 Loughran, Brianna 10 Tuba City 2:29.00 2:28.83
26 Virgin, Chastine 11 Show Low 2:21.27 2:28.84
27 Hicks, Nicole 10 Desert Vista 2:29.31 2:28.85
28 Cahill, Colleen 10 Desert Mountain 2:28.88 2:29.00
29 Block, Bethany 09 Desert Mountain 2:27.60 2:29.35
30 Brzeczek, Sarah Queen Creek 2:30.00 2:29.51
31 Merrill, Rachel 11 Hamilton 2:26.30 2:29.90
32 Scouras, Natasha 12 Basha 2:27.74 2:30.17
33 Yarbrough, Jazzmine 09 Tucson Magnet 2:20.96 2:31.25
34 Rohr, Davilyn 10 Mountain Ridge 2:28.86 2:31.33
35 Steward, April 12 Canyon Del Oro 2:19.06 2:31.47
36 Hassinam, Cera 11 Mountain Pointe 2:26.28 2:32.48
37 Galster, Lydia 12 Payson 2:31.75 2:32.74
38 Boyd, Megan 10 Saguaro 2:29.04 2:33.06
39 Townsend, Mia 11 Chandler 2:26.46 2:33.12
40 Kopp, Alle 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:29.35 2:33.87
41 Deputy, Xury 10 Hamilton 2:28.50 2:34.88
42 Puglisi, Tyler 10 Deer Valley 2:33.65 2:35.16
43 Torgerson, Bridget 10 Perry 2:39.00 2:35.44
44 Brennan, Alissa 12 North Canyon 2:29.02 2:35.46
45 Forbis, Kayla Queen Creek 2:28.00 2:35.90
46 Johnson, Moriah 09 Greenway 2:42.00 2:36.11
47 Cartledge, Clarissa 10 Notre Dame 2:33.80 2:36.13
48 Sarceda, Amanda 12 North Canyon 2:29.30 2:37.98
49 Spault, Courtney Sabino 2:29.16 2:39.81
50 Labario, Victoria Tempe 2:40.17
51 Schnell, Reilly 09 Tucson Magnet 2:41.27
52 Bedonie, Anjelica 12 Chinle 2:31.00 2:43.83
53 Alevis, Alexandra Cibola 2:55.22
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17 (8 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 67 2) Long Beach Poly 62
3) Xavier College Prep 22 4) Canyon Del Oro 15
4) Desert Vista 15 6) Salpointe Catholic 11
6) Desert Ridge 11 8) Corona Del Sol 10
8) Cibola 10 8) Verrado 10
8) Sandra Day O'Connor 10 8) Chinle 10
13) Highland 9 14) Classical Academy 7
14) Willow Canyon 7 16) Vallivue 6
17) Nederlands 5 18) Washington 4
19) South Mountain 3 19) Red Mountain 3
19) Desert Mountain 3 22) Basha 2
22) Mesa Mountain View 2 22) Mountain Pointe 2
22) Dobson 2 22) Millennium 2
27) Skyline 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Arianna 10 Long Beach Poly 24.13 23.97 +0.0 10
2 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 24.59 24.09 +0.0 8
3 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha 10 Salpointe Catholic 25.06 25.08 +0.0 6
4 Gajda, Diana 10 Salpointe Catholic 25.37 25.24 +0.0 5
5 Jackson, Dominique 11 Chandler 25.44 25.31 +0.0 4
6 Yourist, Kandice 11 Willow Canyon 25.38 25.61 +0.0 3
7 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin 09 North Canyon 25.83 25.69 +0.0 2
8 Godfrey, Kevina 11 Mountain Pointe 25.69 26.16 +0.0 1
Preliminaries
9 Elbersen, Lieke 12 Show Low 26.02
10 Patton, Taylor 9 Chandler 26.25
11 Roberts, Shelby 09 Xavier College Prep 26.27
12 Woodson, Darreyl 10 Higley 26.29
13 Cunningham, Faren 12 Hamilton 26.38
14 Peterson, Sidra 09 Dobson 26.39
15 McClelland, Taylor 09 Sahuarita 26.53
16 Jorgensen, Kylie 11 Mesa Mountain View 26.56
17 Byl, Merideth 12 Salpointe Catholic 26.66
18 Homewood, Alexa 09 Desert Vista 26.79
19 Saddler, Octobria 09 Desert Vista 27.02
20 Haggard, Aaliyah 11 Hamilton 27.06
21 Cossey, Juliette 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 27.08
22 Towson, Dorothea Washington 27.13
23 Hawthorne, Chandra 10 Tucson Magnet 27.23
24 Pickering, Milani 12 Mesa Mountain View 27.24
25 Drake, Morgan 12 Dobson 27.31
26 Smith, Scottrita 12 McClintock 27.36
27 Bliven, Emily 09 Sahuarita 27.44
28 Yocupicio, Rae 11 Rio Rico 27.50
29 Drake, Katie 12 Saguaro 27.53
30 Lynch, Chayla 09 Deer Valley 27.55
31 Kent, Allison 11 Chaparral 27.61
32 Vaughn, Tristen 10 St Mary's Catholic 27.70
33 Chilson, Morgan 11 Payson 27.87
34 Glemba, Sarah 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 27.90
35 Brown, Summer 12 Deer Valley 27.93
36 Fiser, Kayla 11 Cibola 28.14
37 Fraser, J'Nae 10 Florence 28.34
38 Mook, Jade 11 Mesquite 28.49
=====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19 (9 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 79 2) Long Beach Poly 72
3) Xavier College Prep 22 3) Salpointe Catholic 22
5) Desert Vista 15 5) Canyon Del Oro 15
7) Desert Ridge 11 8) Willow Canyon 10
8) Cibola 10 8) Sandra Day O'Connor 10
8) Chinle 10 8) Verrado 10
8) Corona Del Sol 10 14) Highland 9
15) Classical Academy 7 16) Vallivue 6
17) Nederlands 5 18) Washington 4
19) South Mountain 3 19) Red Mountain 3
19) Mountain Pointe 3 19) Desert Mountain 3
23) North Canyon 2 23) Mesa Mountain View 2
23) Basha 2 23) Dobson 2
23) Millennium 2 28) Skyline 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jumbo, Rolonda 12 Chinle 10:38.00 10:42.97 10
2 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier College Prep 11:20.00 10:59.35 8
3 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier College Prep 11:00.00 10:59.37 6
4 Malaspina, Mikayla 9 Vallivue 11:18.00 11:11.22 5
5 Decker, Brianna 12 Mesa Mountain View 11:06.84 11:13.52 4
6 Maack, Jenna 11 Desert Vista 11:26.35 11:15.96 3
7 Haberman, Tory 12 Highland 11:30.00 11:19.69 2
8 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier College Prep 11:14.20 11:21.09 1
9 DeLaVeaga, Taylor 12 Perry 11:35.00 11:22.14
10 Williams, Jessica 09 Skyline 12:02.12 11:22.78
11 Trapp, Cheryn Vallivue 11:26.00 11:25.51
12 Urcadez, Zoe 12 Salpointe Catholic 12:23.09 11:33.41
13 Dytrt, Billie 11 Mesa Mountain View 11:24.05 11:34.23
14 Goodrich, Courtney 10 Basha 11:44.60 11:34.30
15 Shaw, Emily 12 Highland 11:51.00 11:37.41
16 Seresun, Mykala 11 Sedona Red Rock 11:47.35 11:38.04
17 Shaban, Leticia 12 Tempe 11:45.00 11:39.15
18 Jones, Huston 10 Mesa Mountain View 12:21.33 11:47.10
19 Jensen, Alice 09 Mesquite 12:11.00 11:48.93
20 Carrillo, Brisa 12 El Paso Del Valle 12:15.72 11:50.80
21 Riggs, Maddie 11 Highland 11:38.00 11:53.41
22 Amaro, Andrea 11 El Paso Montwood 12:15.23 11:58.14
23 Wilson, Eva 11 Sedona Red Rock 12:24.54 11:59.69
24 Yazzie, Deriann 11 Chinle 12:07.55 12:00.61
25 Sanchez, Clarissa 12 Trevor Browne 12:20.00 12:03.56
26 Christian, Amber 10 Mountain Ridge 12:08.50 12:09.64
27 Huma, Jelani 09 Saguaro 11:48.70 12:21.94
28 Ingram, Ali 12 Greenway 12:19.00 12:22.85
29 Jeffers, Ally 10 Cibola 12:53.00 12:25.15
30 Lemieux, Dani 12 Corona Del Sol 11:55.12 12:27.75
31 Kloberdanz, Erin 12 Deer Valley 12:20.00 12:31.20
32 Regalado, Nikki 12 Cienega 12:12.00 12:32.61
33 Mullen, Maddie 09 Classical Academy 12:10.00 12:35.10
34 Jarman, Hanna 09 Mesa 12:17.00 12:35.88
35 Boughan, Sarrah 11 Canyon Del Oro 11:52.00 12:50.79
36 Conger, Hailey 09 Salpointe Catholic 12:59.00 12:57.36
37 Johnston, Rachel 10 Mesquite 12:15.00 12:58.67
38 Berberi, Lorela 12 Greenway 13:20.00 13:13.21
39 Ankrum, Summer 10 Greenway 13:20.00 13:15.71
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21 (10 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 79 2) Long Beach Poly 72
3) Xavier College Prep 37 4) Salpointe Catholic 22
5) Chinle 20 6) Desert Vista 18
7) Canyon Del Oro 15 8) Highland 11
8) Desert Ridge 11 8) Vallivue 11
11) Willow Canyon 10 11) Sandra Day O'Connor 10
11) Cibola 10 11) Verrado 10
11) Corona Del Sol 10 16) Classical Academy 7
17) Mesa Mountain View 6 18) Nederlands 5
19) Washington 4 20) Desert Mountain 3
20) Red Mountain 3 20) Mountain Pointe 3
20) South Mountain 3 24) North Canyon 2
24) Basha 2 24) Millennium 2
24) Dobson 2 28) Skyline 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:57.21 3:53.50 3 10
1) Broom, Kennedy 9 2) Colbert, Alesondra 11
3) 4) Adams, Imani 10
2 Long Beach Poly 'A' 3:50.00 3:58.20 3 8
1) 2) Payne, Kymber 10
3) 4) Lane, Janice 10
3 Basha 'A' 4:05.42 4:03.52 3 6
1) Orr, Christine 09 2) Scouras, Natasha 12
3) De La Fe, Taylor 12 4) Payne, Stacey 11
4 Desert Vista 'A' 4:03.00 4:03.90 3 5
1) Homewood, Alexa 09 2) Davis, Tessa 09
3) Saddler, Octobria 09 4) Jones, Danielle 09
5 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 4:09.32 4:04.45 2 4
1) Kopp, Alle 12 2) Cossey, Juliette 10
3) Parks, Kristen 11 4) Williams, Tiffany 12
6 Deer Valley 'A' 4:07.22 4:06.30 3 3
1) Alveraz, Yazmine 09 2) Zampini, Leah 12
3) Giglio, Mackenzie 12 4) Kelley, Tessa 12
7 Desert Ridge 'A' 4:17.13 4:06.88 1 2
1) Coleman, Alysonne 09 2) Hagen, Deanna 09
3) Coleman, Savannah 11 4) Sims, Amanda 12
8 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 4:08.74 4:08.68 3 1
1) Jorgensen, Kylie 11 2) Johnson, Kami 12
3) 4) Pickering, Milani 12
9 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 4:01.81 4:10.83 3
1) Stepter, Jaide 12 2) Jones, Brittany 12
3) Steward, April 12 4) Keepers, Claire 10
10 Millennium 'A' 4:18.00 4:11.37 1
1) Dancy, Joyelle 12 2) Muhammad, Mecca 12
3) 4) Shalongo, Kaylee 12
11 Xavier College Prep 'A' 4:11.01 4:12.71 2
1) Yandell, Annika 09 2) Molloy, Jessica 09
3) Meyer, Alicia 11 4) Schifter, Rachel 11
12 Show Low 'A' 4:13.39 4:12.72 2
1) Brosemann, Kyndness 09 2) Ricedorff, Alexis 12
3) Elbersen, Lieke 12 4) Jones, Carisa 11
13 Sahuarita 'A' 4:11.68 4:13.60 2
1) Bliven, Emily 09 2) McClelland, Taylor 09
3) Becharoo, Yashika 09 4) Rayner, Lauren 12
14 Dobson 'A' 4:15.59 4:13.70 1
1) Drake, Morgan 12 2) McGovern, Sophia 12
3) Williams, Sierra 11 4) Peterson, Sidra 09
15 El Paso Montwood 'A' 4:15.26 4:14.43 1
1) Bueno, Bianca 12 2) Quezada, Lauren 11
3) Mansor, Summer 10 4) Molinar, Anna 10
16 Corona Del Sol 'A' 4:15.00 4:15.50 2
1) Swensen, Hallie 11 2) Onwordi, Justice 10
3) Dotson, Gabrielle 11 4)
17 Gilbert 'A' 4:17.58 4:16.45 1
1) Mason, Kelli 12 2) Hicks, Lauren 11
3) Coley, Bailey 10 4) Lemon, McKaylee 12
18 Mountain Pointe 'A' 4:05.32 4:20.22 3
1) Dueker, Madison 10 2) Godfrey, Kevina 11
3) Doss, Whitley 09 4) Warren, Katelin 11
19 Mountain Ridge 'A' 4:15.22 4:24.87 2
1) Tang, Hailey 10 2)
3) Steen, Cari 10 4) Rohr, Davilyn 10
20 Moon Valley 'A' 4:14.57 4:25.73 2
1) Kieffer, Bethany 12 2) Morris, Kaneisha 12
3) Avilez, Ariel 11 4) Bates, Alecia 09
===================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23 (11 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Chandler 89 2) Long Beach Poly 80
3) Xavier College Prep 37 4) Desert Vista 23
5) Salpointe Catholic 22 6) Chinle 20
7) Canyon Del Oro 15 8) Sandra Day O'Connor 14
9) Desert Ridge 13 10) Vallivue 11
10) Highland 11 12) Willow Canyon 10
12) Verrado 10 12) Corona Del Sol 10
12) Cibola 10 16) Basha 8
17) Mesa Mountain View 7 17) Classical Academy 7
19) Nederlands 5 20) Washington 4
21) Mountain Pointe 3 21) Deer Valley 3
21) Red Mountain 3 21) South Mountain 3
21) Desert Mountain 3 26) North Canyon 2
26) Dobson 2 26) Millennium 2
29) Skyline 1
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McKenzie, Dana 12 Corona Del Sol 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Moore, Ashlee 10 Hamilton 5-08.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Bartee, Jazmyne 11 Chandler 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4 Idemudia, Jemima 10 Deer Valley 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.50
4 Berge, Sonja 12 Marana Mount 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.50
4 Renfro, Mckenna 10 Xavier College Prep 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.50
4 Smith, Jalissa 09 Westwood 5-02.00 5-00.00 2.50
4 Richardson, Chloe 11 Mesa Mountain View 5-02.00 5-00.00 2.50
4 Webb, Angela 10 Gilbert 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.50
8 Kelly, Karina 10 Marana Mount 5-02.00 J5-00.00
8 Toussaint, Tinisha 12 Desert Vista 5-04.00 J5-00.00
12 Doherty, Tani 12 Millennium 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Ganem, Sharlene 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Huffman, Hayley Queen Creek 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Bramwell, Asha 10 Mesa Mountain View 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Harrion, Khloe 12 Perry 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Fallon, Alana 10 Perry 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Sweeney, Meagan 10 Red Mountain 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Garrity, Erin 12 Desert Vista 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Lemon, McKaylee 12 Gilbert 5-02.00 4-10.00
12 Roberts, Cassidy 10 Basha 5-02.00 4-10.00
12 Saunders, Janae 12 Maricopa 4-10.00 4-10.00
23 Brown, Deija 09 Chandler 4-10.00 4-08.00
23 Johnson, Kami 12 Mesa Mountain View 5-00.00 4-08.00
23 Dusard, Lindsay 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 5-00.00 4-08.00
23 Byrne-Quinn, Maggie 09 Desert Vista 5-00.00 4-08.00
-- Hannah, Priscilla 10 North 4-10.00 NH
-- Kline, Liann 12 Corona Del Sol 5-04.00 NH
-- Badilla, Brandi 12 Cibola 4-10.00 NH
-- Schmitz, Jasmin 10 Mountain Pointe 4-10.00 NH
-- Cliche', Charley 11 Dobson 4-10.00 NH
-- Powell, Randee 11 Red Mountain 5-00.00 NH
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25 (12 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 95 2) Long Beach Poly 80
3) Xavier College Prep 39.50 4) Desert Vista 23
5) Salpointe Catholic 22 6) Corona Del Sol 20
6) Chinle 20 8) Canyon Del Oro 15
9) Sandra Day O'Connor 14 10) Desert Ridge 13
11) Highland 11 11) Vallivue 11
13) Verrado 10 13) Cibola 10
13) Willow Canyon 10 16) Mesa Mountain View 9.50
17) Hamilton 8 17) Basha 8
19) Classical Academy 7 20) Deer Valley 5.50
21) Nederlands 5 22) Washington 4
23) Mountain Pointe 3 23) Red Mountain 3
23) South Mountain 3 23) Desert Mountain 3
27) Gilbert 2.50 27) Westwood 2.50
27) Marana Mountain View 2.50 30) Millennium 2
30) Dobson 2 30) North Canyon 2
33) Skyline 1
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilkes, Hunter 12 Hamilton 11-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Bramwell, Kaija 09 Mesa Mountain View 11-01.00 11-06.00 8
3 Davis, Vanessa 09 Desert Vista 11-06.00 11-03.00 6
4 Fraley, Chandler 12 Valley Christian 11-06.00 J11-03.00 5
5 Sharkey, Abbie 10 Red Mountain 11-03.00 11-00.00 4
6 Bartlett, Cami 10 Basha 11-00.00 J11-00.00 3
8 McMullin, Maleah 11 Highland 10-03.00 J10-06.00 2
9 Diep, Diana 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 10-06.00 J10-06.00 0.50
9 Bromich, Bobbi 12 Hamilton 10-00.00 J10-06.00 0.50
11 Daniels, Sophia 11 Desert Vista 9-06.00 J10-00.00
12 Zampini, Leah 12 Deer Valley 9-00.00 J10-00.00
13 Michaud, Toria 10 Mesa Mountain View 9-06.00 J10-00.00
13 Kelpsch, Callie 09 Perry 9-00.00 9-06.00
13 Spencer, Ave 11 Millennium 9-06.00 9-06.00
13 Martin, Kaitlin 10 Basha 9-06.00 9-06.00
13 Sato, Shaylee Westwood 9-00.00 9-06.00
13 Warth, Kristiana 10 Red Mountain 9-06.00 9-06.00
14 Bramwell, Asha 10 Mesa Mountain View 9-06.00 J9-06.00
19 Jameson, Tayler 10 Red Mountain 9-06.00 9-00.00
19 Hautmann, Jannelle 10 Payson 9-00.00 9-00.00
19 Drake, Sierra 11 Desert Vista 9-06.00 9-00.00
22 Brown, Deija 09 Chandler 9-00.00 8-06.00
22 L'Heureux, Kathryn 12 Canyon Del Oro 9-00.00 8-06.00
24 Stryczek, Jackie 12 Xavier College Prep 8-06.00 8-00.00
24 Giese, Carli 12 Corona Del Sol 8-06.00 8-00.00
24 Rollins, Tessara 10 Higley 8-06.00 8-00.00
27 Bostaph, Jessica 11 Perry 10-03.00 1-09.00
-- Carlen, Jaymi 12 Payson 9-00.00 NH
-- Pionke, Tiara 11 Deer Valley 9-00.00 NH
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27 (13 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 95 2) Long Beach Poly 80
3) Xavier College Prep 39.50 4) Desert Vista 29
5) Salpointe Catholic 22 6) Corona Del Sol 20
6) Chinle 20 8) Hamilton 18.50
9) Mesa Mountain View 17.50 10) Canyon Del Oro 15
11) Sandra Day O'Connor 14.50 12) Desert Ridge 13
12) Highland 13 14) Vallivue 11
14) Basha 11 16) Verrado 10
16) Willow Canyon 10 16) Cibola 10
19) Red Mountain 7 19) Classical Academy 7
21) Deer Valley 5.50 22) Valley Christian 5
22) Nederlands 5 24) Washington 4
25) Mountain Pointe 3 25) South Mountain 3
25) Desert Mountain 3 28) Gilbert 2.50
28) Westwood 2.50 28) Marana Mountain View 2.50
31) Millennium 2 31) Dobson 2
31) North Canyon 2 34) Skyline 1
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Todd, Jasmine 12 Chandler 19-11.00 20-01.50 +0.0 10
2 Hicks, Traci 12 Long Beach Poly 19-07.00 18-01.25 +0.0 8
3 Flannigan, Makailla 11 Chandler 18-05.00 17-09.75 +0.0 6
4 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 17-11.00 17-07.00 +0.0 5
5 Broom, Kennedy 9 Chandler 17-03.00 17-06.25 +0.0 4
6 Washington, Arianna 10 Long Beach Poly 19-04.00 16-09.50 +0.0 3
7 Jameson, Tayler 10 Red Mountain 17-00.00 16-07.50 +0.0 2
8 Beechum, Monika 10 Basha 16-11.00 16-03.00 +0.0 1
9 Cunningham, Faren 12 Hamilton 17-00.00 16-01.25 +0.0
9 Parham, Kiara 10 Skyline 16-02.00 16-01.25 0.6
11 Mosley, Nyomi 12 Sedona Red Rock 16-09.75 15-11.00 +0.0
12 Jackson, Courtney 11 Higley 16-03.00 15-07.00 0.5
12 Jones, Brittany 12 Canyon Del Oro 17-07.00 15-07.00 +0.0
14 Moser, Sarah 12 Red Mountain 15-06.00 15-06.25 +0.0
15 Richardson, Chloe 11 Mesa Mountain View 16-01.00 15-06.00 +0.0
16 Markovic, Heather 11 Mesa Mountain View 16-03.00 15-05.50 1.0
17 Dotson, Gabrielle 11 Corona Del Sol 15-06.00 15-02.25 +0.0
18 Ellsworth, Simone 12 Higley 16-06.00 15-01.75 +0.0
19 Vaughn, Tristen 10 St Mary's Catholic 15-11.00 15-00.50 1.6
20 Bresnehan, Sydney 10 Desert Vista 16-00.00 15-00.00 +0.0
21 Fleming, Katie 11 Saguaro 15-06.00 14-11.25 -0.8
22 Buttler, Kylie 11 Desert Vista 15-09.00 14-11.00 +0.0
23 Sanders, Anesa 12 Tucson Magnet 14-06.00 14-10.00 0.5
23 Pisani, Lauren 09 Salpointe Catholic 14-09.00 14-10.00 +0.0
25 Britton, Damali 10 Desert Vista 16-01.00 14-09.25 +0.0
26 Valencia, Jasmine 12 Tucson Magnet 14-08.00 14-06.50 +0.0
27 Pettigrew, Lindsey 10 Salpointe Catholic 14-11.00 14-05.00 -0.9
27 Tang, Hailey 10 Mountain Ridge 16-04.00 14-05.00 -0.6
29 Croker, Stephanie 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 15-10.00 14-01.00 0.4
30 Moore, Monique 11 Hamilton 16-07.75 13-07.75 +0.0
31 Hatler-Stefick, Sierra 11 Sedona Red Rock 14-10.50 13-06.50 -0.7
31 Alveraz, Yazmine 09 Deer Valley 15-06.00 13-06.50 +0.0
33 Fitzgerald, Jenna 09 Xavier College Prep 15-03.00 13-06.00 +0.0
34 Oropeza, Shantal 11 El Paso Del Valle 16-04.00 13-01.25 +0.0
35 Moore, Ashlee 10 Hamilton 17-02.00 12-04.00 +0.0
36 Kirby, Destiney 09 Desert Ridge 15-02.00 11-09.00 -1.5
-- Mook, Jade 11 Mesquite 17-00.00 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29 (14 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 115 2) Long Beach Poly 91
3) Xavier College Prep 39.50 4) Desert Vista 29
5) Salpointe Catholic 27 6) Corona Del Sol 20
6) Chinle 20 8) Hamilton 18.50
9) Mesa Mountain View 17.50 10) Canyon Del Oro 15
11) Sandra Day O'Connor 14.50 12) Desert Ridge 13
12) Highland 13 14) Basha 12
15) Vallivue 11 16) Verrado 10
16) Cibola 10 16) Willow Canyon 10
19) Red Mountain 9 20) Classical Academy 7
21) Deer Valley 5.50 22) Valley Christian 5
22) Nederlands 5 24) Washington 4
25) Mountain Pointe 3 25) South Mountain 3
25) Desert Mountain 3 28) Gilbert 2.50
28) Westwood 2.50 28) Marana Mountain View 2.50
31) Millennium 2 31) Dobson 2
31) North Canyon 2 34) Skyline 1
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Todd, Jasmine 12 Chandler 40-01.00 39-01.75 +0.0 10
2 Sterling, Bacall 12 Chandler 37-10.00 37-02.75 +0.0 8
3 Hayes, Moriah 12 Dobson 36-04.75 36-01.50 -0.2 6
4 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 36-03.00 36-00.25 +0.0 5
5 Mason, Kelli 12 Gilbert 35-06.00 36-00.00 0.4 4
6 Hicks, Lauren 11 Gilbert 35-06.00 35-11.00 +0.0 3
7 Richardson, Chloe 11 Mesa Mountain View 35-01.00 35-10.50 +0.0 2
8 Brown, Christina 11 Long Beach Poly 36-08.00 35-07.75 2.2 1
9 Puefua, Victoria 12 Mesquite 37-00.00 35-05.00 0.2
10 Harris, Hollie 10 Long Beach Poly 36-05.00 34-09.50 -1.2
11 Belnap, Maddie Queen Creek 34-07.00 34-00.25 1.1
12 Moser, Sarah 12 Red Mountain 35-00.00 33-08.50 +0.0
13 Jameson, Tayler 10 Red Mountain 35-00.00 33-06.00 +0.0
14 Oropeza, Shantal 11 El Paso Del Valle 34-04.00 33-05.00 +0.0
15 Broom, Kennedy 9 Chandler 35-10.00 33-03.50 0.4
16 Oliver, Aysia 12 Millennium 34-06.00 33-02.00 +0.0
17 Brown, Summer 12 Deer Valley 34-00.00 32-09.50 +0.0
18 Bresnehan, Sydney 10 Desert Vista 33-01.00 32-08.50 +0.0
18 Mosley, Nyomi 12 Sedona Red Rock 33-03.00 32-08.50 +0.0
20 McKenzie, Dana 12 Corona Del Sol 34-07.00 32-05.50 2.1
21 Fallon, Alana 10 Perry 33-00.00 32-03.00 +0.0
22 Harrion, Khloe 12 Perry 33-09.00 32-02.00 +0.0
23 Lopez, Andy 12 Desert Vista 33-00.00 32-00.25 -0.5
24 Kelly, Megan 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 34-01.00 31-10.00 +0.0
25 Alveraz, Yazmine 09 Deer Valley 32-11.00 31-06.50 +0.0
26 Apodaca, Vanessa 11 El Paso Del Valle 32-00.00 31-02.50 0.8
27 Valencia, Jasmine 12 Tucson Magnet 32-10.75 31-00.50 +0.0
28 Huffman, Hayley Queen Creek 31-08.00 30-09.75 0.4
29 Kline, Liann 12 Corona Del Sol 32-04.00 30-08.00 0.6
30 Croker, Stephanie 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 33-08.00 30-07.25 +0.0
31 Cobb, Kalia 10 Desert Vista 33-03.50 30-06.25 -1.3
32 Pisani, Lauren 09 Salpointe Catholic 30-04.00 30-05.50 +0.0
33 Fitzgerald, Jenna 09 Xavier College Prep 30-07.00 30-04.25 0.4
34 Ellsworth, Simone 12 Higley 32-07.25 29-09.75 1.2
35 Sherwood, Marlee 12 Mesa Mountain View 34-00.00 29-09.00 +0.0
36 Hatler-Stefick, Sierra 11 Sedona Red Rock 32-09.00 29-06.00 -0.2
37 Thompson, Haylee 09 Salpointe Catholic 30-09.00 27-09.75 0.9
-- Dueker, Madison 10 Mountain Pointe 33-04.00 FOUL
-- Jackson, Courtney 11 Higley 33-01.00 DNF NWI
=====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31 (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 133 2) Long Beach Poly 92
3) Xavier College Prep 39.50 4) Salpointe Catholic 32
5) Desert Vista 29 6) Corona Del Sol 20
6) Chinle 20 8) Mesa Mountain View 19.50
9) Hamilton 18.50 10) Canyon Del Oro 15
11) Sandra Day O'Connor 14.50 12) Highland 13
12) Desert Ridge 13 14) Basha 12
15) Vallivue 11 16) Cibola 10
16) Willow Canyon 10 16) Verrado 10
19) Gilbert 9.50 20) Red Mountain 9
21) Dobson 8 22) Classical Academy 7
23) Deer Valley 5.50 24) Nederlands 5
24) Valley Christian 5 26) Washington 4
27) Mountain Pointe 3 27) South Mountain 3
27) Desert Mountain 3 30) Marana Mountain View 2.50
30) Westwood 2.50 32) North Canyon 2
32) Millennium 2 34) Skyline 1
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allman, Valarie 11 Silver Creek 145-05 144-10 10
2 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz 10 Desert Vista 134-09 132-00 8
3 Knutsen, Kylene 12 Chandler 126-10 123-10 6
4 Ferris, McKayla 11 Basha 127-04 123-04 5
5 Esparza, Christina 12 Westwood 124-09 118-02 4
6 Fakler, Erin 10 Xavier College Prep 121-01 118-01 3
7 Williams, Tori 12 Chandler 110-07 114-09 2
8 Liechty, Alison 11 Mesa Mountain View 108-09 113-00 1
9 Osahor, Chantel 11 St Mary's Catholic 112-09 112-11
10 Mosley, Nyomi 12 Sedona Red Rock 115-01 108-08
11 Wadsworth, Victoria 12 Desert Vista 112-11 107-07
12 Alarcio Caldon, Meredith 10 Canyon Del Oro 02-01.50 106-05
13 Ta'ase, Malia 11 Mesa Mountain View 109-00 105-03
14 Melgar, Kayla 10 Tempe 111-05 105-01
15 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana 11 Sedona Red Rock 109-09 102-10
16 Avila, Selina 12 Westwood 98-00 101-10
16 Tuliau, Alexis 12 Long Beach Poly 120-00 101-10
18 Pangerl, Kelsey 12 Cibola 107-11 100-09
19 Finn, Bianca 10 Chandler 110-07 100-03
20 Lucky, Lauren 11 Corona Del Sol 105-06 99-02
21 Crandall, Olivia 11 Mesa Mountain View 107-00 96-11
22 Conlin, Amanda 11 Deer Valley 110-00 94-05
23 Terecero, Sheyenne 11 El Paso Del Valle 101-05 94-04
24 Webb, Angela 10 Gilbert 95-07 94-01
25 Hayward, Monica 12 Willow Canyon 106-02 93-08
26 Sy, Fatimata 12 South Mountain 108-06 93-05
27 Langseth, Paige 11 Gilbert 100-00 92-01
28 Mays, Molly 09 Desert Ridge 100-07 90-05
29 Miller, Savannah 12 Cibola 97-00 89-05
30 Nelson, Lexy 12 Mountain Pointe 103-03 88-01
31 Stienecker, Lisa 12 Desert Ridge 107-07 87-10
32 Jackson, Gillian 12 North Canyon 100-03 87-06
33 Elam, Mahalia 12 Moon Valley 103-05 84-11
34 Demarr, Hannah 11 Mountain Pointe 117-05 81-08
35 Papalii, Taryn 12 Westwood 99-11 81-00
-- Carrillo, Britni 10 Salpointe Catholic 77-00 ND
-- McGhee, Shaylin Queen Creek 102-00 FOUL
-- Sieferman, Jordan 10 Canyon Del Oro 102-10 FOUL
-- Graves, Hannah 11 Mountain Ridge 106-02 FOUL
-- Lashinske, Angie 11 Xavier College Prep 96-08 FOUL
-- Marucha, Shannon 11 Skyline 93-07 FOUL
-- Salazar, Clarissa 12 Tucson Magnet 104-01 FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33 (16 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 141 2) Long Beach Poly 92
3) Xavier College Prep 42.50 4) Desert Vista 37
5) Salpointe Catholic 32 6) Mesa Mountain View 20.50
7) Corona Del Sol 20 7) Chinle 20
9) Hamilton 18.50 10) Basha 17
11) Canyon Del Oro 15 12) Sandra Day O'Connor 14.50
13) Highland 13 13) Desert Ridge 13
15) Vallivue 11 16) Cibola 10
16) Verrado 10 16) Silver Creek 10
16) Willow Canyon 10 20) Gilbert 9.50
21) Red Mountain 9 22) Dobson 8
23) Classical Academy 7 24) Westwood 6.50
25) Deer Valley 5.50 26) Valley Christian 5
26) Nederlands 5 28) Washington 4
29) South Mountain 3 29) Desert Mountain 3
29) Mountain Pointe 3 32) Marana Mountain View 2.50
33) North Canyon 2 33) Millennium 2
35) Skyline 1
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conlin, Amanda 11 Deer Valley 41-10.00 41-04.25 10
2 Finn, Bianca 10 Chandler 41-05.00 41-03.25 8
3 Ta'ase, Malia 11 Mesa Mountain View 38-06.00 39-08.50 6
4 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 39-10.50 39-01.25 5
5 Allman, Valarie 11 Silver Creek 38-02.00 38-01.50 4
6 Osahor, Chantel 11 St Mary's Catholic 41-02.00 37-10.25 3
7 Mosley, Nyomi 12 Sedona Red Rock 39-09.00 36-05.50 2
8 Bartee, Jazmyne 11 Chandler 37-07.00 36-04.00 1
9 Schaneberg, Kailey 12 Desert Ridge 34-07.00 35-01.50
10 Miller, Savannah 12 Cibola 36-07.00 34-07.25
11 May, Raven 11 Long Beach Poly 34-00.00 34-07.00
11 Crandall, Olivia 11 Mesa Mountain View 36-04.00 34-07.00
13 Lucky, Lauren 11 Corona Del Sol 36-05.00 34-00.00
14 Wadsworth, Victoria 12 Desert Vista 34-01.00 33-11.50
15 McGhee, Shaylin Queen Creek 33-00.00 33-05.50
16 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana 11 Sedona Red Rock 34-09.00 33-03.00
17 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz 10 Desert Vista 33-02.00 33-01.25
18 Melgar, Kayla 10 Tempe 35-02.00 32-08.50
19 Salazar, Clarissa 12 Tucson Magnet 38-02.00 32-07.25
20 Zempare, Batabe 12 Chaparral 31-10.00 32-02.75
21 Pangerl, Kelsey 12 Cibola 31-11.00 32-02.50
22 Taylor, Jordan 10 Deer Valley 31-07.00 31-10.75
23 Nichols, Katie 12 Mesa Mountain View 33-00.00 31-09.75
24 Papalii, Taryn 12 Westwood 34-02.00 31-02.75
25 Ah Siu, Filoi 11 Long Beach Poly 35-00.00 31-00.75
26 Fakler, Erin 10 Xavier College Prep 30-03.00 30-10.00
27 Sy, Fatimata 12 South Mountain 32-00.00 30-06.75
28 Elam, Mahalia 12 Moon Valley 36-05.00 30-06.50
29 Scott, Onnika 9 North 31-09.00 29-11.25
30 Glass, Alisha 11 Desert Vista 30-05.00 29-05.50
-- Yelland, Makayla 11 Corona Del Sol 31-05.00 FOUL
-- Sieferman, Jordan 10 Canyon Del Oro 29-11.75 FOUL
-- Williams, Karlene Queen Creek 30-00.00 FOUL
-- Uribe, Elyse 12 St Mary's Catholic 30-00.00 FOUL
-- Quintana, Meelina 11 El Paso Del Valle 30-05.00 FOUL
-- Stienecker, Lisa 12 Desert Ridge 31-01.00 FOUL
-- Carrillo, Britni 10 Salpointe Catholic 28-01.00 FOUL
-- Jenkins, Xsiomara 09 Tucson Magnet 26-11.00 FOUL
-- Terecero, Sheyenne 11 El Paso Del Valle 34-08.00 FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35 (17 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 155 2) Long Beach Poly 92
3) Xavier College Prep 42.50 4) Desert Vista 37
5) Salpointe Catholic 32 6) Mesa Mountain View 26.50
7) Corona Del Sol 20 7) Chinle 20
9) Hamilton 18.50 10) Basha 17
11) Deer Valley 15.50 12) Canyon Del Oro 15
13) Sandra Day O'Connor 14.50 14) Silver Creek 14
15) Highland 13 15) Desert Ridge 13
17) Vallivue 11 18) Willow Canyon 10
18) Verrado 10 18) Cibola 10
21) Gilbert 9.50 22) Red Mountain 9
23) Dobson 8 24) Classical Academy 7
25) Westwood 6.50 26) Nederlands 5
26) Valley Christian 5 28) Washington 4
29) Desert Mountain 3 29) Mountain Pointe 3
29) St Mary's Catholic 3 29) South Mountain 3
33) Marana Mountain View 2.50 34) Sedona Red Rock 2
34) North Canyon 2 34) Millennium 2
37) Skyline 1
Event 37 Girls Other Unified Long
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Fitzpatrick, Ryleigh Chandler 13-04.00
2 Burnot, Jolese Poston Buttes 12-09.00
3 Harrison, Sarah Chandler 10-10.00
4 Rubio, Yamara Poston Buttes 9-07.00
5 Escobar, Kristen Chandler 7-03.00
6 Moroyoqui, Alexis Chandler 6-10.00
7 Baran, Tabatha Poston Buttes 4-09.00
8 Crabtree, Cassi Poston Buttes 2-00.00
Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unified Rela
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'B' 1:06.84
2 Hamilton 'A' 1:11.72
3 Chandler 'A' 1:19.36
4 Perry 'A' 1:21.96
Event 38 Boys Other Unified Long
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Burks, Aric Hamilton 17-05.00
2 Alvarado, Diego Chandler 15-02.00
3 Schlink, Keaton Chandler 15-00.00
4 Reed, Chas Poston Buttes 14-08.00
5 Kroma, Morris 9 Hamilton 6-03.00
6 Miller, Grant Chandler 6-00.00
6 Martinez, Vincent Chandler 6-00.00
8 Rodriguez, Daniel Hamilton 5-09.00
9 Lofquist, Cameryn Poston Buttes 4-06.00
10 Sturdivant, Nicholas Poston Buttes 4-00.00
10 Perk, Tory Hamilton 4-00.00
History for Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show 11 more
|