Folders |
2012 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to AIA State T&F Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 12:10 PM
AIA State T & F Championship Meet - 5/9/2012 to 5/12/2012
Results
Event 138 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6
1 Moore, Ashlee 10 Hamilton 14.76 14.56q
2 Benson, Megan 12 Corona del S 14.80 15.35q
3 Coleman, Savannah 11 Desert Ridge 15.78 16.22
4 Johnson, Kami 12 Mountain Vie 15.90 16.36
5 Tyra, Alexandra 11 Deer Valley 16.27 16.44
6 Danilevics, Mary Claire 10 Pinnacle 16.36 16.97
7 Mitchell, Arniesha 9 Chandler 16.01 17.03
8 Norton, Molly 12 Centennial 16.33 17.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Flannigan, Makaila 11 Chandler 14.38 14.61q
2 Hatch, Ashley 11 Highland 15.17 15.44q
3 Ray, Shannon 11 Basha 15.95 16.04q
4 Scofield, Ashley 12 Mountain Vie 15.68 16.10
5 Sims, Amanda 12 Desert Ridge 16.45 16.55
6 Harrion, Klohe 11 Perry 16.27 16.63
7 Landrum, Kheanna 9 Trevor G Bro 16.31 16.93
8 Warinner, Katie 11 Horizon 16.49 17.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Jordan, Sherrelle 11 Chandler 14.11 14.83q
2 Vasquez, Veronica 12 Desert Vista 15.46 15.70q
3 Vogt, Jackie. 11 Corona del S 16.14 15.88q
4 Madrid, Sydney 10 Marana 15.55 15.94q
5 Ramsey, Jodie 11 Centennial 16.28 16.75
6 De La Fe, Taylor 12 Basha 16.40 16.98
7 Harper, DeShay 11 Trevor G Bro 16.26 17.38
8 Gregiore, Ariel 12 Boulder Cree 16.31 17.76
Event 137 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Poe, Edgar Cienega 15.02q
2 Parson, Taelon 11 Perry 14.98 15.14q
3 Templeton, Justin 12 St Mary's Ca 15.36 15.40q
4 Gaines, Deante 12 Cibola 14.85 15.56
5 Lauer, Trey 10 Mountain Poi 15.39 15.93
6 Nicoll, Caleb 12 Mountain Vie 15.03 16.07
7 Perkins, Paul 12 Chandler 14.37 16.90
8 Thomas, Sterling 12 Tucson Magne 15.43 17.08
9 Lang, Taylor 12 Desert Vista 15.36 18.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 14.16 14.62q
2 Grant, Robert 10 Brophy Colle 14.92 15.02q
3 Nelson, Kevin 12 Mountain Vie 14.89 15.59
3 Neely, Robert 12 Perry 15.37 15.59
5 Moralez, Clayton 11 Red Mountain 15.05 15.80
6 Wright, Tray 10 Deer Valley 15.47 15.81
7 Denegall, Benjamin 12 Cesar Chavez 15.38 15.85
8 Payne, Landry 11 Mountain Poi 15.37 16.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy Colle 13.52 13.97q
3 Simpson, Nate 11 Centennial 14.97 14.91q
4 Bland, Terrence 11 Westview 14.95 14.91q
4 Mayfield, Tevin 10 Corona del S 15.06 15.03q
5 Garcia, Kaleb 12 Perry 15.03 15.36q
6 Walashek, Austin 10 Boulder Cree 15.48 15.71
7 Wengert, Derek 12 Marana 15.38 16.50
8 Perkins, Bryce 9 Chandler 15.21 18.18
Event 136 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Highland 'A' 9:17.30 9:15.38
2 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 9:31.86 9:23.91
3 Mountain View Mesa 'A' 9:35.09 9:25.66
4 Desert Vista 'A' 9:44.44 9:33.78
5 Chandler 'A' 9:46.60 9:36.28
6 Desert Mountain 'A' 9:49.51 9:48.24
7 Red Mountain 'A' 9:55.23 9:49.58
8 Chaparral 'A' 10:07.30 9:55.73
9 Corona del Sol 'A' 10:07.70 9:56.47
10 Mountain Pointe 'A' 10:03.30 9:56.74
11 Basha 'A' 10:08.61 9:57.51
12 Skyline 'A' 10:01.10 10:01.02
13 Mountain Ridge 'A' 9:58.40 10:02.05
14 Cibola 'A' 9:54.41 10:02.17
15 Kofa 'A' 9:57.32 10:02.25
16 Ironwood 'A' 10:03.69 10:13.51
17 Perry 'A' 10:02.20 10:28.53
18 Lake Havasu 'A' 10:07.60 10:33.64
Event 141 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montoya, Bernie 11 Cibola 4:08.90 4:14.69 10
2 Silva, Ryan 11 Rincon University 4:16.71 4:17.00 8
3 Rodriguez, Nate 10 Corona del Sol 4:21.56 4:18.65 6
4 Groll, Matti 11 Desert Mountain 4:21.74 4:20.23 5
5 Rubenzer, Jack 11 Brophy College Prep 4:22.76 4:21.04 4
6 Kenyawani, Noah 12 Rincon University 4:25.58 4:21.39 3
7 Massey, R.J. 12 Mountain View Mesa 4:23.94 4:22.01 2
8 Woolf, Logan 11 Highland 4:22.95 4:23.00 1
9 Retana, Jose 12 Skyline 4:23.96 4:23.81
9 Wagner, Michael 12 Mountain Ridge 4:22.75 4:23.81
11 Macey, Carter 11 Desert Vista 4:26.88 4:24.32
12 Dykstra, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 4:22.72 4:24.72
13 Ruiz, Marco 11 Brophy College Prep 4:27.72 4:25.96
14 Nova, Alex 10 Boulder Creek 4:31.55 4:26.20
15 Gherkins, Dallin 12 Mountain View Mesa 4:27.26 4:27.79
16 Alter, Ben 9 Boulder Creek 4:29.03
17 Araujo, Orbelin 12 Phoenix Central 4:28.47 4:29.44
18 Whitney, Jacob 11 Corona del Sol 4:27.86 4:30.16
19 Brown, Tanner 12 Brophy College Prep 4:27.37 4:30.57
20 Wagner, Steven 12 Mountain Ridge 4:28.81 4:30.85
21 Dale, Nick 10 Mountain Ridge 4:27.67 4:32.19
22 Wheeler, Marcus 9 Hamilton 4:27.31 4:34.56
23 Matiski, Thomas 12 Chaparral 4:24.24 4:51.23
Event 149 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Montoya, Bernie 11 Cibola 1:53.22 1:52.49 2 10
2 Wheat, Brandon 12 Mountain View Mesa 1:51.63 1:52.70 2 8
3 Graham, David 12 Highland 1:51.71 1:52.82 2 6
4 Jenkins, DeMar 12 Millennium 1:56.37 1:54.83 1 5
5 Traywick, Dylan 12 Westwood 1:52.67 1:54.95 2 4
6 Silva, Ryan 11 Rincon University 1:53.65 1:55.50 2 3
7 Jackson, Cody 11 Corona del Sol 1:55.54 1:56.35 2 2
8 Elliott, Kyle 12 Dobson 1:54.81 1:56.48 2 1
9 Kenyawani, Noah 12 Rincon University 1:56.77 1:56.55 1
10 Creasman, Nick 10 Corona del Sol 1:55.83 1:57.77 1
11 Haun, David 12 Kingman 1:57.26 1:58.45 1
12 Wagner, Michael 12 Mountain Ridge 1:57.83 1:58.76 1
13 Elliott, Blake 12 Dobson 1:55.88 1:58.93 1
14 James, Jeren 11 Mountain Ridge 1:57.77 1:59.27 1
15 Matiski, Matthew 12 Chaparral 1:54.80 1:59.39 2
16 Matiski, Mark 12 Chaparral 1:55.40 1:59.63 2
17 Groll, Matti 11 Desert Mountain 1:56.02 1:59.70 1
18 Nova, Alex 10 Boulder Creek 1:57.04 2:00.16 1
19 Rodriguez, Nate 10 Corona del Sol 1:53.31 2:00.32 2
20 Rubenzer, Jack 11 Brophy College Prep 1:54.00 2:00.42 2
21 Armstrong, Jalen 12 Mountain Pointe 1:57.92 2:00.88 1
22 Norling, Eric 11 Pinnacle 1:58.06 2:01.09 1
23 Matiski, Thomas 12 Chaparral 1:55.30 2:09.51 2
Event 154 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier Colle 10:40.42 10:33.45 10
2 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier Colle 10:40.72 10:42.42 8
3 Rush, Kristi 11 Highland 11:16.06 10:54.20 6
4 Haberman, Tory 12 Highland 11:09.00 10:54.21 5
5 Houston, Monica 11 Cibola 10:51.92 10:55.75 4
6 Block, Bethany 9 Desert Mountain 11:29.23 11:06.41 3
7 Perrone, Breanna 12 Xavier Colle 11:11.04 11:08.27 2
8 Kinzle, Lauren 9 Xavier Colle 11:13.89 11:08.84 1
9 Dytrt, Billie 11 Mountain View Mesa 11:19.98 11:11.73
10 Estavillo, Taryn 9 Red Mountain 11:23.87 11:21.91
11 Decker, Brianna 12 Mountain View Mesa 11:13.52 11:25.54
12 Jones, Huston 10 Mountain View Mesa 11:39.56 11:30.02
13 DeLaVeaga, Taylor 12 Perry 11:22.14 11:32.20
14 Shaw, Emily 12 Highland 11:25.81 11:37.59
15 Jensen, Alice 9 Mesquite 11:33.60 11:38.79
16 Williams, Jessica 9 Skyline 11:22.78 11:45.74
17 Bonine, Shea 10 Ironwood 11:50.62 11:47.41
18 Montgomery, Adeline 9 Highland 11:46.80 11:50.93
19 Hicks, Nicole 10 Desert Vista 11:58.68 11:52.86
20 Sanchez, Clarissa 12 Trevor G Browne 11:57.53 11:53.65
21 Cardiff, Elizabeth 11 Kingman 11:31.47 11:56.46
22 Goodrich, Courtney 10 Basha 11:34.30 11:57.47
23 Christian, Amber 10 Mountain Ridge 11:38.24 12:04.53
24 Benites, Christiana 10 Mountain Ridge 11:52.85 12:17.19
Event 138 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Flannigan, Makaila 11 Chandler 14.61 14.36 -0.6 10
2 Jordan, Sherrelle 11 Chandler 14.83 14.44 -0.6 8
3 Benson, Megan 12 Corona del Sol 15.35 14.66 -0.6 6
4 Moore, Ashlee 10 Hamilton 14.56 14.68 -0.6 5
5 Hatch, Ashley 11 Highland 15.44 15.31 -0.6 4
6 Vasquez, Veronica 12 Desert Vista 15.70 15.55 -0.6 3
7 Madrid, Sydney 10 Marana 15.94 15.73 -0.6 2
8 Vogt, Jackie. 11 Corona del Sol 15.88 15.92 -0.6 1
9 Ray, Shannon 11 Basha 16.04 18.01 -0.6
Event 137 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy College Prep 13.97 13.58 1.5 10
2 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 14.62 14.17 1.5 8
3 Mayfield, Tevin 10 Corona del Sol 15.03 14.69 1.5 6
4 Bland, Terrence 11 Westview 14.91 14.71 1.5 5
5 Simpson, Nate 11 Centennial 14.91 14.74 1.5 4
6 Garcia, Kaleb 12 Perry 15.36 14.87 1.5 3
7 Poe, Edgar Cienega 15.02 14.93 1.5 1.50
7 Parson, Taelon 11 Perry 15.14 14.93 1.5 1.50
9 Grant, Robert 10 Brophy College Prep 15.02 16.03 1.5
10 Templeton, Justin 12 St Mary's Catholic 15.40 16.78 1.5
Event 135 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Corona del Sol 'A' 8:15.50 7:49.80 10
1) Rodriguez, Nate 10 2) Creasman, Nick 10
3) Jackson, Cody 11 4) Buck, Patrick 11
2 Highland 'A' 7:52.00 7:50.72 8
1) Aguilar, Mannie 12 2) Hanson, Peter 12
3) Graham, David 12 4) VanAllen, Josh 11
3 Mountain View Mesa 'A' 7:54.19 7:52.90 6
1) Bradshaw, Bronson 10 2) Wheat, Brandon 12
3) Gherkins, Dallin 12 4) Clutter, Abel 12
4 Rincon University 'A' 8:12.24 7:56.87 5
1) Mohamed, Ahmed 10 2) Kenyawani, Noah 12
3) Lurvey, Curtis 11 4) Silva, Ryan 11
5 Mountain Ridge 'A' 8:08.03 7:59.71 4
1) Wagner, Michael 12 2) Wagner, Steven 12
3) James, Jeren 11 4) Dale, Nick 10
6 Dobson 'A' 7:57.22 8:00.46 3
1) Elliott, Blake 12 2) Elliott, Kyle 12
3) Oliver, Gabe 12 4) Celaya, Anthony 11
7 Chandler 'A' 8:13.37 8:04.15 2
1) Dean, Deselle 12 2) Sexton, Cole 11
3) Gonzales, Dallin 11 4) Price, Toure 12
8 Boulder Creek 'A' 8:09.55 8:04.59 1
1) Galeazzo, Austin 11 2) Prickett, Jake 11
3) Lozano, Casey 12 4) Nova, Alex 10
9 Desert Vista 'A' 8:17.30 8:07.18
1) Aguinaga, Alex 12 2) Giordano, Troy 11
3) Walimaa, Jacob 10 4) Aguinaga, Austin 12
10 Chaparral 'A' 8:01.72 8:13.37
1) Matiski, Mark 12 2) Matiski, Matthew 12
3) Matiski, Thomas 12 4) Bridge, Alec 11
11 Cibola 'A' 8:14.67 8:14.31
1) Boyer, John 12 2) Montoya, Bernie 11
3) Garcia, Jose 11 4) Nakasawa, Keanu 10
12 Hamilton 'A' 8:16.50 8:17.92
1) Wheeler, Marcus 9 2) Maag, Jonas 11
3) Westbrook, Justin 11 4) Wanlass, Taylor 11
13 Desert Mountain 'A' 8:11.49 8:20.58
1) Ammons, Tucker 12 2) Groll, Matti 11
3) Kravetz, Shane 12 4) Stern, Jonathan 10
14 Trevor G Browne 'A' 8:16.18 8:21.77
1) Torres, Michael 11 2) Chavarin, Daniel 10
3) Martinez, Enriquez 12 4) Lopez, Anthony 11
15 Kingman 'A' 8:12.61 8:23.03
1) Webb, Patrick 10 2) Haun, David 12
3) Delavara, Louis 11 4) Hammond, Preston 11
16 Mountain Pointe 'A' 8:15.50 8:23.10
1) Dasgupta, Avi 11 2) Armstrong, Jalen 12
3) Higinbotham, Sean 11 4) Moore, Kejavon 11
17 Willow Canyon 'A' 8:17.37 8:29.08
1) Leightner, Tyler 11 2) Sabado, Michael 11
3) Mihelich, Jake 11 4) Kistler, Ryan 11
Event 140 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 11.65 11.42 3.4 3 10
2 Cunningham, Faren 12 Hamilton 12.29 12.04 3.4 3 8
3 Godfrey, Kevina 11 Mountain Pointe 12.36 12.10 3.4 3 6
4 Williams, Tope 10 Chandler 12.39 12.15 3.4 3 5
5 Knittel, Kendra 11 Rincon University 12.46 12.25 3.4 3 4
6 Fisher, Sandy 12 Chandler 12.42 12.26 3.4 3 2.50
6 Jackson, Dominique 11 Chandler 12.39 12.26 3.4 3 2.50
8 Yourist, Kandice 11 Willow Canyon 12.50 12.30 3.4 3 1
9 Peterson, Sidra 9 Dobson 12.57 12.37 2.0 2
9 Jackson, Shannon 10 Mountain Pointe 12.53 12.37 2.0 2
11 Bailey, Shaman 12 Mountain Pointe 12.78 12.55 0.1 1
12 Dancy, Joyelle 12 Millennium 12.68 12.56 2.0 2
13 Hagerstrand, Kilee 10 Marana 12.80 12.58 0.1 1
14 Ellis, Gabby 11 Highland 12.73 12.59 0.1 1
15 Roberts, Shelby 9 Xavier Colle 12.56 12.60 2.0 2
15 Hayes, Moriah 12 Dobson 12.76 12.60 0.1 1
15 Christman, Savaughn 10 Buena 12.52 12.60 2.0 2
18 Randle, Ebony 12 Red Mountain 12.59 12.62 2.0 2
19 Haggard, Aaliyah 11 Hamilton 12.72 12.68 0.1 1
20 Lynch, Chayla 9 Deer Valley 12.69 12.70 2.0 2
21 Yang, Tiffany 11 Ironwood 12.72 12.82 0.1 1
21 Radmore, Felecity 9 Buena 12.81 12.82 0.1 1
23 Pickering, Milani 12 Mountain View Mesa 12.71 12.96 2.0 2
-- Hawthorne, Chandra 10 Tucson Magnet 12.81 FS 0.1 1
Event 139 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Armstrong, Trae 12 Deer Valley 10.49 10.48 +0.0 3 10
2 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy College Prep 10.52 10.49 +0.0 3 8
3 Trotter, Ben 12 Mountain Pointe 10.60 10.62 +0.0 3 6
4 Thymes, Justin 12 Hamilton 10.69 10.74 +0.0 3 5
5 Brown, Clark 10 Mountain View Mesa 10.93 10.88 +0.0 2 4
6 White, Travonn 11 Mountain Pointe 10.82 10.90 +0.0 3 3
7 Carr, Aeron 11 Red Mountain 10.70 10.94 +0.0 3 2
8 Marrero, Dionee 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 10.99 10.95 +0.0 2 1
9 Grayer, D'Amani 11 Brophy College Prep 10.90 10.97 +0.0 2
9 Clark, Christian 11 Westwood 10.79 10.97 +0.0 3
11 Ortiz, Jalen 11 Centennial 10.80 10.98 +0.0 3
12 Myles, Trevon 10 Mesquite 10.76 11.00 +0.0 3
13 Ware, Derek 9 Chandler 11.12 11.14 +0.0 1
14 Mendez, Quentin 12 Buena 11.09 11.15 +0.0 1
15 Armstrong, A'Myer 10 Deer Valley 11.11 11.21 +0.0 1
16 Armstrong, Michael 12 Mountain View Mesa 10.98 11.24 +0.0 2
17 Walters, Andre 10 Tolleson Union 11.13 11.25 +0.0 1
18 Wyatt, Garrett 12 Mountain View Mesa 11.10 11.26 +0.0 1
19 Beenau, Tyler 12 Centennial 11.01 11.27 +0.0 2
20 Gilliam, Malik 11 Westwood 11.01 11.29 +0.0 2
21 Bluebaugh, Dalton 12 Perry 11.11 11.32 +0.0 1
22 McKay, Gary 10 Chaparral 11.13 11.37 +0.0 2
23 Kruse, Jesse 9 Kofa 11.06 11.50 +0.0 1
24 Huston, Joshua 12 Cibola 11.04 11.55 +0.0 2
Event 142 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier Colle 5:00.24 4:58.63 10
2 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier Colle 5:01.83 4:58.93 8
3 Houston, Monica 11 Cibola 5:06.46 5:03.09 6
4 Jones, Danielle 9 Desert Vista 5:05.70 5:03.51 5
5 Haberman, Tory 12 Highland 5:05.86 5:07.26 4
6 Block, Bethany 9 Desert Mountain 5:09.65 5:09.78 3
7 Rush, Kristi 11 Highland 5:06.40 5:11.21 2
8 Decker, Brianna 12 Mountain View Mesa 5:16.64 5:11.61 1
9 Jones, Huston 10 Mountain View Mesa 5:17.90 5:13.98
10 Estavillo, Taryn 9 Red Mountain 5:11.80 5:15.56
11 Kallner, Ali 9 Chaparral 5:11.47 5:16.25
12 Kinzle, Lauren 9 Xavier Colle 5:09.72 5:16.30
13 Gaffney, McKenna 11 Xavier Colle 5:16.20 5:16.40
14 Cardiff, Elizabeth 11 Kingman 5:10.37 5:18.26
15 DeLaVeaga, Taylor 12 Perry 5:17.90 5:19.07
16 Riggs, Maddie 11 Highland 5:20.43 5:19.54
17 Shaw, Emily 12 Highland 5:23.84 5:24.14
18 Rivera, ReyAnn 12 Desert Vista 5:21.77 5:24.32
19 Bonine, Shea 10 Ironwood 5:24.36 5:24.61
20 Hassinan, Cera 11 Mountain Pointe 5:22.06 5:26.16
21 Williams, Jessica 9 Skyline 5:19.06 5:27.96
22 Contreras, Rene 10 Westview 5:24.26 5:27.99
23 Goodrich, Courtney 10 Basha 5:16.40 5:30.04
-- Hicks, Nicole 10 Desert Vista 5:22.73 DNF
Event 144 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 46.27 46.86 2 10
1) Westbrook, Ky 10 2) Broom, Kennedy 9
3) Williams, Tope 10 4) Patton, Taylor 9
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 48.52 47.82 2 8
1) Hale, Kelsie 11 2) Jackson, Shannon 10
3) Bailey, Shaman 12 4) Godfrey, Kevina 11
3 Corona del Sol 'A' 49.29 48.56 2 6
1) Ashu, Grace 10 2) Benson, Megan 12
3) Dotson, Gabrielle 11 4) Onwordi, Justice 10
4 Dobson 'A' 49.36 48.70 2 5
1) Hayes, Moriah 12 2) Drake, Morgan 12
3) Peterson, Sidra 9 4) Cato, Amara 9
5 Willow Canyon 'A' 49.44 49.14 2 4
1) Begley, Sierra 9 2) Uchendu, Nneka 11
3) Yourist, Kandice 11 4) Pratt, Makaela 12
6 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 49.92 49.51 1 3
1) Glemba, Sarah 12 2) Williams, Tiffany 12
3) Parks, Kristen 11 4) Cossey, Juliette 10
7 Deer Valley 'A' 50.16 49.53 1 2
1) Brown, Summer 12 2) Lynch, Chayla 9
3) Giglio, Mackenzie 12 4) Kelley, Tessa 12
8 Basha 'A' 50.07 49.69 1 1
1) Payne, Stacey 11 2) Beechum, Monika 10
3) Parsons, Kaitlyn 10 4) Roberts, Cassidy 10
9 Marana 'A' 49.70 49.82 2
1) Defour, Christina 12 2) Yetter, Ali 12
3) Madrid, Sydney 10 4) Hagerstrand, Kilee 10
10 Mountain View Mesa 'A' 50.19 49.89 1
1) Clark, Sam 10 2) Thomas, Hailey 10
3) Adams, Hannah 11 4) Pickering, Milani 12
11 Buena 'A' 49.57 49.97 2
1) Johnson, Diona 12 2) Christman, Savaughn 10
3) Childs, Alexus 11 4) Radmore, Felecity 9
12 Ironwood 'A' 49.36 50.00 2
1) Di Blasi, Tony 12 2) Sandbloom, Jenna 9
3) Yang, Tiffany 11 4) Pogue, Tori 11
13 Tucson Magnet 'A' 50.72 50.01 2
1) Sanders, Anesa 12 2) Barnes, Destina 10
3) Yarbrough, Jazzmine 9 4) Hawthorne, Chandra 10
14 Highland 'A' 49.79 50.17 1
1) DeGracie, Jaden 11 2) Woods, Rachel 11
3) Wakefield, Meagan 12 4) Ellis, Gabby 11
15 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 50.11 50.39 1
1) Fitzgerald, Jenna 9 2) Thompson, Channing 10
3) Serrano, Lauren 12 4) Roberts, Shelby 9
16 Skyline 'A' 50.55 50.46 1
1) Parham, Kiara 10 2) Metz, Rachel 12
3) Milano, Sabrina 10 4) Farkas, Bailey 12
17 Pinnacle 'A' 50.13 50.56 1
1) Iyoha, Danielle 9 2) Dyson, Renee 11
3) Smith, Lizzie 12 4) Costantino, Nicole 10
18 North Canyon 'A' 50.52 51.25 1
1) Ganase, Anaelle 10 2) Jones, Arionna 10
3) Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine 9 4) Verma, Ria 9
Event 143 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mountain Pointe 'A' 41.02 40.46 2 10
1) Moore, Kejavon 11 2) White, Travonn 11
3) Lucas, Paul 9 4) Trotter, Ben 12
2 Chandler 'A' 41.73 41.58 2 8
1) Tarkington, LaRon 12 2) Ware, Derek 9
3) Williams, Javon 12 4) Perkins, Paul 12
3 Hamilton 'A' 41.74 41.68 2 6
1) Thymes, Justin 12 2) Smith, Jayson 11
3) Taylor, Kendyl 12 4) Ralston, Joshua 12
4 Mountain View Mesa 'A' 42.94 41.84 1 5
1) Brown, Clark 10 2) Nissen, Benjamin 11
3) Armstrong, Michael 12 4) Tobler, David 12
5 Centennial 'A' 42.26 41.90 2 4
1) Beenau, Tyler 12 2) Hodge, Dominique 11
3) Myers, Oche 10 4) Ortiz, Jalen 11
6 Brophy College Prep 'A' 41.39 42.39 2 3
1) Clark, Clarence 11 2) Grayer, D'Amani 11
3) Grant, Robert 10 4) Dampare, Patrick 11
7 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 42.17 42.44 2 2
1) Setoki, Marcus 11 2) Marrero, Dionee 11
3) McClain, Hayden 11 4) Cottrell, Austin 10
8 Mesquite 'A' 42.91 42.64 1 1
1) Myles, Trevon 10 2) Caraballo, Carlos 12
3) Penwell, Christian 10 4) Davis, Josh 10
9 Perry 'A' 42.94 42.76 1
1) Bluebaugh, Dalton 12 2) Garcia, Kaleb 12
3) Weisenberger, Cody 12 4) Carder, Jordan 11
9 Chaparral 'A' 43.36 42.76 1
1) Schwartz, Brad 12 2) McKay, Gary 10
3) Tooker, Sam 10 4) Audsley, Dylan 12
11 Deer Valley 'A' 42.87 42.77 2
1) Allen, Dean 11 2) Armstrong, A'Myer 10
3) Landram, Chris 12 4) Sebion, Deion 11
12 Westview 'A' 43.28 43.16 1
1) Cuevas, Guillermo 12 2) Audon, Samuel 12
3) Bland, Terrence 11 4) Sanders, De Aundre 12
13 Millennium 'A' 43.34 43.17 1
1) Batts, Brian 12 2) Harrington, Dallas 11
3) Hatcher, Lavonte 11 4) Hart, Aaron 12
14 Corona del Sol 'A' 43.32 43.34 1
1) Wright, George 10 2) Hill, Stephan 12
3) Mayfield, Tevin 10 4) Huch, Dylan 11
15 Pinnacle 'A' 43.49 43.53 1
1) Veach, Craig 11 2) Dietz, Matt 11
3) Hoekstra, Josh 10 4) Rose, Cules 9
16 Desert Ridge 'A' 43.35 43.69 1
1) Whiting, Levi 10 2) Counts, Joey 12
3) Carter, Leonard 11 4) Cole, Trevon 11
17 Valley Vista 'A' 42.90 43.74 2
1) Oakley, Jeremiah 12 2) Newman, Zac 11
3) Spearman, Myles 11 4) Tate, Tre 12
-- Westwood 'A' 42.66 DNF 2
1) Gilliam, Malik 11 2) Robinson, Raekwon 11
3) 4) Clark, Joseph 9
Event 146 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin 9 North Canyon 55.65 56.34 3 10
2 Jackson, Dominique 11 Chandler 57.65 57.00 3 8
3 Adams, Imani 10 Chandler 57.14 57.07 3 6
4 Williams, Tiffany 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 57.73 58.21 3 5
5 Waggoner, Tatum 10 Pinnacle 58.11 58.75 3 4
6 Pratt, Makaela 12 Willow Canyon 1:00.28 58.90 2 3
7 Yarbrough, Jazzmine 9 Tucson Magnet 59.94 58.99 2 2
8 Knittel, Kendra 11 Rincon University 58.82 59.27 3 1
9 Warren, Katelin 11 Mountain Pointe 58.51 59.44 3
10 Smith, Lizzie 12 Pinnacle 1:00.44 59.52 1
11 Payne, Stacey 11 Basha 58.48 59.54 3
12 Noble, Tailyr 10 Deer Valley 59.62 59.61 2
13 Parks, Kristen 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 59.63 59.86 2
14 Orr, Christine 9 Basha 59.07 59.89 3
15 Eckblad, Dystnie 11 Valley Vista 1:00.03 1:00.04 2
16 Colbert, Alesondra 11 Chandler 59.51 1:00.56 2
17 Kopp, Alex 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:00.62 1:00.61 1
18 Saddler, Octobria 9 Desert Vista 1:00.62 1:00.70 1
19 Jorgensen, Kylie 11 Mountain View Mesa 1:00.82 1:01.16 1
20 Cahill, Colleen 10 Desert Mountain 1:00.34 1:01.47 1
21 Lynde, Sarah 12 Desert Vista 1:00.90 1:01.71 2
22 Delgado, Paulina 10 Kingman 1:00.85 1:02.19 1
23 Pickering, Milani 12 Mountain View Mesa 1:00.02 1:07.02 2
Event 145 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Armstrong, Trae 12 Deer Valley 47.09 46.84 3 10
2 Williams, Javon 12 Chandler 48.77 46.97 3 8
3 Clark, Christian 11 Westwood 48.52 48.32 3 6
4 Myers, Oche 10 Centennial 48.77 48.34 3 5
5 Lucas, Paul 9 Mountain Pointe 48.61 48.34 3 4
6 Pascascio, Giovanni 12 Valley Vista 48.35 48.58 3 3
7 Francis, Chanel 10 Deer Valley 49.90 49.31 2 2
8 Price, Toure 12 Chandler 49.54 49.41 2 1
9 Hodge, Dominique 11 Centennial 49.20 49.60 3
10 Ham, Mykeal 10 Westwood 49.24 50.24 3
11 Moore, Kejavon 11 Mountain Pointe 49.59 50.29 2
12 Walden, Sedacy 10 North Canyon 50.39 50.61 1
13 Lopez, Anthony 11 Trevor G Browne 49.32 50.66 3
14 Harris, Alex 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 49.92 50.68 2
15 Tobler, David 12 Mountain View Mesa 50.04 50.77 2
16 Ellsworth, Brenden 12 Highland 50.21 50.87 1
17 Ridge, Drake 12 Corona del Sol 50.24 51.12 1
18 Elliott, Blake 12 Dobson 50.46 51.16 1
19 Dean, Deselle 12 Chandler 50.04 51.18 2
20 Elliott, Kyle 12 Dobson 50.12 51.41 2
21 Jackson, Jalane 12 Valley Vista 51.10 51.47 1
22 Elliot, Ryan 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.17 52.05 1
23 Armstrong, Michael 12 Mountain View Mesa 50.09 52.20 2
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Flannigan, Makaila 11 Chandler 43.74 43.18 3 10
2 Hatch, Ashley 11 Highland 44.68 43.76 3 8
3 Sims, Amanda 12 Desert Ridge 44.01 44.22 3 6
4 Sterling, Bacall 12 Chandler 45.05 45.54 3 5
5 Norton, Molly 12 Centennial 47.12 45.85 2 4
6 Jordan, Sherrelle 11 Chandler 45.23 46.10 3 3
7 Madrid, Sydney 10 Marana 46.09 46.58 3 2
8 Langley, Cherry 9 Red Mountain 46.74 46.68 2 1
9 Roberts, Cassidy 10 Basha 47.00 46.88 2
10 Ashu, Grace 10 Corona del Sol 47.94 46.95 1
11 Benson, Megan 12 Corona del Sol 45.65 46.98 3
12 De La Fe, Taylor 12 Basha 46.49 47.17 2
13 Mitchell, Arniesha 9 Chandler 47.45 47.18 2
14 Johnson, Kami 12 Mountain View Mesa 46.12 47.31 3
14 Davis, Tessa 9 Desert Vista 47.85 47.31 1
16 Coleman, Savannah 11 Desert Ridge 45.33 47.44 3
17 Satterwhite, Yaharim 9 Tolleson Union 48.12 47.76 2
18 Vogt, Jackie. 11 Corona del Sol 47.16 47.82 2
19 Duecker, Madison 10 Mountain Pointe 47.97 48.22 1
20 Wakefield, Meagan 12 Highland 47.57 48.92 2
21 Garcia, Alex 10 Tolleson Union 48.09 49.12 1
22 Vasquez, Veronica 12 Desert Vista 47.79 49.64 1
23 Tremble, Shanice 9 Valley Vista 47.83 49.73 1
24 Harper, DeShay 11 Trevor G Browne 47.63 49.90 2
Event 147 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Devon 11 Brophy College Prep 36.39 36.94 3 10
2 Perkins, Paul 12 Chandler 37.86 37.35 3 8
3 Grant, Robert 10 Brophy College Prep 38.34 38.43 3 6
4 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 39.22 39.11 3 5
5 Garcia, Kaleb 12 Perry 37.92 39.25 3 4
6 White, Chip 10 Highland 40.39 40.16 2 3
7 Robertson, Quinn 11 Corona del Sol 40.37 40.26 2 2
8 Denegall, Benjamin 12 Cesar Chavez 40.45 40.38 1 1
9 Carey, Ian 12 Deer Valley 40.14 40.38 2
10 Williams, Elijah 10 Hamilton 40.15 40.50 2
11 Templeton, Justin 12 St Mary's Catholic 40.22 40.73 2
12 Villnueva, Xavier 10 Centennial 40.42 40.78 2
13 Davis, Josh 10 Mesquite 40.70 40.80 1
14 Simpson, Nate 11 Centennial 39.24 40.82 3
15 Nicoll, Caleb 12 Mountain View Mesa 40.39 41.02 2
16 Mayfield, Tevin 10 Corona del Sol 38.81 41.05 3
17 Kamin, Darian 11 Kingman 40.46 41.36 1
18 Nelson, Kevin 12 Mountain View Mesa 39.97 41.44 3
19 Lang, Taylor 12 Desert Vista 40.98 41.51 1
20 Thomas, Sterling 12 Tucson Magnet 39.80 42.07 3
21 Brisco, Jayleen 11 Centennial 40.24 42.62 2
22 Bland, Terrence 11 Westview 40.85 42.92 1
Event 150 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellsworth, Lauren 9 Highland 2:13.81 2:13.45 10
2 Houston, Monica 11 Cibola 2:17.39 2:13.58 8
3 Jones, Danielle 9 Desert Vista 2:14.91 2:14.34 6
4 Coleman, Alysoune 9 Desert Ridge 2:16.43 2:15.51 5
5 Swenson, Hallie 11 Corona del Sol 2:18.50 2:15.85 4
6 Rush, Kristi 11 Highland 2:21.53 2:17.78 3
7 Steen, Cari 10 Mountain Ridge 2:21.79 2:18.11 2
8 O'Sullivan, Kalenna 9 Desert Mountain 2:21.63 2:19.08 1
9 Molloy, Jessica 9 Xavier Colle 2:18.84 2:19.80
10 Orlie, Laura 12 Xavier Colle 2:20.67 2:20.05
11 Estavillo, Taryn 9 Red Mountain 2:21.00 2:20.34
12 Shalongo, Kaylee 12 Millennium 2:19.08 2:20.74
12 Gaffney, Savannah 10 Xavier Colle 2:22.19 2:20.74
14 Cardiff, Elizabeth 11 Kingman 2:21.10 2:20.78
15 Elias, Dezirae 12 Chandler 2:20.31 2:21.44
16 Brooks, Madey 10 Mountain View Mesa 2:20.36 2:21.66
17 Kallner, Ali 9 Chaparral 2:21.31 2:22.09
18 Contreras, Rene 10 Westview 2:21.84 2:22.15
19 Ziemba, Sarah 10 Skyline 2:19.82 2:22.21
20 Fakler, Sarah 11 Xavier Colle 2:19.22 2:22.31
21 Townsend, Mia 11 Chandler 2:21.88 2:23.15
22 Heath, Imani 12 Highland 2:18.36 2:24.26
Event 152 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 24.09 24.15 -0.1 3 10
2 Jackson, Dominique 11 Chandler 25.24 25.31 -0.1 3 8
3 Cunningham, Faren 12 Hamilton 25.65 25.34 -0.1 3 6
4 Yourist, Kandice 11 Willow Canyon 25.08 25.39 -0.1 3 5
5 Godfrey, Kevina 11 Mountain Pointe 25.48 25.49 -0.1 3 4
6 Peterson, Sidra 9 Dobson 25.78 25.54 -0.4 2 3
7 Knittel, Kendra 11 Rincon University 25.69 25.64 -0.1 3 2
8 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin 9 North Canyon 25.63 25.75 -0.1 3 1
9 Jackson, Shannon 10 Mountain Pointe 26.14 25.76 -0.4 2
10 Roberts, Shelby 9 Xavier Colle 25.79 25.83 -0.4 2
11 Farkas, Bailey 12 Skyline 25.67 25.92 -0.1 3
12 Dancy, Joyelle 12 Millennium 25.95 25.94 -0.4 2
13 Ellis, Gabby 11 Highland 26.07 26.01 -0.4 2
14 Patton, Taylor 9 Chandler 26.12 26.16 -0.4 2
15 Whitmeyer, Lauren 11 Mesquite 26.42 26.44 -1.2 1
16 Radmore, Felecity 9 Buena 26.35 26.45 -1.2 1
17 Uchendu, Nneka 11 Willow Canyon 26.32 26.46 -1.2 1
18 Jorgensen, Kylie 11 Mountain View Mesa 26.33 26.47 -1.2 1
19 Pogue, Tori 11 Ironwood 26.14 26.70 -0.4 2
Event 153 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montoya, Bernie 11 Cibola 8:48.25 9:08.70 10
2 Macey, Carter 11 Desert Vista 9:29.26 9:30.33 8
3 Koko, Martin 12 Maryvale 9:46.89 9:31.59 6
4 Araujo, Orbelin 12 Phoenix Central 9:43.23 9:32.49 5
5 Wagner, Michael 12 Mountain Ridge 9:40.90 9:33.94 4
6 Dykstra, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 9:34.61 9:35.28 3
7 Graham, David 12 Highland 9:45.14 9:36.86 2
8 Molumby, Cooper 12 Perry 9:43.66 9:37.59 1
9 Massey, RJ 12 Mountain View Mesa 9:48.08 9:38.40
10 Day, Tyler 9 Mesquite 9:44.20 9:38.52
11 Retana, Jose 12 Skyline 9:48.30 9:39.28
12 Brown, Tanner 12 Brophy College Prep 9:47.57 9:42.31
13 Smith, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 9:49.84 9:43.22
14 Groll, Matti 11 Desert Mountain 9:47.95 9:44.08
15 Whitney, Jacob 11 Corona del Sol 9:43.39 9:44.96
16 Silva, Ryan 11 Rincon University 9:22.18 9:47.87
17 Traywick, Dylan 12 Westwood 9:45.63 9:49.52
18 Woolf, Logan 11 Highland 9:47.92 9:49.95
19 Wagner, Steven 12 Mountain Ridge 9:46.12 9:50.22
20 Dale, Nick 10 Mountain Ridge 9:51.63 9:54.62
21 Prickett, Jake 11 Boulder Creek 9:49.12 9:56.12
22 Ruiz, Marco 11 Brophy College Prep 9:46.79 9:57.74
23 Wheeler, Marcus 9 Hamilton 9:46.29 10:01.04
Event 156 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:50.83 3:51.47 2 10
1) Adams, Imani 10 2) Sterling, Bacall 12
3) Broom, Kennedy 9 4) Jackson, Dominique 11
2 Desert Ridge 'A' 3:53.42 3:54.40 2 8
1) Coleman, Alysoune 9 2) Young, Jessica 10
3) Sims, Amanda 12 4) Coleman, Savannah 11
3 Basha 'A' 3:57.85 3:56.64 2 6
1) Payne, Stacey 11 2) Scouras, Natasha 12
3) De La Fe, Taylor 12 4) Roberts, Cassidy 10
4 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 4:00.29 3:59.99 2 5
1) Cossey, Juliette 10 2) Parks, Kristen 11
3) Williams, Tiffany 12 4) Kopp, Alex 12
5 Millennium 'A' 4:02.23 4:00.59 2 4
1) Dancy, Joyelle 12 2) Muhammad, Mecca 12
3) Amukamara, Passionate 9 4) Shalongo, Kaylee 12
6 Desert Vista 'A' 4:03.90 4:00.98 1 3
1) Davis, Tessa 9 2) Lynde, Sarah 12
3) Hogue, Sharhazad 12 4) Jones, Danielle 9
7 Pinnacle 'A' 4:07.00 4:02.04 1 2
1) Smith, Lizzie 12 2) Dyson, Renee 11
3) Mierau, Sydney 11 4) Waggoner, Tatum 10
8 Deer Valley 'A' 4:03.64 4:02.15 2 1
1) Alveraez, Yasmine 9 2) Lynch, Chayla 9
3) Noble, Tailyr 10 4) Giglio, Mackenzie 12
9 Dobson 'A' 4:07.54 4:02.78 1
1) Peterson, Sidra 9 2) McGovern, Sophia 12
3) Drake, Morgan 12 4) Williams, Sierra 11
10 Skyline 'A' 4:03.86 4:03.08 2
1) Metz, Rachel 12 2) Williams, Jessica 9
3) Farkas, Bailey 12 4) Ziemba, Sarah 10
11 Highland 'A' 4:00.00 4:03.58 2
1) Hatch, Ashley 11 2) Wakefield, Meagan 12
3) Heath, Imani 12 4) Hatch, Brianna 9
12 Corona del Sol 'A' 4:07.58 4:04.11 1
1) Swenson, Hallie 11 2) Vogt, Jackie. 11
3) Dotson, Gabrielle 11 4) Benson, Megan 12
13 Mountain View Mesa 'A' 4:01.97 4:04.27 2
1) Jorgensen, Kylie 11 2) James, Sarah 10
3) Pickering, Milani 12 4) Johnson, Kami 12
14 Marana 'A' 4:05.07 4:04.73 1
1) Hagerstrand, Kilee 10 2) Hala'ufia, Moana 9
3) Madrid, Sydney 10 4) Davis, Bailey 9
15 Tucson Magnet 'A' 4:06.50 4:05.47 1
1) Valencia, Jasmine 12 2) Sanders, Anesa 12
3) Hawthorne, Chandra 10 4) Yarbrough, Jazzmine 9
16 Mountain Pointe 'A' 4:04.45 4:05.88 1
1) Ramirez, Alexis 10 2) Godfrey, Kevina 11
3) Duecker, Madison 10 4) Warren, Katelin 11
17 North Canyon 'A' 4:08.00 4:10.17 1
1) Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine 9 2) Jones, Arionna 10
3) Sarceda, Amanda 12 4) Perry, Genevieve 9
18 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 4:06.50 4:11.24 1
1) Gaffney, Savannah 10 2) Gaffney, McKenna 11
3) Meyer, Alicia 11 4) Molloy, Jessica 9
Event 155 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:15.86 3:15.52 2 10
1) Dean, Deselle 12 2) Perkins, Paul 12
3) Williams, Javon 12 4) Price, Toure 12
2 Hamilton 'A' 3:19.20 3:18.45 2 8
1) Thymes, Justin 12 2) Samuel, James 12
3) Ralston, Joshua 12 4) Williams, Elijah 10
3 Centennial 'A' 3:18.99 3:18.74 2 6
1) Simpson, Nate 11 2) Hodge, Dominique 11
3) Ortiz, Jalen 11 4) Myers, Oche 10
4 Valley Vista 'A' 3:17.94 3:19.51 2 5
1) Jackson, Jalane 12 2) Spearman, Myles 11
3) Mickens, Avery 11 4) Pascascio, Giovanni 12
5 Mountain View Mesa 'A' 3:20.44 3:19.72 2 4
1) Brown, Clark 10 2) Tobler, David 12
3) Wheat, Brandon 12 4) Wyatt, Garrett 12
6 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:20.06 3:20.76 2 3
1) Rodriguez, Nate 10 2) Ridge, Drake 12
3) Mayfield, Tevin 10 4) Creasman, Nick 10
7 Westwood 'A' 3:20.14 3:23.65 2 2
1) Ham, Mykeal 10 2) Robinson, Raekwon 11
3) Clark, Christian 11 4) Traywick, Dylan 12
8 Deer Valley 'A' 3:20.63 3:24.39 2 1
1) Allen, Eric 12 2) Armstrong, Trae 12
3) Francis, Chanel 10 4) Phelps, Anthony 10
9 Tolleson Union 'A' 3:26.89 3:25.02 1
1) Magadia, Patrick 12 2) Poe, Alex 9
3) Walters, Andre 10 4) Valencia, Daniel 12
10 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 3:25.15 3:25.30 1
1) Alejandre, Nick 12 2) Harris, Alex 11
3) Pyle, Chris 11 4) Elliot, Ryan 12
11 Ironwood 'A' 3:25.05 3:25.79 1
1) Chairez, Abram 11 2) Hort, Trevor 12
3) Paparella, Matt 12 4) Hullinger, Logan 11
12 Millennium 'A' 3:25.78 3:26.11 1
1) Jenkins, DeMar 12 2) Harrington, Dallas 11
3) Owen, Jaquan 11 4) Howard, Marcus 12
13 Kofa 'A' 3:28.50 3:26.69 1
1) Johnson, Klein 12 2) Aguilar, Albert 11
3) Bennett, Burton 12 4) Spencer, Adam 12
14 Perry 'A' 3:24.00 3:27.98 1
1) Garcia, Kaleb 12 2) Spilsbury, Jackson 10
3) Rodriguez, Justin 10 4) Uhlorn, Josh 12
15 Boulder Creek 'A' 3:26.14 3:28.67 1
1) De la cruz, Zach 11 2) Parenteau, Ryan 9
3) Lozano, Casey 12 4) Fitzgerald, David 12
Event 162 Girls Long Jump Division I
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ogbanga, Bell 11 Tolleson Uni 16-06.00 16-10.50 0.4
2 Defour, Christina 12 Marana 16-08.75 16-06.00 2.5
3 Kline, Liann 12 Corona del S 16-06.75 16-00.50 0.9
3 Moser, Sarah 12 Red Mountain 16-04.75 16-00.50 0.7
3 Britton, Damali 10 Desert Vista 16-07.25 16-00.50 3.0
6 Dotson, Gabrielle 11 Corona del S 16-05.50 15-10.00 3.5
7 Jameson, Tayler 10 Red Mountain 16-07.50 15-08.50 2.0
8 Muhammad, Mecca 12 Millennium 16-02.50 15-04.50 +0.0
9 Moore, Monique 11 Hamilton 16-07.75 15-02.50 2.2
10 Sanders, Anesa 12 Tucson Magne 16-02.25 15-02.00 0.4
11 Markovic, Heather 11 Mountain Vie 16-03.00 14-02.50 +0.0
Flight 2
1 Flannigan, Makaila 11 Chandler 18-10.75 18-08.50 1.5
2 DeGracie, Jaden 11 Highland 17-05.00 17-10.50 1.9
3 Moore, Ashlee 10 Hamilton 18-03.00 17-09.50 -1.3
4 Bailey, Shaman 12 Mountain Poi 18-07.25 17-07.00 +0.0
5 Hagerstrand, Kilee 10 Marana 17-01.50 17-02.50 1.1
6 Mercer, Alissa 11 Deer Valley 16-11.50 16-10.00 -0.7
7 Richardson, Chloe 11 Mountain Vie 17-03.00 16-05.00 2.9
7 Hicks, Lauren 11 Gilbert 17-00.00 16-05.00 2.5
7 Beechum, Monika 10 Basha 17-03.00 16-05.00 0.9
7 Bramwell, Kaija 9 Mountain Vie 16-11.50 16-05.00 -1.8
11 Broom, Kennedy 9 Chandler 17-09.00 16-04.00 0.4
12 Muhammad, Salimah 12 Chandler 17-01.50 16-01.00 2.6
13 Fiser, Kayla 11 Cibola 16-01.50 13-02.00 0.1
Event 165 Boys Shot Put Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Strong, Isaac 11 Mountain Vie 49-07.50 51-00.00
2 Blank, Levi 12 Mountain Vie 50-04.00 49-05.00
3 Ronquillo, Richard 12 Red Mountain 49-09.00 49-00.25
4 Preston, Cole 11 Desert Vista 49-00.00 48-01.25
5 Eggers, Beau 10 Hamilton 48-10.00 46-08.00
6 Castro, Andres 10 Tucson Magne 49-05.00 46-05.00
7 King, Cody 11 Desert Ridge 48-09.00 46-04.75
8 Gutierrez, Christian 11 Kingman 47-04.00 46-01.75
9 Reinholz, Jonah 12 Red Mountain 48-04.00 46-00.00
Flight 2
1 Hawkinson, Ryan 12 Desert Vista 53-11.25 55-07.50
2 Root, Calvin 12 Mesquite 54-02.50 55-02.25
3 Lane, Dalton 12 Gilbert 52-10.75 54-08.75
4 Kaszubinski, Brice 12 Mountain Rid 52-03.00 52-11.75
5 Harris, Zach 10 Sandra Day O 51-00.00 49-09.25
6 Birtcher, Weston 11 Mountain Vie 52-04.50 49-00.00
Flight 3
1 Collins, Shawn 12 Chandler 58-08.50 58-10.25
2 Nappe, Dominic 11 Chandler 57-01.00 58-05.75
3 Colby, Travis 12 Chandler 56-08.00 57-06.75
4 Garcia, Rogelio 12 Tolleson Uni 57-09.00 56-03.00
5 Hamberlin, Josh 12 Highland 54-11.00 54-02.50
6 Tauel, Talaiasi 12 Mesa 55-09.75 52-09.25
7 Barrett, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 57-04.00 52-03.50
-- Fischer, Dylan 11 Desert Vista 60-06.50 FOUL
Event 157 Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peschke, Zack 12 Gilbert 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 Gaines, Deante 12 Cibola 6-06.00 6-06.00 8
3 Poirier-Shelton, Michael 11 Chandler 6-04.00 J6-06.00 6
4 Wilcox, Eddie 12 Chandler 6-06.00 6-04.00 4.50
4 O'Georgia, Bryant 10 North Canyon 6-06.00 6-04.00 4.50
6 Lash, Freddie 12 Gilbert 6-04.00 J6-04.00 3
7 Kisiel, Matthew 10 Ironwood 6-02.00 6-02.00 2
8 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Walashek, Austin 10 Boulder Creek 6-02.00 J6-02.00
10 Clutter, Bart 12 Mountain View Mesa 6-03.00 J6-02.00
11 Harper, James 12 Brophy College Prep 6-00.00 J6-02.00
12 Day, Braxton 12 Desert Vista 6-00.00 J6-02.00
13 Anzalone, Quinton 9 Tucson Magnet 6-03.00 6-00.00
13 Gutierrez, Alex 11 Deer Valley 6-00.00 6-00.00
13 Kammeyer, Alex 12 Centennial 6-03.00 6-00.00
16 Bosley, Trevon 10 Westview 6-01.00 J6-00.00
17 Thomas, Maurice 11 Gilbert 6-02.00 J6-00.00
18 Wells, Marquiis 12 Desert Ridge 6-02.00 5-10.00
18 Sanders, De Aundre 12 Westview 6-01.00 5-10.00
18 Vickhammer, Taylor 11 Pinnacle 6-02.00 5-10.00
21 Esser, Jordan 11 Horizon 6-00.00 J5-10.00
22 Layser, Mike 11 Gilbert 6-00.00 J5-10.00
22 Shaw, Chris 12 Basha 6-02.00 J5-10.00
-- Sabrowsky, Aeron 11 Red Mountain 6-00.00 NH
-- Lasswell, Michael 11 Brophy College Prep 6-00.00 NH
-- Claris, Thibault 10 North Canyon 6-00.00 NH
-- Ray, Daniel 11 Mountain View Mesa 6-00.00 NH
-- Barnett, Sam 11 Highland 6-00.00 NH
-- LeSuer, Jack 10 Mountain View Mesa 6-00.00 NH
Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division I
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Travonn 11 Mountain Pointe 24-10.50 24-05.50 -1.1 10
23-04.50(-0.0) PASS PASS 23-05(-0.0) FOUL 24-05.50(-0.0)
2 Trotter, Ben 12 Mountain Pointe 23-06.50 23-07.00 +0.0 8
22-02.50(-0.0) PASS PASS 23-07(-0.0) FOUL
3 Carr, Aeron 11 Red Mountain 24-01.50 23-03.50 +0.0 6
22-06(-0.0) FOUL 21-05.50(-0.0) 22-09.50(-0.0) 23-03.50(-0.0) 22-11(-0.0)
4 Flannigan, Marcus 11 Chandler 21-09.00 22-08.00 0.3 5
22-02.50(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0) 22-08(-0.0) 21-07(-0.0) 22-06(-0.0) 22-05(-0.0)
5 Gooden, Dashawn 12 North 21-07.75 22-07.25 +0.0 4
21-02(-0.0) 22-05(-0.0) 22-02(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 22-07.25(-0.0) 22-01(-0.0)
6 Rucas, Zach 10 Basha 21-11.00 22-07.00 +0.0 3
22-07(-0.0) 22-04(-0.0) FOUL 20-07(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Centers, Devin 12 Chandler 21-10.00 J22-07.00 0.4 2
21-10.50(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 22-07(-0.0)
8 Poe, Edgar Cienega 22-04.50 +0.0 1
9 Clark, Clarence 11 Brophy College Prep 21-08.00 21-07.50 +0.0
20-03(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0)
10 Kammeyer, Alex 12 Centennial 21-04.00 21-04.00 +0.0
19-11.75(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0)
11 Watson, Tanner 11 Mountain View Mesa 21-07.00 J21-04.00 +0.0
19-00.50(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0)
12 Newman, Zac 11 Valley Vista 21-08.50 21-03.75 -2.1
21-03.75(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
13 Gaines, Deante 12 Cibola 23-04.50 21-03.50 -0.1
19-05(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0)
14 Sims, Ben 10 Buena 21-10.50 21-03.00 +0.0
20-06.50(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0)
15 McClain, Hayden 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 22-05.50 21-02.00 -1.0
21-02(-0.0) FOUL 20-11.50(-0.0)
16 Wright, George 10 Corona del Sol 22-01.00 20-07.50 0.2
20-06(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0)
17 Beenau, Tyler 12 Centennial 21-06.00 20-04.00 +0.0
20-03.50(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0)
18 Ray, Daniel 11 Mountain View Mesa 21-00.00 20-02.00 +0.0
18-07.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-02(-0.0)
19 O'Georgia, Bryant 10 North Canyon 21-04.00 J20-02.00 -2.0
20-02(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
20 Thomas, Maurice 11 Gilbert 21-03.00 J20-02.00 +0.0
19-03(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0)
21 Landram, Chris 12 Deer Valley 20-11.50 20-00.00 +0.0
18-06.50(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) FOUL
22 Lamarque, Dorian 9 Millennium 18-10.50 +0.0
-- Wallace, Levi 11 Tucson Magnet 22-03.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 160 Girls Triple Jump Division I
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Chloe 11 Mountain View Mesa 37-11.25 37-08.50 +0.0 10
2 Sterling, Bacall 12 Chandler 37-06.50 37-07.00 +0.0 8
3 Puefua, Victoria 12 Mesquite 37-10.00 37-02.25 +0.0 6
4 Hayes, Moriah 12 Dobson 36-01.50 36-10.00 0.1 5
5 Hicks, Lauren 11 Gilbert 38-03.00 36-04.50 +0.0 4
6 Moore, Ashlee 10 Hamilton 36-05.00 36-02.00 +0.0 3
7 Brown, Summer 12 Deer Valley 35-07.00 36-01.00 +0.0 2
8 Pratt, Makaela 12 Willow Canyon 34-06.00 35-07.50 +0.0 1
9 Mason, Kelli 12 Gilbert 36-00.00 35-05.50 +0.0
10 DeGracie, Jaden 11 Highland 33-10.50 35-04.00 0.1
11 Oliver, Aysia 12 Millennium 35-01.25 35-03.50 +0.0
12 Mercer, Alissa 11 Deer Valley 34-04.25 34-10.00 +0.0
13 Bailey, Shaman 12 Mountain Pointe 35-01.75 34-07.25 +0.0
14 Britton, Damali 10 Desert Vista 35-03.25 34-05.75 +0.0
15 Smith, Jessica 10 Boulder Creek 34-11.00 34-04.25 +0.0
16 Muhammad, Mecca 12 Millennium 34-00.25 34-00.00 0.1
17 Hundley, Alyssa 12 Mesa 34-01.50 33-11.25 +0.0
18 Bresnehan, Sydney 10 Desert Vista 34-09.25 33-09.25 0.1
19 Sherwood, Marlee 12 Mountain View Mesa 35-11.75 33-06.75 +0.0
20 McKenzie, Dana 12 Corona del Sol 34-07.00 32-08.75 +0.0
21 Power, Alexis 10 Desert Vista 33-08.50 31-11.00 +0.0
22 Woods, Rachel 11 Highland 33-10.50 31-08.25 +0.0
-- Lopez, Andy 12 Desert Vista 33-10.25 ND NWI
Event 166 Girls Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weber, Ashley 12 Buena 44-08.00 41-09.50 10
39-07.25 38-02 40-09.75 41-09.50 41-09.50 41-02.25
2 Westbrook, Ky 10 Chandler 41-05.00 40-09.75 8
40-09.75 38-03 34-02.25 38-07.75 39-10.50 40-03
3 Conlin, Amanda 11 Deer Valley 41-04.25 40-08.25 6
39-04.75 39-00.50 40-07 38-07.50 40-02 48-08.25
4 Ta'ase, Malia 11 Mountain View Mesa 40-09.00 39-00.50 5
36-09.50 38-10 37-09.25 FOUL 37-10 39-00.50
5 Osahor, Chantel 11 St Mary's Catholic 37-10.50 38-09.75 4
38-09.75 FOUL FOUL 37-03 37-10.25 FOUL
6 Swan, Jamee 12 Marana 37-02.50 38-07.25 3
FOUL 35-09 37-10.25 38-07.25 FOUL FOUL
7 Finn, Bianca 10 Chandler 41-08.00 38-02.75 2
36-06.50 36-04.25 FOUL 38-02.75 36-00.25 38-01
8 Jarchow, Ginger 12 Centennial 37-05.00 36-10.00 1
35-01 35-06.75 36-10 33-09.50 34-06.75 32-06.50
9 Knutsen, Kylene 12 Chandler 36-01.75 35-10.25
33-10.50 33-07.25 35-10.25 33-09 33-03.50 33-04.50
10 Lucky, Lauren 11 Corona del Sol 37-05.00 35-07.50
35-07.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Salazar, Clarissa 12 Tucson Magnet 35-00.00 35-05.25
35-05.25 FOUL 33-07.75
12 Schaneberg, Kailey 12 Desert Ridge 36-10.50 35-02.50
35-02 28-07 35-02.50
13 Zempare, Batabe 12 Chaparral 38-04.00 35-01.50
35-01.50 33-10.50 33-10.25
14 Wadsworth, Victoria 11 Desert Vista 35-06.00 34-09.25
34-09.25 34-09 FOUL
15 Crandall, Olivia 11 Mountain View Mesa 36-10.25 34-08.25
34-08.25 33-11.75 33-01.75
16 DeMarr, Hannah 11 Mountain Pointe 34-10.00 32-06.50
31-10.25 28-09.50 32-06.50
17 Peterson, Erika 11 Ironwood 34-06.00 32-02.25
32-02.25 FOUL 30-01
18 Hickman, Hunter 12 Red Mountain 33-07.25 31-11.50
31-11.50 30-11.25 29-08
19 Papalii, Taryn 12 Westwood 36-07.00 31-08.50
FOUL 31-08.50 FOUL
20 Esparza, Christine 12 Westwood 34-02.00 31-06.75
29-06.25 30-08.75 31-06.75
21 Taylor, Jordan 10 Deer Valley 33-11.00 31-03.50
30-05.50 31-03.50 FOUL
22 Maier, Tara 12 Centennial 35-07.00 29-05.50
FOUL 29-05.50 FOUL
-- Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz 10 Desert Vista 33-06.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 167 Boys Discus Throw Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Colby, Travis 12 Chandler 171-03 172-10 10
2 Hamberlin, Josh 12 Highland 163-07 168-04 8
3 Fischer, Dylan 11 Desert Vista 155-11 167-03 6
4 Randlett, Tyler 12 Mountain Ridge 152-05 157-02 5
5 Eggers, Beau 10 Hamilton 148-06 157-00 4
6 Vimmerstadt, Daniel 12 Brophy College Prep 157-08 153-10 3
7 Barrett, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 161-11 151-07 2
8 Simons, Aaron 11 Corona del Sol 149-04 148-07 1
9 Green, Ryan 11 Mountain Pointe 145-03 J148-07
10 Root, Calvin 12 Mesquite 160-02 148-01
11 Acuff, Steven 11 Deer Valley 149-00 145-04
12 Wierck, Zack 12 Chaparral 147-08 144-07
13 Garcia, Rogelio 12 Tolleson Union 156-08 138-00
14 Ziegenbein, Nick 12 Pinnacle 146-01 137-10
15 Ronquillo, Richard 12 Red Mountain 142-11 136-11
16 Smart, Braden 11 Mountain View Mesa 144-08 136-06
17 Collins, Shawn 12 Chandler 169-07 134-05
18 Preston, Cole 11 Desert Vista 142-05 134-02
19 Shaver, Christian 10 North Canyon 156-04 133-03
20 Gutierrez, Christian 11 Kingman 145-04 125-02
21 Aiono, Dylan 12 Gilbert 147-07 108-08
-- Rezac, Jordan 10 Desert Vista 145-01 ND
-- Cashman, Clay 11 Chaparral 146-00 ND
-- Ho, Kory 12 Red Mountain 143-08 ND
Event 164 Girls Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilkes, Hunter 12 Hamilton 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Sharkey, Abbie 10 Red Mountain 11-06.00 11-09.00 8
3 Davis, Vanessa 9 Desert Vista 12-00.25 J11-09.00 6
4 Bramwell, Kaija 9 Mountain View Mesa 11-07.00 11-06.00 5
5 Bartlett, Cami 10 Basha 11-00.00 11-03.00 4
6 McMullin, Maleah 11 Highland 11-06.00 11-00.00 3
7 Michaud, Toria 10 Mountain View Mesa 11-00.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Pionke, Tiara 11 Deer Valley 10-00.50 10-06.00 1
9 Diep, Diana 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 11-03.00 J10-06.00
9 Bostaph, Jessica 11 Perry 10-09.00 J10-06.00
11 Jameson, Tayler 10 Red Mountain 9-09.00 10-00.00
11 Markovic, Heather 11 Mountain View Mesa 9-09.00 10-00.00
13 Crandall, Camille 10 Mountain View Mesa 9-07.00 J10-00.00
13 Fitzgerald, Jenna 9 Xavier Colle 9-02.00 J10-00.00
13 Swaine, Alexis 11 Desert Vista 9-02.00 J10-00.00
16 Warth, Kristiana 10 Red Mountain 10-00.00 J10-00.00
16 Krasuski, Bethany 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 10-00.00 J10-00.00
18 Martin, Kaitlin 10 Basha 9-09.00 J10-00.00
19 Drake, Sierra 11 Desert Vista 9-06.00 J10-00.00
20 Daniels, Sophia 11 Desert Vista 10-06.00 9-06.00
21 Zampini, Leah 12 Deer Valley 10-00.00 9-00.00
21 Kelpsch, Callie 9 Perry 9-06.00 9-00.00
23 Spencer, Ave 11 Millennium 9-10.00 J9-00.00
-- Bromich, Bobbi 12 Hamilton 11-03.00 NH
================================================================================
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Chandler 147 2) Highland 63
3) Hamilton 52 4) Xavier College Preparator 49
5) Mountain View Mesa 35 6) Desert Vista 34
7) Corona del Sol 25 8) Mountain Pointe 23
9) Buena 20 10) Desert Ridge 19
11) Cibola 18 12) Deer Valley 16
12) Basha 16 14) Red Mountain 15
15) Marana 14 15) Willow Canyon 14
17) Dobson 13 17) Sandra Day O'Connor 13
19) North Canyon 11 20) Desert Mountain 10
21) Mountain View Marana 8 22) Rincon University 7
23) Pinnacle 6 23) Mesquite 6
25) Gilbert 5 25) Centennial 5
27) Millennium 4 27) St Mary's Catholic 4
29) Tolleson Union 3 29) Westwood 3
31) Tucson Magnet 2 31) Mountain Ridge 2
33) Chaparral 1
================================================================================
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Chandler 107.50 2) Brophy College Prep 63
3) Mountain Pointe 46 4) Cibola 43
5) Hamilton 33 5) Deer Valley 33
7) Mountain View Mesa 30 7) Corona del Sol 30
9) Highland 29 10) Desert Vista 27
11) Valley Vista 20 12) Rincon University 19
12) Centennial 19 14) Basha 18
15) Gilbert 16 16) Sandra Day O'Connor 13
16) Mountain Ridge 13 18) Westwood 12.50
19) Perry 9.50 20) Cienega 8.50
21) Red Mountain 8 22) Horizon 6
22) Maryvale 6 24) Westview 5.50
25) Tolleson Union 5 25) Phoenix Central 5
25) Desert Mountain 5 25) Millennium 5
29) North Canyon 4.50 30) North 4
30) Mesquite 4 30) Dobson 4
33) Mountain View Marana 3 34) Buena 2
34) Ironwood 2 34) Desert Ridge 2
37) Cesar Chavez 1 37) Boulder Creek 1
Event 104 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Ca 15.36 15.02q
2 Fisher, Kathy 12 Sahuaro 15.84 15.30q
3 Pitts, Aliana 12 Apollo 15.31 15.52q
4 Lowman, Lindsey 10 Bradshaw Mou 15.81 16.08
5 Parker, Maddy 11 Catalina Foo 16.54 16.44
6 Barker, Leosha 10 South Mounta 16.92 17.09
7 Robinson, Angela 10 Peoria 16.52 17.18
-- Watson, Michelle 11 Yuma 17.18 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Shelton, Andee 12 Verrado 15.20 15.00q
2 Dawson, Haley 11 Desert Edge 15.48 15.54q
3 Kurtz, Kennedy 10 Ironwood Rid 15.62 16.01q
4 Bourne, Jada 11 Peoria 15.87 16.10
5 Alexander, Bethany 10 Greenway 16.26 16.42
6 O' Hearn, MacKenzie 9 Cactus Shado 16.90 16.90
7 Johnson, Ashley 12 Thunderbird 16.77 16.93
8 Gaul, Katherine 11 Sahuaro 17.24 20.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Stepter, Jaide 12 Canyon Del O 14.70 14.73q
2 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Val 15.56 15.82q
3 Crewse, Summer 11 Queen Creek 15.99 15.90q
4 Cole, Sophia 12 Gila Ridge 15.54 16.24
5 McDowell, Meg 10 Campo Verde 16.19 16.68
6 Finley, Jessica 9 Peoria 16.79 17.40
7 Baker, Toni 12 Coconino 16.89 17.56
-- Alkhatib, Halimah 12 Desert Edge 17.19 DNF
Event 103 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Hawks, Chris 12 Verrado 15.08 14.73q
2 Barber, Randel 12 Maricopa 14.79 14.77q
3 DeBevec, Devin 11 Paradise Val 15.50 15.57q
4 Baxter, David 11 Salpointe Ca 15.86 15.81
5 Sterns, Cole 10 Sahuaro 15.49 15.94
6 Hunsaker, Todd 12 Notre Dame P 15.82 15.95
7 Lin, Ying 10 Sahuarita 16.20 16.28
8 Ross, Trevon 12 Washington 16.10 16.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Harris, Dedrick 11 Queen Creek 14.76 15.02q
2 Wallace, William 12 Salpointe Ca 15.34 15.39q
3 Fletcher, Anthony 12 Desert Edge 15.14 15.47q
4 Jacquez, Daniel 12 Raymond S Ke 15.65 15.55q
5 Zitka, Brandon 11 Liberty 15.54 15.88
6 Jenkins, Nathan 11 Peoria 15.89 15.98
7 Barker, Lavonta 11 Washington 16.12 16.27
8 Stewart, Sayre 12 Canyon Del O 16.08 16.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Holding, Preston 11 Cactus Shado 14.61 15.05q
2 Jones, Jamaal 12 Shadow Mount 15.15 15.46q
3 Turner, Adam 9 Thunderbird 15.19 15.65
4 Evans, Joe 12 Sahuaro 15.84 15.88
5 Geiger, Robert 11 Sunrise Moun 15.61 15.96
6 Clark, Chris 10 Desert Edge 15.86 16.28
7 Clark, Alfred J. 12 Apollo 16.22 16.61
8 McGrew, Chris 11 Notre Dame P 15.54 16.69
Event 102 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Flagstaff 'A' 10:07.10 9:41.58
2 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 9:53.90 9:48.76
3 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 10:06.46 9:56.07
4 Tempe 'A' 10:08.33 10:01.92
5 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 9:54.90 10:03.43
6 Arcadia 'A' 10:04.30 10:07.74
7 Sahuaro 'A' 10:01.70 10:09.03
8 Queen Creek 'A' 10:19.61 10:17.53
9 Gila Ridge 'A' 10:11.46 10:20.06
10 Apollo 'A' 10:23.37 10:21.99
11 Peoria 'A' 10:10.54 10:23.45
12 Sunnyslope 'A' 10:26.31 10:25.92
13 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 10:15.23 10:26.94
14 Marcos De Niza 'A' 10:22.40 10:31.16
15 Greenway 'A' 10:24.69 10:32.29
16 Catalina Foothills 'A' 10:21.56 10:36.27
17 Liberty 'A' 10:31.54 10:39.79
18 Verrado 'A' 10:32.03 10:40.86
19 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 10:28.10 10:55.46
Event 107 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trouard, Andy 11 Salpointe Catholic 4:18.22 4:19.70 10
2 Lessard, Chris 12 Maricopa 4:24.76 4:21.25 8
3 Ajak, Goch 12 Peoria 4:30.99 4:22.22 6
4 Homan, Ethan 11 Cactus Shadows 4:22.45 4:22.70 5
5 Ortega, Adrian 10 Vista Grande 4:24.78 4:25.50 4
6 Winfield, John 12 Ironwood Ridge 4:31.54 4:28.51 3
7 Palmer, Hayden 12 Prescott 4:25.86 4:28.77 2
8 Gutierrez, Jesus 11 Glendale 4:40.94 4:31.17 1
9 Frietz, Daniel 10 South Mountain 4:30.74 4:33.39
10 Pineda, Jorge 10 Moon Valley 4:33.64 4:35.31
11 Felix, Julio 12 Marcos De Niza 4:32.92 4:35.34
12 Gonzalez, Brandon 11 Liberty 4:36.42 4:36.00
13 Magtibay, Paul 12 Cactus Shadows 4:37.15 4:36.67
14 Reniewicki, Johnathan 10 Arcadia 4:38.07 4:38.25
15 Ryan, Tyler 12 Sunrise Mountain 4:37.82 4:38.30
16 Arminio, Vincent 11 Prescott 4:34.56 4:38.80
17 Hernandez, Alberto 9 Salpointe Catholic 4:36.56 4:40.54
18 Powell, Kyel 11 Sahuaro 4:40.71 4:40.69
19 Hellebuyck, Jordan 10 Canyon Del Oro 4:35.60 4:42.78
20 Talamantes, Max 12 Greenway 4:38.19 4:43.74
21 Villagomez, Gerardo 12 Tempe 4:30.71 4:45.61
22 Durkin, Keith 9 Cactus Shadows 4:38.49 4:46.00
23 Rischar, Lucas 12 Canyon Del Oro 4:36.95 4:58.52
Event 115 Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trouard, Andy 11 Salpointe Catholic 1:54.54 1:56.46 10
2 Homan, Ethan 11 Cactus Shadows 1:54.01 1:56.57 8
3 Ajak, Goch 12 Peoria 1:59.93 1:57.14 6
4 Dink, Tyler 11 Verrado 2:00.00 1:58.43 5
5 Stoddard, Ian 11 Sunrise Mountain 2:01.37 1:59.34 4
6 Vasquez, Emilio 9 Catalina Foothills 2:01.77 2:00.04 3
7 Johnson, Dillon 12 Arcadia 2:00.32 2:00.33 2
8 Williams, Chris 11 Shadow Mountain 2:01.53 2:00.93 1
9 Madler, Ryan 12 Bradshaw Mountain 1:57.01 2:01.60
10 Carvajal, Martin 10 Agua Fria Union 2:03.58 2:02.68
11 Gates, Armani 12 Arcadia 2:00.81 2:02.72
12 Romero, Jason 12 Mohave 2:03.57 2:02.78
13 Valdez, Aaron 12 Nogales 2:02.86 2:03.23
14 Ortega, Adrian 10 Vista Grande 2:00.28 2:03.32
15 Gonzalez, Brandon 11 Liberty 2:02.70 2:03.38
16 Felix, Julio 12 Marcos De Niza 2:01.22 2:03.86
17 Frietz, Daniel 10 South Mountain 2:02.65 2:03.92
18 Ryan, Tyler 12 Sunrise Mountain 2:02.49 2:04.23
19 Palmer, Hayden 12 Prescott 1:59.19 2:04.41
20 Villagomez, Gerardo 12 Tempe 1:59.76 2:04.47
21 Newman, John 12 Maricopa 2:01.99 2:04.65
22 Arminio, Vincent 11 Prescott 2:01.67 2:04.93
23 Zaro, Luke 12 Notre Dame Prep 2:03.92 2:05.39
Event 120 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gillick, Tatiana 10 Flagstaff 11:37.27 11:18.51 10
2 Vanderhout, Julie 11 Notre Dame Prep 11:28.61 11:28.31 8
3 Newell, Chloe 12 Sahuaro 11:35.75 11:32.98 6
4 Wilkinson, Emily 12 Ironwood Ridge 11:35.87 11:33.85 5
5 Garcia, Diana 11 Tempe 11:36.96 11:37.63 4
6 Bock, Sarah 9 Ironwood Ridge 11:48.41 11:41.89 3
7 Steward, April 12 Canyon Del Oro 12:15.31 11:52.09 2
8 Shaban, Leticia 12 Tempe 11:39.15 11:54.38 1
9 Urcadez, Zoe 12 Salpointe Catholic 11:33.41 11:56.80
10 Hilarides, Lucy 9 Queen Creek 12:10.72 11:59.65
11 Haynes, Madison 10 Gila Ridge 11:41.08 12:01.31
12 Dowdall, Heather 9 Sahuaro 12:02.48 12:02.42
13 Ingram, Ali 12 Greenway 12:22.85 12:03.54
14 Gomez, Janeth 10 Arcadia 11:48.44 12:06.36
15 Francis, Anika 9 Flagstaff 12:15.61 12:13.20
16 Salazar, Alexis 10 Sahuaro 12:13.77 12:13.64
17 Davis, Keave 11 McClintock 12:09.67 12:15.20
18 Salgado, Rocio 11 Camelback 12:09.65 12:16.16
19 Vanasco, Alessandra - Catalina Foothills 12:21.03 12:16.27
20 Greaber, Alison 12 Flowing Wells 12:19.18 12:18.81
21 Powell, Kristin 9 Ironwood Ridge 12:08.68 12:25.07
22 Farnsley, Rebecca 10 Peoria 12:05.27 12:25.93
23 Latin, Molly 10 Ironwood Ridge 11:49.58 12:26.21
24 Baker, Terri 11 Cactus Shadows 11:46.27 12:46.94
25 Whetzel, Hannah 9 Catalina Foothills 12:13.30 13:19.35
Event 104 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division II
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stepter, Jaide 12 Canyon Del Oro 14.73 14.43 -1.1 10
2 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 15.02 15.09 -1.1 8
3 Shelton, Andee 12 Verrado 15.00 15.11 -1.1 6
4 Pitts, Aliana 12 Apollo 15.52 15.42 -1.1 5
5 Kurtz, Kennedy 10 Ironwood Ridge 16.01 15.53 -1.1 4
6 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 15.82 15.55 -1.1 3
7 Crewse, Summer 11 Queen Creek 15.90 15.65 -1.1 2
8 Dawson, Haley 11 Desert Edge 15.54 15.82 -1.1 1
Event 103 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division II
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawks, Chris 12 Verrado 14.73 14.59 1.6 10
2 Harris, Dedrick 11 Queen Creek 15.02 14.71 1.6 8
3 Wallace, William 12 Salpointe Catholic 15.39 14.77 1.6 6
4 Holding, Preston 11 Cactus Shadows 15.05 15.22 1.6 5
5 Fletcher, Anthony 12 Desert Edge 15.47 15.35 1.6 4
6 Jacquez, Daniel 12 Raymond S Kellis 15.55 15.73 1.6 3
7 DeBevec, Devin 11 Paradise Valley 15.57 15.88 1.6 2
-- Barber, Randel 12 Maricopa 14.77 FS 1.6
-- Jones, Jamaal 12 Shadow Mountain 15.46 FS 1.6
Event 101 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cactus Shadows 'A' 8:05.40 8:05.49 10
1) Patel, Kishan 10 2) Tze, David 12
3) Magtibay, Paul 12 4) Homan, Ethan 11
2 Arcadia 'A' 8:13.40 8:06.70 8
1) Gates, Armani 12 2) Reniewicki, Johnathan 10
3) Johnson, Dillon 12 4) Sepulvada, Jose 12
3 Maricopa 'A' 8:20.00 8:09.71 6
1) Newman, John 12 2) Lessard, Chris 12
3) Aguilar, Gibran 12 4) Gelais, Caleb St. 10
4 Gila Ridge 'A' 8:18.48 8:13.93 5
1) Contreras, Jesus 12 2) Watson, Matt 12
3) Lopez, Jose 12 4) Quintero, Christian 12
5 Apollo 'A' 8:23.38 8:16.79 4
1) Marcolini, Anthony 11 2) Delahunt, Paul 11
3) Perez, Omar 12 4) Mohamed, Sabir 12
6 Nogales 'A' 8:28.20 8:17.15 3
1) Manjarrez, Elias 12 2) Palacios, Julio 12
3) Serrano, Andres 10 4) Valdez, Aaron 12
7 Marcos De Niza 'A' 8:26.36 8:21.56 2
1) Cubedo, Robert 12 2) Felix, Julio 12
3) Trevino, Eric 12 4) Drew, Brian 12
8 Liberty 'A' 8:23.45 8:21.90 1
1) Gonzalez, Brandon 11 2) Kamin, Logan 11
3) Veloz, Robbie 12 4) Howard, Connor 12
9 Sahuarita 'A' 8:27.67 8:22.14
1) Castillo, Esteban 11 2) Gaecke, Aaron 11
3) Martinez, Xavier 11 4) Vicenti, Anthony 12
10 Agua Fria Union 'A' 8:28.37 8:23.97
1) Rascon, Pablo 10 2) Carvajal, Martin 10
3) Guerrero, Mufasa 10 4) Saavedra, Alberto 11
11 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 8:17.61 8:24.40
1) Zwick, Jordan 12 2) Rodgers, Brad 12
3) Ryan, Tyler 12 4) Stoddard, Ian 11
12 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 8:24.00 8:27.83
1) Espinoza, Agustin 10 2) Martinez, Saul 10
3) Madler, Ryan 12 4) Morales, Estabon 12
13 Prescott 'A' 8:20.70 8:29.77
1) Palmer, Hayden 12 2) Kretzmann, Hosava 12
3) Eby, Phillip 12 4) Arminio, Vincent 11
14 Coconino 'A' 8:23.05 8:33.40
1) Melvin, Jullian 10 2) Dumas, Steven 10
3) Hatch, Levi 11 4) Thurgood, Harrison 11
15 Yuma 'A' 8:27.40 8:34.75
1) Vargas, Arturo 10 2) Alvarado, Rudy 12
3) Rojas, Jesus 12 4) Castro, Luis 10
16 Catalina Foothills 'A' 8:23.06 8:38.09
1) Ahlers, Liam 11 2) Glynn, Reagan 11
3) Sorrell, Jack 12 4) Vasquez, Emilio 9
17 Greenway 'A' 8:23.32 8:40.15
1) Borja, David 9 2) Nag, Kristian 12
3) Talamantes, Max 12 4) Wakefield, Ben 11
Event 106 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division II
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha 10 Salpointe Catholic 11.80 12.02 -1.6 10
2 Gajda, Diana 10 Salpointe Catholic 12.58 12.54 -1.6 8
3 Jarrett, Sasha 9 Raymond S Kellis 12.49 12.56 -1.6 6
4 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 9 Verrado 12.50 12.59 -1.6 5
5 Diggs, Vanessa 11 Sunrise Mountain 12.60 12.63 -1.6 4
6 Zibrat, Melanie 11 Ironwood Ridge 12.62 12.67 -1.6 3
7 Smith, Nikki 10 La Joya Community 12.37 12.74 -1.6 2
8 Fuentes, Alyssa 12 Verrado 12.73 12.90 -1.6 1
9 Reed, Brittany 12 Desert Edge 12.73 13.08 -1.6
Event 105 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Simpson, Scott 12 South Mountain 10.82 10.75 2.1 3 10
2 Allen, Johnny 12 Paradise Valley 10.92 10.78 2.1 3 8
3 Brice-Moore, Jelani 10 Verrado 10.94 10.81 2.1 3 6
4 Wooten, Jontrell 11 Washington 10.96 10.91 2.1 3 5
5 Coleman Jr., Orlando 10 Betty H Fairfax 11.08 10.93 2.1 3 4
6 Williams, Tyler 9 Raymond S Kellis 11.13 11.04 2.1 3 2.50
6 Benoit, Kani 11 Thunderbird 11.12 11.04 2.1 3 2.50
8 Williams, Adam 10 Gila Ridge 10.77 11.05 2.1 3 1
9 Hampton, DJ 11 Raymond S Kellis 11.34 11.11 1.4 1
10 Barlow, Weston 9 Queen Creek 11.27 11.19 +0.0 2
11 Davis, Cameron 12 Desert Edge 11.21 11.25 +0.0 2
12 Fair, Damario 12 Betty H Fairfax 11.20 11.28 +0.0 2
13 Huckaby, Keith 12 Agua Fria Union 11.23 11.29 +0.0 2
14 Murphy, Brandon 11 Liberty 11.26 11.30 +0.0 2
14 Flores, Brandon 12 Campo Verde 11.34 11.30 1.4 1
16 Guida, Matt 10 Queen Creek 11.36 11.39 1.4 1
17 Jones, Jamaal 12 Shadow Mountain 11.36 11.47 1.4 1
18 Harrell, Latrell 11 Betty H Fairfax 11.13 11.48 +0.0 2
19 Vartanian, Jason 12 Canyon Del Oro 11.26 11.54 +0.0 2
20 Hinrichs, Ryan 11 Gila Ridge 11.29 11.63 +0.0 2
-- Harold, Kelvin 12 Gila Ridge 10.86 FS 2.1 3
Event 108 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taite, Taylor 9 Flagstaff 5:14.38 5:12.50 10
2 Gillick, Tatiana 10 Flagstaff 5:14.16 5:12.70 8
3 Newell, Chloe 12 Sahuaro 5:09.78 5:14.58 6
4 Bock, Sarah 9 Ironwood Ridge 5:24.16 5:19.05 5
5 Wilkinson, Emily 12 Ironwood Ridge 5:22.19 5:20.88 4
6 Boughan, Sarrah 11 Canyon Del Oro 5:23.36 5:21.36 3
7 Garcia, Diana 11 Tempe 5:17.70 5:22.15 2
8 Urcadez, Zoe 12 Salpointe Catholic 5:18.85 5:22.51 1
9 Vanderhout, Julie 11 Notre Dame Prep 5:18.47 5:24.10
10 Burrous, Anna 9 Ironwood Ridge 5:26.89 5:27.93
11 Haynes, Madison 10 Gila Ridge 5:36.98 5:27.95
12 Swanson, Nysa 12 Liberty 5:29.35 5:31.28
13 Shaban, Leticia 12 Tempe 5:25.18 5:32.35
14 Riley, Tiffany 9 Liberty 5:34.81 5:32.97
15 Baker, Terri 11 Cactus Shadows 5:17.00 5:34.83
16 Myers-Lenz, Sloane 10 Cactus Shadows 5:35.68 5:35.30
17 Footracer, Cheyenne 10 Agua Fria Union 5:36.74 5:35.38
18 Hatton, Alexis 10 Sunrise Mountain 5:35.71 5:38.52
19 Williams, Melissa 11 Sahuarita 5:33.67 5:39.13
20 Bernard, Tatiana 10 McClintock 5:36.15 5:40.24
21 Latin, Molly 10 Ironwood Ridge 5:27.64 5:40.57
22 Gomez, Janeth 10 Arcadia 5:28.86 5:40.59
23 Farnsley, Rebecca 10 Peoria 5:33.51 5:51.99
Event 110 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Verrado 'A' 48.51 48.39 2 10
1) Shelton, Andee 12 2) Fuentes, Alyssa 12
3) Hall, Jasmine 12 4) Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 9
2 Sahuarita 'A' 49.85 49.35 2 8
1) Beckaroo, Yashika 9 2) Bliven, Emily 9
3) McClelland, Taylor 9 4) Giddings, Sidney 12
3 South Mountain 'A' 50.19 49.43 2 6
1) Morales, Charletta 11 2) Sy, Coumba 10
3) Waters, Takerra 11 4) Starks, Jasmine 9
4 Queen Creek 'A' 50.84 50.48 2 5
1) Bussey, Riley 12 2) Crewse, Summer 11
3) Belnap, Maddie 10 4) Forbis, Kayla 11
5 Gila Ridge 'A' 51.66 50.57 1 4
1) Ochoa, Camille 9 2) Dahl, Haylee 10
3) Jackson, Paeden 10 4) Dilworth, Destiny 12
6 Thunderbird 'A' 50.85 50.60 1 3
1) McLean, Amanda 12 2) DeRespino, Sophie 9
3) Wichmann, Madison` 9 4) Bailes, Jacqueline 11
7 Raymond S Kellis 'A' 51.74 50.61 1 2
1) Jarrett, Sasha 9 2) Perry, Sydney 10
3) Washington, Alexis 11 4) Yarbrough, Chanel 11
8 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 51.44 50.74 1 1
1) Dowdy, Ashlie 9 2) Pino, Nichole 11
3) Morris, kylie 10 4) Wadsworth, Sarah 10
9 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 49.34 50.79 2
1) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela 10 2) Redman, Paula 11
3) Preciado, Victoria 12 4) Gajda, Diana 10
10 Betty H Fairfax 'A' 51.94 50.89 1
1) Austin, Aijone 11 2) Cobbs, Sydney 11
3) Golston, Kyla 10 4) Smith, Jaszmyne 12
11 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 51.04 50.95 1
1) Richardson, Annie 11 2) Diggs, Vanessa 11
3) Taylor, Courtney 12 4) Richardson, Sarah 12
12 Campo Verde 'A' 51.14 51.20 1
1) Price, Jessica 11 2) McDowell, Misha 10
3) Dunigan, Marissa 12 4) McDowell, Meg 10
13 La Joya Community 'A' 50.64 51.42 2
1) Bailey, Antoniah 9 2) Jones, Shakia 9
3) Brown, Eryhon 10 4) Smith, Nikki 10
14 Cactus Shadows 'A' 51.43 51.90 1
1) Gormley, Suzanna 9 2) Ramioulle, Julie 9
3) Cordell, Kate 10 4) O' Hearn, MacKenzie 9
15 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 50.44 52.58 2
1) Hoyer, Madison 10 2) Reidhead, Meghan 10
3) Klasen, Alexandra 12 4) Sonnefeld, Texana 12
-- Moon Valley 'A' 51.95 DNF 2
1) Morris, Kanisha 11 2) Cheney, Lauren 11
3) Aba, Ronis 11 4) Kieffer, Bethany 12
-- Catalina Foothills 'A' 51.61 DQ 1
1) Christopher, Morgan 12 2) Holder, Ijhanne -
3) Parker, Maddy 11 4) Berman, Alex 10
Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Raymond S Kellis 'A' 41.90 42.06 2 10
1) Bain, Rikiya 11 2) Hampton, DJ 11
3) Hakim, Khalil 12 4) Williams, Tyler 9
2 Thunderbird 'A' 43.04 42.72 2 8
1) Garcia, Nicholas 10 2) Benoit, Kani 11
3) Dorsey, Darren 10 4) Light, Jeffrey 12
3 Washington 'A' 43.14 42.74 2 6
1) Suhr, Noah 12 2) Savage, Marquis 11
3) Marlowe, Antwain 9 4) Wooten, Jontrell 11
4 Queen Creek 'A' 43.34 42.94 2 5
1) Guida, Matt 10 2) Barlow, Weston 9
3) Arrington, Derek 11 4) Still, Marcus 10
5 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 43.28 43.01 2 4
1) Brown, Josh 12 2) Kime, Quintin 12
3) Metz, Robert 12 4) Vartanian, Jason 12
6 Agua Fria Union 'A' 43.41 43.23 2 3
1) Diaz, Nate 11 2) Granillo, Ross 11
3) Huckaby, Keith 12 4) Page-Whitaker, Domanick 10
7 Betty H Fairfax 'A' 43.14 43.30 2 2
1) Fair, Damario 12 2) Cameron, Deric 10
3) Brewer, Taj 12 4) Harrell, Latrell 11
8 Verrado 'A' 43.24 43.35 2 1
1) Brice-Moore, Jelani 10 2) Roehl, Nathan 9
3) Dietz, Ross 9 4) Hawks, Chris 12
9 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 43.44 43.45 1
1) Thorson, Chris 12 2) Berson, Tyler 10
3) Coulter, Collin 12 4) Vartanian, Jake 10
10 Gila Ridge 'A' 43.66 43.58 1
1) Moore, Austin 12 2) Hinrichs, Ryan 11
3) Williams, Adam 10 4) Harold, Kelvin 12
11 McClintock 'A' 43.40 43.60 2
1) Zambrano, Jalen 12 2) Gatlin, Kendall 12
3) Mutach, Signory 9 4) Aberle, Josh 11
12 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 43.79 43.88 1
1) Arroyo, Alec 9 2) Hearne, Tyler 11
3) Gutierrez, Austin 9 4) Esparza, Eric 12
13 Paradise Valley 'A' 43.77 44.04 1
1) Garvey, Jordan 12 2) DeBevec, Devin 11
3) Allen, Johnny 12 4) King, Aaron 12
-- Liberty 'A' 44.00 DQ 1
1) Harms, Kyle 11 2) Murphy, Brandon 11
3) Robinson, Caleb 11 4) Wong, Cesar 11
-- Shadow Mountain 'A' 44.07 DQ 1
1) Ackert, Dylan 12 2) Smith, Justin 12
3) Jones, Jamaal 12 4) Madore, Austin 11
-- Sahuarita 'A' 44.17 DQ 1
1) Eaves, Bryant 11 2) Howard, Aric 11
3) Lin, Ying 10 4) Testerman, Zachary 11
Event 112 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gajda, Diana 10 Salpointe Catholic 57.37 55.92 3 10
2 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha 10 Salpointe Catholic 57.10 55.99 3 8
3 Jackson, Paeden 10 Gila Ridge 59.26 58.26 3 6
4 Towson, Dorothea 12 Washington 58.90 58.70 3 5
5 Forbis, Kayla 11 Queen Creek 59.77 58.74 3 4
6 Jarrett, Sasha 9 Raymond S Kellis 59.49 58.90 3 3
7 Fernander, Shalise 10 Flowing Wells 59.89 59.00 2 2
8 Cooper, Victoria 9 Ironwood Ridge 59.60 59.00 3 1
9 Zibrat, Melanie 11 Ironwood Ridge 59.43 59.24 3
10 Taffuri, Julia 9 Notre Dame Prep 59.53 59.54 3
11 Sawchuk, Hailey 9 Ironwood Ridge 59.98 59.82 2
12 Williams, Shantrell 12 Camelback 1:01.28 1:00.37 1
13 Dewulf, Tess 10 Arcadia 59.83 1:00.62 2
14 Pitts, Aliana 12 Apollo 1:00.59 1:00.97 2
15 Tucker, Alexis 12 Mohave 1:01.74 1:01.66 1
16 Cruz, Mia 10 Notre Dame Prep 1:01.25 1:01.68 1
17 Allen, Riley 9 Vista Grande 1:01.60 1:02.62 1
18 Rolph, Jenny 11 Liberty 1:01.38 1:03.17 1
19 Dagnino, Anyssa 11 Sahuaro 1:00.44 1:03.34 2
20 Hayes, Emily 9 Greenway 1:01.89 1:03.77 1
-- Aba, Ronis 11 Moon Valley 1:00.57 DNF 2
-- Dahl, Haylee 10 Gila Ridge 1:01.59 DQ 1
Event 111 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 McLamb, Jordan 12 South Mountain 49.34 48.63 3 10
2 Coulter, Collin 12 Ironwood Ridge 50.34 49.23 3 8
3 Savage, Marquis 11 Washington 49.47 49.26 3 6
4 Esparza, Eric 12 Sunrise Mountain 49.97 49.48 3 5
5 Woods, Denzel 11 Pueblo Magnet 49.34 50.42 3 4
6 Light, Jeffrey 12 Thunderbird 50.82 50.50 2 3
7 Fraser, Billy 12 Mohave 50.70 50.55 2 2
8 Senior, Brandon 12 Notre Dame Prep 50.44 50.60 2 1
9 Simpson, Scott 12 South Mountain 50.70 50.66 2
10 Berson, Tyler 10 Ironwood Ridge 51.26 50.82 1
11 Zambrano, Jalen 12 McClintock 51.30 50.98 1
12 Dean, Tony 12 Betty H Fairfax 51.52 51.05 1
13 Figueroa, David 11 Nogales 50.77 51.14 2
14 Browne, Colton 11 Desert Edge 51.26 51.23 1
15 Olson, Ryan 11 Sunrise Mountain 51.20 51.37 1
16 Suhr, Noah 12 Washington 50.38 51.59 3
17 Gates, Armani 12 Arcadia 50.27 51.76 3
18 Stokoe, Jonathan 12 Canyon Del Oro 51.75 51.81 2
19 Lopez, Bernard 12 Shadow Ridge 49.60 51.83 3
20 Savage, Keon 12 Casa Grande Union 50.45 52.04 2
21 Howard, Connor 12 Liberty 51.57 52.06 1
22 Nickerson, Braxton 11 Apollo 50.86 52.31 2
23 Donald, Ricky 11 Apache Junction 50.84 52.45 2
24 Davis, Khristopher 11 Poston Butte 51.72 52.72 1
25 Drew, Brian 12 Marcos De Niza 51.11 52.93 1
Event 114 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stepter, Jaide 12 Canyon Del Oro 42.18 42.01 3 10
2 Shelton, Andee 12 Verrado 44.53 44.04 3 8
3 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 44.50 44.15 3 6
4 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 45.37 45.15 3 5
5 Fisher, Kathy 12 Sahuaro 46.50 45.99 3 4
6 Kurtz, Kennedy 10 Ironwood Ridge 45.81 46.46 3 3
7 Bourne, Jada 11 Peoria 47.58 46.61 2 2
8 McDowell, Meg 10 Campo Verde 47.11 46.68 3 1
9 Dawson, Haley 11 Desert Edge 47.77 48.08 2
10 Ruiz, Lauren 11 Sunrise Mountain 48.39 48.68 2
11 Baker, Toni 12 Coconino 48.41 49.00 2
12 Trepte, Hannah 11 Notre Dame Prep 48.67 49.02 2
13 Costello, Shannon 11 Campo Verde 49.25 49.16 1
14 Soderstrom, Erika 9 Cactus Shadows 48.72 49.92 2
15 Fotinos, Nicole 11 Sahuaro 47.32 49.97 3
16 Godinez, Alexis 11 Apollo 48.01 50.17 2
17 Williams, Paris 10 Agua Fria Union 50.83 50.35 2
18 Thompson, Haylee 9 Salpointe Catholic 50.31 50.38 1
19 Alexander, Bethany 10 Greenway 49.00 50.45 2
20 Gaul, Katherine 11 Sahuaro 50.40 50.63 1
21 Belnap, Maddie 10 Queen Creek 50.43 50.80 3
22 Cordell, Kate 10 Cactus Shadows 49.54 51.03 1
23 Johnson, Ashley 12 Thunderbird 50.20 51.49 1
24 Robinson, Angela 10 Peoria 50.24 52.11 1
Event 113 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Dedrick 11 Queen Creek 39.64 38.40 3 10
2 Holding, Preston 11 Cactus Shadows 38.78 39.04 3 8
3 Soto, Aaron 11 Vista Grande 40.64 40.11 2 6
4 Jenkins, Nathan 11 Peoria 40.85 40.21 2 5
5 Parkinson, Kevin 11 Queen Creek 40.31 40.22 3 4
6 Wallace, William 12 Salpointe Catholic 40.19 40.23 3 3
7 Stewart, Sayre 12 Canyon Del Oro 40.31 40.49 3 2
8 Barker, Lavonta 11 Washington 40.26 41.01 3 1
9 Baxter, David 11 Salpointe Catholic 40.26 41.04 3
10 Vartanian, Jake 10 Ironwood Ridge 41.31 41.09 2
11 Knight, Devin 9 Moon Valley 41.85 41.25 1
12 Manns, Ethan 11 Liberty 42.08 41.45 1
13 Saavedra, Alberto 11 Agua Fria Union 41.57 41.54 2
14 Ross, Trevon 12 Washington 41.95 41.74 1
15 Simmons, Antonio 12 Sierra Linda 41.02 41.78 2
15 Lin, Ying 10 Sahuarita 41.88 41.78 1
17 McGrew, Chris 11 Notre Dame Prep 40.52 42.09 2
18 Jacquez, Daniel 12 Raymond S Kellis 41.79 42.47 1
19 Laborin, Henry 9 Glendale 41.97 42.49 1
20 Turner, Adam 9 Thunderbird 41.31 42.86 2
21 DeBevec, Devin 11 Paradise Valley 41.76 42.88 2
22 Fornefeld, Lucas 11 Thunderbird 41.56 44.14 2
-- Hawks, Chris 12 Verrado 39.45 DNF 3
-- Zitka, Brandon 11 Liberty 39.91 DQ 3
Event 116 Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steward, April 12 Canyon Del Oro 2:22.24 2:20.13 10
2 Giddings, Sidney 12 Sahuarita 2:23.58 2:20.73 8
3 Zibrat, Melanie 11 Ironwood Ridge 2:22.57 2:22.76 6
4 Taffuri, Julia 9 Notre Dame Prep 2:28.24 2:22.77 5
5 Fraher, Claren 10 Prescott 2:25.16 2:23.47 4
6 Taite, Taylor 9 Flagstaff 2:24.04 2:23.78 3
7 Cartledge, Marcella 12 Notre Dame Prep 2:21.60 2:23.82 2
8 Boughan, Sarrah 11 Canyon Del Oro 2:26.67 2:23.84 1
9 Towson, Dorothea 12 Washington 2:23.92 2:23.95
10 Bullington, Kate 10 Arcadia 2:26.47 2:24.87
11 Johnson, Rae 10 Flagstaff 2:27.50 2:24.96
12 Bock, Sarah 9 Ironwood Ridge 2:25.76 2:25.33
13 DeWulf, Sofia 10 Arcadia 2:24.96 2:25.56
14 Kessler, Caitlin 12 Apache Junction 2:24.57 2:25.72
15 Wilkinson, Emily 12 Ironwood Ridge 2:27.71 2:27.08
16 Burrous, Anna 9 Ironwood Ridge 2:27.96 2:27.13
17 Hatton, Alexis 10 Sunrise Mountain 2:28.36 2:27.91
18 Swanson, Nysa 12 Liberty 2:26.62 2:28.30
19 Newell, Chloe 12 Sahuaro 2:36.00 2:29.61
20 Shaban, Leticia 12 Tempe 2:27.03 2:29.94
21 Garcia, Diana 11 Tempe 2:25.31 2:30.03
22 Zalewski, Danielle 11 Cactus Shadows 2:28.55 2:31.30
23 Cartledge, Clarissa 10 Notre Dame Prep 2:27.58 2:31.38
24 Gillick, Tatiana 10 Flagstaff 2:24.03 2:31.76
25 Baker, Terri 11 Cactus Shadows 2:26.86 2:36.36
Event 118 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha 10 Salpointe Catholic 24.67 24.50 -0.2 3 10
2 Stepter, Jaide 12 Canyon Del Oro 25.05 24.54 -0.2 3 8
3 Gajda, Diana 10 Salpointe Catholic 25.24 25.29 -0.2 3 6
4 Jarrett, Sasha 9 Raymond S Kellis 25.56 25.56 -0.2 3 5
5 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 9 Verrado 26.07 26.04 -0.2 3 4
6 McClelland, Taylor 9 Sahuarita 26.15 26.06 -0.2 3 3
7 Freedman, Jasmine 12 Greenway 26.94 26.34 -0.4 1 2
8 Diggs, Vanessa 11 Sunrise Mountain 26.14 26.42 -0.2 3 1
9 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Valley 26.15 26.45 -0.2 3
10 Dagnino, Anyssa 11 Sahuaro 26.45 26.47 -1.2 2
11 Cooper, Victoria 9 Ironwood Ridge 26.21 26.48 -1.2 2
12 Price, Jessica 11 Campo Verde 26.86 26.49 -0.4 1
13 Jackson, Paeden 10 Gila Ridge 26.14 26.52 -0.2 3
14 Fuentes, Alyssa 12 Verrado 26.39 26.55 -1.2 2
15 Waters, Takerra 11 South Mountain 26.44 26.63 -1.2 2
16 Morales, Charletta 11 South Mountain 26.67 26.65 -1.2 2
17 Smith, Nikki 10 La Joya Community 26.54 26.70 -1.2 2
18 Smith, Jaszmyne 12 Betty H Fairfax 27.09 26.90 -0.4 1
18 Reed, Brittany 12 Desert Edge 26.64 26.90 -1.2 2
20 Smith, Scottrita 12 McClintock 26.79 27.08 -0.4 1
21 Tucker, Alexis 12 Mohave 27.05 27.12 -0.4 1
22 Starks, Jasmine 9 South Mountain 26.91 27.24 -0.4 1
Event 119 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trouard, Andy 11 Salpointe Catholic 9:23.21 9:25.89 10
2 Roa, Eduardo 12 McClintock 9:36.61 9:30.15 8
3 Winfield, John 12 Ironwood Ridge 9:51.12 9:30.68 6
4 Hellebuyck, Jordan 10 Canyon Del Oro 9:46.12 9:45.81 5
5 Homan, Ethan 11 Cactus Shadows 10:01.21 9:51.67 4
6 Palmer, Hayden 12 Prescott 10:01.44 9:57.31 3
7 Saraficio, James 12 Casa Grande Union 10:00.13 10:00.47 2
8 Olson, David 12 Ironwood Ridge 10:11.99 10:00.81 1
9 Frietz, Daniel 10 South Mountain 10:11.21 10:01.17
10 Durkin, Keith 9 Cactus Shadows 9:56.62 10:02.29
11 Felix, Julio 12 Marcos De Niza 10:05.79 10:02.74
12 Talamantes, Max 12 Greenway 10:08.45 10:03.19
13 Hovland, Jack 10 Notre Dame Prep 10:06.20 10:03.37
14 Powell, Kyel 11 Sahuaro 10:01.13 10:03.80
15 Villagomez, Gerardo 12 Tempe 9:49.83 10:04.31
16 Moore, Alec 11 Queen Creek 10:12.10 10:04.74
17 Guerrero, Mufasa 10 Agua Fria Union 10:13.44 10:07.18
18 Gutierrez, Jesus 11 Glendale 10:09.51 10:09.46
19 Reniewicki, Johnathan 10 Arcadia 9:59.27 10:10.14
20 Arminio, Vincent 11 Prescott 10:10.09 10:10.24
21 Cave, Colton 12 Apache Junction 10:02.99 10:12.16
22 Spendlove, Anthony 11 Flagstaff 10:05.16 10:25.90
23 Fernandez, David 9 Ironwood Ridge 10:07.50 10:29.17
Event 122 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 4:02.90 3:58.20 2 10
1) Sawchuk, Hailey 9 2) Cooper, Victoria 9
3) Kurtz, Kennedy 10 4) Zibrat, Melanie 11
2 Sahuarita 'A' 4:03.17 4:02.16 2 8
1) Beckaroo, Yashika 9 2) Bliven, Emily 9
3) McClelland, Taylor 9 4) Giddings, Sidney 12
3 Gila Ridge 'A' 4:06.88 4:02.21 2 6
1) Jackson, Paeden 10 2) Williams, Alyssa 12
3) Dahl, Haylee 10 4) Dilworth, Destiny 12
4 Verrado 'A' 4:01.95 4:06.64 2 5
1) Fuentes, Alyssa 12 2) Shelton, Andee 12
3) Smith, Kelly 10 4) Hall, Jasmine 12
5 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:11.63 4:06.81 1 4
1) Moore, Alexis 11 2) Ruiz, Lauren 11
3) Kleven, Hannah 12 4) Diggs, Vanessa 11
6 Moon Valley 'A' 4:09.09 4:06.91 2 3
1) Aba, Ronis 11 2) Kieffer, Bethany 12
3) Avilez, Ariel 11 4) Morris, Kanisha 11
7 Catalina Foothills 'A' 4:11.01 4:07.41 1 2
1) Parker, Maddy 11 2) Berman, Alex 10
3) Wilhelm, Lily 10 4) Gerard, Emily 10
8 Queen Creek 'A' 4:10.70 4:08.21 1 1
1) Forbis, Kayla 11 2) Brzeczek, Sarah 11
3) Walker, Taylor 12 4) Belnap, Maddie 10
9 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 4:07.20 4:09.50 2
1) Trepte, Hannah 11 2) Cruz, Mia 10
3) Cartledge, Marcella 12 4) Taffuri, Julia 9
10 Liberty 'A' 4:13.40 4:09.57 1
1) Okeke, Naya 12 2) Swanson, Nysa 12
3) Rolph, Jenny 11 4) Okeke, Tobe 10
11 Arcadia 'A' 4:09.00 4:11.25 2
1) Bullington, Kate 10 2) Hagen, Alyssa 9
3) DeWulf, Sofia 10 4) Dewulf, Tess 10
12 Marcos De Niza 'A' 4:18.90 4:13.45 1
1) Bailey, Teleya 10 2) Tenorio, Jessey 11
3) Ware, Antionette 9 4) Law, Kaitlyn 12
13 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 4:03.30 4:14.76 2
1) Redman, Paula 11 2) Savel, Vanessa 9
3) Thompson, Haylee 9 4) Byl, Merideth 12
14 Thunderbird 'A' 4:17.57 4:16.12 1
1) McLean, Amanda 12 2) Wichmann, Madison` 9
3) Giles, Hannah 10 4) Bailes, Jacqueline 11
15 Apollo 'A' 4:15.45 4:19.30 1
1) Herrera, Jazmin 10 2) Young, Kayla 11
3) Godinez, Alexis 11 4) Pitts, Aliana 12
16 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 4:10.83 4:19.49 1
1) Goff, Olivia 12 2) Jones, Brittany 12
3) Steward, April 12 4) Sonnefeld, Texana 12
17 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:19.10 4:23.58 1
1) Cordell, Kate 10 2) Soderstrom, Erika 9
3) Ramioulle, Julie 9 4) O' Hearn, MacKenzie 9
Event 121 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington 'A' 3:24.50 3:21.29 2 10
1) Suhr, Noah 12 2) Savage, Marquis 11
3) Barker, Lavonta 11 4) Wooten, Jontrell 11
2 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:23.22 3:23.08 2 8
1) Olson, Ryan 11 2) Stoddard, Ian 11
3) Zwick, Jordan 12 4) Esparza, Eric 12
3 Liberty 'A' 3:24.26 3:23.51 2 6
1) Gonzalez, Brandon 11 2) Veloz, Robbie 12
3) Howard, Connor 12 4) Zitka, Brandon 11
4 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 3:27.90 3:24.34 2 5
1) Neal, Kameron 9 2) Berson, Tyler 10
3) Vartanian, Jake 10 4) Coulter, Collin 12
5 Verrado 'A' 3:24.82 3:25.54 2 4
1) Brice-Moore, Jelani 10 2) Roehl, Nathan 9
3) Dink, Tyler 11 4) Hawks, Chris 12
6 Queen Creek 'A' 3:26.59 3:25.60 2 3
1) Barlow, Weston 9 2) Arrington, Derek 11
3) Parkinson, Kevin 11 4) Harris, Dedrick 11
7 Canyon Del Oro 'A' 3:28.39 3:26.13 2 2
1) Stewart, Sayre 12 2) Stokoe, Jonathan 12
3) Metz, Robert 12 4) Vartanian, Jason 12
8 Nogales 'A' 3:29.80 3:27.79 1 1
1) Figueroa, David 11 2) Serrano, Andres 10
3) Manjarrez, Elias 12 4) Marquez, Andres 11
9 McClintock 'A' 3:30.01 3:29.40 1
1) Aberle, Josh 11 2) Mutach, Signory 9
3) Weinberg, Keegan 11 4) Zambrano, Jalen 12
10 Agua Fria Union 'A' 3:32.52 3:30.06 1
1) Carvajal, Martin 10 2) Huckaby, Keith 12
3) Rascon, Pablo 10 4) Saavedra, Alberto 11
11 Betty H Fairfax 'A' 3:30.30 3:30.26 1
1) Duke, Devyn 12 2) Dean, Tony 12
3) Manur, Peter 11 4) Thompson, Jeremy 9
12 Flowing Wells 'A' 3:28.82 3:31.09 2
1) Whitlow, Cameron 12 2) Pritchett, Wesley 11
3) Fielder, Kendall 12 4) Herrera, Christopher 12
13 Sunnyslope 'A' 3:30.63 3:31.76 1
1) Alan, Garcia 11 2) Emmanuel, Owens 11
3) Carl, Cohen 12 4) Ty, Fox 12
14 Maricopa 'A' 3:31.00 3:31.83 1
1) Barber, Randel 12 2) Newman, John 12
3) Boyer, Tim 11 4) Byrd, Tim 10
15 Apollo 'A' 3:29.56 3:34.20 2
1) Cortez, Joseph 11 2) Mohamed, Sabir 12
3) Turner, Tyrone 12 4) Nickerson, Braxton 11
16 Vista Grande 'A' 3:32.10 3:35.49 1
1) Soto, Aaron 11 2) Wallis, Austin 11
3) Ortega, Adrian 10 4) Soto, Armand 9
17 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:31.80 3:37.69 1
1) King, Aaron 12 2) Allen, Johnny 12
3) DeBevec, Devin 11 4) DiBaise, John-Max 10
Event 130 Girls Pole Vault Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rolph, Jenny 11 Liberty 11-00.00 11-03.00
2 Whitehead, Savannah 11 Marcos De Ni 11-03.00 11-00.00
3 Ocock, Callie 12 Agua Fria Un 10-00.00 10-09.00
4 Jiminez, Marissa 12 Peoria 8-09.00 J9-06.00
4 O Connor, Breanna 11 Flagstaff 10-01.00 9-06.00
6 Underhill, Jackie 12 Coconino 9-06.00 J9-00.00
6 Chandler, Felicia 12 Peoria 8-06.00 J9-00.00
6 Carmody, Cassy 12 Sunrise Moun 9-00.00 9-00.00
9 Cabral, Tori 10 Agua Fria Un 9-01.00 J8-06.00
9 Peterson, Chereese 10 Queen Creek 9-01.00 8-06.00
9 Wilcox, Leeann 12 Sahuaro 8-06.00 8-06.00
9 Pettigrew, Lindsey 10 Salpointe Ca 8-00.00 J8-06.00
9 Foster, Tatum 9 Agua Fria Un 8-07.00 J8-06.00
9 L'Heureux, Kathryn 12 Canyon Del O 9-00.00 J8-06.00
15 Collins, Rachael 10 Cactus Shado 8-00.00 J8-00.00
15 Tietjen, Kayla 12 Queen Creek 8-00.00 8-00.00
15 Groh, McKenna 10 Cactus Shado 9-00.00 8-00.00
15 Burns, Cheyenne 10 Apache Junct 8-00.00 J8-00.00
15 Brunner, Julianna 11 Thunderbird 9-01.00 8-00.00
15 Keahon, Sophie 10 Salpointe Ca 8-06.00 8-00.00
15 Guy, Alyssa 12 Moon Valley 8-01.00 J8-00.00
15 Lane, Adelina 11 Catalina Foo 8-00.00 J8-00.00
15 Kramer, Brooke 11 Notre Dame P 8-02.00 J8-00.00
24 Ledesma, Lilly 9 Moon Valley 8-07.00 7-06.00
24 Bedatsky, Leah 12 Flagstaff 8-00.00 J7-06.00
-- Gloetzner, Brenna 12 Apollo 8-00.00 NH
-- Burkel, Amy 11 Sahuaro 8-06.00 NH
-- Collins, Alex 9 Cactus Shado 8-00.00 NH
Event 125 Boys Triple Jump Division II
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Turner, Tyrone 12 Apollo 42-01.00 42-05.50 NWI
2 Muhammed-Johnson, Dariel 12 Glendale 41-09.00 41-09.50 -0.1
3 Boyer, Tim 11 Maricopa 41-08.00 40-11.50 -0.5
4 Riley, Shane 12 Sahuaro 41-11.75 40-04.25 -1.7
5 Hearne, Tyler 11 Sunrise Moun 41-00.00 40-00.25 NWI
6 White, Maurice 11 Notre Dame P 41-03.75 39-11.00 -0.5
7 Rogers, D Vonn 12 Agua Fria Un 40-11.00 39-10.75 NWI
8 Wright, Devon 11 Thunderbird 41-10.50 39-05.00 -1.5
9 Sai, Wyman 12 Sahuaro 41-06.50 38-05.75 -0.8
10 Graham, Keith 12 Greenway 41-02.00 37-09.00 -1.6
-- Stiles, David 11 Yuma 41-01.00 ND NWI
-- Williams, Tanner 12 Queen Creek 41-08.50 ND NWI
Flight 2
1 Metz, Robert 12 Canyon Del O 47-01.00 47-00.25 +0.0
2 Hakim, Khalil 12 Raymond S Ke 44-03.00 46-09.75 +0.0
3 Roessig, Steven 12 Coconino 43-09.00 44-06.00 0.4
4 Bernier, Zulianne 10 Glendale 43-00.00 43-11.75 1.0
5 Stokoe, Jonathan 12 Canyon Del O 44-04.00 43-10.75 +0.0
6 Neill, Zach 10 Liberty 42-06.25 43-06.50 1.4
7 John, Petty 12 Sunnyslope 43-09.00 43-03.50 0.8
8 Gardner, Jared 12 Queen Creek 42-07.00 42-06.50 -0.1
9 Arrington, Derek 11 Queen Creek 43-11.00 41-04.50 +0.0
10 Mitchell, Tavon 11 Vista Grande 42-01.50 39-01.50 -1.5
11 Harris, Dedrick 11 Queen Creek 42-06.00 37-08.50 +0.0
-- Mayes, Aaron 11 Verrado 43-02.75 ND NWI
Event 124 Girls High Jump Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gerard, Emily 10 Catalina Foo 5-06.00 5-06.00
2 Spargur, Danielle 10 Sunrise Moun 5-05.00 5-05.00
3 Costello, Kelly 9 Campo Verde 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Cole, Sophia 12 Gila Ridge 5-04.00 J5-00.00
4 Yantis, Taylor 11 Paradise Val 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4 Ignace, Victoria 11 Coconino 5-01.00 5-00.00
4 Mendoza, Fernanda 11 Nogales 4-10.00 5-00.00
8 Alvarez, Clarissa 12 Nogales 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Kemp, Kelley 12 Sunnyslope 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Worlton, Emma 12 Sunrise Moun 5-02.00 J4-10.00
8 Hall, Amarielle 12 Sahuaro 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Nelson, Ariel 11 Shadow Ridge 5-00.00 J4-10.00
8 Baty, Ellie 11 Coconino 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Reed, Brittany 12 Desert Edge 5-01.00 J4-10.00
8 Goff, Olivia 12 Canyon Del O 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Jones, Brittany 12 Canyon Del O 5-02.00 J4-10.00
8 Hull, Aulexus 12 McClintock 5-00.00 J4-10.00
18 Freeman, Megan 9 Sunrise Moun 4-10.00 J4-08.00
18 Guzman, Miranda 12 La Joya Comm 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Pilgrim, Kaysee 11 Barry Goldwa 5-04.00 J4-08.00
18 Conner, Tiana 11 Poston Butte 5-00.00 J4-08.00
18 Huffman, Hailey 12 Queen Creek 5-00.00 J4-08.00
-- Dilworth, Destiny 12 Gila Ridge 5-00.00 NH
Event 131 Boys Shot Put Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Edmonds, Cody 12 Moon Valley 45-07.50 47-11.50
2 Holwell, Michael 12 Glendale 44-09.00 45-10.75
3 Richards, Tyler 10 Arcadia 44-07.00 45-05.25
4 Grey, Devonte 11 Tempe 45-08.00 45-00.75
5 Ducey, Riley 11 Sunnyslope 45-06.00 43-03.00
6 Otuafi, Tyson 12 Ironwood Rid 45-05.25 41-08.75
7 Harrison, Dehlin 11 Sunnyslope 44-07.00 38-11.00
-- Metz, Jonathan 10 Canyon Del O 45-01.50 FOUL
Event 127 Boys Long Jump Division II
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hakim, Khalil 12 Raymond S Kellis 22-00.00 23-00.00 -0.4 10
2 Metz, Robert 12 Canyon Del Oro 22-07.50 22-09.00 +0.0 8
3 Stokoe, Jonathan 12 Canyon Del Oro 20-11.50 22-04.50 +0.0 6
4 Iruegas, Sergio 11 Vista Grande 22-00.50 22-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Aberle, Josh 11 McClintock 23-02.75 21-11.00 +0.0 4
6 Murphy, Brandon 11 Liberty 21-01.00 21-10.75 +0.0 3
7 Brown, Josh 12 Canyon Del Oro 21-06.00 21-05.50 +0.0 2
8 Sterns, Cole 10 Sahuaro 21-11.00 21-04.00 +0.0 1
9 Arrington, Derek 11 Queen Creek 22-03.50 J21-04.00 +0.0
10 Murillo, Patrick 11 Raymond S Kellis 20-07.50 21-01.00 +0.0
11 Ramos, Eduardo 12 Glendale 20-05.00 J21-01.00 0.1
12 Gatlin, Kendall 12 McClintock 22-07.75 20-08.00 +0.0
13 Lander, Johnny 12 Canyon Del Oro 20-06.25 20-04.00 -0.3
14 Turner, Tyrone 12 Apollo 20-05.00 20-02.50 +0.0
15 Sai, Wyman 12 Sahuaro 20-11.00 20-01.50 +0.0
16 Bernier, Zulianne 10 Glendale 22-00.75 J20-01.50 +0.0
17 Anderson, James 11 Apollo 20-11.00 19-11.00 +0.0
18 Espinoza, David 12 Agua Fria Union 20-07.00 19-09.50 -0.3
19 Byrd, Tim 10 Maricopa 20-04.00 19-09.00 -0.7
20 Barlow, Weston 9 Queen Creek 20-04.00 19-08.00 +0.0
21 Greenhalgh, Kade 10 Greenway 20-05.00 19-06.00 +0.0
Event 126 Girls Triple Jump Division II
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Alyssa 11 Salpointe Catholic 37-00.50 38-00.00 +0.0 10
2 Scott, Janelle 11 Desert Edge 33-10.50 36-03.50 +0.0 8
3 Belnap, Maddie 10 Queen Creek 34-08.50 36-03.00 +0.0 6
4 Gerard, Emily 10 Catalina Foothills 35-05.25 35-05.00 +0.0 5
5 Quiroz, Selena 11 Apache Junction 35-02.50 34-01.75 +0.0 4
6 Renaud, Tatum 12 Gila Ridge 32-05.00 33-07.75 -0.2 3
7 Jones, Brittany 12 Canyon Del Oro 34-08.50 33-05.00 -0.3 2
8 Beaudoin, Nikki 9 Thunderbird 33-03.00 33-00.00 -1.0 1
9 Watson, Michelle 11 Yuma 32-01.50 32-11.50 1.2
10 Henning, Karlie 12 Greenway 33-10.00 32-09.00 +0.0
11 Crewse, Summer 11 Queen Creek 33-09.00 32-08.75 -1.0
12 Carmody, Cassy 12 Sunrise Mountain 32-04.50 32-07.25 -2.2
13 Huffman, Hailey 12 Queen Creek 34-03.00 32-04.00 0.3
14 Mayfield, Jorie 10 Marcos De Niza 33-02.00 32-01.75 -0.4
15 Pettigrew, Lindsey 10 Salpointe Catholic 32-07.50 32-01.00 +0.0
16 Cheney, Lauren 11 Moon Valley 32-08.00 31-11.50 -1.6
17 Holliday, Jamie 10 Sahuaro 33-05.00 31-09.50 +0.0
18 Badger, Danielle 11 Verrado 33-02.00 31-08.00 -1.6
19 Richardson, Jazmine 9 Copper Canyon 32-01.50 31-06.50 +0.0
20 Brzeczek, Sarah 11 Queen Creek 32-03.00 31-05.00 -0.8
21 Conner, Tiana 11 Poston Butte 32-07.00 30-04.25 -1.6
22 Young, Sarah 9 Thunderbird 32-08.00 29-05.50 0.6
23 Benton, Alexandra 9 Thunderbird 31-10.00 29-05.00 +0.0
Event 132 Girls Shot Put Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Murillo, Maritza 11 Dysart 36-08.75 37-00.50 10
35-09.50 37-00.50 35-03 36-06.25 34-07.50 35-03.75
2 Bustamante, Casandra 12 Paradise Valley 36-05.00 36-00.75 8
33-11 35-03 FOUL 31-09.25 36-00.75 34-06
3 Caron, Kellie 10 Barry Goldwater 35-02.00 35-07.75 6
33-05.75 33-01.75 33-06.75 35-00 34-10 35-07.75
4 Boadway, Erin 12 Flagstaff 36-05.75 35-04.25 5
34-09.25 33-09.25 35-04.25 31-08.50 FOUL FOUL
5 McGhee, Shaylin 12 Queen Creek 35-00.00 34-07.25 4
32-04 32-06 34-02 29-03 34-07.25 FOUL
6 Preston, Mikayla 11 Barry Goldwater 33-11.50 34-06.75 3
33-09 32-09 34-06.75 33-10 33-04.25 32-10.25
7 Elam, Mahalia 12 Moon Valley 35-09.50 33-11.75 2
33-08 33-11.75 33-01 32-00 32-02.25 33-03.50
8 McNair, Savannah 10 Campo Verde 34-04.50 33-07.75 1
31-05 FOUL 33-07.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Galliher, Shay 12 Sahuarita 33-00.00 33-05.00
FOUL FOUL 33-05 PASS PASS PASS
10 Melgar, Kayla 10 Tempe 35-07.00 33-04.00
33-04 32-05.75 32-08
11 Colley, Daizhane 10 Glendale 34-01.50 33-02.75
30-10 32-03.75 33-02.75
12 Fanene, Iris 11 Marcos De Niza 33-09.50 J33-02.75
33-02.75 FOUL 32-01.50
13 Sabye, Jessica 10 Paradise Valley 35-00.00 33-01.50
33-01.50 32-07.50 FOUL
14 Vance, Monisha 12 Paradise Valley 33-09.50 33-00.50
32-01.50 33-00.50 FOUL
15 Shinkle, Jessica 9 Raymond S Kellis 35-01.00 J33-00.50
31-11 FOUL 33-00.50
16 Neithercutt, Karisa 11 Greenway 34-10.00 32-09.75
32-09.75 FOUL FOUL
17 Collins, Samantha 12 Cactus Shadows 32-09.00 32-08.25
32-08.25 FOUL 31-04.50
18 Sy, Fatimata 12 South Mountain 34-06.00 32-06.75
FOUL 32-05 32-06.75
19 Campbell, Caitlin 11 Flowing Wells 33-04.50 31-09.50
31-09.50 30-02.50 31-08.25
20 Brooksby, Danielle 12 Sunrise Mountain 34-07.00 31-07.00
FOUL 31-07 FOUL
21 Gabriel, Desiree 12 Poston Butte 34-03.50 31-03.50
31-03.50 FOUL FOUL
22 Kodra, Bleta 11 Greenway 34-02.50 30-08.50
30-00.50 30-03.50 30-08.50
23 Pedrego, Jasmine 11 Verrado 33-00.00 30-06.00
FOUL 30-06 FOUL
24 Moore, Damaris 9 South Mountain 32-04.50 27-09.75
FOUL 27-09.75 27-09.75
Event 133 Boys Discus Throw Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Foley, Mike 12 Notre Dame Prep 162-05 165-02 10
135-08 165-02 ND 160-00 ND ND
2 Al-saleh, Ghaleb 12 Vista Grande 151-06 163-05 8
156-01 163-05 146-02 ND ND ND
3 Jones, DJ 11 Betty H Fairfax 152-09 154-03 6
154-00 142-06 149-09 ND 154-03 ND
4 Duggan, John 12 Liberty 153-10 151-09 5
ND 151-09 ND 147-10 ND 151-03
5 Woods, Darvin 12 Copper Canyon 150-00 147-11 4
ND 147-07 147-11 144-08 143-01 144-11
6 Kohnke, Garrett 11 Sahuaro 141-01 142-09 3
142-09 132-11 141-05 136-00 142-03 133-10
7 Cooley, Taylor 12 Paradise Valley 135-02 141-07 2
127-03 134-02 141-07 ND ND ND
8 Moreno, Jon 11 Campo Verde 131-07 141-00 1
132-11 138-06 122-01 135-08 141-00 129-09
9 Peterson, Geordan 11 Queen Creek 146-08 139-03
137-04 ND 139-03 ND 134-06 ND
10 Medina, Albert 12 South Mountain 130-07 138-06
ND 119-01 138-06 ND 132-09 135-03
11 Donnelly, Shaun 11 Mohave 142-04 137-06
137-06 ND ND
12 McCrory, Jacob 10 Vista Grande 135-04 137-04
137-04 ND 127-02
13 Holwell, Michael 12 Glendale 146-10 136-07
119-07 ND 136-07
14 Edmonds, Cody 12 Moon Valley 142-08 134-01
ND ND 134-01
15 Dehlin, Harrison 11 Sunnyslope 137-01 130-06
130-06 128-05 123-00
16 Castillo, Alex 12 Flowing Wells 130-03 130-05
17 Brewer, Patrick 12 Prescott 132-01 129-11
129-11 116-04 ND
18 Carter, Kevvin 12 South Mountain 130-09 128-10
119-11 117-09 ND
19 Rupp, David 10 Prescott 136-07 126-10
124-03 ND 126-10
20 Garcia, Matthew 11 Sunnyslope 136-03 124-00
124-00 ND 116-10
21 Bruhn, Eric 12 Bradshaw Mountain 132-03 123-10
ND 123-10 110-05
22 Post, John 12 Ironwood Ridge 130-03 119-10
23 Kane, Zachery 12 Canyon Del Oro 130-04 115-06
24 Norton, Matthew 12 Thunderbird 136-02 114-07
114-07 110-03 ND
25 Murphy, Joey 12 Cactus Shadows 132-06 111-09
ND 111-09 ND
================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Salpointe Catholic 85 2) Canyon Del Oro 72
3) Ironwood Ridge 52 4) Flagstaff 51
5) Verrado 39 6) Queen Creek 31
7) Gila Ridge 27.50 8) Sahuarita 27
9) Catalina Foothills 22 10) Sunrise Mountain 20.50
11) Sahuaro 20 12) Notre Dame Prep 19
13) Paradise Valley 18.50 14) Raymond S Kellis 16
14) Tempe 16 16) Desert Edge 13.50
17) Agua Fria Union 12 18) South Mountain 11
18) Liberty 11 20) Dysart 10
21) Campo Verde 9 21) Barry Goldwater 9
23) Marcos De Niza 8 24) Peoria 7.50
25) Nogales 6.50 26) Coconino 6
27) Apollo 5 27) Moon Valley 5
27) Washington 5 30) Prescott 4
30) Thunderbird 4 30) Apache Junction 4
33) Poston Butte 3 33) Casa Grande Union 3
33) Arcadia 3 36) La Joya Community 2
36) Flowing Wells 2 36) Greenway 2
39) Bradshaw Mountain 1
================================================================================
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Salpointe Catholic 54 2) Canyon Del Oro 48
3) Cactus Shadows 40 4) Raymond S Kellis 35.50
5) Washington 35 6) Verrado 34
7) Vista Grande 33 8) Queen Creek 31.50
9) South Mountain 30 10) Ironwood Ridge 23
11) Thunderbird 21.50 12) Paradise Valley 21
13) Liberty 18 14) Peoria 17
14) Sunrise Mountain 17 16) Maricopa 14
16) Copper Canyon 14 18) Betty H Fairfax 13
19) McClintock 12 19) Moon Valley 12
21) Notre Dame Prep 11 22) Arcadia 10.50
23) Sahuaro 10 24) Glendale 9
24) Gila Ridge 9 26) Sunnyslope 7
27) Coconino 6 28) Prescott 5
29) Casa Grande Union 4 29) Desert Edge 4
29) Apollo 4 29) Pueblo Magnet 4
29) Nogales 4 34) Agua Fria Union 3
34) Catalina Foothills 3 36) Marcos De Niza 2
36) Mohave 2 38) Shadow Mountain 1
38) Campo Verde 1
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, Briana 10 Santa Rita 15.84 15.74q -2.1 1
2 Braly, Torey 12 Mingus Union 15.13 15.87q -2.8 3
3 Fleming, Katie 11 Saguaro 15.93 15.97q -2.1 1
4 Daniel, Ciara 12 Show Low 15.98 16.06q -2.1 2
5 Holston, Ciera 12 Safford 15.37 16.07q -2.1 2
6 Williams, Alanisse 9 Youngker 16.98 16.63q -2.8 3
7 Martindale, Sydnie 9 Higley 16.88 16.83q -2.1 2
8 Showers, Amanda 11 Camp Verde 16.44 17.22q -2.1 2
9 Ingram, Jenna 12 Fountain Hills 17.24 17.24q -2.1 1
10 Burgman, Dominique 10 Safford 16.75 17.28 -2.8 3
11 Norman, Lizzie 12 Saguaro 17.17 17.37 -2.1 2
12 Clark, Keziah 10 Higley 17.27 17.47 -2.8 3
13 Pomeroy, Haley 11 Show Low 17.28 17.49 -2.8 3
13 Williams, Nicole 12 Monument Valley 17.34 17.49 -2.1 1
15 Rohrer, Katie 11 Combs 17.07 17.53 -2.1 2
16 Kassebaum, Brittany 10 Youngker 16.54 17.59 -2.1 1
17 Dupont, Adams 11 Safford 17.53 17.64 -2.1 1
18 Nobles, Jaisenapple 10 Williams Field 16.32 17.67 -2.8 3
19 West, Sedona 10 Buckeye Union 17.63 17.89 -2.8 3
20 Jones, Shonda 12 Santa Rita 17.32 17.90 -2.1 2
21 Natividad, Kianna 11 Snowflake 16.43 17.95 -2.8 3
22 Jochim, Taylor 12 Mingus Union 17.74 18.22 -2.1 2
23 Tillman, Tyler 12 Estrella Foothills 17.18 20.24 -2.1 1
-- Richards, Kilee 10 Snowflake 16.50 DQ -2.1 1
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stokes, Quincy 11 Williams Field 14.77 15.35q +0.0 3
2 Oestmann, Chris 12 Sedona Red Rock 14.99 15.41q -2.0 2
3 Shumway, Dustin 11 Snowflake 15.35 15.51q -2.0 2
4 Moss, Elijah 12 Estrella Foothills 15.58 15.76q -2.0 2
5 Kulikowski, Todd 12 Blue Ridge 15.53 15.87q +0.0 3
6 Perkins, Devin 10 Williams Field 15.68 15.90q -2.5 1
7 Pittman, Travis 12 Wickenburg 15.32 15.94q -2.5 1
8 Koble, Tyler 12 Saguaro 15.33 16.01q -2.5 1
9 Foster, D'Angelo 10 Higley 16.19 16.02q +0.0 3
10 King, Nathan 12 Empire 15.48 16.04 +0.0 3
10 Raeke, Kyle 12 Payson 16.15 16.04 -2.5 1
12 Young, Mythias 11 Higley 15.86 16.16 -2.0 2
13 Bond, Tyler 11 Youngker 16.16 16.37 -2.5 1
14 Bingham, Tanner 10 Round Valley 16.21 16.44 +0.0 3
15 Holbrook, Joey 11 Florence 16.19 16.45 -2.0 2
15 Scholtens, Roman 10 Williams Field 16.57 16.45 -2.0 2
17 Milner, Sam 10 Sedona Red Rock 16.28 16.51 -2.5 1
18 Andis, Gabriel 11 Holbrook 16.07 16.62 -2.0 2
19 Smith, Brit 12 Snowflake 16.02 16.68 +0.0 3
20 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 16.01 16.74 +0.0 3
21 Cordova, Sergio 11 Santa Rita 16.41 16.79 -2.0 2
22 Ryan, TJ 10 Sedona Red Rock 16.56 16.80 +0.0 3
23 Harris, Robert 12 Parker 15.74 17.34 -2.5 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elbersen, Lieke 12 Show Low 12.60 12.46q 0.1 1
2 Woodson, Darreyl 10 Higley 12.66 12.50q 0.1 2
3 Pratt, Jasmin 12 Estrella Foothills 12.53 12.56q 2.2 3
4 Chilson, Morgan 11 Payson 12.77 12.77q 2.2 3
5 Miles, Christine(Hannah) 12 Coolidge 12.59 12.81q 0.1 2
6 Cummings, Deja 12 Youngker 13.10 12.87q 2.2 3
7 Cooper, Jerissa 12 Coolidge 12.68 12.89q 2.2 3
8 Murphy, Malika 11 Estrella Foothills 12.63 12.90q 0.1 1
9 Myers, Briana 10 Santa Rita 12.97 12.95q 0.1 1
10 Erran, Ciara 10 Seton Catholic 12.86 12.98 0.1 2
11 Knecht, Olivia 10 Cactus 13.20 13.02 0.1 2
12 Taylor, Justine 10 Mingus Union 13.13 13.26 0.1 2
13 Merritt, Rachel 9 Chino Valley 12.97 13.32 0.1 2
14 Saw, Hailey 12 Empire 13.10 13.34 2.2 3
15 Martindale, Sydnie 9 Higley 13.17 13.37 2.2 3
16 Jordan, Barbara 10 Douglas 13.14 13.39 0.1 1
17 Ellsworth, Simone 12 Higley 13.32 13.40 0.1 1
18 Lemley, Betty-jo 9 Safford 13.16 13.41 0.1 1
19 Hatch, Lauren 10 Winslow 13.49 13.43 2.2 3
20 Jelacic, Izzy 11 Fountain Hills 13.28 13.52 0.1 2
21 Sotomayor, Rebecca 9 Blue Ridge 13.47 13.66 0.1 2
22 Hall, Halexis 10 Coolidge 13.27 13.82 0.1 1
23 Cochran, Stephanie 11 Williams Field 13.41 14.00 2.2 3
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strnad, Michael 12 Higley 10.93 10.82q 0.5 2
2 Johnson, Tyler 12 Snowflake 10.87 10.86q 0.8 3
3 DaCosta, Tristan 11 Higley 10.99 10.94q 1.9 1
4 Aubrey, Aaron 11 Saguaro 11.10 11.03q 0.5 2
5 Johns, Tyler 12 Cactus 11.14 11.06q 0.5 2
6 Farr, Hunter 12 Snowflake 11.00 11.09q 0.5 2
7 Davis, Deshaun 12 Florence 11.54 11.16q 1.9 1
8 Lindsey, Shad 11 Round Valley 11.35 11.28q 1.9 1
9 Ellis, Seth 12 Coolidge 11.24 11.29q 1.9 1
10 Mejia, Alfonso 12 Douglas 11.33 11.30 1.9 1
11 Reay, Justin 11 Camp Verde 11.19 11.37 1.9 1
12 Moore, Jamir 11 Coolidge 11.08 11.41 0.8 3
12 Turner, Alex 10 Sabino 11.27 11.41 0.8 3
14 Throckmorton, Elijah 10 Combs 11.38 11.43 0.8 3
15 Colston, Zackry 11 Sabino 11.29 11.48 0.5 2
16 Henderson, Bryce 10 Blue Ridge 11.40 11.51 0.8 3
17 Brown, Nick 11 Florence 11.33 11.54 0.5 2
18 Schweichler, Sean 11 Williams Field 11.26 11.59 1.9 1
19 Rova, Brice 10 Show Low 11.40 11.60 0.8 3
20 Smith, Zaquree 9 Florence 11.13 11.65 0.8 3
21 Jones, Ishmiel 10 Empire 11.33 11.68 0.8 3
22 Owens, Kenneth 9 Williams Field 11.25 11.70 0.5 2
23 Muldrow, Duece 9 Coolidge 11.30 11.88 0.5 2
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higley 'A' 49.48 49.72q 2
1) Hardy, Joselyn 12 2) Woodson, Darreyl 10
3) Ellsworth, Simone 12 4) Nolan, Coretta 12
2 Show Low 'A' 50.64 50.11q 2
1) Elbersen, Lieke 12 2) Daniel, Ciara 12
3) Schroder, Baylee 12 4) Virgin, Chastine 11
3 Mingus Union 'A' 50.04 50.51q 1
1) Braly, Torey 12 2) Taylor, Justine 10
3) Scanlan, Delaney 11 4) Mabery, Makenzie 12
4 Estrella Foothills 'A' 50.43 50.64q 2
1) Roberts, Kelsie 12 2) Murphy, Malika 11
3) Rockhill, Mallory 11 4) Pratt, Jasmin 12
5 Seton Catholic 'A' 51.72 51.52q 2
1) Brady, Halle 10 2) Holter, Anne Marie 11
3) Spinner, Susan 11 4) Garlid, Kathryn 10
6 Payson 'A' 51.20 51.73q 1
1) Hauptman, Janelle 10 2) Chilson, Morgan 11
3) Patterson, Bailey 10 4) Carlen, Jaymi 12
7 Saguaro 'A' 51.57 51.91q 1
1) Drake, Katie 12 2) Norman, Lizzie 12
3) Brancati, Sara 10 4) Fleming, Katie 11
8 Douglas 'A' 52.11 52.00q 2
1) Parra, Zenaida 9 2) Jordan, Barbara 10
3) Rodriquez, Melissa 10 4) Fields, Kayla 11
9 Sabino 'A' 52.24 52.09q 2
1) Aquino, Marines 11 2) Culbertson, M.E. 12
3) Reynolds, Tenishia 12 4) Howard, Brianna 10
10 Chino Valley 'A' 51.98 52.10 1
1) Cuka, Elisabeth 11 2) Ahern, Mariah 11
3) Ballard, Caitlyn 10 4) Merritt, Rachel 9
11 Santa Rita 'A' 53.13 52.48 2
1) Jones, Shonda 12 2) Germain, Nautica 9
3) Chavez, Justine 9 4) Myers, Briana 10
12 Round Valley 'A' 51.93 52.56 1
1) Workman, Natalie 12 2) Shellhorn, Marissa 11
3) Gutierrez, Kamri 9 4) Crawford, Stephine 9
13 Blue Ridge 'A' 51.76 52.59 2
1) Fiore, Hailey 10 2) Cox, Chandler 9
3) Johnson, Jessica 12 4) Schimmel, Naomi 10
14 Fountain Hills 'A' 52.84 52.73 2
1) Jelacic, Izzy 11 2) Ingram, Jenna 12
3) Schechner, Margie 9 4) Yost, Brooke 9
15 Winslow 'A' 52.81 53.02 1
1) Kinlecheenie, Kelafer 12 2) Clough, Tomiko 9
3) Woods, Britany 12 4) Hatch, Lauren 10
16 Snowflake 'A' 52.51 53.36 1
1) Natividad, Kianna 11 2) Wood, McKenzie 11
3) Johnson, Kadi 9 4) Rawlins, Macie 9
17 Williams Field 'A' 53.28 54.17 1
1) Cochran, Stephanie 11 2) DePiano, Vanessa 11
3) McBeath, Maddison 9 4) Williams, Nilaja 9
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higley 'A' 42.51 42.40q 2
1) Strnad, Michael 12 2) Young, Mythias 11
3) DaCosta, Tristan 11 4) Wooden, Cameron 12
2 Sabino 'A' 43.22 43.52q 1
1) Turner, Alex 10 2) Colston, Zackry 11
3) Harshman, Matt 12 4) Brown, Dallas 12
3 Cactus 'A' 43.73 43.72q 2
1) Mel, Nick 10 2) Marshall, Austin 9
3) Neville, Travis 12 4) Johns, Tyler 12
4 Williams Field 'A' 43.42 43.88q 2
1) Howard, Alex 12 2) Payne, Terrance 11
3) Schweichler, Sean 11 4) Owens, Kenneth 9
5 Safford 'A' 44.35 43.89q 2
1) Farar, Spencer 12 2) Granados, Rene 12
3) Davis, Jordan 10 4) Andrews, Trey 12
6 Blue Ridge 'A' 44.17 44.38q 1
1) Kulikowski, Todd 12 2) Johnson, Chris 10
3) Schimmel, Isaac 11 4) Henderson, Bryce 10
7 Mingus Union 'A' 44.18 44.48q 1
1) Flury, Chris 12 2) Morales, Brandon 12
3) Jibrin, Anas 12 4) Maria, Omar 10
8 Florence 'A' 44.86q 3
8 Seton Catholic 'A' 44.94 44.86q 1
1) Del Rio, PJ 10 2) Johnson, Anthony 11
3) Rodriguez, Ryan 10 4) Yeskey, Zachary 11
10 Catalina 'A' 44.76 45.02 2
1) Gbora, Benjamin 9 2) Thomas, Michael 11
3) Grayson, DeMarco 11 4) Pratt, Josh 12
11 Rio Rico 'A' 44.91 45.08 1
1) Anaya, Rudy 10 2) Albertson, Richard 10
3) Fanning, Aaron 10 4) Fragoso, Fred 12
12 Combs 'A' 45.24 45.19 2
1) Throckmorton, Elijah 10 2) Espinoza, Jon 12
3) Lampa, Nathan 11 4) Fairbanks, Tyler 12
13 Empire 'A' 45.48 45.20 1
1) Phillips, Albert 11 2) Chinn, Josh 11
3) Gretta, James 11 4) Jones, Ishmiel 10
14 Cortez 'A' 45.29 45.56 1
1) Kevin C 741960087, Barnett 12 2) Jordyn 636929160, Loggins 10
3) Martinez-Rivera, Joseph 12 4) Isaiah M 142935381, Saints 10
15 Camp Verde 'A' 45.05 45.89 2
16 Sedona Red Rock 'A' 45.36 47.19 2
1) Eaton, Walker 11 2) Trcic, Colton 12
3) Milner, Sam 10 4) Burke, Alex 9
17 Show Low 'A' 45.48 47.45 2
1) Weeks, Josh 12 2) Sweigert, Blake 12
3) Rova, Brice 10 4) Tenney, Cody 11
-- Snowflake 'A' 42.83 DQ 1
1) Smith, Brit 12 2) Johnson, Tyler 12
3) Brown, Chandler 9 4) Farr, Hunter 12
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yocupicio, Rae 11 Rio Rico 59.79 59.87q 1
2 Broseman, Kyndness 9 Show Low 1:00.62 1:00.12q 1
3 Pratt, Jasmin 12 Estrella Foothills 59.12 1:00.73q 2
4 Oglesby, Courtnee 9 Youngker 1:01.45 1:00.92q 2
5 Nolan, Coretta 12 Higley 1:01.93 1:01.49q 1
6 Fredrick, Lynette 12 Wickenburg 1:03.07 1:01.55q 1
7 Miles, Christine(Hannah) 12 Coolidge 58.70 1:01.66q 3
8 Hesse, Naomi 12 Blue Ridge 1:02.01 1:01.80q 2
9 Mabery, Makenzie 12 Mingus Union 1:02.45 1:02.13q 2
10 Schimmel, Naomi 10 Blue Ridge 1:02.71 1:02.36 3
11 Hardy, Joselyn 12 Higley 1:01.86 1:03.30 3
12 Kohrt, Mackenzie 10 Youngker 1:03.48 1:03.34 1
13 Allen, Melissa 9 Snowflake 1:04.12 1:03.87 3
14 Hatch, Lauren 10 Winslow 1:03.83 1:04.94 2
15 Franklin, Natalie 12 Tuba City 1:02.07 1:04.95 3
16 Taylor, Justine 10 Mingus Union 1:02.29 1:05.87 1
17 Reynolds, Tenishia 12 Sabino 1:03.97 1:05.91 3
18 Burke, Megan 11 Seton Catholic 1:04.67 1:06.63 1
19 Yanez, Tania 10 Amphitheater 1:04.49 1:07.63 2
20 Clint, Cheyenne 9 Combs 1:05.20 1:08.00 2
-- Patterson, Bailey 10 Payson 1:02.74 DQ 2
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weeks, Josh 12 Show Low 48.90 49.66q 3
2 Wooden, Cameron 12 Higley 49.77 49.74q 2
3 Fogelson, Trent 12 Camp Verde 50.73 49.80q 3
4 Reay, Justin 11 Camp Verde 50.23 50.17q 1
5 Mitchell, Damian 11 Safford 51.13 50.33q 1
6 Del Rio, PJ 10 Seton Catholic 50.37 50.58q 1
7 Thomas, Michael 11 Catalina 50.60 50.63q 2
8 Talbot, Ryan 10 Mingus Union 51.00 51.35q 2
9 Martin, Kenzel 10 Youngker 51.26 51.50q 2
10 Payne, Terrance 11 Williams Field 51.74 51.94 3
11 Loustanau, Gustavo 10 Youngker 51.58 52.15 3
12 Gasca, Marcos 12 Rio Rico 52.02 52.32 1
13 Moore, Adam 12 Holbrook 52.47 52.45 3
14 Karl, Alex 10 Estrella Foothills 53.10 52.71 1
15 Fairbanks, Tyler 12 Combs 53.49 52.86 1
16 Perrell, Ben 12 Empire 53.01 53.14 1
16 Ibarra, Manny 12 Florence 52.27 53.14 2
18 Bobier, Payson 11 Payson 51.89 53.19 2
19 Rova, Brice 10 Show Low 52.03 53.22 1
20 Getman, Andrew 11 Sabino 53.46 54.22 2
21 Harshman, Matt 12 Sabino 50.88 56.75 3
22 Farar, Spencer 12 Safford 52.82 59.11 2
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braly, Torey 12 Mingus Union 45.81 46.44q 3
2 Holston, Ciera 12 Safford 46.78 46.94q 1
3 Daniel, Ciara 12 Show Low 46.98 47.02q 1
4 Fields, Kayla 11 Douglas 48.39 47.21q 1
5 Williams, Alanisse 9 Youngker 47.59 47.72q 3
6 Fleming, Katie 11 Saguaro 46.77 47.79q 2
7 Abalos, Jordan 10 Safford 48.41 48.04q 2
8 Pomeroy, Haley 11 Show Low 49.53 48.15q 3
9 Showers, Amanda 11 Camp Verde 47.41 48.27q 2
10 Hunt, Kim 12 Palo Verde Magnet 47.88 48.42 2
11 Lillie, Rachel 11 Sedona Red Rock 48.84 48.64 1
12 Buss, Donnie 11 Camp Verde 47.43 48.82 3
13 Aaron, Ashely 10 Estrella Foothills 49.57 49.11 1
14 Kassebaum, Brittany 10 Youngker 49.25 49.80 2
15 Clark, Keziah 10 Higley 49.93 50.16 2
16 Rodriquez, Melissa 10 Douglas 50.94 50.29 3
17 Mullen, Kayla 9 Saguaro 49.76 50.53 1
18 Williams, Nicole 12 Monument Valley 50.68 50.74 2
19 Norman, Lizzie 12 Saguaro 50.38 50.83 3
20 Guest, Sarah 11 Cortez 50.04 51.18 3
21 Moore, Mariah 10 Blue Ridge 50.14 51.29 3
22 Richards, Kilee 10 Snowflake 50.83 51.46 2
23 Jacobson, Megan 11 Higley 50.44 51.47 1
24 Jochim, Taylor 12 Mingus Union 50.41 51.55 1
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mejia, Alfonso 12 Douglas 40.38 39.71q 1
2 Oestmann, Chris 12 Sedona Red Rock 39.74 39.77q 3
3 Shumway, Dustin 11 Snowflake 41.23 40.08q 2
4 Smith, Brit 12 Snowflake 40.19 40.57q 1
5 Kulikowski, Todd 12 Blue Ridge 39.97 40.59q 2
6 Moss, Elijah 12 Estrella Foothills 40.63 40.61q 3
7 Stokes, Quincy 11 Williams Field 40.74 41.14q 2
8 Raeke, Kyle 12 Payson 42.18 41.16q 1
9 Koble, Tyler 12 Saguaro 40.54 41.25q 2
10 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 41.89 41.44 2
11 Pittman, Travis 12 Wickenburg 41.40 41.88 1
12 Moore, Jamir 11 Coolidge 41.75 41.98 3
13 Tenney, Cody 11 Show Low 41.29 42.29 1
14 Davis, Jordan 10 Safford 40.65 42.41 3
15 McFadden, Liam 11 Empire 43.27 42.60 1
16 Bond, Tyler 11 Youngker 41.44 43.05 3
17 Perkins, Devin 10 Williams Field 42.42 43.08 3
18 King, Nathan 12 Empire 42.77 43.55 3
19 Collins, Matthew 9 Saguaro 43.49 43.60 3
20 Foster, D'Angelo 10 Higley 43.48 43.77 2
21 Hantzche, Anthony 11 Coronado 43.30 43.82 1
22 Tillapaugh, Alex 10 Wickenburg 43.13 43.94 2
23 Martinez-Rivera, Joseph 12 Cortez 42.26 44.29 1
24 Cordova, Sergio 11 Santa Rita 42.71 44.76 2
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodson, Darreyl 10 Higley 25.85 25.68q 1.5 1
2 Pratt, Jasmin 12 Estrella Foothills 25.70 25.85q -2.9 2
3 Elbersen, Lieke 12 Show Low 25.63 26.13q NWI 3
4 Miles, Christine(Hannah) 12 Coolidge 25.98 26.52q 1.5 1
5 Hunt, Kim 12 Palo Verde Magnet 27.65 26.75q 1.5 1
6 Braly, Torey 12 Mingus Union 26.31 26.79q -2.9 2
7 Chilson, Morgan 11 Payson 27.42 27.03q -2.9 2
8 Abalos, Jordan 10 Safford 26.68 27.16q NWI 3
9 Hardy, Joselyn 12 Higley 27.04 27.18q NWI 3
10 Saw, Hailey 12 Empire 26.88 27.22 1.5 1
11 Fredrick, Lynette 12 Wickenburg 26.84 27.26 -2.9 2
12 Scanlan, Delaney 11 Mingus Union 26.92 27.56 NWI 3
13 Cummings, Deja 12 Youngker 27.46 27.63 1.5 1
14 Knecht, Olivia 10 Cactus 27.73 27.67 NWI 3
15 Drake, Katie 12 Saguaro 26.74 27.86 NWI 3
16 Mullen, Kayla 9 Saguaro 27.74 27.97 -2.9 2
17 Jelacic, Izzy 11 Fountain Hills 27.79 28.01 1.5 1
18 Brancati, Sara 10 Saguaro 28.00 28.05 1.5 1
19 Fisher, Kailie 12 Higley 27.83 28.20 -2.9 2
20 Teuber, Rike 11 Coronado 28.01 28.35 NWI 3
21 Jordan, Barbara 10 Douglas 27.41 28.40 -2.9 2
22 Lauren M 402572836, Powe 9 Cortez 28.15 28.82 1.5 1
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wooden, Cameron 12 Higley 22.19 22.24q -1.0 2
2 DaCosta, Tristan 11 Higley 22.15 22.26q NWI 3
3 Strnad, Michael 12 Higley 22.31 22.30q NWI 1
4 Johnson, Tyler 12 Snowflake 22.85 22.39q NWI 3
5 Payne, Terrance 11 Williams Field 22.34 22.40q NWI 3
6 Aubrey, Aaron 11 Saguaro 22.24 22.51q NWI 1
7 Fogelson, Trent 12 Camp Verde 22.66 22.65q -1.0 2
8 Johns, Tyler 12 Cactus 23.14 22.70q NWI 3
9 Mitchell, Damian 11 Safford 23.19 22.73q -1.0 2
10 Weeks, Josh 12 Show Low 22.52 22.78 NWI 3
11 Farar, Spencer 12 Safford 22.86 22.83 NWI 3
12 Thomas, Michael 11 Catalina 23.14 22.89 -1.0 2
13 Davis, Deshaun 12 Florence 22.81 23.10 -1.0 2
14 Farr, Hunter 12 Snowflake 23.18 23.23 NWI 1
15 Martin, Kenzel 10 Youngker 22.80 23.40 NWI 1
16 Moore, Jamir 11 Coolidge 23.17 23.47 -1.0 2
17 Throckmorton, Elijah 10 Combs 23.44 23.50 NWI 3
17 Johnson, Demoundray 12 Coronado 22.78 23.50 -1.0 2
19 Harshman, Matt 12 Sabino 23.13 23.59 NWI 1
20 Flury, Chris 12 Mingus Union 22.97 23.77 -1.0 2
21 Espinoza, Jon 12 Combs 23.19 23.93 NWI 1
22 Brown, Nick 11 Florence 23.17 24.05 NWI 3
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Show Low 'A' 4:11.45 4:10.27q 1
1) Virgin, Chastine 11 2) Ricedorff, Alexis 12
3) Jones, Carissa 11 4) Broseman, Kyndness 9
2 Youngker 'A' 4:11.18 4:10.90q 2
1) Kohrt, Mackenzie 10 2) Kassebaum, Brittany 10
3) Oglesby, Courtnee 9 4) Williams, Alanisse 9
3 Blue Ridge 'A' 4:15.73 4:13.26q 1
1) Fiore, Hailey 10 2) Moore, Mariah 10
3) Hesse, Naomi 12 4) Schimmel, Naomi 10
4 Payson 'A' 4:14.25 4:14.10q 2
1) Patterson, Bailey 10 2) Galster, Lydia 12
3) Sprinkle, Bethany 12 4) Carlen, Jaymi 12
5 Higley 'A' 4:15.43 4:14.17q 2
1) Hardy, Joselyn 12 2) Nolan, Coretta 12
3) Jacobson, Megan 11 4) Clark, Keziah 10
6 Mingus Union 'A' 4:17.07 4:14.38q 1
1) Mabery, Makenzie 12 2) Scanlan, Delaney 11
3) Taylor, Justine 10 4) Jochim, Taylor 12
7 Saguaro 'A' 4:13.21 4:14.88q 1
1) Boyd, Megan 10 2) Brancati, Sara 10
3) Drake, Katie 12 4) Mullen, Kayla 9
8 Safford 'A' 4:15.65 4:16.03q 1
1) Burge, Mikala 11 2) Holston, Ciera 12
3) Aguilar, Isabel 9 4) Abalos, Jordan 10
9 Empire 'A' 4:24.12 4:17.40q 2
1) Letarte, Lauren 9 2) Arnone, Madison 10
3) Cooper, Karen 12 4) Saw, Hailey 12
10 Tuba City 'A' 4:20.10 4:18.17 2
1) Alcott, Channell 11 2) Johnson, Timmetha 10
3) Loughran, Brianna 10 4) Franklin, Natalie 12
11 Douglas 'A' 4:19.09 4:19.11 1
1) Rodriquez, Melissa 10 2) Jordan, Barbara 10
3) Grijalva, Marilyn 12 4) Fields, Kayla 11
12 Sedona Red Rock 'A' 4:16.14 4:20.27 2
1) Lillie, Rachel 11 2) Bhakta, Krupa 10
3) Myers, Tia 9 4) Gage, Taylor 11
13 Sabino 'A' 4:23.73 4:21.23 2
1) Birch, Cassie 10 2) Cardenas, Marianna 12
3) Reynolds, Tenishia 12 4) Brown, Addison 12
14 Williams Field 'A' 4:20.75 4:22.63 2
1) McBeath, Maddison 9 2) DePiano, Vanessa 11
3) Davies, Hannah 11 4) Lawrence, Shealyn 12
15 Rio Rico 'A' 4:21.63 4:22.81 1
1) Yocupicio, Rae 11 2) Delgadillo, Maria 10
3) Fuentes, Andrea 10 4) Giron, Jackie 9
16 Winslow 'A' 4:25.99 4:27.45 1
1) Armao, Shandiin 9 2) Hatch, Lauren 10
3) Woods, Britany 12 4) Kinlecheenie, Kelafer 12
17 Chinle 'A' 4:26.53 4:30.44 1
1) Curley, Caleigh 10 2) Brown, Annette 12
3) Smith, Shaniya 12 4) Martin, Rachel 12
18 Estrella Foothills 'A' 4:16.54 4:35.27 2
1) Aaron, Ashely 10 2) Hickman, Bliss 10
3) Grant, Morgan 11 4) Brown, Halen 12
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Safford 'A' 3:27.83 3:26.01q 2
1) Andrews, Desmand 12 2) Mitchell, Damian 11
3) Davis, Jordan 10 4) Granados, Rene 12
2 Empire 'A' 3:34.10 3:28.43q 2
1) Phillips, Albert 11 2) Perrell, Ben 12
3) Gretta, James 11 4) Rodriguez, Cruz 12
3 Mingus Union 'A' 3:30.08 3:28.57q 2
1) Talbot, Ryan 10 2) Flury, Chris 12
3) Ortiz, Chris 12 4) Gehl, Lane 12
4 Show Low 'A' 3:30.16 3:28.78q 1
5 Sedona Red Rock 'A' 3:31.22 3:29.06q 2
1) Okie, Travis 10 2) Eaton, Walker 11
3) Snickers, Brandon 12 4) Oestmann, Chris 12
6 Blue Ridge 'A' 3:30.36 3:31.75q 1
1) Kulikowski, Todd 12 2) Schimmel, Isaac 11
3) Wilcock, Jacob 12 4) Julian, Michael 12
7 Saguaro 'A' 3:32.11 3:31.93q 2
1) Aubrey, Aaron 11 2) Wynn, Jake 11
3) Koble, Tyler 12 4) Mensch, Kyle 12
8 Winslow 'A' 3:31.33 3:32.01q 2
1) Johnson, Tito 11 2) Wood, Kelly 10
3) Gamez, Demetrious 10 4) Sangster, Cody 12
9 Higley 'A' 3:29.22 3:32.16q 1
1) Wooden, Cameron 12 2) DaCosta, Tristan 11
3) Hon, Hunter 11 4) Price, Dazon 12
10 Sabino 'A' 3:28.04 3:32.17 1
1) Brown, Dallas 12 2) Getman, Andrew 11
3) Ghekas, Garrett 12 4) Stamp, Tyler 12
11 Catalina 'A' 3:32.63 3:32.81 2
1) Nduwimana, Egide 12 2) Abdikadir, Mohamed 10
3) Monka, Michael 12 4) Thomas, Michael 11
12 Rio Rico 'A' 3:34.20 3:33.59 2
1) Lopez, Braulio 11 2) Palma, Harold 11
3) Fanning, Aaron 10 4) Gasca, Marcos 12
13 Youngker 'A' 3:33.32 3:33.79 1
14 Payson 'A' 3:31.39 3:33.97 1
1) Bobier, Payson 11 2) Raeke, Kyle 12
3) Scott, Michael 11 4) Williams, Keith 12
15 Williams Field 'A' 3:31.60 3:35.51 1
16 Camp Verde 'A' 3:29.62 3:35.74 2
1) Fogelson, Trent 12 2) Malloy, Michael 9
3) Reay, Jordan 9 4) Reay, Justin 11
17 Snowflake 'A' 3:33.20 3:37.16 1
-- Combs 'A' 3:34.81 DQ 1
1) Throckmorton, Elijah 10 2) Valentine, Leroy 11
3) Judkins, Austin 12 4) Fairbanks, Tyler 12
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mingus Union 'A' 8:08.14 8:08.39 10
1) Gehl, Lane 12 2) Ortiz, Chris 12
3) Wells, Juan 12 4) Banks, Gustavo 10
2 Rio Rico 'A' 8:23.36 8:09.43 8
1) Contreras, Robert 11 2) Rosas, Josue 12
3) Gasca, Marcos 12 4) Lopez, Braulio 11
3 Page 'A' 8:21.75 8:12.98 6
1) Curley, Chavis 12 2) Brown, Kyran 12
3) Russell, Michael 12 4) Yazzie, Tyron 9
4 Youngker 'A' 8:26.00 8:21.23 5
1) Gonzalez, Rosendo 12 2) Arellano, Ramon 11
3) Ottley, Korbin 10 4) Ybarra, Emilio 10
5 Blue Ridge 'A' 8:30.45 8:26.32 4
1) Prestwich, Evan 12 2) Rydberg, Lucas 11
3) Wilcock, Jacob 12 4) Julian, Michael 12
6 Snowflake 'A' 8:35.90 8:27.55 3
1) Cox, Joseph 11 2) Kay, Kegan 10
3) Hannon Brooks, Jeffery 11 4) Rodriquez, John 12
7 Catalina 'A' 8:38.56 8:28.99 2
1) Nduwimana, Egide 12 2) Adan, Mohamed 9
3) Gomez, Jesus 9 4) Abdikadir, Mohamed 10
8 Wickenburg 'A' 8:33.40 8:29.38 1
1) Hyett, Criston 12 2) Pittman, Travis 12
3) Contreas, Francisco 10 4) Willingham, Jaerden 9
9 Round Valley 'A' 8:34.10 8:29.84
1) Trezise, Mason 10 2) Vega, Alex 10
3) Whiting, Kelsey 11 4) Yanez, Luis 12
10 Fountain Hills 'A' 8:28.90 8:33.66
1) Sweetland, Garrett 10 2) Jarriel, Scott 10
3) Homjak III, Ron 12 4) Glass, Cameron 11
11 Sedona Red Rock 'A' 8:30.10 8:35.58
1) Okie, Travis 10 2) Alvarez, Kevin 9
3) Diaz, Rene 9 4) Snickers, Brandon 12
12 Saguaro 'A' 8:27.54 8:36.17
1) Wynn, Jake 11 2) Lawson, Alex 11
3) Mitchell, Damian 12 4) Mensch, Kyle 12
13 Winslow 'A' 8:37.80 8:37.56
1) Johnson, Tito 11 2) Hoskie, John 11
3) Tsosie, Austin 10 4) Sangster, Cody 12
14 Higley 'A' 8:43.47 8:41.76
1) Whitaker, Tony 11 2) Monk, Nobel 10
3) Anderson, Will 12 4) Barfuss, Brennen 10
15 Safford 'A' 8:40.07 8:48.71
1) Mitchell, Damian 11 2) Andrews, Trey 12
3) Davis, Jordan 10 4) Polanco, Tyler 10
16 River Valley 'A' 8:35.60 8:49.18
1) Gregory, Vincent 12 2) Wright, Ryan 11
3) Rutherford, Shane 11 4) Rodriguez, Ernie 12
17 Estrella Foothills 'A' 8:37.30 8:51.40
1) Rodrigues, Kyle 11 2) Ruano, Jeremy 11
3) Tingley, Austin 9 4) Karl, Alex 10
18 Hopi 'A' 8:31.60 8:57.28
1) Ben, Darnell 12 2) Jones, Kelsey 12
3) Huma, McCray 12 4) Sinquah, Dominic 12
19 Sabino 'A' 8:45.08 9:03.67
1) Getman, Andrew 11 2) Tom, Jason 12
3) Langford, Jordan 12 4) McSpadden, Reese 12
-- Chinle 'A' 8:26.40 DQ
1) Tracy, Searle 11 2) Manymules, Charles 12
3) Yazzie, Justin 12 4) Yazzie, Jonathan 12
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jumbo, Rolonda 12 Chinle 4:55.94 4:57.83 10
2 Schraner, Emma 12 Mingus Union 5:25.85 5:18.41 8
3 Henson, Marley 11 Rio Rico 5:26.35 5:23.62 6
4 Storie, Skyler 11 Mingus Union 5:37.52 5:29.05 5
5 Huma, Jelani 9 Saguaro 5:37.51 5:30.14 4
6 Giron, Jackie 9 Rio Rico 5:27.59 5:31.05 3
7 Lucas, Maria 11 Blue Ridge 5:35.54 5:32.17 2
8 Jones, Carissa 11 Show Low 5:41.16 5:32.61 1
9 Taverna, Vicky 11 Seton Catholic 5:32.47 5:34.79
10 Seresun, Mykala 11 Sedona Red Rock 5:16.84 5:35.64
11 Erickson, Amanda 11 Wickenburg 5:48.21 5:40.40
12 Nez, Colbi 11 Holbrook 5:38.14 5:42.84
13 Wilson, Eva 11 Sedona Red Rock 5:39.42 5:44.61
14 Smiley, Danielle 9 Window Rock 5:46.40 5:44.64
15 Santagata, Nichelle 12 Youngker 5:45.43 5:47.25
16 Soliz, Monica 10 Mingus Union 5:49.31 5:48.03
17 Davies, Hannah 11 Williams Field 5:45.60 5:49.37
18 Coleman, Nicolette 11 Page 5:40.46 5:49.83
19 Susan, Davette 11 Alchesay 5:48.17 6:00.85
20 Sampson, Jocelynn 11 Sabino 5:39.50 6:01.18
21 Birdinground, Kailee 12 Tuba City 5:36.79 6:04.44
22 Tineo, Petra 11 Catalina 5:46.48 6:08.54
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run Division III
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Loughran, Brianna 10 Tuba City 2:24.39 2:23.45 2 10
2 Boyd, Megan 10 Saguaro 2:24.73 2:24.81 2 8
3 Schraner, Emma 12 Mingus Union 2:25.65 2:24.88 2 6
4 Giron, Jackie 9 Rio Rico 2:27.85 2:25.48 2 5
5 Yost, Brooke 9 Fountain Hills 2:26.57 2:27.17 2 4
6 Virgin, Chastine 11 Show Low 2:28.84 2:27.81 2 3
7 Henson, Marley 11 Rio Rico 2:29.09 2:27.90 2 2
8 Storie, Skyler 11 Mingus Union 2:32.71 2:28.72 1 1
9 Galster, Lydia 12 Payson 2:28.67 2:28.82 2
10 Ricedorff, Alexis 12 Show Low 2:31.41 2:30.18 1
11 Cluff, Sarah 12 Payson 2:34.56 2:30.72 1
12 Taverna, Vicky 11 Seton Catholic 2:32.87 2:31.05 1
13 Nez, Colbi 11 Holbrook 2:30.57 2:31.42 2
14 Spalt, Courtney 11 Sabino 2:31.93 2:31.47 1
15 Nelson, Charmayne 12 Hopi 2:34.08 2:33.66 1
16 Johnson, Taylor 9 Fountain Hills 2:34.70 2:35.62 1
17 Santagata, Nichelle 12 Youngker 2:33.46 2:36.27 1
18 Seresun, Mykala 11 Sedona Red Rock 2:24.99 2:38.72 2
19 Rodriquez, Denesha 12 Globe 2:31.46 2:40.62 1
20 Showers, Amanda 11 Camp Verde 2:47.13 1
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Juan 12 Mingus Union 9:43.07 9:29.30 10
2 Stamp, Tyler 12 Sabino 9:41.87 9:35.47 8
3 Yazzie, Jonathan 12 Chinle 10:03.94 9:39.32 6
4 Tracy, Searle 11 Chinle 10:12.20 9:42.00 5
5 Manymules, Charles 12 Chinle 10:01.44 9:42.82 4
6 Barfuss, Brennen 10 Higley 10:01.57 9:43.23 3
7 Noriega, Ben 10 Rio Rico 10:09.26 9:54.60 2
8 Sinquah, Dominic 12 Hopi 9:58.50 9:56.39 1
9 Contreras, Robert 11 Rio Rico 10:03.53 9:58.61
10 Prestwich, Evan 12 Blue Ridge 10:09.64 10:00.52
11 Wynn, Jake 11 Saguaro 10:07.28 10:01.05
12 Tsinnijinnie, Shawn 11 Tuba City 10:07.15 10:03.98
13 Stone, Fox 10 Saguaro 10:21.50 10:10.69
14 Gilbreath, Wil 11 Saguaro 10:09.00 10:11.14
15 Banks, Gustavo 10 Mingus Union 10:20.37 10:17.79
16 Rydberg, Lucas 11 Blue Ridge 10:16.76 10:19.56
17 Loughran, Eddie 10 Tuba City 9:55.30 10:20.50
18 Nutumya, Klye 10 Tuba City 10:22.05 10:21.37
19 Curley, Binahnii 11 Window Rock 10:21.38 10:29.27
20 Jones, Lee 11 Rio Rico 9:50.49 10:34.14
21 Brown, Kyran 12 Page 10:21.57 10:37.83
22 Huma, McCray 12 Hopi 10:13.80 10:45.80
23 McRoy, Nick 11 Greenway 10:56.83
24 Garttmeier, Colin 12 Mingus Union 9:56.58 11:12.26
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mingus Union 'A' 8:08.14 8:08.39 10
1) Gehl, Lane 12 2) Ortiz, Chris 12
3) Wells, Juan 12 4) Banks, Gustavo 10
2 Rio Rico 'A' 8:23.36 8:09.43 8
1) Contreras, Robert 11 2) Rosas, Josue 12
3) Gasca, Marcos 12 4) Lopez, Braulio 11
3 Page 'A' 8:21.75 8:12.98 6
1) Curley, Chavis 12 2) Brown, Kyran 12
3) Russell, Michael 12 4) Yazzie, Tyron 9
4 Youngker 'A' 8:26.00 8:21.23 5
1) Gonzalez, Rosendo 12 2) Arellano, Ramon 11
3) Ottley, Korbin 10 4) Ybarra, Emilio 10
5 Blue Ridge 'A' 8:30.45 8:26.32 4
1) Prestwich, Evan 12 2) Rydberg, Lucas 11
3) Wilcock, Jacob 12 4) Julian, Michael 12
6 Snowflake 'A' 8:35.90 8:27.55 3
1) Cox, Joseph 11 2) Kay, Kegan 10
3) Hannon Brooks, Jeffery 11 4) Rodriquez, John 12
7 Catalina 'A' 8:38.56 8:28.99 2
1) Nduwimana, Egide 12 2) Adan, Mohamed 9
3) Gomez, Jesus 9 4) Abdikadir, Mohamed 10
8 Wickenburg 'A' 8:33.40 8:29.38 1
1) Hyett, Criston 12 2) Pittman, Travis 12
3) Contreas, Francisco 10 4) Willingham, Jaerden 9
9 Round Valley 'A' 8:34.10 8:29.84
1) Trezise, Mason 10 2) Vega, Alex 10
3) Whiting, Kelsey 11 4) Yanez, Luis 12
10 Fountain Hills 'A' 8:28.90 8:33.66
1) Sweetland, Garrett 10 2) Jarriel, Scott 10
3) Homjak III, Ron 12 4) Glass, Cameron 11
11 Sedona Red Rock 'A' 8:30.10 8:35.58
1) Okie, Travis 10 2) Alvarez, Kevin 9
3) Diaz, Rene 9 4) Snickers, Brandon 12
12 Saguaro 'A' 8:27.54 8:36.17
1) Wynn, Jake 11 2) Lawson, Alex 11
3) Mitchell, Damian 12 4) Mensch, Kyle 12
13 Winslow 'A' 8:37.80 8:37.56
1) Johnson, Tito 11 2) Hoskie, John 11
3) Tsosie, Austin 10 4) Sangster, Cody 12
14 Higley 'A' 8:43.47 8:41.76
1) Whitaker, Tony 11 2) Monk, Nobel 10
3) Anderson, Will 12 4) Barfuss, Brennen 10
15 Safford 'A' 8:40.07 8:48.71
1) Mitchell, Damian 11 2) Andrews, Trey 12
3) Davis, Jordan 10 4) Polanco, Tyler 10
16 River Valley 'A' 8:35.60 8:49.18
1) Gregory, Vincent 12 2) Wright, Ryan 11
3) Rutherford, Shane 11 4) Rodriguez, Ernie 12
17 Estrella Foothills 'A' 8:37.30 8:51.40
1) Rodrigues, Kyle 11 2) Ruano, Jeremy 11
3) Tingley, Austin 9 4) Karl, Alex 10
18 Hopi 'A' 8:31.60 8:57.28
1) Ben, Darnell 12 2) Jones, Kelsey 12
3) Huma, McCray 12 4) Sinquah, Dominic 12
19 Sabino 'A' 8:45.08 9:03.67
1) Getman, Andrew 11 2) Tom, Jason 12
3) Langford, Jordan 12 4) McSpadden, Reese 12
-- Chinle 'A' 8:26.40 DQ
1) Tracy, Searle 11 2) Manymules, Charles 12
3) Yazzie, Justin 12 4) Yazzie, Jonathan 12
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jumbo, Rolonda 12 Chinle 4:55.94 4:57.83 10
2 Schraner, Emma 12 Mingus Union 5:25.85 5:18.41 8
3 Henson, Marley 11 Rio Rico 5:26.35 5:23.62 6
4 Storie, Skyler 11 Mingus Union 5:37.52 5:29.05 5
5 Huma, Jelani 9 Saguaro 5:37.51 5:30.14 4
6 Giron, Jackie 9 Rio Rico 5:27.59 5:31.05 3
7 Lucas, Maria 11 Blue Ridge 5:35.54 5:32.17 2
8 Jones, Carissa 11 Show Low 5:41.16 5:32.61 1
9 Taverna, Vicky 11 Seton Catholic 5:32.47 5:34.79
10 Seresun, Mykala 11 Sedona Red Rock 5:16.84 5:35.64
11 Erickson, Amanda 11 Wickenburg 5:48.21 5:40.40
12 Nez, Colbi 11 Holbrook 5:38.14 5:42.84
13 Wilson, Eva 11 Sedona Red Rock 5:39.42 5:44.61
14 Smiley, Danielle 9 Window Rock 5:46.40 5:44.64
15 Santagata, Nichelle 12 Youngker 5:45.43 5:47.25
16 Soliz, Monica 10 Mingus Union 5:49.31 5:48.03
17 Davies, Hannah 11 Williams Field 5:45.60 5:49.37
18 Coleman, Nicolette 11 Page 5:40.46 5:49.83
19 Susan, Davette 11 Alchesay 5:48.17 6:00.85
20 Sampson, Jocelynn 11 Sabino 5:39.50 6:01.18
21 Birdinground, Kailee 12 Tuba City 5:36.79 6:04.44
22 Tineo, Petra 11 Catalina 5:46.48 6:08.54
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run Division III
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Loughran, Brianna 10 Tuba City 2:24.39 2:23.45 2 10
2 Boyd, Megan 10 Saguaro 2:24.73 2:24.81 2 8
3 Schraner, Emma 12 Mingus Union 2:25.65 2:24.88 2 6
4 Giron, Jackie 9 Rio Rico 2:27.85 2:25.48 2 5
5 Yost, Brooke 9 Fountain Hills 2:26.57 2:27.17 2 4
6 Virgin, Chastine 11 Show Low 2:28.84 2:27.81 2 3
7 Henson, Marley 11 Rio Rico 2:29.09 2:27.90 2 2
8 Storie, Skyler 11 Mingus Union 2:32.71 2:28.72 1 1
9 Galster, Lydia 12 Payson 2:28.67 2:28.82 2
10 Ricedorff, Alexis 12 Show Low 2:31.41 2:30.18 1
11 Cluff, Sarah 12 Payson 2:34.56 2:30.72 1
12 Taverna, Vicky 11 Seton Catholic 2:32.87 2:31.05 1
13 Nez, Colbi 11 Holbrook 2:30.57 2:31.42 2
14 Spalt, Courtney 11 Sabino 2:31.93 2:31.47 1
15 Nelson, Charmayne 12 Hopi 2:34.08 2:33.66 1
16 Johnson, Taylor 9 Fountain Hills 2:34.70 2:35.62 1
17 Santagata, Nichelle 12 Youngker 2:33.46 2:36.27 1
18 Seresun, Mykala 11 Sedona Red Rock 2:24.99 2:38.72 2
19 Rodriquez, Denesha 12 Globe 2:31.46 2:40.62 1
20 Showers, Amanda 11 Camp Verde 2:47.13 1
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Juan 12 Mingus Union 9:43.07 9:29.30 10
2 Stamp, Tyler 12 Sabino 9:41.87 9:35.47 8
3 Yazzie, Jonathan 12 Chinle 10:03.94 9:39.32 6
4 Tracy, Searle 11 Chinle 10:12.20 9:42.00 5
5 Manymules, Charles 12 Chinle 10:01.44 9:42.82 4
6 Barfuss, Brennen 10 Higley 10:01.57 9:43.23 3
7 Noriega, Ben 10 Rio Rico 10:09.26 9:54.60 2
8 Sinquah, Dominic 12 Hopi 9:58.50 9:56.39 1
9 Contreras, Robert 11 Rio Rico 10:03.53 9:58.61
10 Prestwich, Evan 12 Blue Ridge 10:09.64 10:00.52
11 Wynn, Jake 11 Saguaro 10:07.28 10:01.05
12 Tsinnijinnie, Shawn 11 Tuba City 10:07.15 10:03.98
13 Stone, Fox 10 Saguaro 10:21.50 10:10.69
14 Gilbreath, Wil 11 Saguaro 10:09.00 10:11.14
15 Banks, Gustavo 10 Mingus Union 10:20.37 10:17.79
16 Rydberg, Lucas 11 Blue Ridge 10:16.76 10:19.56
17 Loughran, Eddie 10 Tuba City 9:55.30 10:20.50
18 Nutumya, Klye 10 Tuba City 10:22.05 10:21.37
19 Curley, Binahnii 11 Window Rock 10:21.38 10:29.27
20 Jones, Lee 11 Rio Rico 9:50.49 10:34.14
21 Brown, Kyran 12 Page 10:21.57 10:37.83
22 Huma, McCray 12 Hopi 10:13.80 10:45.80
23 McRoy, Nick 11 Greenway 10:56.83
24 Garttmeier, Colin 12 Mingus Union 9:56.58 11:12.26
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ingram, Jenna 12 Fountain Hills 9-07.00 10-03.00 10
2 Gilboy, Stephanie 12 Mingus Union 10-06.00 10-00.00 7
2 Workman, Natalie 12 Round Valley 10-06.00 10-00.00 7
4 Donaldson, Shiloh 11 Round Valley 9-06.00 10-00.00 5
5 Schimmel, Naomi 10 Blue Ridge 9-01.00 9-06.00 3.50
5 Dafov, Michelle 10 Sedona Red Rock 8-09.00 J9-06.00 3.50
6 Johnson, Jessica 12 Blue Ridge 9-07.00 J9-06.00 2
7 Hauptman, Janelle 10 Payson 9-07.00 J9-06.00 0.33
7 Rollins, Tessara 10 Higley 9-06.00 J9-06.00 0.33
7 Pomeroy, Haley 11 Show Low 9-10.00 J9-06.00 0.33
11 Masolini, Athena 10 Saguaro 10-06.00 9-00.00
11 West, Jade 10 Sedona Red Rock 8-00.00 9-00.00
11 Milligan, Angelica 11 Winslow 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Crawford, Amanda 11 Round Valley 9-01.00 9-00.00
15 Daniel, Ciara 12 Show Low 9-06.00 8-06.00
15 Montgomey, Emily 9 Williams Field 8-06.00 8-06.00
15 Sanchez, Jessica 11 Youngker 8-00.00 8-06.00
15 Brimhall, Kendall 10 Snowflake 8-00.00 8-06.00
15 Wylie, Laura 10 Mingus Union 8-01.00 8-06.00
15 Carlen, Jaymi 12 Payson 9-00.00 8-06.00
15 Bhakta, Krupa 10 Sedona Red Rock 8-01.00 8-06.00
22 Whitworth, Allison 9 Mingus Union 8-01.00 8-00.00
22 Forbush, Sierra 11 Estrella Foothills 7-07.00 8-00.00
22 Penrod, Stormy 11 Round Valley 8-00.00 8-00.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Division III
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tyler 12 Snowflake 23-08.25 23-04.50 -0.3 10
21-02(-0.0) 23-04.50(-0.0) 22-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 22-02(-0.0)
2 Kelly, Derrius 12 Williams Field 20-07.00 21-11.00 +0.0 8
21-04(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0)
3 Chaira, Christian 11 Santa Rita 21-00.50 21-10.00 1.9 6
20-06(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) FOUL 21-03(-0.0) 21-10(-0.0)
4 Johns, Tyler 12 Cactus 21-04.00 21-09.00 +0.0 5
21-05.50(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0)
5 Walden, Chase 11 Snowflake 19-10.00 21-03.00 1.3 4
6 Stokes, Quincy 11 Williams Field 21-05.00 20-11.00 2.6 3
20-02.50(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0)
7 Ellis, Seth 12 Coolidge 20-10.00 20-08.00 1.2 2
20-01(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0)
8 Taylor, Jabril 11 Buckeye Union 20-05.50 20-03.50 +0.0 1
19-10(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0)
9 Milner, Sam 10 Sedona Red Rock 20-05.50 20-03.00 0.2
19-08(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
10 Harris, Robert 12 Parker 20-06.25 20-02.00 -0.4
19-04(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0) FOUL
11 Fairbanks, Tyler 12 Combs 20-05.50 20-01.00 -0.6
19-09(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) FOUL
12 Strnad, Michael 12 Higley 20-10.00 20-00.50 1.6
19-08.75(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0)
13 Maki, James 10 Sabino 19-10.75 20-00.00 2.0
14 Flury, Chris 12 Mingus Union 20-00.50 19-11.50 2.1
FOUL FOUL 19-11.50(-0.0)
14 Hill, Logan 12 Page 20-06.00 19-11.50 +0.0
19-03.50(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0)
16 Hantzche, Anthony 11 Coronado 20-02.00 19-11.00 +0.0
16-07(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0)
17 Scott, Michael 11 Payson 19-11.00 19-10.00 2.6
18-05.50(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0)
17 Rodriguez, Ryan 10 Seton Catholic 20-00.00 19-10.00 2.1
18-11(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0)
19 Scholtens, Roman 10 Williams Field 20-07.25 19-09.00 +0.0
FOUL 19-09(-0.0) FOUL
20 Farr, Hunter 12 Snowflake 19-11.50 19-05.00 +0.0
19-00(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0) 19-03.75(-0.0)
21 Montiel, Henry 10 Winslow 19-11.00 19-01.50 +0.0
FOUL 19-00(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0)
22 Cordova, Sergio 11 Santa Rita 20-02.00 18-11.50 1.8
FOUL FOUL 18-11.50(-0.0)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Division III
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mosley, Nyomi 12 Sedona Red Rock 34-03.00 37-03.00 0.8 10
34-09.75(+0.0) 34-10.25(1.0) ND(NWI) 33-06(+0.0) 36-02.75(1.4) 37-03(0.8)
2 Castillo, Grecia 10 Douglas 34-03.50 35-07.50 0.9 8
35-02(+0.0) 35-02.25(1.0) 35-00(+0.0) 35-07.50(0.9) 35-05(0.8) ND(NWI)
3 Murphy, Malika 11 Estrella Foothills 34-01.50 35-03.00 2.4 6
35-00(+0.0) 35-03(2.4) 34-06.50(2.3) 34-05.25(0.9) 35-00.25(0.8) 35-00.50(0.9)
4 Jackson, Courtney 11 Higley 35-03.50 34-11.00 2.3 5
ND(NWI) 34-11(2.3) 34-06(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
5 Holter, Anne Marie 11 Seton Catholic 36-01.25 34-09.25 1.4 4
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 34-08(0.7) ND(NWI) 34-09.25(1.4) 33-10(0.8)
6 Miles, Christine(Hannah) 12 Coolidge 34-01.50 34-03.00 +0.0 3
32-05.75(0.7) 34-03(+0.0) 34-01(0.5) ND(NWI) 32-06(0.8) 33-09.50(0.8)
7 Fleming, Katie 11 Saguaro 33-07.50 34-01.50 1.0 2
32-08(+0.0) 32-11(2.4) 34-01.50(1.0) 31-09.50(0.4) 33-02.75(+0.0) 32-06.25(0.5)
8 Rockhill, Mallory 11 Estrella Foothills 33-07.00 34-00.50 +0.0 1
34-00.50(+0.0) ND(NWI) 32-09.50(2.3) 33-00.25(0.2) 32-09.75(+0.0) 33-09.75(0.8)
9 Dafov, Michelle 10 Sedona Red Rock 34-09.25 33-11.00 1.2
30-07.50(+0.0) 33-11(1.2) 33-06.25(+0.0) ND(NWI) 33-03.75(+0.0) 33-01.75(0.8)
10 Roberts, Kelsie 12 Estrella Foothills 32-08.00 33-08.50 0.4
33-08.50(0.4) 32-11.25(0.4) 33-05(+0.0)
11 Amereno, Alex 11 Sabino 33-07.25 33-00.00 +0.0
33-00(+0.0) 31-04(-1.1) ND(NWI)
12 Cook, Aaliyah 10 Cactus 33-04.00 32-10.50 -0.9
32-01.50(0.8) 32-05.75(+0.0) 32-10.50(-0.9)
13 Martindale, Sydnie 9 Higley 34-06.50 32-08.50 1.2
32-06.25(0.1) 32-08.50(1.2) ND(NWI)
14 Spinner, Susan 11 Seton Catholic 33-02.50 32-05.00 +0.0
ND(NWI) 32-05(+0.0) 32-01(+0.0)
15 Myers, Briana 10 Santa Rita 32-10.00 32-04.75 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 32-04.75(+0.0)
16 Ellsworth, Simone 12 Higley 32-05.50 32-04.50 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 32-04.50(+0.0)
17 Bracket, Lindesy 12 Higley 33-05.00 32-04.25 0.9
30-00.75(1.5) 30-03(+0.0) 32-04.25(0.9)
18 Showers, Amanda 11 Camp Verde 31-05.00 31-08.50 0.2
19 Hesse, Naomi 12 Blue Ridge 32-02.25 31-00.75 1.5
29-09.75(0.2) 31-00.75(1.5) 31-00.50(1.4)
20 Richards, Kilee 10 Snowflake 32-01.00 30-10.25 +0.0
30-10.25(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
21 Bingham, Miranda 10 Safford 31-07.00 30-08.25 1.5
30-05(+0.0) 30-08.25(1.5) 30-06.50(+0.0)
22 Boldin, Braedyn 10 Page 31-10.00 30-07.50 0.1
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 30-07.50(0.1)
23 Land, Karlie 9 Williams Field 31-08.00 29-10.50 +0.0
29-06.25(+0.0) 29-05(0.5) 29-10.50(+0.0)
24 Barnes, Arianna 9 Williams Field 32-02.25 28-10.50 1.4
ND(NWI) 28-07.75(1.4) 28-10.50(1.4)
Event 33 Girls Shot Put Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calandra, Heather 10 Mingus Union 40-02.00 38-10.75 10
34-01 34-03.25 38-10.75 33-08.75 35-00 FOUL
2 Montano, Sabrina 12 Safford 38-01.00 38-09.25 6
34-10.25 36-11.50 33-08.50 38-09.25 35-10.50 FOUL
3 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana 11 Sedona Red Rock 37-06.00 37-00.50 8
36-09.25 37-00.50 34-11.75 35-09 36-00.50 36-09.75
4 Dawson, Ashley 12 Safford 38-05.50 36-10.75 1
34-09.25 32-11.75 33-07.25 34-04 36-10.75 36-10.75
5 Mosley, Nyomi 12 Sedona Red Rock 39-09.00 36-07.00 5
36-00.25 35-11.75 36-07 36-05 34-09.25 33-08.50
6 Martindale, Sydnie 9 Higley 35-03.00 36-02.25 4
34-09.50 35-01 36-01.75 35-11.50 36-02.25 FOUL
7 Cooper, Jerissa 12 Coolidge 36-10.00 35-02.25 3
34-02.50 32-10.25 35-02.25 31-07.75 32-03.50 FOUL
8 Neff, Jessica 10 Snowflake 37-03.50 34-10.00 2
34-10 33-10 32-04 33-03.25 31-09 31-01
9 Wilson, Chanel 10 Catalina 31-08.00 33-08.00
33-08 29-08 32-11.50 31-08 32-01.50 33-03.75
10 Smith, Alexis 11 Page 34-05.00 33-02.50
31-10.50 33-02.50 30-09.50
11 Hext, Danielle 12 Snowflake 34-09.25 33-02.00
33-02 32-03.25 31-07.25
12 Michlitsch, Haley 10 Cactus 32-01.00 32-07.00
FOUL 30-05.50 32-07
13 Lewis, Jordan 12 Amphitheater 30-08.75 32-03.00
29-00.75 32-03 30-00
14 Logston, Viola 9 Camp Verde 32-07.50 32-01.00
32-01 25-09.75 27-03
15 Culbertson, M.E. 12 Sabino 32-05.50 31-11.50
30-07.50 31-11.50 31-04.50
16 Coleman, Sierra 12 Cactus 33-04.75 31-10.50
30-04.75 29-10.50 31-10.50
17 Stevens, Danielle 12 Page 33-04.50 31-09.50
31-09.50 30-05.75 27-02.50
18 Simon, Gabrielle 10 Sedona Red Rock 31-09.00 30-09.00
29-03.25 29-06.75 30-09
19 Craven, Brianna 9 Show Low 30-10.75 30-03.50
29-09 30-03.50 29-01
20 Lollie, Marissa 11 Williams Field 31-05.50 30-03.25
29-09.75 30-03.25 29-09
21 Barkley, Natalie 10 Cactus 33-03.00 30-02.75
28-11.50 28-06.50 30-02.75
22 Ruiz, Jaime 11 Show Low 32-07.00 30-01.50
30-01.50 29-06.50 29-04.50
23 Munsterhuis, Linda 9 Safford 33-02.00 30-00.25
30-00.25 29-09.75 29-00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Anfernee 12 Santa Cruz V 170-11 175-01 10
148-09 146-08 149-01 166-09 168-06 175-01
2 Gibbons, Trevor 12 Williams Field 158-06 174-09 8
165-05 170-08 174-09 162-10 ND 165-05
3 Creamer, Max 12 Higley 166-01 160-04 6
143-04 159-00 ND 160-04 ND 153-04
4 Letarte, Kyle 12 Empire 147-00 159-03 5
151-08 159-03 146-10 ND 156-04
5 Andrade, Austin 12 Amphitheater 152-08 155-03 4
141-01 ND 147-11 ND ND 155-03
6 Moore, Jacob 11 Sedona Red Rock 140-00 151-09 3
144-10 ND 137-10 128-11 151-09 150-09
7 DeFillipo, Gaven 11 Sabino 141-00 150-08 2
150-08 143-03 ND ND ND ND
8 Jones, Allan 12 Florence 143-08 147-03 1
ND ND 144-00 ND 147-03 141-04
9 Bradley, J.T. 11 Snowflake 130-09 141-10
141-10 114-10 128-08 122-04 ND ND
10 Kirkpatrick, Bryce 12 Buckeye Union 130-02 140-08
FOUL 140-08 FOUL
10 Trcic, Colton 12 Sedona Red Rock 126-03 140-08
FOUL 140-08 ND
12 Peterson, Reggie 11 Snowflake 148-00 132-07
132-07 ND 120-10
13 White, Liam 12 Sabino 123-10 132-04
14 Moreno, Martin 12 Safford 134-01 132-00
132-00 131-05 123-09
15 Johnson, Brian 12 Show Low 127-02 130-10
FOUL 126-00 130-10
16 Gouker, Zane 12 Blue Ridge 133-08 129-06
129-06 ND 109-04
17 Forrest, Tyler 11 Fountain Hills 131-08 127-10
127-10 127-10 FOUL
18 Bailey, Dion 12 Monument Valley 131-06 124-01
124-01 121-00 ND
19 Zeno, Christian 12 Sedona Red Rock 127-04 123-07
115-10 123-07 ND
20 Sagasta, Manuel 11 Coolidge 126-06 120-06
109-00 FOUL 120-06
21 Agundez, Josue 12 Youngker 135-11 117-01
117-01 ND ND
22 Burgett, Tristan 11 Globe 125-08 111-08
FOUL 111-02 111-08
23 Saxman, Zane 11 Sedona Red Rock 125-05 111-05
111-05 105-00 FOUL
-- Yazzie, Alex 12 Winslow 132-06 ND
ND ND ND
Event 24 Boys High Jump Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roth, Jared 12 Amphitheater 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 Oestmann, Chris 12 Sedona Red Rock 6-07.00 6-06.00 8
3 Kelly, Derrius 12 Williams Field 6-02.00 6-04.00 6
4 Ellis, Seth 12 Coolidge 6-02.00 6-04.00 5
5 Wilson, Colton 11 Round Valley 6-03.00 6-04.00 4
6 Smith, Spencer 10 Show Low 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
7 Bingham, Tanner 10 Round Valley 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
8 Nielson, Richard 11 Payson 6-02.00 6-00.00 1
9 Fox, Aaron 11 Safford 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Martinez-Rivera, Joseph 12 Cortez 5-10.00 6-00.00
11 Morris, Logan 11 Payson 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 Lunt, Everett 10 Snowflake 6-02.00 5-10.00
11 Ryan, TJ 10 Sedona Red Rock 6-02.00 5-10.00
11 James, Paden 11 Page 6-01.00 5-10.00
11 Branham, Trey 11 Wickenburg 5-11.00 5-10.00
16 Kay, Kegan 10 Snowflake 5-11.00 5-10.00
16 Solomon, Kirt 11 Snowflake 5-10.00 J5-08.00
18 Schimmel, Isaac 11 Blue Ridge 5-10.00 J5-08.00
18 Howard, Levi 12 Chinle 5-10.00 J5-08.00
18 Tillapaugh, Alex 10 Wickenburg 5-10.00 J5-08.00
18 Harris, Robert 12 Parker 5-10.00 J5-08.00
18 Verhagen, Jeremy 11 Florence 5-10.00 J5-08.00
18 Martinez, Rozario 10 Palo Verde Magnet 5-10.00 J5-08.00
18 Hantzche, Anthony 11 Coronado 6-00.00 J5-08.00
25 Grafton, David 12 Fountain Hills 6-00.00 J5-08.00
26 Solomon, Trevor 10 Show Low 5-10.00 J5-10.00
26 Brown, Nick 11 Florence 5-10.00 J5-08.00
26 Roberts, Taylor 12 Wickenburg 6-00.00 J5-08.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Division III
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Woodson, Darreyl 10 Higley 18-00.00 17-09.00 +0.0 10
2 Elbersen, Lieke 12 Show Low 17-01.50 17-00.50 +0.0 8
3 Murphy, Malika 11 Estrella Foothills 17-05.25 16-08.00 +0.0 6
4 Roberts, Kelsie 12 Estrella Foothills 15-09.00 16-03.00 +0.0 5
5 Holter, Anne Marie 11 Seton Catholic 16-04.50 J16-03.00 +0.0 4
6 Cummings, Deja 12 Youngker 15-11.50 16-02.00 +0.0 3
7 Castillo, Grecia 10 Douglas 16-01.75 J16-02.00 +0.0 2
8 Jackson, Courtney 11 Higley 16-04.00 16-01.00 +0.0 1
9 Holston, Ciera 12 Safford 16-09.00 15-10.00 +0.0
10 Patterson, Bailey 10 Payson 15-07.50 15-08.00 +0.0
11 Cooper, Jerissa 12 Coolidge 15-10.75 15-06.00 +0.0
12 Cook, Aaliyah 10 Cactus 17-01.00 15-05.50 +0.0
13 Rockhill, Mallory 11 Estrella Foothills 16-04.50 15-04.25 +0.0
14 Jones, Shonda 12 Santa Rita 15-07.00 15-04.00 +0.0
15 Ellsworth, Simone 12 Higley 16-01.50 15-03.25 +0.0
16 Spinner, Susan 11 Seton Catholic 15-10.00 15-01.50 +0.0
17 Dafov, Michelle 10 Sedona Red Rock 15-09.25 15-00.00 +0.0
18 Mosley, Nyomi 12 Sedona Red Rock 16-02.00 J15-00.00 +0.0
19 Lawrence, Shealyn 12 Williams Field 15-08.50 14-11.00 +0.0
20 Knecht, Olivia 10 Cactus 16-02.00 14-10.50 +0.0
21 Wayne, Kaitlyn 9 Monument Valley 15-07.00 14-09.00 +0.0
22 Coleman, Tianna 10 Youngker 15-04.50 13-11.00 +0.0
23 Land, Karlie 9 Williams Field 15-00.00 13-09.00 +0.0
24 Schroder, Baylee 12 Show Low 15-06.00 13-00.00 +0.0
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Division III
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Derrius 12 Williams Field 45-04.50 45-11.50 1.2 10
2 Harris, Robert 12 Parker 44-09.50 44-04.50 0.3 8
3 Chaira, Christian 11 Santa Rita 43-01.00 43-04.50 1.2 6
4 Moss, Elijah 12 Estrella Foothills 42-10.00 J43-04.50 0.9 5
5 Ellis, Seth 12 Coolidge 45-04.00 43-01.75 0.3 4
6 Crowder, John 11 Youngker 43-04.50 42-09.25 -0.5 3
7 Maki, James 10 Sabino 39-08.75 42-04.25 1.1 2
8 McCray, Justin 10 Show Low 40-01.00 42-03.75 0.9 1
9 Stokes, Quincy 11 Williams Field 42-03.25 42-01.00 -0.9
10 Hill, Logan 12 Page 42-02.75 40-10.75 +0.0
11 Appleby, Scott 12 Sabino 41-11.00 40-06.25 0.5
12 Bond, Tyler 11 Youngker 42-09.00 J40-06.25 1.4
13 Hantzche, Anthony 11 Coronado 41-10.50 40-04.25 -0.5
14 Figueroa, Rob 11 Empire 40-01.00 40-04.00 +0.0
15 Pelletier, Zach 11 Mingus Union 39-08.75 J40-04.00 1.4
16 Dean, Jaylen 11 Florence 40-01.00 40-02.25 +0.0
17 Aubrey, Aaron 11 Saguaro 40-10.00 40-00.50 1.4
18 Perrell, Ben 12 Empire 40-08.00 39-04.25 1.8
19 Milner, Sam 10 Sedona Red Rock 39-11.00 39-03.00 +0.0
20 Mel, Nick 10 Cactus 39-07.00 39-02.75 +0.0
21 Jenkins, Robert 11 Estrella Foothills 40-03.25 39-00.00 0.1
22 Perkins, Devin 10 Williams Field 40-09.50 38-08.75 1.4
23 Christensen, Hagen 10 Higley 40-00.00 38-06.50 +0.0
24 Rodriguez, Ryan 10 Seton Catholic 41-04.75 36-05.50 0.3
Event 23 Girls High Jump Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Aaliyah 10 Cactus 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Abalos, Jordan 10 Safford 5-06.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Jones, Shonda 12 Santa Rita 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4 Schroder, Baylee 12 Show Low 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
5 Roberts, Kelsie 12 Estrella Foothills 4-11.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Buss, Donnie 11 Camp Verde 5-02.00 4-10.00 2.50
6 Apodaca, Shelby 9 Safford 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
8 Jordan, Mackenzie 10 Blue Ridge 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
9 Bingham, Miranda 10 Safford 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Dafov, Michelle 10 Sedona Red Rock 4-11.00 J4-10.00
11 Whitworth, Allison 9 Mingus Union 5-00.00 J4-10.00
12 Gillette, Emma 9 Seton Catholic 4-10.00 J4-10.00
13 Donaldson, Shiloh 11 Round Valley 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Rockhill, Mallory 11 Estrella Foothills 5-00.00 4-08.00
15 Johnson, Jessica 12 Blue Ridge 5-00.00 J4-08.00
16 Penrod, Kaelee 10 Blue Ridge 4-10.00 J4-08.00
17 Gutierrez, Kamri 9 Round Valley 4-08.00 J4-08.00
18 West, Jade 10 Sedona Red Rock 4-10.00 J4-08.00
18 Hauptman, Janelle 10 Payson 4-10.00 J4-08.00
18 Cork, Makenzie 9 Safford 5-00.00 J4-08.00
21 Rawlins, Macie 9 Snowflake 4-10.00 J4-08.00
22 Williams, Nicole 12 Monument Valley 4-08.00 4-06.00
23 Ballard, Caitlyn 10 Chino Valley 4-08.00 J4-06.00
-- Vega, Rebecca 11 Coolidge 4-10.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Jacob 11 Sedona Red Rock 54-01.00 55-07.50 10
52-08.75 55-07.50 54-08.25 54-10 53-01 52-07
2 Alexander, Anfernee 12 Santa Cruz V 53-03.00 53-00.00 8
49-02 53-00 49-05 51-09.75 51-01.75 50-04.75
3 Gibbons, Trevor 12 Williams Field 51-00.25 52-02.25 6
52-01.75 FOUL 52-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Walden, Chase 11 Snowflake 52-01.50 51-08.00 5
48-08 48-09.75 47-10.75 49-04 51-08 50-02
5 Jones, Allan 12 Florence 52-10.00 50-11.75 4
50-11.75 FOUL 49-01 49-10.75 FOUL FOUL
6 Kirkpatrick, Bryce 12 Buckeye Union 49-07.00 49-07.25 3
48-05.50 FOUL 48-11.50 FOUL 49-07.25 49-05.50
7 Creamer, Max 12 Higley 49-01.25 48-04.00 2
48-04 48-03.50 FOUL 46-01.75 47-00.50 47-04.25
8 Andrade, Austin 12 Amphitheater 44-05.00 J48-04.00 1
46-05.25 48-04 44-09.25 43-05 39-11.75 41-09
9 Powell, Desmond 12 Combs 49-10.00 47-02.50
42-08.50 45-10.25 47-02.50 47-00 42-05 46-05.75
10 Bradley, J.T. 11 Snowflake 45-07.75 47-02.25
44-04 43-09 47-02.25
11 White, Liam 12 Sabino 47-08.25 46-00.75
42-09.75 46-00.75 43-08
12 Peterson, Reggie 11 Snowflake 47-08.00 45-10.25
45-10.25 FOUL FOUL
13 Johnson, Brian 12 Show Low 45-03.00 45-04.25
FOUL 45-00.50 45-04.25
14 Smith, Bryce 12 Youngker 45-00.00 44-09.50
44-07.50 44-09.50 FOUL
15 Taylor, TJ 12 Safford 44-09.50 44-02.50
40-02 42-07.25 44-02.50
16 Yazzie, Alex 12 Winslow 45-03.25 43-10.25
40-01.25 40-04.75 43-10.25
17 Garza, Christian 12 Higley 42-11.50 43-09.25
43-09.25 43-08.75 42-00.25
18 Howard, Brandon 12 Mingus Union 44-09.75 43-01.50
40-10.50 42-08.50 43-01.50
19 Jordan, Josh 11 Coolidge 43-11.00 J43-01.50
39-01.25 43-01.50 41-06
20 Welch, Sterling 12 Parker 43-11.00 41-10.50
36-05 41-10.50 38-10.50
21 Guimond, Andrew 9 Empire 44-08.00 41-08.50
FOUL 40-09.75 41-08.50
22 Letarte, Kyle 12 Empire 45-05.50 41-00.75
39-01 FOUL 41-00.75
-- DeFillipo, Gaven 11 Sabino 57-09.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bailey, Dion 12 Monument Valley 44-09.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mosley, Nyomi 12 Sedona Red Rock 119-05 118-04 10
2 Dawson, Ashley 12 Safford 114-10 110-05 8
3 Montano, Sabrina 12 Safford 119-03 110-02 6
4 Schinke, Becca 11 Show Low 105-05 108-11 5
5 Calandra, Heather 10 Mingus Union 102-05 102-05 4
6 Castaneda, Alyssa 9 Cortez 96-05 102-04 3
7 Munsterhuis, Linda 9 Safford 100-06 101-11 2
8 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana 11 Sedona Red Rock 111-09 98-04 1
9 Korycki, Danielle 10 Saguaro 97-04 97-08
10 Simon, Gabrielle 10 Sedona Red Rock 101-02 94-07
11 Logston, Viola 9 Camp Verde 94-00 94-00
12 Wilson, Katie 11 Camp Verde 111-09 91-09
13 Lollie, Marissa 11 Williams Field 94-03 91-04
14 Fuson, Mesha 10 Winslow 95-09 90-03
15 Hoppe, Emily 12 Saguaro 93-04 88-05
16 Maxwell, Kaytlynn 10 Show Low 99-03 88-02
17 Williams, Celia 11 Blue Ridge 108-05 87-02
18 Ruiz, Jaime 11 Show Low 93-03 86-04
19 Smith, Alexis 11 Page 99-05 83-09
20 Neff, Jessica 10 Snowflake 99-02 80-11
21 Cox, Jennifer 12 Seton Catholic 94-08 80-04
22 Traylor, Sarah 11 Fountain Hills 93-10 74-05
-- Stevens, Danielle 12 Page 96-09 ND
-- Livingston, Amber 10 Snowflake 92-06 ND
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Keith 12 Payson 14-06.00 14-03.00 10
2 Ryan, TJ 10 Sedona Red Rock 14-00.00 14-00.00 8
3 Flores, Jacob 12 Seton Catholic 14-03.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Crans, Keenan 11 Sedona Red Rock 13-06.00 J14-00.00 5
5 Eaton, Walker 11 Sedona Red Rock 13-03.00 13-06.00 4
6 Sopeland, Levi 12 Payson 13-06.00 13-00.00 3
7 Forsgren, Garrett 12 Williams Field 13-00.00 J13-00.00 2
8 Sweigert, Blake 12 Show Low 12-06.00 J13-00.00 1
9 Whiting, Caleb 12 Round Valley 13-00.00 12-06.00
10 Scott, Quentin 10 Snowflake 13-03.00 J12-06.00
11 Ortiz, Chris 12 Mingus Union 13-01.00 12-00.00
12 Cross, Paul 12 Buckeye Union 12-01.00 J12-00.00
13 Allen, Rusty 10 Show Low 11-06.00 11-06.00
13 Whiting, Kelsey 11 Round Valley 12-00.00 11-06.00
13 Shumway, Raymund 11 Snowflake 11-09.00 11-06.00
16 Shannon, Austin 12 Payson 11-09.00 J11-06.00
-- Johnson, Jacob 11 Snowflake 12-00.00 NH
-- Hoppe, Wil 12 Round Valley 13-09.00 NH
-- Ellsworth, Emery 11 Blue Ridge 11-06.00 NH
-- Sweetland, Garrett 10 Fountain Hills 11-06.00 NH
-- Babb, Mathew 11 Snowflake 13-00.00 NH
-- VanWinkle, Brett 10 Show Low 12-06.00 NH
================================================================================
Women - Division III - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Mingus Union 106 2) Show Low 66.33
3) Higley 61.33 4) Estrella Foothills 52
5) Safford 51.50 6) Sedona Red Rock 48.50
7) Saguaro 37 8) Youngker 33
9) Rio Rico 32 10) Coolidge 24
11) Chinle 20 12) Fountain Hills 16
13) Blue Ridge 15.50 14) Santa Rita 14
15) Round Valley 12 16) Seton Catholic 11
16) Douglas 11 18) Tuba City 10
18) Cactus 10 20) Payson 9.33
21) Camp Verde 7.50 22) Sabino 4
23) Cortez 3 23) Empire 3
25) Palo Verde Magnet 2 26) Snowflake 1
26) Hopi 1 26) Wickenburg 1
================================================================================
Men - Division III - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Higley 74 2) Sedona Red Rock 67
3) Williams Field 63 4) Snowflake 53
5) Mingus Union 48 6) Sabino 28
7) Chinle 21 8) Empire 19
8) Saguaro 19 10) Santa Cruz Valley Union 18
10) Safford 18 12) Blue Ridge 17
12) Camp Verde 17 12) Cactus 17
15) Estrella Foothills 16 16) Payson 15
16) Amphitheater 15 18) Round Valley 14
18) Rio Rico 14 18) Coolidge 14
21) Page 13 22) Santa Rita 12
23) Youngker 11 24) Tuba City 10
24) Florence 10 26) Parker 8
26) Douglas 8 28) Seton Catholic 6
29) Show Low 5 30) Buckeye Union 4
30) Catalina 4 32) Wickenburg 2
33) Hopi 1 33) Winslow 1
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 15.05 15.48q -2.3 3
2 Strong, Sarah 11 Chandler Pre 16.10 16.59q -1.7 2
3 Kalastro, Lexi 10 Bisbee 16.91 17.28q -3.4 1
4 Solomon, Sara 12 Joseph City 17.47 17.40q -1.7 2
5 Sheih, Emily 11 Valley Christian 17.98 17.44q -1.7 2
6 Trejo, Shaelyn 9 St David 17.25 17.90q -1.7 2
7 Ortiz, Annie 12 Tempe Preparatory 17.47 17.97q -2.3 3
8 Harrison, Ashley 9 Valley Christian 17.20 18.31q -3.4 1
8 Prokop, Sara 12 Tempe Preparatory 17.59 18.31q -3.4 1
10 Clauss, Valerie 12 Valley Lutheran 17.89 18.54 -1.7 2
11 Entsler, Lauren 10 Mayer Senior 18.15 18.62 -2.3 3
12 Twardowski, Raquel 10 Valley Lutheran 19.53 18.64 -2.3 3
13 Galyean, Lea 10 Bisbee 18.19 18.90 -1.7 2
14 Santacruz, Arielle 12 Horizon Honors 18.40 19.24 -1.7 2
15 Percuoco, Abrianna 10 Chandler Pre 19.20 19.50 -3.4 1
16 Reade, Kelsey 11 Valley Christian 18.65 19.51 -2.3 3
17 Shysh, Sabina 10 Arizona Scho 18.34 19.58 -3.4 1
18 Judd, Christa 10 St David 19.03 19.83 -3.4 1
19 Miller, Olivia 9 Scottsdale C 19.43 19.90 -2.3 3
20 Flores, Phylicia 9 Many Farms 19.77 20.16 -1.7 2
21 Dana, Carli 12 Morenci 17.32 21.35 -2.3 3
22 Martindell, Emery 12 Thatcher 18.20 22.12 -3.4 1
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newman, Wayne 11 San Manuel 14.58 14.99q -2.2 3
2 Phillips, Caleb 12 Thatcher 15.78 15.37q -3.5 2
3 Sullivan, Andrew 12 Valley Christian 15.83 16.02q -2.7 1
4 Bushman, Daniel 12 Joseph City 16.11 16.28q -3.5 2
5 Burnside, Jacob 10 Arizona Lutheran 16.37 16.62q -3.5 2
6 Rush, Chance 11 Joseph City 16.40 16.68q -2.7 1
7 Samarripas, Jarardo 10 Joy Christian 16.28 16.84q -2.2 3
8 Mill, Brandon 11 Canyon State 16.67 17.25q -3.5 2
9 Wahlers, Josh 12 Joy Christian 17.72 17.51q -3.5 2
10 Bryant, Joseph 12 Tempe Preparatory 17.19 17.54 -2.7 1
11 Bowman, Kyle 12 San Manuel 15.94 17.65 -2.7 1
12 Adams, Keith 11 Phoenix Christian 16.77 17.70 -2.2 3
13 Baldwin, Dallin 12 Joseph City 17.82 18.00 -2.2 3
14 Friedle, Adam 11 Salome 16.68 18.05 -2.2 3
15 Bencomo, Erick 9 St Johns 18.23 18.24 -2.7 1
16 Dalton, Randy 11 Morenci 18.16 18.29 -2.7 1
17 Smith, Colten 10 San Manuel 18.20 18.34 -3.5 2
18 Coleman, David 11 Benson 16.98 18.44 -3.5 2
19 Goodman, Nate 11 Immaculate Heart 18.20 18.61 -2.2 3
20 Graham, Matt 11 Ray 17.21 18.97 -3.5 2
21 Barnett, Chris 11 Morenci 18.66 18.99 -2.7 1
-- Dube, Brandon 12 Northwest Christian 17.23 DQ -2.2 3
Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division IV
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sutton, Marie 12 Westwind Pre 12.70 12.81q 0.7 3
2 Garcia, Ashley 9 Benson 12.93 12.93q 0.2 2
3 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Preparatory 12.87 12.94q +0.0 1
4 Fraley, Chandler 12 Valley Christian 13.41 13.06q 0.7 3
5 Dudley, Sydney 11 Pusch Ridge 12.76 13.07q 0.2 2
6 Resino, Atirra 10 Mingus Mtn. 13.17 13.08q +0.0 1
7 Brown, Kelby 9 Pima 13.11 13.15q 0.7 3
8 Compton, Sydney 10 Yuma Catholic 13.04 13.20q 0.7 3
9 Brown, Savannah 11 St Johns 12.91 13.28q +0.0 1
10 Nelson, Morgan 9 Scottsdale Prep 13.54 13.43 +0.0 1
11 Meyer, Megan 9 Chandler Pre 13.26 13.47 0.2 2
12 Fenn, Elaina 10 Northwest Christian 13.48 13.53 0.2 2
13 Erchull, Alana 11 St Augustine 13.41 13.57 0.7 3
14 Allen, Caitlyn 9 Fredonia 13.36 13.59 +0.0 1
15 Morales, Katrina 11 Bisbee 13.89 13.61 0.2 2
16 Forney, Erin 10 Phoenix Christian 13.82 13.67 0.7 3
17 Dowdle, Katie 12 Thatcher 13.73 13.76 0.7 3
17 Weeman, Samantha 11 Horizon Honors 13.92 13.76 +0.0 1
19 Lemm, Alia 10 Scottsdale Prep 14.06 13.79 0.2 2
20 Adams, Leah 12 Northwest Christian 13.51 13.80 +0.0 1
21 Gilchrist, Angelica 11 Mingus Mtn. 13.99 13.99 +0.0 1
22 Scionti, Brianna 11 Desert Christian 13.55 14.11 0.2 2
23 Gonzales, Melanie 9 Bourgade Catholic 14.08 14.29 0.7 3
24 Apfel, Juliana 11 Arizona Scho 14.21 14.49 0.2 2
25 Knotts, Chelsea 9 Chandler Pre 14.04 14.62 0.7 3
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division IV
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Bryant 11 Tombstone 10.93 11.06q 0.5 3
2 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 11.43 11.20q 0.5 3
3 Samarripas, Jarardo 10 Joy Christian 11.14 11.44q -1.5 2
4 Wahlers, Cody 12 Joy Christian 11.53 11.45q 0.5 3
5 Smith, David 10 Canyon State 11.34 11.49q -1.5 2
6 Pekala, Zack 12 Bourgade Catholic 11.43 11.52q 0.5 3
7 Riggins, Devone 10 Tombstone 11.40 11.62q -1.5 2
7 Nelson, Dustin 12 Valley Christian 11.48 11.62q -2.4 1
9 Dahl, Justin 12 Thatcher 11.52 11.66q 0.5 3
10 Alvarado, Andy 12 Joy Christian 11.33 11.73 -2.4 1
10 Wells, Stephon 10 Veritas Prep 11.76 11.73 -2.4 1
12 Rashford, Damion 12 Westwind Pre 11.34 11.76 -2.4 1
13 Swanda, Mario 12 Morenci 11.63 11.77 0.5 3
14 Sandoval, Jeremy 12 Morenci 11.58 11.80 -1.5 2
15 Sierra, Marcos 12 San Manuel 11.45 11.81 -2.4 1
16 Phillips, Caleb 12 Thatcher 11.84 11.86 -2.4 1
17 Beechum, Camaal 10 Westwind Pre 11.68 11.87 -1.5 2
18 Siqueros, Michael 10 Morenci 11.62 11.93 -2.4 1
19 Young, Corbin 11 Gilbert Christian 11.52 11.96 -1.5 2
20 Shew, Michael 11 Desert Christian 11.65 11.97 -1.5 2
21 McKenzie, Connor 12 Scottsdale Prep 11.75 12.01 -2.4 1
22 Graf, Dillion 11 St Johns 11.79 12.06 -1.5 2
23 Huls, Michael 10 Scottsdale C 11.63 12.10 -2.4 1
24 Rios, Christian 11 Ray 11.80 12.21 0.5 3
25 Gonzales, Jared i 10 San Manuel 11.68 13.52 0.5 3
-- Pendleton, Connor 10 Horizon Honors 11.81 FS 0.5 3
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 51.63 51.53q 1
1) Dudley, Sydney 11 2) Bergeron, Bekah 12
3) Maas, Abby 12 4) Cropper, Jordan 10
2 Valley Christian 'A' 51.42 52.03q 2
1) Fraley, Chandler 12 2) Kuzmich, Skylar 12
3) Tassielli, Sydney 12 4) Day, Jessica 12
3 St Johns 'A' 52.84 52.35q 1
1) Cirivello, Nikki 12 2) Trickey, Brooklynn 12
3) Farr, Miranda 12 4) Brown, Savannah 11
4 Yuma Catholic 'A' 53.44 52.38q 1
1) Avazian, Haley 12 2) Aitken, Krysta 11
3) Waters, Kaycie 11 4) Compton, Sydney 10
5 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 53.04 52.42q 2
1) Prokop, Sara 12 2) Zimmerman, Camille 10
3) Bryant, Marie 10 4) Horvath, Claire 11
6 Thatcher 'A' 54.04 53.74q 2
1) Dowdle, Katie 12 2) Martindell, Emery 12
3) Martindell, Tyanne 10 4) Palmer, Alex 9
7 Benson 'A' 53.04 53.83q 2
1) Garcia, Ashley 9 2) Thomas, Alysha 11
3) Ames, Katelin 11 4) Reece, Rhiannon 11
8 Scottsdale Prep 'A' 54.14 54.01q 2
1) Moore, Charlotte 10 2) Lemm, Alia 10
3) Bettis, Ha'ani 11 4) Nelson, Morgan 9
9 Bisbee 'A' 55.54 54.04q 1
1) Kalastro, Lexi 10 2) Vermillion, Christina 9
3) Giacomino, Julianna 10 4) Morales, Katrina 11
10 Horizon Honors 'A' 54.68 54.16 1
1) Santacruz, Arielle 12 2) Vidal, April 11
3) Burtraw, Megan 12 4) Weeman, Samantha 11
11 St David 'A' 54.84 54.33 2
1) Cottrell, Shea 9 2) McGrath, McKenna 10
3) Stover, Chelsey 10 4) Trejo, Shaelyn 9
12 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 54.40 55.41 1
1) Gutierrez, Jessica 9 2) Brennan, Maryrose 11
3) Gonzales, Melanie 9 4) Ortiz, Victoria 12
13 Northwest Christian 'A' 55.37 55.53 1
1) Adams, Leah 12 2) Traut, Casey 9
3) Meyers, Sarah 10 4) Fenn, Elaina 10
14 Mingus Mtn. 'A' 55.19 55.60 2
1) Gilchrist, Angelica 11 2) Washington, Shalique 9
3) Krueger, Nichole 11 4) Resino, Atirra 10
15 Ray 'A' 56.34 57.17 2
16 Arizona Lutheran 'A' 56.24 57.83 1
1) Camargo, Genesis 9 2) Unkefer, Sarah 9
3) Kaiser, Alyssa 10 4) Warskow, Lindsey 12
-- Pima 'A' 53.74 DNF 1
1) Brown, Kelby 9 2) Blair, Kalia 10
3) Sherwood, Megan 12 4) Goodman, Cassidy 11
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joy Christian 'A' 44.01 44.25q 2
1) Alvarado, Andy 12 2) Wahlers, Cody 12
3) Wahlers, Josh 12 4) Samarripas, Jarardo 10
2 Westwind Preparatory 'A' 45.39 44.67q 1
1) Beechum, Camaal 10 2) Collins, Dominique 11
3) Wilson, Leonard 12 4) Rashford, Damion 12
3 St Johns 'A' 44.98 45.05q 1
1) Rodriguez, Josh 12 2) Castillo, Adam 10
3) Lee, Konner 11 4) Graf, Dillion 11
4 Morenci 'A' 45.39 45.12q 2
1) Kirker, Christian 9 2) Siqueros, Michael 10
3) Sandoval, Jeremy 12 4) Swanda, Mario 12
5 Canyon State Academy 'A' 45.18 45.25q 1
1) Morales, Angel 10 2) Van Buren, Trayvon 11
3) Smith, Jesse 11 4) Smith, David 10
6 Valley Lutheran 'A' 46.38 45.40q 2
1) Watson, Ketah 11 2) Fender, Gabriel 11
3) Williamson, J.J. 11 4) O'Brien, Dmitri 12
7 Yuma Catholic 'A' 45.17 45.44q 1
1) Hoovestal, Phillip 12 2) Hampton, Richard 10
3) Determen, Andy 11 4) Rooks, Donovon 9
8 Phoenix Christian 'A' 45.97 45.46q 2
1) Leary, Jordan 10 2) VanHofwegen, Preston 12
3) DeBus, John 11 4) Laller, Racine 11
9 Arizona Lutheran 'A' 45.87 45.56q 2
1) Bernthal, Ben 11 2) Erives, Alfred 11
3) Hayes, Isaac 11 4) Llanez, Jesse 9
10 Tonopah Valley 'A' 46.21 45.80 1
1) Martinez, Arturo 12 2) Steel, Jabari 11
3) Robinson, JP 10 4) Torres, Thomas 11
11 San Manuel 'A' 45.08 46.03 2
1) Lopez, Nathaniel 10 2) Newman, Wayne 11
3) Gonzales, Jared i 10 4) Sierra, Marcos 12
12 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 46.23 46.29 1
1) Ornales, Urial 10 2) Pekala, Zack 12
3) Magdaleno, Marcus 10 4) Jackson, Brett 10
13 Northwest Christian 'A' 45.23 46.68 2
1) Dube, Brandon 12 2) Haslim, Phil 10
3) Rauch, Hunter 9 4) McShanag, Caleb 10
14 Tombstone 'A' 45.85 49.15 1
1) Roach, Jarod 12 2) Fagin, Darius 11
3) Springston, Matt 10 4) Francisco, Tyler 9
-- Chandler Preparatory 'A' 46.54 DQ 1
1) Clydesdale, Gabe 9 2) Egbo, David 9
3) Egbo, Daniel 9 4) Gilbert, Nick 10
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryant, Marie 10 Tempe Preparatory 1:03.73 1:01.37q 3
2 Baldwin, Kristin 10 Joseph City 1:02.01 1:01.84q 2
3 Kempf, Alana 12 Joy Christian 1:02.15 1:01.92q 3
4 Hill, Jaclyn 12 Yuma Catholic 1:01.60 1:02.00q 1
5 Springerley, Julie 12 Phoenix Christian 1:02.55 1:02.41q 2
6 Kuzmich, Skylar 12 Valley Christian 1:03.39 1:02.83q 2
7 Moore, Charlotte 10 Scottsdale Prep 1:03.68 1:03.19q 3
8 Cropper, Jordan 10 Pusch Ridge 1:04.11 1:03.20q 1
9 Vidal, April 11 Horizon Honors 1:04.62 1:03.49q 2
10 Stover, Chelsey 10 St David 1:03.29 1:03.67 1
11 Harding, Sydney 11 St Augustine 1:04.75 1:03.86 3
12 Gangsei, Savanah 11 Scottsdale C 1:03.81 1:03.93 2
13 Trickey, Brooklynn 12 St Johns 1:03.31 1:04.32 1
14 Braun, Alyssa 9 Valley Christian 1:04.30 1:04.36 1
15 Valencia, Ivette 9 Beaver Dam 1:06.51 1:05.09 3
16 Bergeron, Bekah 12 Pusch Ridge 1:07.11 1:05.50 1
17 Meyer, Megan 9 Chandler Pre 1:04.70 1:05.51 3
18 Entsler, Lauren 10 Mayer Senior 1:05.31 1:05.74 1
19 Bae, Natalie 9 Benson 1:06.66 1:05.75 1
20 Obregon, Morgan 10 Morenci 1:05.06 1:06.41 2
21 Starker, Amanda 11 Pusch Ridge 1:07.46 1:06.90 3
22 Grove, Alison 10 Morenci 1:05.77 1:07.01 2
23 Chadwick, Julia 9 Chandler Pre 1:06.64 1:07.49 2
24 Erchull, Alana 11 St Augustine 1:07.91 1:10.86 1
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McShanag, Hunter 11 Northwest Christian 49.80 49.95q 3
2 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 50.26 50.40q 1
3 Hoovestal, Phillip 12 Yuma Catholic 51.29 50.57q 1
4 VanHofwegen, Preston 12 Phoenix Christian 50.14 50.78q 2
5 Tecle, Daniom 11 Morenci 52.13 51.49q 1
6 Berkwitt, Caleb 12 Northwest Christian 52.37 51.71q 2
7 Sierra, Marcos 12 San Manuel 51.79 51.80q 3
8 Weinland, Austin 12 Valley Christian 52.32 52.50q 1
9 Harris, Schyler 12 Bourgade Catholic 52.32 52.56q 2
10 Richardson, Spencer 11 Valley Christian 52.87 53.13 3
11 Pendleton, Connor 10 Horizon Honors 53.88 53.43 3
12 Lopez, Nathaniel 10 San Manuel 52.37 53.46 1
13 Rojel, Carlos 12 St Augustine 53.45 53.61 3
14 Roach, Jarod 12 Tombstone 54.38 53.81 2
15 Sandoval, Jeremy 12 Morenci 53.58 53.89 2
16 Riggins, Devone 10 Tombstone 54.16 53.99 1
17 James, Bryant 11 Tombstone 51.50 54.01 2
18 Gilloon, Ben 11 Tempe Preparatory 54.27 54.26 2
19 Newton, Nickolas 11 Canyon State 53.68 54.31 1
20 Young, Corbin 11 Gilbert Christian 53.98 55.33 3
21 Bowman, Eric 12 Westwind Pre 54.09 57.63 1
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strong, Sarah 11 Chandler Pre 48.24 47.74q 1
2 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 47.42 48.25q 3
3 Solomon, Sara 12 Joseph City 47.89 49.03q 2
4 Trejo, Shaelyn 9 St David 49.60 50.23q 3
5 Martindell, Tyanne 10 Thatcher 50.70 50.24q 1
6 Weeman, Samantha 11 Horizon Honors 50.72 50.29q 1
7 Kalastro, Lexi 10 Bisbee 49.39 50.48q 2
8 Ortiz, Annie 12 Tempe Preparatory 49.22 50.88q 1
9 Sheih, Emily 11 Valley Christian 50.44 51.10q 2
10 Dana, Carli 12 Morenci 50.37 51.57 3
11 Cottrell, Shea 9 St David 51.51 52.33 2
12 Smith, Malcommia 12 Tonopah Valley 51.13 52.38 2
13 Reade, Kelsey 11 Valley Christian 52.93 52.84 1
14 Unkefer, Sarah 9 Arizona Lutheran 53.63 53.85 1
15 Clauss, Valerie 12 Valley Lutheran 53.58 54.07 2
16 Stypa, Catherine 9 Pusch Ridge 53.49 54.63 1
17 Shysh, Sabina 10 Arizona Scho 55.94 55.43 3
18 Brock, Sarah 10 Veritas Prep 54.10 55.69 3
19 Santacruz, Arielle 12 Horizon Honors 54.83 55.90 2
20 Percuoco, Abrianna 10 Chandler Pre 55.77 56.51 2
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newman, Wayne 11 San Manuel 39.73 40.20q 3
2 Hoftarth, Jason 12 Bourgade Catholic 41.32 41.42q 1
3 Phillips, Caleb 12 Thatcher 40.65 41.52q 2
4 Sullivan, Andrew 12 Valley Christian 42.31 42.34q 2
5 Maselink, Trent 12 Valley Christian 42.02 42.46q 1
6 Bryant, Joseph 12 Tempe Preparatory 42.38 42.74q 3
7 Tasco, Moses 10 Canyon State 43.85 43.26q 1
8 Bowman, Kyle 12 San Manuel 42.83 43.27q 2
9 Bushman, Daniel 12 Joseph City 44.36 43.91q 1
10 Llanez, Jesse 9 Arizona Lutheran 44.32 44.14 3
11 Williamson, J.J. 11 Valley Lutheran 43.81 44.29 1
12 Mill, Brandon 11 Canyon State 43.33 44.45 3
13 Barnett, Chris 11 Morenci 45.65 44.98 1
14 Bencomo, Erick 9 St Johns 45.19 45.10 3
15 Burnside, Jacob 10 Arizona Lutheran 46.47 45.37 1
16 Rush, Chance 11 Joseph City 44.13 45.43 2
17 Adams, Keith 11 Phoenix Christian 45.18 45.60 3
18 DeBus, John 11 Phoenix Christian 45.03 46.07 2
19 Coleman, David 11 Benson 45.12 46.91 2
20 Morrison, Seth 12 St David 46.34 46.99 3
21 Fiore, Kendall 11 Chandler Pre 46.66 47.21 2
22 Friedle, Adam 11 Salome 46.24 48.57 2
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Macdonald, Sarah 11 Pusch Ridge 2:25.46 2:20.64 10
2 Kempf, Alana 12 Joy Christian 2:31.08 2:21.18 8
3 Baldwin, Kristin 10 Joseph City 2:24.75 2:26.02 6
4 Johnson, Grace 9 Pusch Ridge 2:31.01 2:26.49 5
5 Griffen, Keven 11 Northland Pr 2:25.78 2:27.35 4
6 Lenniger, Shea 9 Scottsdale Prep 2:30.44 2:29.03 3
7 Babione, Madison 10 Scottsdale Prep 2:34.83 2:29.05 2
8 Kempf, Mariah 11 Joy Christian 2:29.29 2:29.06 1
9 Hedberg, Emily 12 Tempe Preparatory 2:31.22 2:29.31
10 Harding, Sydney 11 St Augustine 2:39.97 2:31.54
11 Grove, Alison 10 Morenci 2:36.27 2:34.03
12 Bowers, Kaylee 10 Pusch Ridge 2:37.47 2:35.37
13 Hughes, Kayla 11 Joseph City 2:33.52 2:35.58
14 Simoneau, Rosalie 11 Tempe Preparatory 2:37.68 2:35.98
15 Lakes, Lauren 11 Valley Christian 2:36.26 2:36.72
16 Picard, Andrea 11 Northland Pr 2:33.25 2:36.93
17 Smith, Mali 10 Pusch Ridge 2:35.34 2:37.28
18 Matsumoto, Rachel 9 Tempe Preparatory 2:34.21 2:37.71
19 Dahl, Hannah 9 St David 2:37.38 2:37.73
20 Macias, Lindsay 11 Tempe Preparatory 2:38.73 2:38.64
21 Mork, Amanda 12 Joy Christian 2:40.71 2:39.27
22 Zabilski, Catherine 12 Veritas Prep 2:36.48 2:43.36
23 Valencia, Ivette 9 Beaver Dam 2:33.67 2:59.66
Event 52 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division IV
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Preparatory 27.20 26.91q 2.8 1
2 Hill, Jaclyn 12 Yuma Catholic 27.13 26.92q 1.4 2
3 Brown, Savannah 11 St Johns 26.97 26.99q 0.4 3
4 Brown, Kelby 9 Pima 27.49 27.08q 1.4 2
5 Sutton, Marie 12 Westwind Pre 27.36 27.21q 1.4 2
5 Resino, Atirra 10 Mingus Mtn. 27.50 27.21q 2.8 1
7 Garcia, Ashley 9 Benson 27.74 27.22q 0.4 3
8 Strong, Sarah 11 Chandler Pre 27.51 27.40q 2.8 1
9 Cropper, Jordan 10 Pusch Ridge 27.90 27.46q 1.4 2
10 Compton, Sydney 10 Yuma Catholic 27.34 27.49 2.8 1
11 Fraley, Chandler 12 Valley Christian 27.46 27.78 0.4 3
12 Petereit, Pauline 10 Joy Christian 27.56 27.82 2.8 1
13 Fenn, Elaina 10 Northwest Christian 27.48 28.15 0.4 3
14 Nelson, Morgan 9 Scottsdale Prep 28.07 28.51 2.8 1
15 Kalastro, Lexi 10 Bisbee 28.11 28.55 2.8 1
16 Palmer, Alex 9 Thatcher 28.73 28.59 1.4 2
17 Erchull, Alana 11 St Augustine 27.71 28.61 0.4 3
18 Gangsei, Savanah 11 Scottsdale C 28.46 28.77 1.4 2
19 Meyer, Megan 9 Chandler Pre 28.32 28.85 0.4 3
20 Shysh, Sabina 10 Arizona Scho 29.13 29.17 1.4 2
21 Adams, Leah 12 Northwest Christian 27.71 29.33 1.4 2
22 Mapes, Gabrielle 11 Ray 28.86 29.46 0.4 3
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division IV
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 VanHofwegen, Preston 12 Phoenix Christian 23.00 22.52q NWI 1
2 James, Bryant 11 Tombstone 22.33 22.53q NWI 3
3 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 23.06 22.63q NWI 2
4 McShanag, Hunter 11 Northwest Christian 22.87 22.87q NWI 2
5 Beechum, Camaal 10 Westwind Pre 23.45 23.18q NWI 2
6 Smith, David 10 Canyon State 22.97 23.20q NWI 1
7 Riggins, Devone 10 Tombstone 23.56 23.23q NWI 1
8 Samarripas, Jarardo 10 Joy Christian 23.45 23.36q NWI 1
9 Alvarado, Andy 12 Joy Christian 23.31 23.43q NWI 2
10 Hoovestal, Phillip 12 Yuma Catholic 23.25 23.63 NWI 3
11 Siqueros, Michael 10 Morenci 23.07 23.66 NWI 3
12 Young, Corbin 11 Gilbert Christian 23.95 23.74 NWI 2
13 Pekala, Zack 12 Bourgade Catholic 23.37 23.81 NWI 1
14 Pendleton, Connor 10 Horizon Honors 24.22 24.02 NWI 3
15 Lewis, Michael 10 Benson 23.86 24.03 NWI 1
16 Kirker, Christian 9 Morenci 24.33 24.04 NWI 1
16 Dahl, Justin 12 Thatcher 23.63 24.04 NWI 3
18 Nelson, Dustin 12 Valley Christian 24.42 24.06 NWI 3
19 Gould, Devin 12 Tempe Preparatory 24.30 24.15 NWI 1
20 Fagin, Darius 11 Tombstone 24.35 24.45 NWI 2
21 Kartchner, Garet 11 Thatcher 24.33 24.56 NWI 2
22 Chavez, Rey 9 Bisbee 24.23 24.65 NWI 3
23 Galvan, Josh 9 St Augustine 24.54 24.71 NWI 1
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 4:12.97 4:17.44q 2
1) Maas, Abby 12 2) Bergeron, Bekah 12
3) Johnson, Grace 9 4) Cropper, Jordan 10
2 Joy Christian 'A' 4:18.93 4:19.11q 1
1) Petereit, Pauline 10 2) Kempf, Alana 12
3) Mork, Amanda 12 4) Kempf, Mariah 11
3 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 4:23.30 4:21.63q 1
1) Strong, Sarah 11 2) Meyer, Megan 9
3) Gilmore, Emily 9 4) Chadwick, Julia 9
4 St David 'A' 4:27.44 4:21.97q 1
1) Stover, Chelsey 10 2) Trejo, Shaelyn 9
3) McGrath, McKenna 10 4) Cottrell, Shea 9
5 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 4:20.31 4:25.66q 1
1) Simoneau, Rosalie 11 2) Woltz, Kaitlyn 12
3) Ortiz, Annie 12 4) Bryant, Marie 10
6 Scottsdale Prep 'A' 4:20.40 4:26.11q 2
1) Bettis, Ha'ani 11 2) Lenniger, Shea 9
3) Moore, Charlotte 10 4) Nelson, Morgan 9
7 Valley Christian 'A' 4:21.59 4:26.25q 2
1) Kuzmich, Skylar 12 2) Lakes, Lauren 11
3) Reade, Kelsey 11 4) Braun, Alyssa 9
8 Yuma Catholic 'A' 4:27.90 4:26.26q 2
1) Avazian, Haley 12 2) Aitken, Krysta 11
3) Compton, Sydney 10 4) Hill, Jaclyn 12
9 Morenci 'A' 4:30.84 4:31.77q 1
1) Obregon, Morgan 10 2) Ortega, Cezaria 11
3) Grove, Alison 10 4) Dana, Carli 12
10 Benson 'A' 4:29.60 4:32.68 2
1) Bae, Natalie 9 2) Ames, Katelin 11
3) Reece, Rhiannon 11 4) Moncada, Tori 12
11 Arizona Lutheran 'A' 4:37.00 4:34.08 1
1) Blakely, Mariah 9 2) Kaiser, Alyssa 10
3) Unkefer, Sarah 9 4) Unkefer, Janie 11
12 Mogollon 'A' 4:42.57 4:35.86 2
1) Baum, Chelsea 11 2) Van Deusen, Bianca 12
3) Nelson, Macie 10 4) Maner, Jessica 12
13 St Augustine Catholic 'A' 4:40.55 4:36.81 1
1) Sand, Emily 11 2) Valdenegro, Maihalani 12
3) Harding, Sydney 11 4) Kennedy, Haley 10
14 St Johns 'A' 4:38.90 4:40.95 2
1) Rogers, Stormy 12 2) Bernal, Khye 10
3) Jessop, Sophie 12 4) Thomas, Sarah 10
15 Veritas Preparatory Academy 'A' 4:39.90 4:41.36 2
1) Whitfield, Catherine 10 2) Alvidrez, Hannah 10
3) Brock, Sarah 10 4) Hansen, Liz 10
16 Phoenix Christian 'A' 4:40.40 4:49.14 1
1) Pellish, Olivia 12 2) Bellah, Taylor 12
3) Starr, Ashley 9 4) Forney, Erin 10
17 Tonopah Valley 'A' 4:45.46 4:52.04 1
1) Levert, Elizabeth 9 2) Mejer, Louise 11
3) Simpson, Veronica 10 4) Smith, Malcommia 12
18 Beaver Dam 'A' 4:42.30 4:57.25 2
1) Mendez, Suzy 9 2) Klobchar, Sydney 11
3) Mendoza, Yadira 10 4) Hermosillo, Lidia 9
Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morenci 'A' 3:31.29 3:30.89q 1
1) Burkett, Kenneth 11 2) Sandoval, Jeremy 12
3) Siqueros, Michael 10 4) Tecle, Daniom 11
2 Valley Christian 'A' 3:29.72 3:31.03q 2
1) Weinland, Austin 12 2) Basinger, Nathan 10
3) Maselink, Trent 12 4) Richardson, Spencer 11
3 St Johns 'A' 3:39.11 3:31.88q 1
1) Bencomo, Erick 9 2) Castillo, Adam 10
3) Rogers, Levi 11 4) Rodriguez, Josh 12
4 Canyon State Academy 'A' 3:33.07 3:33.33q 1
1) Clark, Joseph 11 2) Smith, David 10
3) Newton, Nickolas 11 4) Smith, Jesse 11
5 San Manuel 'A' 3:33.69q 3
1) Lopez, Nathaniel 10 2) Newman, Wayne 11
3) Bowman, Kyle 12 4) Sierra, Marcos 12
5 Yuma Catholic 'A' 3:37.56 3:33.69q 2
1) Franco, Nico 12 2) Hampton, Richard 10
3) Hoovestal, Phillip 12 4) Rooks, Donovon 9
7 Northwest Christian 'A' 3:33.66 3:33.89q 2
1) Berkwitt, Caleb 12 2) Herbert, Ren 11
3) McShanag, Hunter 11 4) Rauch, Hunter 9
8 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 3:38.03 3:35.42q 1
1) Hoftarth, Jason 12 2) Magdaleno, Marcus 10
3) Harris, Schyler 12 4) Gutierrez, Nate 11
9 Thatcher 'A' 3:38.71 3:35.74q 2
10 Tombstone 'A' 3:38.07 3:35.84 1
1) Riggins, Devone 10 2) Fagin, Darius 11
3) Roach, Jarod 12 4) James, Bryant 11
11 Phoenix Christian 'A' 3:40.15 3:37.50 2
1) Leary, Jordan 10 2) DeBus, John 11
3) VanHofwegen, Preston 12 4) Laller, Racine 11
12 Arizona Lutheran 'A' 3:39.84 3:40.98 1
1) Bernthal, Ben 11 2) Gray, Sam 12
3) Massadeh, Michael 10 4) Winterstein, Luke 10
13 St Augustine Catholic 'A' 3:43.36 3:41.96 1
1) Aragon, David 12 2) Galvan, Josh 9
3) Rojel, Carlos 12 4) Montano, Marcus 12
14 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 3:45.82 3:42.85 2
1) Fischer, Jacob 11 2) Tan, Albern 12
3) Gilloon, Ben 11 4) Sprout, Sam 11
15 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 3:38.83 3:43.09 2
1) Paulo, Jared 11 2) Gilbert, Nick 10
3) Egbo, Daniel 9 4) Egbo, David 9
16 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:47.22 3:44.19 1
1) Bankston, Joey 10 2) Ruyle, Jared 12
3) Valerio, Jerman 12 4) Berry, Ethan 10
17 Joy Christian 'A' 3:46.96 3:45.46 2
1) Alvarado, Andy 12 2) Wahlers, Josh 12
3) Wahlers, Cody 12 4) Rodriguez, Jorge 11
18 Gilbert Christian 'A' 3:43.25 3:49.68 2
1) Young, Corbin 11 2) Elley, Jonathan 9
3) Kauk, Andrew 12 4) Daniels, Triston 11
19 Veritas Preparatory Academy 'A' 3:44.20 3:58.19 1
1) Contu-Owen, Isaiah 12 2) Corke, Brandon 10
3) James, Ali 10 4) Wells, Stephon 10
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division IV
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Valley Christian 'A' 8:14.15 8:12.88 10
1) Weinland, Austin 12 2) Chavez, Alec 11
3) Benninger, Matt 11 4) Basinger, Nathan 10
2 Arizona Lutheran 'A' 8:39.10 8:24.20 8
1) Coda, Eric 11 2) Uhlhorn, JD 12
3) Schulz, Kevin 12 4) Hoskinson, David 12
3 St Augustine Catholic 'A' 8:39.04 8:24.83 6
1) Aragon, David 12 2) Alderete, Zach 10
3) Montano, Marcus 12 4) Montanez, Nico 12
4 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 8:41.92 8:32.65 5
1) Carollo, Josh 10 2) Tvrdy, Josh 11
3) Hensley, Wally 11 4) Cajero, Kyle 10
5 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 9:00.37 8:42.86 4
1) Dorn, Austin 12 2) Gutierrez, Nate 11
3) Mercado, Missael 11 4) Mahari, Kebrab 12
6 Northwest Christian 'A' 8:44.80 8:43.16 3
1) Munoz, Josh 12 2) Martin, Jack 12
3) Martin, Peter 10 4) Martin, Elliott 10
7 St Johns 'A' 8:54.53 8:45.93 2
1) Jessop, Christian 11 2) Castillo, Adam 10
3) Roanhorse, Jesiah 12 4) Rogers, Levi 11
8 Thatcher 'A' 8:56.49 8:52.77 1
1) Boren, Jason 11 2) Martindell, Tyson 10
3) DeSpain, Mati 9 4) Goodman, James 9
9 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 8:45.20 8:52.97
1) Simoneau, Joel 9 2) Matsumoto, Andrew 11
3) Tan, Albern 12 4) Peckham, Caleb 11
10 Yuma Catholic 'A' 9:14.36 8:57.55
1) Edwards, Becket 9 2) Nunez, Gabriel 9
3) Pena, Aaron 9 4) Franco, Nico 12
11 Gilbert Classical Academy 'A' 9:05.02 9:03.16
1) Clark, Aaron 11 2) Pierce, Preston 10
3) Dong, William 9 4) Kimball, Sawyer 10
12 Joy Christian 'A' 9:09.19 9:04.82
1) Haze, Sou 10 2) Ljunggren, Caleb 10
3) Rohwer, Paul 10 4) Rodriguez, Jorge 11
13 Morenci 'A' 8:56.35 9:09.71
1) Burkett, Kenneth 11 2) McCarthy, Zach 11
3) Vidales, Derek 10 4) Tecle, Daniom 11
14 Benson 'A' 9:10.63 9:11.27
1) Spinney, Liam 10 2) Coleman, David 11
3) Lee, Andrew 12 4) Barrera, Steven 9
15 Canyon State Academy 'A' 9:06.88 9:16.41
1) Fragoso, Luis 11 2) Ortega, Eddy 9
3) Tamrat, Mersha 11 4) Valenzuela, George 10
16 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 9:21.03 9:17.75
1) Paulo, Jared 11 2) Fiore, Kendall 11
3) Barger, Braxton 10 4) Brittain, Ben 9
17 Bisbee 'A' 9:27.38 9:29.36
1) Chavez, Rey 9 2) Gonzales, Daniel 12
3) Perez, Matt 10 4) Stewart, Jacob 10
18 San Pasqual 'A' 9:51.80 9:39.02
1) Martinez, Jereme 12 2) Sanchez, Reggie 12
3) Vasquez, Steven 12 4) Sandoval, Joseph 9
19 Immaculate Heart 'A' 9:11.42 9:48.45
1) Bussari, Rey 12 2) Goodman, Nate 11
3) Buckley, Tyler 10 4) Baron, Dayne 12
Event 42 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Macdonald, Sarah 11 Pusch Ridge 5:24.19 5:20.46 10
2 Hedberg, Emily 12 Tempe Preparatory 5:29.03 5:25.57 8
3 Griffen, Keven 11 Northland Pr 5:29.28 5:27.62 6
4 Babione, Madison 10 Scottsdale Prep 5:28.14 5:29.85 5
5 Martin, Mikaela 10 Horizon Honors 5:41.89 5:43.50 4
6 Macias, Lindsay 11 Tempe Preparatory 5:54.68 5:45.46 3
7 Picard, Andrea 11 Northland Pr 5:53.89 5:45.83 2
8 Smith, Mali 10 Pusch Ridge 6:05.52 5:48.77 1
9 Long, Anna 11 Scottsdale C 5:42.75 5:51.16
10 Timeche, Morgan 11 Grand Canyon 5:39.58 5:53.43
11 Scarbrough, Brooklyn 10 Thatcher 6:00.86 5:57.79
12 VanInwagn, Jessica 10 Grand Canyon 6:12.12 5:59.90
13 Bia, Terrin 9 Greyhills 5:59.75 6:01.55
14 Zabilski, Catherine 12 Veritas Prep 5:28.00 6:04.38
15 Homan, Shaila 11 Horizon Honors 6:13.64 6:07.45
16 Flores, Phylicia 9 Many Farms 6:14.83 6:09.19
17 Vidal, April 11 Horizon Honors 6:14.32 6:11.94
18 Zaldivar, Angela 10 Academy Of Tucson 6:13.91 6:13.15
19 Mcginnis, Amanda 12 Bisbee 6:15.36 6:14.33
20 Hemstreet, Tara 11 Greyhills 6:00.56 6:15.82
21 Davis, Megan 9 Northwest Christian 5:56.26 6:19.56
22 Miguel, Alanar 12 San Pasqual 6:16.45 6:20.75
23 Garlick, Elizabeth 10 Northwest Christian 6:15.21 6:22.09
Event 54 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montanez, Nico 12 St Augustine 10:03.97 9:46.82 10
2 Hoskinson, Josh 10 Arizona Lutheran 9:51.20 9:47.79 8
3 Peckham, Caleb 11 Tempe Preparatory 10:03.46 10:02.49 6
4 Hensley, Wally 11 Pusch Ridge 9:55.01 10:04.92 5
5 Hoskinson, David 12 Arizona Lutheran 9:57.13 10:09.15 4
6 Alderete, Zach 10 St Augustine 10:08.90 10:09.54 3
7 Corke, Brandon 10 Veritas Prep 10:34.59 10:09.84 2
8 Tvrdy, Josh 11 Pusch Ridge 10:16.16 10:20.79 1
9 Hamblin, Cullen 11 Northland Pr 10:33.17 10:24.91
10 Hall, Jonathan 10 Northland Pr 10:35.58 10:29.07
11 Rohwer, Paul 10 Joy Christian 10:30.91 10:29.65
12 Sicalo, Jerry 11 Scottsdale C 10:28.89 10:36.55
13 Uentillie, Alessandro 12 Many Farms 10:37.06 10:38.49
14 Jacobs, Andrew 12 Northland Pr 10:28.03 10:39.83
15 DeCormis, Zachary 12 Desert Christian 10:39.99 10:44.32
16 Mahari, Kebrab 12 Bourgade Catholic 10:25.10 10:48.48
17 DeSpain, Mati 9 Thatcher 10:59.64 10:55.69
18 Steele, Corwin 9 Arizona Lutheran 10:57.51 10:56.20
19 Martin, Elliott 10 Northwest Christian 10:46.13 10:59.90
20 Munoz, Josh 12 Northwest Christian 10:53.16 11:03.47
21 Edgington, Jose 12 Valley Lutheran 10:29.03 11:21.17
22 March, Nicolas 9 Scottsdale Prep 10:58.38 11:27.09
23 Baskin, Connor 12 Valley Christian 11:01.47 11:41.90
24 Edwards, Becket 9 Yuma Catholic 10:53.35 12:04.37
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 15.48 15.36 -0.7 10
2 Strong, Sarah 11 Chandler Pre 16.59 16.37 -0.7 8
3 Sheih, Emily 11 Valley Christian 17.44 16.52 -0.7 6
4 Harrison, Ashley 9 Valley Christian 18.31 17.13 -0.7 5
5 Kalastro, Lexi 10 Bisbee 17.28 17.27 -0.7 4
6 Ortiz, Annie 12 Tempe Preparatory 17.97 17.78 -0.7 3
7 Solomon, Sara 12 Joseph City 17.40 17.95 -0.7 2
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Newman, Wayne 11 San Manuel 14.99 14.80 +0.0 10
2 Phillips, Caleb 12 Thatcher 15.37 15.06 +0.0 8
3 Sullivan, Andrew 12 Valley Christian 16.02 15.59 +0.0 6
4 Mill, Brandon 11 Canyon State 17.25 16.25 +0.0 5
5 Burnside, Jacob 10 Arizona Lutheran 16.62 16.61 +0.0 3.50
5 Samarripas, Jarardo 10 Joy Christian 16.84 16.61 +0.0 3.50
7 Wahlers, Josh 12 Joy Christian 17.51 18.34 +0.0 2
Event 35 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division IV
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 10:25.18 10:02.57 10
1) Smith, Mali 10 2) Bowers, Kaylee 10
3) Johnson, Grace 9 4) Macdonald, Sarah 11
2 Joy Christian 'A' 10:11.46 10:18.85 8
1) Clark, Courtney 11 2) Mork, Amanda 12
3) Kempf, Mariah 11 4) Kempf, Alana 12
3 Scottsdale Prep 'A' 10:54.00 10:19.69 6
1) Babione, Madison 10 2) Debuerre, Marielle 9
3) Lenniger, Shea 9 4) Moore, Charlotte 10
4 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 10:21.80 10:23.00 5
1) Matsumoto, Rachel 9 2) Macias, Lindsay 11
3) Simoneau, Rosalie 11 4) Hedberg, Emily 12
5 Valley Christian 'A' 10:43.35 10:35.76 4
1) Braun, Alyssa 9 2) Laulis, Lindsay 9
3) Kuzmich, Skylar 12 4) Lakes, Lauren 11
6 St Augustine Catholic 'A' 11:26.99 10:58.54 3
1) Kennedy, Haley 10 2) Sand, Emily 11
3) Valdenegro, Maihalani 12 4) Harding, Sydney 11
7 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 11:19.14 11:03.27 2
1) Westphal, Mallory 12 2) Barger, McCall 12
3) Chadwick, Julia 9 4) Gilmore, Emily 9
8 Horizon Honors 'A' 11:27.89 11:09.98 1
1) Holland, Stephanie 11 2) Homan, Shaila 11
3) Martin, Mikaela 10 4) Vidal, April 11
9 Benson 'A' 11:19.50 11:14.49
1) Bae, Natalie 9 2) Garcia, Ashley 9
3) Moncada, Tori 12 4) Dukes, Victoria 12
10 Mogollon 'A' 12:12.64 11:19.50
1) Gonzalez, Ana 12 2) Baum, Chelsea 11
3) Maner, Jessica 12 4) Van Deusen, Bianca 12
11 St Johns 'A' 11:40.90 11:47.73
1) Thomas, Sarah 10 2) Bernal, Khye 10
3) Richins, Lydia 11 4) Jessop, Sophie 12
12 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 12:29.77 11:53.72
1) France, Felicity 11 2) Lovato, Sierra 9
3) Rendon-Silva, Stephanie 10 4) Zuleger, Jessie 12
13 Bisbee 'A' 12:12.80 11:54.36
1) Chavez, Maria 9 2) Mcginnis, Victoria 10
3) Pinzon, Jazlynn 9 4) Mcginnis, Amanda 12
14 Valley Lutheran 'A' 12:28.20 12:10.53
1) Fischer, Sarah 12 2) Lemnitzer, Alli 12
3) Loeffler, Megan 10 4) Koehne, Miriam 10
Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sutton, Marie 12 Westwind Pre 12.81 12.68 2.6 10
2 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Preparatory 12.94 12.69 2.6 8
3 Garcia, Ashley 9 Benson 12.93 12.98 2.6 6
4 Dudley, Sydney 11 Pusch Ridge 13.07 13.00 2.6 5
5 Brown, Savannah 11 St Johns 13.28 13.03 2.6 4
6 Fraley, Chandler 12 Valley Christian 13.06 13.10 2.6 3
7 Brown, Kelby 9 Pima 13.15 13.21 2.6 2
8 Compton, Sydney 10 Yuma Catholic 13.20 13.35 2.6 1
9 Resino, Atirra 10 Mingus Mtn. 13.08 13.42 2.6
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 11.20 11.28 2.0 10
2 Samarripas, Jarardo 10 Joy Christian 11.44 11.32 2.0 8
3 Nelson, Dustin 12 Valley Christian 11.62 11.47 2.0 6
4 Smith, David 10 Canyon State 11.49 11.50 2.0 5
5 Wahlers, Cody 12 Joy Christian 11.45 11.55 2.0 4
6 Pekala, Zack 12 Bourgade Catholic 11.52 11.58 2.0 3
7 Dahl, Justin 12 Thatcher 11.66 11.61 2.0 2
Event 41 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montanez, Nico 12 St Augustine 4:30.58 4:28.29 10
2 Cajero, Kyle 10 Pusch Ridge 4:33.62 4:28.85 8
3 Hoskinson, Josh 10 Arizona Lutheran 4:28.22 4:30.51 6
4 Benninger, Matt 11 Valley Christian 4:38.84 4:35.91 5
5 Hamblin, Cullen 11 Northland Pr 4:44.84 4:36.26 4
6 Mahari, Kebrab 12 Bourgade Catholic 4:39.04 4:36.52 3
7 Corke, Brandon 10 Veritas Prep 4:43.22 4:36.89 2
8 Peckham, Caleb 11 Tempe Preparatory 4:39.58 4:37.19 1
9 Sicalo, Jerry 11 Scottsdale C 4:40.27 4:37.88
10 Chavez, Alec 11 Valley Christian 4:41.06 4:39.10
11 Hoskinson, David 12 Arizona Lutheran 4:36.30 4:41.96
12 Hensley, Wally 11 Pusch Ridge 4:40.63 4:43.20
13 Tvrdy, Josh 11 Pusch Ridge 4:45.00 4:43.96
14 Alderete, Zach 10 St Augustine 4:47.35 4:46.46
15 DeCormis, Zachary 12 Desert Christian 4:41.65 4:47.61
16 Jacobs, Andrew 12 Northland Pr 4:44.71 4:48.49
17 Rohwer, Paul 10 Joy Christian 4:55.95 4:50.45
18 Munoz, Josh 12 Northwest Christian 4:54.98 4:50.88
19 Martin, Peter 10 Northwest Christian 4:51.78 4:51.76
20 Hall, Jonathan 10 Northland Pr 4:43.97 4:52.02
21 Franco, Nico 12 Yuma Catholic 4:53.98 4:57.39
22 Mortensen, Paul 12 San Manuel 4:57.10 5:00.12
23 Edgington, Jose 12 Valley Lutheran 4:47.47 5:01.71
24 Montano, Marcus 12 St Augustine 4:55.84 5:04.86
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 51.53 51.03 10
1) Dudley, Sydney 11 2) Bergeron, Bekah 12
3) Maas, Abby 12 4) Cropper, Jordan 10
2 Valley Christian 'A' 52.03 51.20 8
1) Fraley, Chandler 12 2) Kuzmich, Skylar 12
3) Tassielli, Sydney 12 4) Sheih, Emily 11
3 Yuma Catholic 'A' 52.38 51.97 6
1) Avazian, Haley 12 2) Aitken, Krysta 11
3) Compton, Sydney 10 4) Hill, Jaclyn 12
4 St Johns 'A' 52.35 52.14 5
1) Cirivello, Nikki 12 2) Trickey, Brooklynn 12
3) Farr, Miranda 12 4) Brown, Savannah 11
5 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 52.42 52.29 4
1) Prokop, Sara 12 2) Zimmerman, Camille 10
3) Bryant, Marie 10 4) Horvath, Claire 11
6 Thatcher 'A' 53.74 53.50 3
1) Dowdle, Katie 12 2) Martindell, Emery 12
3) Martindell, Tyanne 10 4) Palmer, Alex 9
7 Scottsdale Prep 'A' 54.01 54.57 2
1) Moore, Charlotte 10 2) Lemm, Alia 10
3) Bettis, Ha'ani 11 4) Nelson, Morgan 9
8 Bisbee 'A' 54.04 54.85 1
1) Kalastro, Lexi 10 2) Vermillion, Christina 9
3) Giacomino, Julianna 10 4) Morales, Katrina 11
9 Benson 'A' 53.83 55.79
1) Garcia, Ashley 9 2) Thomas, Alysha 11
3) Ames, Katelin 11 4) Reece, Rhiannon 11
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joy Christian 'A' 44.25 44.39 10
1) Alvarado, Andy 12 2) Wahlers, Cody 12
3) Wahlers, Josh 12 4) Samarripas, Jarardo 10
2 Westwind Preparatory 'A' 44.67 44.64 8
1) Beechum, Camaal 10 2) Rashford, Damion 12
3) Collins, Dominique 11 4) Wilson, Leonard 12
3 Canyon State Academy 'A' 45.25 44.97 6
1) Morales, Angel 10 2) Van Buren, Trayvon 11
3) Smith, Jesse 11 4) Smith, David 10
4 Phoenix Christian 'A' 45.46 45.21 5
1) Leary, Jordan 10 2) VanHofwegen, Preston 12
3) DeBus, John 11 4) Laller, Racine 11
5 St Johns 'A' 45.05 45.24 4
1) Rodriguez, Josh 12 2) Castillo, Adam 10
3) Lee, Konner 11 4) Graf, Dillion 11
6 Yuma Catholic 'A' 45.44 45.32 3
1) Rooks, Donovon 9 2) Hoovestal, Phillip 12
3) Hampton, Richard 10 4) Determen, Andy 11
7 Morenci 'A' 45.12 45.48 2
1) Kirker, Christian 9 2) Siqueros, Michael 10
3) Sandoval, Jeremy 12 4) Swanda, Mario 12
8 Arizona Lutheran 'A' 45.56 45.64 1
1) Bernthal, Ben 11 2) Erives, Alfred 11
3) Hayes, Isaac 11 4) Llanez, Jesse 9
9 Valley Lutheran 'A' 45.40 46.13
1) Watson, Ketah 11 2) Fender, Gabriel 11
3) Williamson, J.J. 11 4) O'Brien, Dmitri 12
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Jaclyn 12 Yuma Catholic 1:02.00 1:00.94 10
2 Baldwin, Kristin 10 Joseph City 1:01.84 1:01.67 8
3 Bryant, Marie 10 Tempe Preparatory 1:01.37 1:01.68 6
4 Springerley, Julie 12 Phoenix Christian 1:02.41 1:02.74 5
5 Cropper, Jordan 10 Pusch Ridge 1:03.20 1:03.87 4
6 Kuzmich, Skylar 12 Valley Christian 1:02.83 1:04.12 3
7 Vidal, April 11 Horizon Honors 1:03.49 1:04.14 2
8 Kempf, Alana 12 Joy Christian 1:01.92 1:04.19 1
9 Moore, Charlotte 10 Scottsdale Prep 1:03.19 1:04.59
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VanHofwegen, Preston 12 Phoenix Christian 50.78 49.45 10
2 Whitfield, Simon 10 Veritas Prep 50.40 49.62 8
3 Hoovestal, Phillip 12 Yuma Catholic 50.57 50.46 6
4 McShanag, Hunter 11 Northwest Christian 49.95 50.51 5
5 Berkwitt, Caleb 12 Northwest Christian 51.71 51.19 4
6 Tecle, Daniom 11 Morenci 51.49 51.72 3
7 Weinland, Austin 12 Valley Christian 52.50 52.17 2
8 Harris, Schyler 12 Bourgade Catholic 52.56 52.19 1
9 Sierra, Marcos 12 San Manuel 51.80 52.51
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 48.25 46.55 10
2 Strong, Sarah 11 Chandler Pre 47.74 47.13 8
3 Solomon, Sara 12 Joseph City 49.03 47.96 6
4 Sheih, Emily 11 Valley Christian 51.10 49.27 5
5 Ortiz, Annie 12 Tempe Preparatory 50.88 50.13 4
6 Weeman, Samantha 11 Horizon Honors 50.29 50.16 3
7 Trejo, Shaelyn 9 St David 50.23 50.37 2
8 Kalastro, Lexi 10 Bisbee 50.48 50.62 1
9 Martindell, Tyanne 10 Thatcher 50.24 51.33
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newman, Wayne 11 San Manuel 40.20 39.79 10
2 Phillips, Caleb 12 Thatcher 41.52 40.57 8
3 Hoftarth, Jason 12 Bourgade Catholic 41.42 41.25 6
4 Sullivan, Andrew 12 Valley Christian 42.34 41.58 5
5 Maselink, Trent 12 Valley Christian 42.46 42.02 4
6 Bryant, Joseph 12 Tempe Preparatory 42.74 42.23 3
7 Bushman, Daniel 12 Joseph City 43.91 43.77 1.50
7 Tasco, Moses 10 Canyon State 43.26 43.77 1.50
9 Bowman, Kyle 12 San Manuel 43.27 45.35
Event 49 Boys 800 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montanez, Nico 12 St Augustine 2:00.34 1:59.32 10
2 McShanag, Hunter 11 Northwest Christian 2:02.04 2:00.95 8
3 Cajero, Kyle 10 Pusch Ridge 2:03.51 2:01.62 6
4 Unknown, Unknown Unknown 2:02.08 5
5 Hoskinson, Josh 10 Arizona Lutheran 2:04.08 2:02.43 4
6 Hoskinson, David 12 Arizona Lutheran 2:05.48 2:03.29 3
7 Benninger, Matt 11 Valley Christian 2:05.06 2:03.62 2
8 Sicalo, Jerry 11 Scottsdale C 2:06.81 2:04.08 1
9 Chavez, Alec 11 Valley Christian 2:05.17 2:04.14
10 Ruyle, Jared 12 Grand Canyon 2:08.95 2:05.41
10 Weinland, Austin 12 Valley Christian 2:04.91 2:05.41
12 Uentillie, Alessandro 12 Many Farms 2:06.39 2:05.61
13 Rogers, Levi 11 St Johns 2:06.48 2:06.21
14 Hensley, Wally 11 Pusch Ridge 2:05.77 2:06.76
15 Tvrdy, Josh 11 Pusch Ridge 2:07.14 2:07.01
16 Mayberry, Jacob 11 St David 2:09.67 2:07.44
17 Alderete, Zach 10 St Augustine 2:07.68 2:08.84
18 Peckham, Caleb 11 Tempe Preparatory 2:05.66 2:09.19
19 Mahari, Kebrab 12 Bourgade Catholic 2:06.19 2:09.32
20 Glosslein, Tobias 10 St Gregory C 2:09.29 2:10.15
21 Montano, Marcus 12 St Augustine 2:08.96 2:11.28
22 Corke, Brandon 10 Veritas Prep 2:05.67 2:11.76
23 Jacobs, Andrew 12 Northland Pr 2:09.02 2:12.44
24 Martin, Elliott 10 Northwest Christian 2:09.59 2:18.28
25 Munoz, Josh 12 Northwest Christian 2:09.18 2:20.02
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Macdonald, Sarah 11 Pusch Ridge 11:28.94 11:39.01 10
2 Johnson, Grace 9 Pusch Ridge 12:23.27 11:58.87 8
3 Hedberg, Emily 12 Tempe Preparatory 12:02.07 12:00.77 6
4 Martin, Mikaela 10 Horizon Honors 11:41.56 12:11.22 5
5 Long, Anna 11 Scottsdale C 12:42.84 12:11.52 4
6 Timeche, Morgan 11 Grand Canyon 12:33.75 12:19.04 3
7 Babione, Madison 10 Scottsdale Prep 12:12.11 12:32.18 2
8 Griffen, Keven 11 Northland Pr 11:59.40 12:36.22 1
9 Picard, Andrea 11 Northland Pr 12:58.17 12:37.14
10 Macias, Lindsay 11 Tempe Preparatory 13:00.39 12:44.54
11 Zabilski, Catherine 12 Veritas Prep 12:28.82 12:50.85
12 Scarbrough, Brooklyn 10 Thatcher 13:53.92 13:23.03
13 Lenniger, Carly 9 Scottsdale Prep 13:41.43 13:26.12
14 Zaldivar, Angela 10 Academy Of Tucson 13:37.58 13:40.59
15 Laulis, Lindsay 9 Valley Christian 13:32.36 13:45.25
16 Davis, Megan 9 Northwest Christian 13:33.17 13:45.26
17 Garlick, Elizabeth 10 Northwest Christian 13:57.25 13:51.98
18 Wallum, Clare 9 Pusch Ridge 13:46.21 13:53.12
19 France, Felicity 11 Bourgade Catholic 13:54.50 13:56.10
20 Mucklow, Abby 12 Northwest Christian 13:56.49 13:56.50
21 Miguel, Alanar 12 San Pasqual 13:53.69 13:57.91
22 Halvey, Delaney 10 Pusch Ridge 13:50.85 13:59.47
23 Mcginnis, Amanda 12 Bisbee 13:54.82 13:59.77
24 Fischer, Sarah 12 Valley Lutheran 14:01.79 14:08.00
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 4:17.44 4:14.14 10
1) Maas, Abby 12 2) Bergeron, Bekah 12
3) Johnson, Grace 9 4) Cropper, Jordan 10
2 Joy Christian 'A' 4:19.11 4:15.39 8
1) Petereit, Pauline 10 2) Kempf, Alana 12
3) Mork, Amanda 12 4) Kempf, Mariah 11
3 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 4:21.63 4:17.64 6
1) Strong, Sarah 11 2) Meyer, Megan 9
3) Gilmore, Emily 9 4) Chadwick, Julia 9
4 St David 'A' 4:21.97 4:17.99 5
1) Stover, Chelsey 10 2) Trejo, Shaelyn 9
3) McGrath, McKenna 10 4) Cottrell, Shea 9
5 Valley Christian 'A' 4:26.25 4:20.26 4
1) Kuzmich, Skylar 12 2) Braun, Alyssa 9
3) Lakes, Lauren 11 4) Reade, Kelsey 11
6 Yuma Catholic 'A' 4:26.26 4:23.56 3
1) Avazian, Haley 12 2) Edwards, Sophie 9
3) Compton, Sydney 10 4) Hill, Jaclyn 12
7 Scottsdale Prep 'A' 4:26.11 4:23.98 2
1) Bettis, Ha'ani 11 2) Lenniger, Shea 9
3) Moore, Charlotte 10 4) Nelson, Morgan 9
8 Morenci 'A' 4:31.77 4:28.92 1
1) Obregon, Morgan 10 2) Ortega, Cezaria 11
3) Grove, Alison 10 4) Dana, Carli 12
9 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 4:25.66 4:29.81
1) Simoneau, Rosalie 11 2) Woltz, Kaitlyn 12
3) Ortiz, Annie 12 4) Bryant, Marie 10
Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morenci 'A' 3:30.89 3:29.25 10
1) Burkett, Kenneth 11 2) Sandoval, Jeremy 12
3) Siqueros, Michael 10 4) Tecle, Daniom 11
2 Valley Christian 'A' 3:31.03 3:29.52 8
1) Weinland, Austin 12 2) Basinger, Nathan 10
3) Maselink, Trent 12 4) Richardson, Spencer 11
3 St Johns 'A' 3:31.88 3:31.05 6
1) Bencomo, Erick 9 2) Castillo, Adam 10
3) Rogers, Levi 11 4) Rodriguez, Josh 12
4 San Manuel 'A' 3:33.69 3:31.49 5
1) Lopez, Nathaniel 10 2) Newman, Wayne 11
3) Bowman, Kyle 12 4) Sierra, Marcos 12
5 Canyon State Academy 'A' 3:33.33 3:31.96 4
1) Clark, Joseph 11 2) Smith, David 10
3) Newton, Nickolas 11 4) Smith, Jesse 11
6 Northwest Christian 'A' 3:33.89 3:33.52 3
1) Berkwitt, Caleb 12 2) Herbert, Ren 11
3) McShanag, Hunter 11 4) Rauch, Hunter 9
7 Thatcher 'A' 3:35.74 3:34.85 2
1) White, Trevor 12 2) Kartchner, Garet 11
3) Angle, Eric 12 4) Dahl, Justin 12
8 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 3:35.42 3:36.01 1
1) Hoftarth, Jason 12 2) Magdaleno, Marcus 10
3) Harris, Schyler 12 4) Gutierrez, Nate 11
9 Yuma Catholic 'A' 3:33.69 3:36.53
1) Franco, Nico 12 2) Hoovestal, Phillip 12
3) Verdugo, Robert 12 4) Rooks, Donovon 9
Event 59 Girls Pole Vault Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fraley, Chandler 12 Valley Christian 12-03.00 12-00.00 10
2 Thomas, Alysha 11 Benson 10-06.00 10-09.00 8
3 Reece, Rhiannon 11 Benson 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Ames, Katelin 11 Benson 8-06.00 9-00.00 5
5 Galyean, Lea 10 Bisbee 9-06.00 8-06.00 4
6 Clark, Courtney 11 Joy Christian 7-09.00 8-00.00 2.50
6 Day, Jessica 12 Valley Christian 8-03.00 8-00.00 2.50
8 Rogers, Stormy 12 St Johns 7-06.00 7-06.00 0.33
8 Silva, Jessica 10 Bisbee 7-00.00 7-06.00 0.33
8 Jimenez, Zahne 12 Bisbee 6-06.00 7-06.00 0.33
11 Robertson, Taylor 11 Valley Christian 7-00.00 7-00.00
12 Cavanaugh, Skylar 9 Valley Christian 7-00.00 6-00.00
Event 60 Boys Pole Vault Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Manuel, Jacob 11 Benson 12-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Huls, Michael 10 Scottsdale C 11-03.00 13-00.00 8
3 Moore, Jacob 12 Valley Christian 12-09.00 12-06.00 5.50
3 Bride, Sherod 9 St Johns 12-03.00 12-06.00 5.50
5 Rodriguez, Josh 12 St Johns 13-06.00 12-06.00 4
6 Johnson, Tyler 12 St Johns 13-06.00 12-00.00 3
7 Lowney, Colin 11 Valley Christian 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
8 Maselink, Trent 12 Valley Christian 12-03.00 12-00.00 1
9 Knop, Ryan 12 Benson 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 Gonzales, Daniel 12 Bisbee 12-06.00 11-06.00
10 Munoz, Eric 11 Bisbee 11-06.00 11-06.00
12 Sullivan, Johnny 12 Yuma Catholic 11-09.00 11-06.00
12 Judd, Andrew 9 Pima 10-06.00 11-06.00
14 St James, Tyler 11 Valley Christian 11-03.00 J10-06.00
15 Herbert, Payton 9 Morenci 11-00.00 J11-00.00
16 Lawrence, Dylan 11 Morenci 11-00.00 J11-00.00
17 Dastrup, Dallas 10 Benson 10-06.00 10-06.00
18 Lindsay, Josiah 10 Benson 10-00.00 10-06.00
19 Dalton, Randy 11 Morenci 9-06.00 10-00.00
20 Stewart, Jacob 10 Bisbee 9-06.00 10-00.00
21 Rutherford, Nick 12 Bisbee 9-06.00 9-00.00
Event 62 Boys Long Jump Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Konner 11 St Johns 22-04.50 22-06.50 +0.0 10
22-00.75(-0.0) 21-10.50(-0.0) 22-06.50(-0.0)
2 White, Trevor 12 Thatcher 21-00.75 21-00.50 +0.0 8
21-00.50(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0)
3 Rashford, Damion 12 Westwind Pre 21-09.75 20-11.00 +0.0 6
20-11(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Shew, Michael 11 Desert Christian 20-10.00 20-06.00 +0.0 5
20-06(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0)
5 O'Brien, Dmitri 12 Valley Lutheran 19-08.50 20-05.50 +0.0 4
20-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-07.50(-0.0)
6 Graf, Dillion 11 St Johns 21-02.00 20-01.00 +0.0 3
20-01(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
7 Ballesteros, Eduardo 12 Immaculate Heart 20-04.00 19-10.50 +0.0 2
FOUL FOUL 19-10.50(-0.0)
8 Bentley, Lane 11 Mogollon 20-04.00 19-09.00 +0.0 1
19-06(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0)
9 Huls, Michael 10 Scottsdale C 20-00.75 19-06.50 0.7
FOUL FOUL 19-06.50(-0.0)
10 Hartzler, Levi 11 Tempe Preparatory 19-02.50 19-03.50 -0.4
17-10(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0)
11 Espinoza, Paul 9 Pima 20-04.00 19-03.00 +0.0
19-00.50(-0.0) 19-00.25(-0.0) 19-03(-0.0)
11 Wells, Stephon 10 Veritas Prep 20-09.50 19-03.00 +0.0
18-11(-0.0) 18-08(-0.0) 19-03(-0.0)
13 Feenstra, Owen 10 Valley Christian 19-05.50 19-01.75 NWI
FOUL 19-01.75(-0.0) FOUL
14 Barney, Brevin 12 Benson 20-01.25 19-00.00 NWI
19-00(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0) 18-07(-0.0)
15 Fields, Jacob 11 Joseph City 19-02.00 18-08.50 +0.0
17-04.75(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0)
16 Angle, Eric 12 Thatcher 19-02.00 18-05.00 +0.0
18-04(-0.0) 18-05(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0)
17 Ortega, Julian 11 Morenci 19-10.25 18-02.00 +0.0
17-06(-0.0) 18-02(-0.0) 17-09.50(-0.0)
18 Alvarado, Frankie 9 Joy Christian 19-11.00 18-00.00 +0.0
18-00(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) FOUL
19 Gardner, Austin 12 Joseph City 18-11.00 17-09.00 +0.0
17-09(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
20 Fischer, Jacob 11 Tempe Preparatory 19-02.50 17-05.50 NWI
17-02(-0.0) 17-05.50(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0)
21 Dube, Brandon 12 Northwest Christian 20-09.00 17-03.75 0.9
FOUL 17-03.75(-0.0) FOUL
22 Butler, Gage 10 Canyon State 19-02.50 16-02.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 16-02(-0.0)
-- Berkwitt, Caleb 12 Northwest Christian 20-01.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Maas, Abby 12 Pusch Ridge 33-09.00 35-01.50 +0.0 10
33-07.25(2.5) 33-02(1.9) 33-05(0.5) ND(NWI) 33-04(+0.0) 35-01.50(+0.0)
2 Farr, Miranda 12 St Johns 32-05.75 33-08.25 1.4 8
32-06(-0.0) 32-09(-0.0) 31-07.50(-0.0) 31-05.50(0.7) 32-03.50(-0.0) 33-08.25(1.4)
3 Tassielli, Sydney 12 Valley Christian 32-11.25 33-05.75 1.0 6
ND(NWI) 32-05.50(0.2) 32-05.25(0.5) 31-11.50(0.7) 32-08.75(+0.0) 33-05.75(1.0)
4 Sheih, Emily 11 Valley Christian 32-06.25 33-05.25 1.0 5
32-01.75(-0.1) 30-11(+0.0) 31-11.25(+0.0) 31-02.50(-1.6) 31-11(0.4) 33-05.25(1.0)
5 Prokop, Sara 12 Tempe Preparatory 33-06.50 33-03.50 0.7 4
31-05.50(+0.0) 33-01.50(1.4) 32-07.75(+0.0) 33-03.50(0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
6 Bryant, Catherine 9 Tempe Preparatory 33-05.00 33-03.00 +0.0 3
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 32-02.25(+0.0) 31-09(-0.1) 33-03(-0.0) ND(NWI)
7 Zimmerman, Camille 10 Tempe Preparatory 30-01.50 32-10.50 1.4 2
30-05(-2.1) 31-08.25(2.0) 31-10.75(0.1) 30-11(+0.0) 31-05.75(0.4) 32-10.50(1.4)
8 Trickey, Brooklynn 12 St Johns 33-06.75 32-06.50 +0.0 1
32-03.50(-0.0) 32-03.50(1.4) 32-04.50(+0.0) 32-06.25(0.7) 32-06.50(-0.0) 31-09(1.0)
9 Blair, Kalia 10 Pima 32-03.00 32-04.75 1.7
31-00.25(+0.0) 32-02.75(1.7) 31-09.75(+0.0) 31-00.50(0.7) 30-10(-0.0) 32-04.75(-0.0)
10 Martindell, Tyanne 10 Thatcher 32-01.00 31-07.75 1.6
30-05.25(+0.0) 31-07.75(1.6) ND(NWI)
11 Redhawk, Hope 12 Valley Union 30-09.00 30-09.50 0.1
30-06(-0.0) 30-00.50(2.0) 30-09.50(0.1)
12 Ames, Katelin 11 Benson 31-09.50 30-04.50 1.3
29-10(+0.0) ND(NWI) 30-04.50(1.3)
13 Clauss, Valerie 12 Valley Lutheran 29-04.00 30-03.00 0.9
28-05.25(-0.0) 29-08.50(2.4) 30-03(0.9)
14 Ternyk, Maddie 11 Tempe Preparatory 30-11.00 30-01.00 1.3
29-04.50(0.4) ND(NWI) 30-01(1.3)
15 Maner, Jessica 12 Mogollon 30-04.00 29-09.25 0.1
29-01.75(+0.0) 28-00.25(2.0) 29-09.25(0.1)
16 Hughes, Kayla 11 Joseph City 29-06.00 29-05.75 0.5
17 Fenn, Elaina 10 Northwest Christian 31-07.50 28-10.00 2.0
28-10(2.0) ND(NWI) 28-01.75(+0.0)
18 Twardowski, Raquel 10 Valley Lutheran 28-06.50 28-08.50 +0.0
19 Harrison, Ashley 9 Valley Christian 30-02.00 28-07.75 -0.7
28-07.75(-0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
20 Palmer, Alex 9 Thatcher 29-09.00 28-04.25 -2.1
28-04.25(-2.1) 27-08.25(2.4) 26-11(+0.0)
21 Ramos, Justice 10 Benson 28-11.75 28-01.00 1.5
27-09.50(+0.0) 28-01(1.5) 28-00.50(1.5)
22 Nyandamu, Jessica 10 Bourgade Catholic 29-05.50 27-09.50 +0.0
26-04.75(-0.0) ND(NWI) 27-09.50(+0.0)
23 Morales, Santana 9 Thatcher 28-10.00 27-03.50 +0.0
ND(NWI) 26-11.75(+0.0) 27-03.50(-0.0)
Event 67 Girls Shot Put Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hancock, Shayla 12 Pima 35-11.00 33-08.00 10
33-08 FOUL 31-11 28-10.25 31-01.25 30-07.75
2 Still, Gabby 10 Bisbee 29-03.00 31-06.75 8
29-01 28-00.50 29-04 30-08.50 28-02.25 31-06.75
3 Koepp, Katie 11 Phoenix Christian 33-11.50 31-05.25 6
28-06.50 FOUL 30-06 31-05.25 30-08 28-02.50
4 Jackson, Miranda 10 St Augustine 32-02.00 31-04.50 5
30-03.75 28-11.75 30-05 31-04.50 29-08.50 28-08.25
5 Ternyk, Maddie 11 Tempe Preparatory 28-04.50 30-10.75 4
29-06.25 30-01 30-10.75 28-09.25 29-03.50 30-05.50
6 Hunt, Adeline 12 Mogollon 30-10.50 30-09.25 3
30-09.25 29-08.50 29-11.25 29-04 29-07 28-10.75
7 Pugh, Kaitlyn 9 Joseph City 29-10.75 29-10.25 2
29-10.25 27-07.50 29-00.50 27-06.50 29-09 28-11.25
8 Maynes, Raynie 10 Salome 29-06.00 29-05.25 1
29-05.25 26-05 26-11.25 25-10 28-07 27-08.75
9 Osborn, Haleigh 11 Ray 29-07.00 29-01.00
29-01 28-05.25 27-11 28-01.50 FOUL 25-06.50
10 Young, Carissa 12 Mogollon 30-04.25 28-11.25
27-05.75 28-02.50 28-11.25
11 Farr, Miranda 12 St Johns 28-07.00 28-08.25
28-08.25 27-10.75 27-10
12 Roman, Sydney 9 Benson 30-00.00 28-07.75
28-07.75 27-06.75 25-04.25
13 Baird, Tori 12 Joseph City 27-06.00 28-06.25
27-11 28-06.25 27-03.25
14 Conser, Tanya 10 Benson 30-01.00 28-06.00
28-03.75 28-03 28-06
15 Woltz, Kaitlyn 12 Tempe Preparatory 31-02.50 27-11.50
FOUL 27-11.50 FOUL
16 Ivy, Taylor 10 Mingus Mtn. 30-02.50 27-10.75
27-02.50 26-04.25 27-10.75
17 Rohrig, Danielle 9 Salome 27-11.00 27-08.50
27-08.50 24-08 27-06.25
18 Munsil, Ellen 12 Scottsdale Prep 28-11.00 27-08.00
27-08 25-10.50 27-02.75
19 Claus-Walker, Rachel 12 Valley Union 27-08.50 27-06.50
27-06.50 27-02 26-11
20 Pearson, Regina 10 Veritas Prep 28-02.00 26-11.00
26-11 25-03.50 25-05
21 Lockett, Kaelin 11 Benson 29-00.00 26-10.50
FOUL 26-10.50 25-07.25
22 Williams, Shaylee 10 Phoenix Christian 28-06.00 25-10.50
25-00.75 25-10.50 25-10.25
23 Phillips, Lexi 9 Thatcher 27-10.00 25-08.75
24-05.50 25-08.75 25-00
24 Durham, Savannah 9 Benson 27-02.50 25-06.25
19-06.50 25-06.25 22-00.50
25 Jelly, Tonisha 12 Greyhills 27-08.50 24-07.75
23-06.50 24-07.75 23-02
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Aidan 12 Scottsdale Prep 137-10 146-00 10
FOUL 126-09 140-06 131-03 146-00 144-04
2 English, Jeff 12 Arizona Lutheran 132-09 141-05 8
FOUL FOUL 135-04 141-05 132-08 127-03
3 Miller, Ben 11 Willcox 140-11 138-01 6
133-07 132-10 137-01 125-09 138-01 118-05
4 Greer, Joseph 12 Benson 139-01 133-05 5
128-09 124-01 133-05 125-01 FOUL 123-08
5 Hawkins, Daken 10 Pima 142-01 130-05 4
118-01 FOUL 130-05 108-03 124-00 113-04
6 Thomson, Abraham 12 St Johns 130-11 129-08 3
129-08 127-06 119-06 120-03 125-08 122-00
7 Schroeder, Eric 11 Arizona Lutheran 127-05 129-02 2
119-06 106-01 129-02 122-10 117-09 119-02
8 Navarro, Salvador 12 Bourgade Catholic 125-08 127-04 1
118-04 125-08 112-04 127-04 FOUL 121-00
9 Putnam, CJ 11 Tombstone 125-03 125-11
120-10 113-03 125-11 123-00 FOUL 116-09
10 Popescu, Tyler 12 Horizon Honors 129-03 125-05
125-05 107-06 110-06
11 Deneweth, Blake 12 Benson 130-04 123-10
123-00 123-10 122-03
12 Bryant, Joseph 12 Tempe Preparatory 123-10 122-10
119-01 122-10 FOUL
13 Wenderlich, Alex 11 Scottsdale Prep 123-10 120-00
FOUL 120-00 103-10
14 Zimmerman, Sam 12 Tempe Preparatory 121-05 117-10
FOUL FOUL 117-10
15 Casillas, Jaime 10 Yuma Catholic 127-00 110-07
110-07 FOUL FOUL
16 Bellmore, Alex 12 Benson 118-09 110-05
108-10 110-05 106-07
17 Barczynski, John 11 Yuma Catholic 123-00 109-11
109-11 FOUL 107-11
18 Torres, Iran 10 Yuma Catholic 114-05 107-03
99-02 94-01 107-03
19 Moreno, Vincent 10 Morenci 120-07 106-09
106-09 102-08 106-02
20 Pursley, Trenton 12 Thatcher 120-04 106-03
103-08 FOUL 106-03
21 Parkinson, Colton 12 Benson 114-03 100-02
FOUL 85-10 100-02
22 Lebron, Manuel 12 Bisbee 113-04 96-00
96-00 85-10 78-11
-- Bickley, Ryan 10 Ray 122-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Reed, Lauren 11 Northwest Christian 112-05 X98-08
98-08 98-06 FOUL
-- Nez, Clayton 12 Greyhills 111-09 X98-01
98-01 95-08 88-08
Event 58 Boys High Jump Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bentley, Lane 11 Mogollon 6-05.00 6-06.00 10
2 Orr, Nick 11 Thatcher 6-06.00 6-00.00 8
3 Vargus, Jesus 11 Westwind Pre 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Jones, Tyler 9 Grand Canyon 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
5 St James, Tyler 11 Valley Christian 6-00.00 5-10.00 3.50
5 O'Brien, Dmitri 12 Valley Lutheran 5-10.00 5-10.00 3.50
7 Schindler, Randall 10 Mogollon 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
8 Friedle, Adam 11 Salome 6-00.00 5-08.00 1
9 Mill, Brandon 11 Canyon State 6-02.00 5-08.00
10 Martindell, Tyson 10 Thatcher 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 Bernthal, Ben 11 Arizona Lutheran 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 Dube, Brandon 12 Northwest Christian 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 Adams, Keith 11 Phoenix Christian 5-10.00 5-08.00
14 Madrigal, Jon 12 Gilbert Clas 5-06.00 5-06.00
15 Nez, Clayton 12 Greyhills 5-08.00 5-06.00
16 Jessop, Christian 11 St Johns 5-10.00 5-06.00
17 Bankston, Joey 10 Grand Canyon 5-08.00 5-04.00
18 Brink, Rodney 12 Valley Union 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Lines, Dakota 11 Pima 5-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Jesse 11 Canyon State 5-06.00 NH
Event 61 Girls Long Jump Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Horvath, Claire 11 Tempe Preparatory 17-07.50 16-04.00 NWI 10
2 Prokop, Sara 12 Tempe Preparatory 15-00.50 16-01.50 NWI 8
3 Trickey, Brooklynn 12 St Johns 16-09.00 16-00.50 NWI 5.50
3 Smith, Malcommia 12 Tonopah Valley 17-07.50 16-00.50 NWI 5.50
5 Brown, Savannah 11 St Johns 16-02.50 15-10.50 NWI 4
6 Holzman, Maya Green Fields Cou J15-10.50 NWI 3
7 Maas, Abby 12 Pusch Ridge 16-00.50 15-10.00 NWI 2
8 Martindell, Tyanne 10 Thatcher 15-01.75 15-03.75 NWI 1
9 Hemstreet, Tara 11 Greyhills 13-10.75 13-05.00 NWI
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Konner 11 St Johns 43-01.75 44-06.25 1.5 10
2 White, Trevor 12 Thatcher 43-00.00 43-03.50 0.5 8
3 Rooks, Donovon 9 Yuma Catholic 40-11.00 42-06.00 +0.0 6
4 Berkwitt, Caleb 12 Northwest Christian 41-09.00 41-01.25 0.4 5
5 Fields, Jacob 11 Joseph City 40-04.25 40-08.50 0.1 4
6 Madrigal, Jon 12 Gilbert Clas 37-10.00 39-04.75 0.1 3
7 Bentley, Lane 11 Mogollon 40-07.50 39-02.75 0.7 2
8 Carollo, Josh 10 Pusch Ridge 39-00.00 39-00.75 +0.0 1
9 Roach, Jarod 12 Tombstone 38-03.50 38-11.75 +0.0
10 Adams, Keith 11 Phoenix Christian 38-11.00 38-04.25 0.9
11 Streit, Luke 11 Grand Canyon 37-09.00 J38-04.25 0.1
12 Spegman, Caleb 12 Pusch Ridge 38-06.50 38-03.75 1.4
13 Ballesteros, Eduardo 12 Immaculate Heart 39-00.00 38-03.50 0.8
14 Llanez, Jesse 9 Arizona Lutheran 38-09.00 38-03.25 0.1
15 Sullivan, Andrew 12 Valley Christian 38-09.50 37-08.00 1.8
16 Massadeh, Michael 10 Arizona Lutheran 38-03.50 37-07.00 1.1
17 Mitchell, Robert 9 Canyon State 38-04.00 37-02.50 1.4
18 Smith, Colten 10 San Manuel 35-04.00 37-01.75 0.9
19 Morrison, Seth 12 St David 39-07.75 37-00.25 1.3
20 Rowe, Michael 12 Benson 37-08.00 36-03.75 1.5
21 Jones, Tyler 9 Grand Canyon 38-05.00 36-03.50 +0.0
-- O'Brien, Dmitri 12 Valley Lutheran 41-00.50 ND NWI
-- Gardner, Austin 12 Joseph City 39-03.50 ND NWI
-- Barney, Brevin 12 Benson 37-09.00 ND NWI
-- Huls, Michael 10 Scottsdale C 38-06.00 ND NWI
Event 57 Girls High Jump Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holzman, Maya Green Fields Cou 5-02.00 10
2 McGrath, McKenna 10 St David 5-02.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Unkefer, Sarah 9 Arizona Lutheran 4-08.00 5-00.00 6
4 Rojas, Jandi 11 Thatcher 5-02.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Galyean, Lea 10 Bisbee 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Cottrell, Shea 9 St David 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Stover, Chelsey 10 St David 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
8 Smith, Britney 11 Joseph City 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
8 Zimmerman, Camille 10 Tempe Preparatory 4-06.00 J4-08.00 0.50
10 Farr, Miranda 12 St Johns 5-00.00 J4-08.00
10 Cirivello, Nikki 12 St Johns 4-10.00 J4-08.00
12 Harrison, Ashley 9 Valley Christian 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 Walker, Karlee 9 Northwest Christian 4-08.00 J4-06.00
13 Gudvangen, Emily 11 Benson 4-06.00 J4-06.00
15 Shysh, Sabina 10 Arizona Scho 4-09.00 J4-06.00
16 Nelson, Macie 10 Mogollon 4-06.00 4-04.00
16 Meyers, Sarah 10 Northwest Christian 4-08.00 4-04.00
18 Cavanaugh, Skylar 9 Valley Christian 4-04.00 J4-04.00
19 Garcia, Ashley 9 Benson 4-06.00 4-02.00
19 Lester, Maghan 10 Mogollon 4-06.00 4-02.00
19 Rosnau, Anatastia 9 Valley Lutheran 4-06.00 4-02.00
22 Robles, Analisa 10 San Manuel 4-04.00 J4-02.00
23 Mona, Julia 11 Immaculate Heart 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Pinkerton, Emily 9 Gilbert Christian 4-08.00 DNF
Event 68 Boys Shot Put Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greer, Joseph 12 Benson 47-08.50 47-05.25 10
FOUL 44-01.75 44-08.50 46-00 45-06.25 47-05.25
2 Bellmore, Alex 12 Benson 50-04.00 47-01.00 8
FOUL 45-11 47-01 45-11.25 45-04.25 46-04.25
3 English, Jeff 12 Arizona Lutheran 46-03.00 44-00.25 6
FOUL 44-00.25 FOUL FOUL 41-10.25 FOUL
4 Torres, Iran 10 Yuma Catholic 44-07.00 43-09.50 5
PASS 43-02 39-09.75 39-00.25 41-10.25 43-09.50
5 Hartzler, Levi 11 Tempe Preparatory 45-02.25 42-07.25 4
PASS 42-07.25 42-02.50 41-08.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Suarez, Austin 11 Bisbee 42-08.00 42-06.75 3
41-09.50 41-11 42-06.75 40-11 42-03.25 39-09
7 LeBeau, Eddie 11 Tempe Preparatory 42-00.00 42-02.25 2
41-02.25 42-02.25 FOUL FOUL 39-01.25 FOUL
8 Deeran, Cody 12 Benson 42-08.00 41-04.75 1
PASS 40-11 41-04.75 41-00.25 39-01.50 41-01
9 Cardinal, Nicholes 12 Mogollon 40-09.00
10 Tillivala, Jeff 12 Tonopah Valley 43-11.00 40-06.50
PASS 39-04.50 40-06.50
11 Ogas, Frank 11 Morenci 39-01.00 40-05.75
40-05.75 39-06.25 40-05.75
12 Edmonds, Michael 11 Salome 40-06.50 40-04.00
39-02.25 40-03.50 40-04
13 Barczynski, John 11 Yuma Catholic 39-06.00 39-01.75
39-01.75 37-10 37-01.50
14 Miller, Matt 11 Morenci 39-02.50 39-01.00
35-05.75 36-00.50 39-01
15 Reed, Lauren 11 Northwest Christian 42-01.00 38-11.25
38-11.25 FOUL 36-04.75
16 Navarro, Salvador 12 Bourgade Catholic 40-06.00 38-10.50
38-09 37-06.25 35-10.50
17 Holden, Tyler 12 St Johns 39-07.00 38-09.75
FOUL 37-08.75 38-09.75
18 Hawkins, Daken 10 Pima 42-07.00 38-04.50
38-04.50 FOUL FOUL
19 Wright, Aidan 12 Scottsdale Prep 42-11.00 37-08.50
PASS FOUL 41-00 PASS PASS PASS
20 Lebron, Manuel 12 Bisbee 40-03.50 37-04.25
36-04 35-11.75 37-04.50
21 Putnam, CJ 11 Tombstone 39-08.50 37-03.75
FOUL FOUL 37-03.75
22 Johnson, Tyler 12 St Johns 39-00.00 37-03.25
23 Thompson, Zane 11 St Johns 39-10.25 36-11.50
36-05.75 36-11.50 FOUL
24 Glass, Billy 11 Ajo 40-01.00 36-07.25
36-07.25 35-02.50 FOUL
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Koepp, Katie 11 Phoenix Christian 112-07 115-02 10
2 Hancock, Shayla 12 Pima 113-05 111-04 8
3 Jackson, Miranda 10 St Augustine 104-09 106-02 6
4 Young, Carissa 12 Mogollon 106-03 101-10 5
5 Munsil, Ellen 12 Scottsdale Prep 87-09 95-07 4
6 Pugh, Kaitlyn 9 Joseph City 83-08 94-06 3
87-04 80-06 79-05 ND 94-06 82-07
7 Osborn, Haleigh 11 Ray 100-09 85-09 2
8 Jelly, Tonisha 12 Greyhills 89-03 85-07 1
9 Warskow, Lindsey 12 Arizona Lutheran 84-01 83-08
74-04 78-05 83-08 68-07 79-08 75-08
10 Apfel, Juliana 11 Arizona Scho 94-05 82-06
11 Conser, Tanya 10 Benson 87-03 81-09
12 Redhawk, Hope 12 Valley Union 94-07 79-10
13 Hallabaugh, Carly 9 Bourgade Catholic 82-10 79-08
67-04 78-05 79-08
14 Johnson, Chandler 10 Benson 82-07 78-00
68-08 78-00 73-07
15 Phillips, Lexi 9 Thatcher 84-08 77-07
72-09 77-07 69-10
16 Urias, Isabella 10 Arizona Scho 86-06 76-00
17 Hunt, Adeline 12 Mogollon 88-06 75-00
18 Bodjanac, Mary 10 Arizona Lutheran 82-03 72-03
64-00 71-06 72-03
19 Roman, Sydney 9 Benson 85-01 71-06
63-09 ND 71-06
20 Pearson, Regina 10 Veritas Prep 88-02 70-09
21 Woltz, Kaitlyn 12 Tempe Preparatory 88-10 70-04
22 Dudley, Sydney 11 Pusch Ridge 89-04 69-09
23 Robles, Analisa 10 San Manuel 80-04 69-03
24 Aigbokhan, Iyayi 10 Joy Christian 82-11 66-10
66-10 ND 64-00
-- Bryant, Marie 10 Tempe Preparatory 96-11 ND
=====================================================================================
Women - Division IV - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) Pusch Ridge Christian 95 2) Tempe Preparatory 84.50
3) Valley Christian 81.50 4) St Johns 37.83
5) Joy Christian 28.50 6) Yuma Catholic 28
7) Joseph City 27.50 8) Chandler Preparatory 27
8) Benson 27 10) Scottsdale Prep 26
11) Pima 24 12) Bisbee 22.66
13) Phoenix Christian 21 14) St David 20
15) Horizon Honors 15 15) Westwind Preparatory 15
17) St Augustine Catholic 14 18) Northland Preparatory 13
18) Green Fields Country Day 13 20) Thatcher 9
21) Mogollon 8 22) Arizona Lutheran 6
23) Tonopah Valley 5.50 24) Scottsdale Christian 4
25) Grand Canyon 3 26) Ray 2
27) Salome 1 27) Greyhills 1
27) Morenci 1 27) Mingus Mtn. 1
================================================================================
Men - Division IV - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Valley Christian 60 2) St Johns 53.50
2) Arizona Lutheran 53.50 4) Thatcher 42
5) St Augustine Catholic 39 6) Benson 34
7) Joy Christian 33.50 8) Veritas Preparatory Acade 30
9) Northwest Christian 29 10) Westwind Preparatory 27
11) Pusch Ridge Christian 26 12) San Manuel 25
13) Canyon State Academy 24.50 14) Phoenix Christian 21
15) Yuma Catholic 20 15) Morenci 20
17) Bourgade Catholic 19 18) Tempe Preparatory 16
19) Mogollon 15 20) Tombstone 10
20) Scottsdale Prep 10 22) Scottsdale Christian 9
23) Valley Lutheran 6.50 24) Willcox 6
25) Joseph City 5.50 26) Grand Canyon 5
27) Northland Preparatory 4 27) Pima 4
27) Desert Christian 4 30) Bisbee 3
30) Gilbert Classical Academy 3 32) Immaculate Heart 2
33) Salome 1
History for Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show 11 more
|